Pensacola Yacht Club
2015 USODA Girls National Championship
July 22, 2015
All Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail # Sailor Fleet From 1 2 3 Total
1 19630 Carmen Cowles Red Larchmont YC LISOT 2 1 2 5
2 19631 Emma Cowles Red Larchmont YC LISOT 3 2 1 6
3 ECU5931 Ariana Fernandez Red Salinas YC Coral Reef  YC 7 4 4 15
4 17255 Sarah Burn Red Bay Head YC CERT 10 3 3 16
5 14006 Claire Housey Blue Southern YC Team SYC 4 16 7 27
6 20368 Sarah Young Red San Francisco YC LIMA 16 5 8 29
7 19641 Colleen OBrien Red Bay Head YC LIMA 5 15 14 34
8 CAN1664 Peach Phillips Blue Royal Canadian YC  LOOT 11 12 12 35
9 21060 Ella Barry Blue Seawanhaka CYC LIMA 6 13 21 40
10 18466 Cordelia Burn Red Bay Head YC CERT 21 11 9 41
11 11539 Sara Schumann Blue Cowan Lake SA LOOT 14 20 15 49
12 21335 Jacqueline Quirke Blue American YC LISOT 29 8 18 55
13 19511 Torrey Chisari Red Sea Cliff YC LISOT 1 50 5 56
14 18592 Savannah Baus Red Pensacola YC 19 22 16 57
15 19632 Michaela OBrien Red Bay Head YC LIMA 9 9 40 58
16 18949 Kelly Bates Blue Lakewood YC 20 25 13 58
17 20960 Bridget Green Blue Surf City YC CERT 13 21 26 60
18 17333 Carly Costikyan Red Noroton YC LISOT 15 17 29 61
19 18402 Kaitlyn Hamilton Blue Carolina YC LOOT 36 6 20\DPI 62
20 17813 Evie Blauvelt Blue Atlanta YC LOOT 25 27 11 63
21 19598 Grace Squires Blue Hoover SC LOOT 12 24 28 64
22 19075 Anika Boicheff Blue St Petersburg YC 37 7 23 67
23 11037 Meta Simon Blue Pewaukee Sailing  School 8 29 30 67
24 GBR6304 Emily Mueller Blue Key Biscayne YC 22 19 27 68
25 17815 Brielle Willoughby Red Surf City YC 23 23 25 71
26 19039 JJ Smith Red Sarasota YS 44 14 17 75
27 19186 Lauren Ehnot Red Spray Beach YC CERT 30 18 31 79
28 20133 Lucija Ruzevic Red Dallas CYC Pensacola  YC 17 30 43 90
29 20058 Brooke Schmelz Blue Surf City YC CERT 24 28 38 90
30 20334 Francesca Edmands Blue Old Cove YC LIMA 32 26 34 92
31 18956 Sofia Segalla Blue Stamford YC LISOT 18 56 19 93
32 19948 Sophia van Heeckeren Red Edgewater YC 45 31 20 96
33 18950 Grace Bates Blue Lakewood YC 28 38 36 102
34 16008 Carlyn Blauvelt Red Atlanta YC LOOT 50 33 22 105
35 18923 Vanessa Lahrkamp Blue American YC LISOT 91\OCS 10 6 107
36 18464 Reese Bragg Blue Fishing Bay YC 26 42 48 116
37 20966 Katherine McNamara Blue American YC LISOT 31 39 47 117
38 19924 Lucy Brock Blue Austin YC 42 34 42 118
39 20396 Jessica Boetticher Red Surf City YC 41 47 35 123
40 14245 Sophie Fisher Blue New York YC BCRP 38 41 44 123
41 17705 Delaney Smith Blue BCRP RIOT 43 36 45 124
42 21163 Lindsay Campbell Blue Fort Worth BC 51 43 37 131
43 20467 Charlie Leigh Blue Coconut Grove SC 39 32 61 132
44 13480 Amelia Popp Blue Devon YC LIMA 61 35 39 135
45 16174 Isabel Smith Red Birmingham SC Prime 57 57 24 138
46 14276 Hannah Nightingale Blue Noroton YC LISOT 52 60 33 145
47 11881 Lily Capiola Red Naples CSC 53 45 51 149
48 21432 Lourdes Gallo Red Key Biscayne YC 33 48 69 150
49 21445 Savannah Young Blue Davis Island YC 34 51 67 152
50 11168 Emma Shakespeare Red St Petersburg YC 48 46 58 152
51 21058 Hannah Freeman Red Pleon YC 47 66 41 154
52 20824 Laurel Tyson Blue Sarasota YS 54 44 59 157
53 18951 Emilie Janzen Blue Lakewood YC 62 49 46 157
54 17042 Arabella Dixon Blue Carolina YC LIMA 91\OCS 37 32 160
55 14303 Bella Shakespeare White St Petersburg YC 27 61 75 163
56 17336 Daniela Dreyfuss White Naples CSC 35 64 64 163
57 17279 Anna Vasilieva White Coral Reef YC 40 62 65 167
58 12914 Julia Conneely White Davis Island YC 46 59 62 167
59 21288 Maddie Hughes White Naples CSC 68 53 50 171
60 5259 Karina Zaleski Blue Stamford YC LISOT 66 52 54 172
61 20361 Hanna Progelhof Blue Rush Creek YC 49 74 52 175
62 15120 Fiona Froelich White Austin YC 58 68 53 179
63 19911 Jules Heitman Blue Pensacola YC 64 67 49 180
64 19796 Lauren Connell Blue Naples CSC 67 55 60 182
65 20521 Sofia Diaz del Valle Blue Pass Christian YC  Team SYC 55 63 68 186
66 20276 Lylie Bechtel White Chester YC LISOT 56 73 57 186
67 19977 Lucy Spearman Blue Atlanta YC Prime 91\DNC 40 56 187
68 20510 Becky Schmitz Blue LIMA 59 75 55 189
69 9993 Margaux Cowles Blue Larchmont YC LISOT 73 54 63 190
70 13130 Ellie Spearman Blue Atlanta YC Prime 63 58 74 195
71 15512 Madeline Amthor Blue Fishing Bay YC 65 65 70 200
72 19907 Wendi Froelich Blue Austin YC 71 72 66 209
73 16780 Kate Danielson White St Petersburg YC 72 71 73 216
74 11673 Gigi Ivancich White Little Egg Harbor YC  LISOT 75 70 72 217
75 21419 Laura Hamilton White Carolina YC LIMA 91\OCS 69 71 231
76 20927 Abigail Sharp Blue Key Biscayne YC 69 76 91\DNF 236
77 16182 Lexi Young White Davis Island YC 70 77 91\DNF 238
78 17778 Baylor Goldthwaite Blue Fishing Bay YC 60 91\DNF 91\DNF 242
79 1030 Maya Conway White Key Biscayne YC 76 78 91\DNF 245
80 7940 Dorothy Mendelblatt White St Petersburg YC 74 91\DNF 91\DNF 256
81 16707 Caroline Eielson White BCRP RIOT 77 91\DNF 91\DNF 259
82 10167 Ava Shakespeare White St Petersburg YC 91\DNF 91\DNF 91\DNF 273T
82 20724 Arabella Dixon Blue Carolina YC LIMA 91\DNF 91\DNF 91\DNF 273T
82 21021 Adra Ivancich Blue Little Egg Harbor YC  LISOT 91\DNF 91\DNF 91\DNF 273T
82 17335 Ava Hurwitz White Groton Long Pt YC  LISOT 91\DNF 91\DNF 91\DNF 273T
82 16720 Emily Alfortish Blue Southern YC Team SYC 91\DNF 91\DNF 91\DNF 273T
82 20221 Ellie Menszer Blue Southern YC Team SYC 91\DNF 91\DNF 91\DNF 273T
82 7307 Sydney Gigliotti White Noroton YC LISOT 91\DNF 91\DNF 91\DNF 273T
82 20698 Ella Roulstone White Davis Island YC 91\DNF 91\DNF 91\DNF 273T
82 14852 Lucy Meagher White Lauderdale YC 91\DNF 91\DNF 91\DNF 273T

Principal Race Officer: Ron Hopkins
Chief Judge: Mike Posey
Scorekeeper: Carol Ewing

23-Jul-15, 00:30:10
St. Pete Scorer