Appointments for fixtures on Sat 05-Aug-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Manchee, Richard
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Manly
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Rogan, Luke
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
Dickinson, Stuart
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Rogan, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
Dickinson, Stuart
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Randwick Vs.
Southern Districts
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV Game
Ok
Martin, Edward
Hannon, Nick
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Hannon, Nick
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Sydney University
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Taylor, Daniel
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Warringah
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Gardner, Angus
Marshall, James
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Marshall, James
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Warringah
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Eastwood
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Houston, William
Worsley, Paul
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Southern Districts Vs.
Randwick
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Rigby, Gerard
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
Manly Vs.
West Harbour
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Herbert, Oliver
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Gordon
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Towers, Brett
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Sydney University
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Conway, David
Peacocke, John
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Sydney University
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:10
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Northern Suburbs
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
16:45
Ok
Ok
Mey, Robert
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Warringah Vs.
Northern Suburbs
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
13:25
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:30
Ok
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Penrith
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Lane Cove 2 Vs.
Colleagues II
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Grand Final
11:15
Ok
Waining, Adam
Fitzsimmons, Jake
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Division: Division 1
Petersham Vs.
Colleagues
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Cobcroft, David
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Drummoyne Vs.
Mosman
Drummoyne Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Nehme, Robert
Dehlsen, Arron
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Byrnes, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Balmain
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Williamson, Ross
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Yuill, James
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Waverley Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Birt, Hamish
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Tarazy, Raphael
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
Division: Division 2
Beecroft Vs.
Blue Mountains
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
Marshall, Peter
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
University Of NSW
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Dagger, Colin
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Long, Chris
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
Hills
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Amon, Rory
Mundul, Rohahn
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Greenwood, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Hunters Hill
University of Western Sydney, Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Boyer, James
Kennedy, Alex
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Old Ignatians
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
12:50
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newport Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Rydon, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Negus, Warwick
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Epping Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Chapman, Arthur
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Rouse Hill
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
15:00
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Briars
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Madden, Brian
x
x
x
x
x
x
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Oatley
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Collaroy
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Wakehurst
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Chatswood
Lyne Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Ambat, Julius
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Burraneer Vs.
Terrey Hills
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Morgan, Piers
x
x
x
x
x
x
Kings Old Boys Vs.
Dee Why
Kings Old Boys Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Manly Savers
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Roseville Vs.
Merrylands
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
Newington College Vs.
St Josephs College
Johnson Oval, Newington College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Wills, Tim
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Ignatius College Vs.
Shore School
Riverview College Oval #1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Davis, Patrick
Fitzsimmons, Jake
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College Vs.
The Kings School
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Redwin, Peter
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College 3rd XV Vs.
Sydney Boys High School
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
The Armidale School
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Grammar School Vs.
The Kings School
Weigall Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Wright, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: CAS
Barker College Vs.
Cranbrook School
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley College Vs.
Knox Grammar
Queens Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
St Aloysius College
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
Oakhill College Vs.
St Patricks College
Oakhill College - Damian Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield College Vs.
All Saints Bathurst
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:30
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Gregorys College Vs.
St Augustines College
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
McKay, Robert
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Pius X College Vs.
St Augustines College
St Pius X College Oval - Chaplin 1, Oxford Falls
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Healey, Michael
Abadee, Alister
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:05
Ok
Abadee, Alister
x
x
x
x
x
x