Run For Roos

Age Group Results

October 15, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Baerwaldt 302 37 6 0:00.0 4:44/K
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariana Torres 322 13 12 0:00.0 5:45/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZANE TREVINO 334 19 8 0:00.0 5:21/K
2 Kristina McLeod-van Amstel 310 18 15 0:00.0 6:42/K
3 Jocelyn Ventura 326 18 18 0:00.0 6:59/K
4 Sarah Ortiz 315 18 25 0:00.0 7:47/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Klawun 308 20 17 0:00.0 6:53/K
2 Kelsey Skiba 321 26 21 0:00.0 7:39/K
3 Caitlan Young 327 26 23 0:00.0 7:39/K
4 Brittany Saunders 319 26 27 0:00.0 7:51/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Veach 324 37 29 0:00.0 8:33/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE DAWSON 336 49 10 0:00.0 5:38/K
2 Kelly Holcomb 306 47 11 0:00.0 5:42/K
3 JULIE TRAVIS 332 47 20 0:00.0 7:14/K
4 Halley Ortiz 314 48 24 0:00.0 7:47/K
5 CHRISTY BACA 337 42 28 0:00.0 7:52/K
6 MURRAY STILL 331 47 33 0:00.0 10:03/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 D. Michelle McLeod 309 51 16 0:00.0 6:42/K
2 MARGARET JACKSON 338 53 30 0:00.0 9:16/K
3 MELISSA MURNAN 339 53 31 0:00.0 9:16/K
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Vajda-Geron 323 60 32 0:00.0 9:33/K
2 PEGGY JOHNSON 333 62 35 56:17.1 11:18/K
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Helen Neal-Craft 312 72 34 56:12.7 11:17/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Ortiz 313 47 1 0:00.0 4:07/K
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ZEKE DICK 329 10 19 0:00.0 7:06/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Mott 311 19 13 0:00.0 5:59/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SCOTT STRAYLEY 335 26 3 0:00.0 4:15/K
2 Joshua Saunders 317 26 4 0:00.0 4:21/K
3 Jon Ropson 316 24 22 0:00.0 7:39/K
4 Justin Saunders 318 28 26 0:00.0 7:50/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ahsan Shaikh 320 34 9 0:00.0 5:36/K
2 Robert Veach 325 38 14 0:00.0 6:24/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSH RECER 330 44 5 0:00.0 4:41/K
2 Jeremy Halbrooks 305 43 7 0:00.0 5:21/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcam Dick 303 56 2 0:00.0 4:07/K
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Jarratt 307 71 36 56:19.4 11:19/K