Appointments for fixtures on Sat 08-Jul-2017
SANZAAR
Division: Super Rugby
NSW Waratahs Vs.
Jaguares
Allianz Stadium
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
19:45
Ok
O'Keeffe, Ben
Gardner, Angus
Way, Jordan
Manchee, Richard
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Smith, Ian
x
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
West Harbour Vs.
Gordon
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Rogan, Luke
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Rogan, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Morris, James
Manchee, Richard
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Parramatta
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Martin, Edward
Hannon, Nick
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Hannon, Nick
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Warringah Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Perrett, Amy
Mey, Robert
Coorey, Andrew
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mey, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Dwyer, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th - Premier
13:35
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Randwick
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Smith, Bradley
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Manly
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Marshall, James
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Marshall, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
West Harbour
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Fulton, Max
Jones, Kelan
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Jones, Kelan
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Randwick Vs.
Eastwood
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Sydney University
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Nicholl, Thomas
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Penrith
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Worsley, Paul
Hahn, Andrew
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Southern Districts
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Kaminski, Jordan
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Kaminski, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Dwyer, Mitchell
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:10
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Petersham Vs.
Colleagues II
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:40
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove 2 Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
11:30
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove 1 Vs.
Oatley
-
12:45
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 1
Drummoyne Vs.
St Patricks
Drummoyne Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Old Boys Vs.
Colleagues
Lofberg Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Wills, Tim
Fisher, Tony
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Mosman Vs.
Balmain
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Kennedy, Alex
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Petersham
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Rigby, Gerard
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Cumberlege, Jonathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Hunters Hill Vs.
Blue Mountains
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
University Of NSW Vs.
Hills
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Stormon, John
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Beecroft Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Conway, David
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Mccaskie, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
Forest
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Herringe, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Epping
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield Old Boys Vs.
Old Ignatians
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Newport
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Towers, Brett
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Rydon, Anthony
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Rouse Hill Vs.
Oatley
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
15:00
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
14:00
Ok
New, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Sydney Irish
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Taylor, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Chegwyn, Alex
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
13:30
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
3rd Walker
12:25
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Canterbury Vs.
Blacktown
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Negus, Warwick
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Collaroy Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Griffith Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Menai
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Chatswood
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Dee Why Vs.
Merrylands
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Terrey Hills
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Paterson, Glen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Kings Old Boys Vs.
Roseville
Kings Old Boys Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Burraneer
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Warringah Vs.
Campbelltown
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
12:00
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Blacktown
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
15:15
Ok
Tarazy, Raphael
x
x
x
x
x
x