Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/23/2016 11:54 AM
           Lake Erie Open & Masters Outdoor Championship - 7/23/2016           
                              Bedford High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 47  W60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Wildman, Cindy     W64 Springbok                      20:26.95  
 
Event 5  M29&U Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Linscott, Nic      M22 Unattached                       14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.01m  13.41m  14.07m  ND       
 
Event 5  M40 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Moore II, Stephen  M42 Unattached                        8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.50m  8.41m  7.92m  8.85m       
 
Event 5  M50 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Cahill, Larry      M54 Unattached                       12.29m   40-04.00 
      ND  12.28m  12.29m  ND       
 
Event 5  M55 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Makozy, Frank      M56 Over the Hill                     7.94m   26-00.75 
      7.29m  7.61m  7.58m  7.94m       
 
Event 5  M70 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Kelly, Gene        M73 Over the Hill                     7.96m   26-01.50 
      7.59m  7.96m  7.75m  7.67m       
 
Event 5  M90 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Riser, George      M92 Over the Hill                     8.19m   26-10.50 
      8.09m  ND  8.19m  8.10m       
 
Event 11  W60 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Stross, Karen      W62 Springbok                        17.77m      58-04 
      17.77m  15.22m  13.60m  12.90m      
 
Event 12  M29&U Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Linscott, Nic      M22 Unattached                       41.97m     137-08 
      ND  39.51m  37.63m  41.97m       
 
Event 12  M40 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Dennis, James      M40 Unattached                       53.96m     177-00 
      46.79m  53.96m  ND  51.96m       
  2       Moore II, Stephen  M42 Unattached                       24.95m      81-10 
      24.95m    x             
 
Event 12  M65 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Truax, Bill        M69 Unattached                       38.29m     125-07 
      ND  35.24m  34.31m  38.29m        
  2       Stross, William    M67 Springbok                        24.18m      79-04 
      21.89m  24.18m  21.31m  20.47m       
 
Event 12  M70 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Kelly, Gene        M73 Over the Hill                    20.62m      67-08 
      ND  ND  19.10m  20.62m        
 
Event 12  M90 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Riser, George      M92 Over the Hill                    21.13m      69-04 
      21.13m x  x             
 
Event 1  M40 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Moore II, Stephen  M42 Unattached                       17.79m      58-04 
      13.20m  15.36m  13.49m  17.79m       
 
Event 1  M70 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Kelly, Gene        M73 Over the Hill                    28.04m      92-00 
      23.82m  28.04m  ND  26.74m        
  2       Pauli, Jim         M73 Over the Hill                    26.87m      88-02 
      26.87m  26.87m  26.63m  ND       
 
Event 1  M75 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Sheinker, Abe      M76 Over the Hill                    14.59m      47-10 
      14.12m  13.05m  13.64m  14.59m       
 
Event 1  M90 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Riser, George      M92 Over the Hill                    15.18m      49-10 
      15.18m x  x             
 
Event 7  W29&U Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Cahill, Chloe      W14 00-01/15-16                      29.44m      96-07 
      29.44m  ND  26.46m  ND       
 
Event 7  W60 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Kay, Mary Chris    W62 Unattached                       21.57m      70-09 
      21.57m  ND  ND  ND       
 
Event 8  M40 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Moore II, Stephen  M42 Unattached                       37.06m     121-07 
      34.41m  31.68m  31.04m  37.06m       
 
Event 8  M65 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Stross, William    M67 Springbok                        22.25m      73-00 
      21.48m  ND  20.31m  22.25m       
 
Event 8  M70 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Kelly, Gene        M73 Over the Hill                    18.70m      61-04 
      ND  18.70m  ND  17.42m       
 
Event 8  M90 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Riser, George      M92 Over the Hill                    11.42m      37-06 
      11.42m    x             
 
Event 4  M45 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 --       Stacey, Corbin     M46 Over the Hill                        NH            
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  M55 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Finley, Lawrence   M58 Over the Hill                     1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 4  M60 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Zahn, Robert       M62 Unattached                        1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 4  M65 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hallum, Donald     M65 Over the Hill                     1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 4  M90 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 --       Roudebush, George  M91 Over the Hill                        NH            
     1.01 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  W40 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Rogers, Jeanette   W42 Unattached                        4.08m   13-04.75 
      3.80m  4.08m  ND  4.07m       
 
Event 13  M30 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Bates, Marquis     M31 Unattached                        4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m    x             
 
Event 13  M40 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Moore II, Stephen  M42 Unattached                        4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.13m  4.33m               
 
Event 13  M45 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Stacey, Corbin     M46 Over the Hill                     3.13m   10-03.25 
      2.95m  3.03m  3.13m  ND  3.10m  ND
 
Event 13  M55 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Makozy, Frank      M56 Over the Hill                     3.81m   12-06.00 
      ND  3.63m  ND  3.81m       
 
Event 13  M65 Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Stross, William    M67 Springbok                         3.16m   10-04.50 
      2.90m  ND  3.16m  3.12m  2.95m  3.14m
 
Event 15  M40 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Moore II, Stephen  M42 Unattached                        9.30m   30-06.25 
      8.64m  9.30m  9.25m           
 
Event 26  M50 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Pillin, Phillip    M54 Eastern Buckeye                 6:37.63  
 
Event 26  M60 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cooper, Chip       M61 Springbok                       6:28.13  
 
Event 26  M65 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Williams, David    M65 Unattached                      6:21.51  
  2       Thomas, Norman     M66 Over the Hill                   6:46.42  
  3       Gerson, Jeff       M69 Over the Hill                   7:47.61  
 
Event 26  M70 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kuebler, Bob       M70 Springbok                       6:36.16  
  2       Hinman, Reed       M74 Springbok                       7:00.06  
 
Event 50  M55 100 Short Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Makozy, Frank      M56 Over the Hill                     21.09  
 
Event 50  M60 100 Short Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Zahn, Robert       M62 Unattached                        18.30  
 
Event 32  M55 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       McGregor, Rodney   M59 Unattached                      1:05.76  
  2       Killings, Leonard  M56 Unattached                      1:20.30  
 
Event 32  M60 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hawkins, Walter    M61 Over the Hill                   1:10.58  
 
Event 32  M65 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gerson, Jeff       M69 Over the Hill                   1:34.77  
 
Event 33  W29&U 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Elba, Paige        W16 00-01/15-16                       13.93  
 
Event 33  W40 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rogers, Jeanette   W42 Unattached                        13.32  
 
Event 34  M29&U 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Wilson, Brett      M23 Unattached                        12.05   2 
  2       Smith-King, Christ M17 97-99/17-18                       12.38   2 
 
Event 34  M40 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Moore II, Stephen  M42 Unattached                        13.34  
 
Event 34  M45 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Stacey, Corbin     M46 Over the Hill                     16.50  
 
Event 34  M55 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Langston, Maclin   M56 Over the Hill                     14.25   1 
  2       Finley, Lawrence   M58 Over the Hill                     14.96   1 
  3       Walls, Vincent     M57 Over the Hill                     15.35   2 
 
Event 34  M60 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Allcorn, Tom       M63 Over the Hill                     15.10  
 
Event 24  M55 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Over the Hill Track Club  'A'                                1:08.28  
 
Event 36  M50 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Pillin, Phillip    M54 Eastern Buckeye                 3:28.28  
 
Event 36  M55 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Killings, Leonard  M56 Unattached                      2:53.96  
 
Event 36  M60 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cooper, Chip       M61 Springbok                       3:18.13  
 
Event 36  M65 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hallum, Donald     M65 Over the Hill                   3:25.47  
 
Event 36  M70 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kuebler, Bob       M70 Springbok                       3:26.51  
  2       Hinman, Reed       M74 Springbok                       3:29.20  
 
Event 38  M90 200 Long Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Roudebush, George  M91 Over the Hill                   2:17.07  
 
Event 40  M55 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       McGregor, Rodney   M59 Unattached                        29.70   2 
  2       Walls, Vincent     M57 Over the Hill                     30.51   1 
  3       Makozy, Frank      M56 Over the Hill                     32.77   2 
 --       Langston, Maclin   M56 Over the Hill                       DNF   2 
 
Event 40  M60 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Allcorn, Tom       M63 Over the Hill                     31.45  
  2       Hawkins, Walter    M61 Over the Hill                     32.78  
 
Event 40  M65 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Thomas, Norman     M66 Over the Hill                     32.76  
  2       Gerson, Jeff       M69 Over the Hill                     40.35