Rock the Doc 5K 2017

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Results By FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gabrielle Bolden Little Elm TX 911 12 6 25:51.5
2 Molly Vickers Little Elm TX 985 32 8 26:46.6
3 Tracy Corley Little Elm TX 919 48 11 27:10.9
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abigail Baines Little Elm TX 903 9 15 28:57.0
2 Crystal Williamson Little Elm TX 987 0 73 54:36.3
3 Dawn Berry Little Elm TX 908 0 77 56:17.2
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kennedy Trickett Little Elm TX 1757 13 36 32:01.8
2 Zipporah Bolden Little Elm TX 909 11 44 35:12.3
3 Lauren Perry 998 11 65 51:34.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Candice Bolden Little Elm TX 910 16 30 31:17.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Salerno Little Elm TX 976 22 13 28:08.3
2 Jenna Egleson Little Elm TX 928 27 18 29:10.0
3 Emily George Dallas TX 939 29 34 31:53.8
4 LISA CHAVEZ 801 20 41 33:52.0
5 Blanca Gaona Little Elm TX 938 24 45 35:25.3
6 Magali Vazquez Oak point TX 984 26 48 35:39.2
7 Mary Jacobs dallas TX 953 28 55 43:57.2
8 Dannie Hamilton The Colony TX 947 27 56 44:30.1
9 Kailey Hale Little Elm TX 942 20 68 52:16.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victoria Hamilton Little Elm TX 946 30 20 29:23.5
2 Erin Baker Frisco TX 905 36 26 30:46.0
3 Lety Ramirez 804 38 27 30:51.2
4 Tara Niemann Denton TX 959 39 29 31:14.9
5 Kelly Carlson Little Elm TX 916 31 40 33:13.4
6 Sharon Coronado Little Elm TX 920 30 43 34:00.5
7 Katie Walton Prosper TX 986 30 46 35:26.7
8 Kara Cizdziel 992 36 53 41:38.5
9 Cassandra Del Bosque Collinsville TX 924 35 54 42:19.7
10 Teri Hamilton 996 34 57 44:30.1
11 Alicia Gray Frisco TX 941 37 72 54:25.9
12 Erin Mudie Little Elm TX 958 39 79 56:32.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Estrada Little Elm TX 931 43 25 30:39.0
2 Jennifer Rush Little Elm TX 970 41 28 31:11.4
3 Jennifer Trickett Little Elm TX 983 40 35 32:00.5
4 Dee Davidson Frisco TX 923 40 38 33:01.5
5 Margarita Olvera 802 43 47 35:28.1
6 Meghan Dunshee Dallas TX 927 40 51 38:58.8
7 JoAnn Paulek Little Elm TX 961 42 59 45:49.2
8 Angelina Luna Aubrey TX 956 42 82 57:33.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Del Bosque Collinsville TX 925 54 16 28:58.2
2 Judy Salerno Little Elm TX 977 57 58 44:35.0
3 Terri Johnson Frisco TX 954 59 61 46:15.4
4 Lucy Gonzalez Little Elm TX 940 50 62 48:49.0
5 Deborah Bolden Little Elm TX 912 51 67 52:01.8
6 Diedre Hale Little Elm TX 943 53 69 53:47.4
7 Sharla Hamil Little Elm TX 945 55 76 55:18.5
8 Terry Clark Little Elm TX 918 52 81 56:49.5
9 Mary Rincon Little Elm TX 968 55 84 57:36.5
10 Kristi Schwisow Little Elm TX 980 54 85 57:45.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Estes Frisco TX 930 65 52 39:17.5
2 Patricia Robbins 803 63 78 56:31.7
3 Eileen Horton Little Elm TX 949 63 80 56:38.6
4 Evangelina Franco Frisco TX 935 60 83 57:36.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Jacobs 951 31 1 22:03.3
2 Ben Mauch 993 37 2 22:49.2
3 Isaiah Forgey Little Elm TX 934 12 3 22:49.7
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Fuentes Little Elm TX 937 0 14 28:17.6
2 Chuck Fikes Little Elm TX 933 0 71 54:25.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Salerno Little Elm TX 972 12 63 49:31.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Florentino Silvestre Bedford TX 981 17 33 31:51.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Salerno Little Elm TX 974 26 7 26:39.2
2 William Jenkins 991 26 9 26:51.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Morris Salerno Little Elm TX 979 30 4 24:42.8
2 Justin Hamilton 995 36 10 26:58.4
3 Reed Crow Dallas TX 921 36 23 30:20.1
4 Douglas Bradley Dallas TX 914 30 32 31:29.8
5 Andrew Baines Little Elm TX 904 39 37 32:30.7
6 Johnny Jacobs Dallas TX 952 34 39 33:04.8
7 Jason Zizzo Little Elm TX 990 31 42 33:53.7
8 Clark Dennington Dallas TX 926 36 50 38:58.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thomas Pitts Jr. 999 40 12 27:15.5
2 Art Ramirez 805 40 17 29:07.7
3 Niel Davidson Frisco TX 922 42 22 30:03.0
4 Roach Roach Prosper TX 969 45 31 31:19.0
5 Kirk Winter Little Elm TX 989 40 64 50:21.4
6 Tommie Bolden Little Elm TX 913 45 66 52:01.8
7 Cordell Williamson Little Elm TX 988 48 74 54:45.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miguel Rosas 994 56 19 29:20.8
2 Todd Stieferman Little Elm TX 982 52 24 30:28.8
3 Bob Erwin Denton TX 929 56 49 37:37.3
4 Rodney Harrison Little Elm TX 948 50 60 46:10.0
5 Daniel Hamil Little Elm TX 944 57 75 55:17.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Lawrencs 997 62 5 24:56.0
2 Donnie Lucas Little Elm TX 955 60 21 29:27.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Beliveau Little Elm TX 907 76 70 53:58.9