Glitter Dash 5k

Age Group Results

March 31, 2018


Results by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Forsyth 1078 33 1 16:31.5
2 Allie Taylor 1242 19 3 17:11.9
3 Zora Pfetter 906 32 10 19:56.5
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sydney Nack 1208 13 83 27:49.7
2 Olivia Neatherlin 1089 9 91 28:45.0
3 Abby Taylor 1243 13 102 29:45.5
4 Aubrey varner 1157 12 104 29:51.0
5 Harper Johnso 1174 7 108 30:39.3
6 Natalie Maher 1106 12 148 36:54.3
7 Giavanna LaRocco 1224 9 161 38:41.2
8 McKenna Dodson 1283 11 162 38:45.3
9 Xena Donaghey 903 10 163 38:45.9
10 Ireland Finn 1290 8 173 40:24.9
11 Alyza Siddiqui 1070 12 174 40:42.4
12 Aylee smith 1003 10 176 40:46.6
13 Zoya Khalid 901 11 177 40:46.6
14 Tana English 1015 13 181 42:04.8
15 Marley Anderson 1193 9 183 42:09.5
16 Kennedy Anderson 1194 4 184 42:11.4
17 Katelyn Marion 1282 11 186 42:57.0
18 Amna Quresh 902 11 234 47:02.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zayna Siddiqui 1069 15 12 20:22.2
2 Sehr Hameed 1284 18 40 24:15.3
3 Taylor Nack Carrollton TX 1207 19 51 24:44.8
4 Amber Jensen 1126 15 75 27:10.0
5 Chloe Hansberger 908 16 105 30:13.7
6 Safa Siddiqui 1264 16 194 43:30.8
7 Jeanna White 1178 19 228 46:47.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucie Rohlikova 1075 21 20 22:19.2
2 marissa Badillo 1204 21 28 23:08.2
3 Jayme Owens 1158 23 52 24:45.7
4 Abby Mathis 1060 22 65 26:16.2
5 Hennah Moreno 1017 20 68 26:28.0
6 Ashley Neely 1008 24 82 27:40.6
7 Nina Bharadwaj 1262 20 117 31:25.9
8 Emily Oakes 1229 23 120 31:50.1
9 Kendra Maher 1104 20 132 34:45.8
10 Sarah Lilie 1184 24 153 37:43.8
11 Miranda Badillo 1031 23 167 39:24.4
12 Rachel Alsabrook 1177 22 229 46:49.4
13 Carly Thompson 1139 23 230 46:56.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kimberly Dicken 1218 26 26 23:01.9
2 Lena Price 1112 27 41 24:16.7
3 Audrey Lewis 1298 28 44 24:17.5
4 Alana Byrd 1200 29 79 27:24.7
5 Keslie Satterwhite 1212 27 80 27:38.1
6 Rachel Grones 1040 29 115 31:16.1
7 Haley Hess 1266 28 121 31:50.5
8 Megan Kelly 1090 26 140 35:21.9
9 Shelby Gallivan 1013 25 159 38:25.4
10 BELIA REYES DALLAS TX 1292 27 168 39:32.8
11 Claire Hesse 1163 28 171 40:10.4
12 Dani McArthur 1162 27 172 40:11.2
13 Mackenzie Thompson 1084 27 179 41:34.4
14 Caitlin Edwards 1130 29 191 43:12.1
15 Christina Unger 1267 27 196 43:49.5
16 Hannah Gipson Frisco TX 1176 26 200 44:15.3
17 Mayra Gonzalez 1286 28 203 44:37.6
18 Ramya teja Pilla 1077 29 212 45:42.9
19 gigi rose 1140 26 231 46:57.1
20 Jade Crispell 1190 29 244 48:44.3
21 Jennifer Donarski 1237 28 260 51:29.9
22 Blair Thompson 1133 25 264 53:28.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Riann Silliman 1181 32 16 22:06.0
2 Araceli Guerrero 1175 30 35 23:52.6
3 LACEY CHITSEY 1036 32 45 24:18.4
4 Kaitlyn Sachs 1082 34 47 24:23.4
5 Danielle Greve 1023 32 53 24:48.1
6 Kimberly Edwards 1099 34 63 26:00.7
7 Sevan Dekmezian 1059 30 66 26:18.7
8 Pamela Ortiz 1016 30 67 26:27.5
9 Suzana Saric 1299 30 72 26:47.7
10 Sara McArthur 1210 31 81 27:38.9
11 Lindsay Stonebraker 1239 31 87 28:16.7
12 Carolina Poyekar 1128 30 111 30:55.7
13 MEREDITH NEATHERLIN 1088 34 119 31:42.7
14 Nicole Schmitz 1041 33 127 33:08.0
15 Ashley Miller 1101 30 134 35:00.3
16 Abby Schroeder 1273 34 149 37:15.5
17 Amy Castillo 1091 34 152 37:36.2
18 Sharon Moreno 1074 34 154 37:48.8
19 Julia Kucherova 1068 33 157 38:15.8
20 Natalie Badillo 1067 31 158 38:18.0
21 Misty Standifer 1121 32 178 40:50.0
22 Megan Taylor 1085 30 180 41:36.0
23 Amanda Besancon 1288 31 197 43:51.7
24 Jennifer Williams 1188 34 201 44:15.7
25 Preeti Rao 1076 32 211 45:40.9
26 Priya Farrell 1166 34 217 46:11.6
27 Renae Crawford 1160 30 220 46:15.5
28 Ekateriny Deaton 1191 33 221 46:16.7
29 Rian Purvis 1169 33 232 46:59.7
30 Jennifer Coleman 1029 31 247 49:55.0
31 Heather Lothes 1033 32 252 50:07.9
32 Carrie Dodd 1150 31 261 51:31.5
33 Sabrina Ahmed 1149 32 262 51:31.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patty Boone 1030 39 19 22:16.0
2 Vanessa Torres 1228 37 34 23:47.7
3 Lori Barnhouse 1216 37 49 24:42.3
4 An Connell 1097 37 61 25:44.8
5 Alisha Winward 1151 36 73 26:59.2
6 Ashley Stevens 1057 37 74 27:01.5
7 Elena Tyler 1231 38 77 27:14.0
8 Amy Medrano 1255 36 88 28:24.0
9 Kelly Riehl 1254 36 95 28:58.0
10 Valerie Esquibel 1092 37 99 29:19.8
11 Lindsay Denton 1134 38 116 31:21.5
12 Betsabe Garcia 1189 38 125 32:55.9
13 Cathy Isham 1249 35 137 35:04.6
14 Jennifer Trotter 1086 38 146 36:22.9
15 Erica Vega 1272 37 150 37:15.8
16 RonAmber Deloney 1274 37 151 37:16.7
17 Shelly Anderson 1192 38 185 42:15.8
18 Rita Clark 1180 35 187 43:00.1
19 Carrie Smith 1002 36 188 43:00.2
20 Tasha Waldron 1131 35 190 43:10.0
21 Arifa Aamir 1285 39 202 44:31.4
22 Kelly Crawford 1196 38 204 44:39.1
23 Samantha Floyd 1038 37 209 45:14.7
24 Vivian Duran 1185 35 219 46:15.5
25 Ashley Purvis 1168 37 233 47:00.1
26 Cindy Patterson 1098 36 241 48:25.0
27 Amanda Breard 1028 36 251 50:07.0
28 Emily Wilson 1022 37 254 50:35.1
29 Jennifer Pierce 1026 37 257 51:28.4
30 KaLee Mortensen 1269 35 259 51:29.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Bower 1215 42 21 22:20.1
2 Jen Haugh 1114 40 30 23:13.7
3 Ashley Barbeau 1248 42 38 24:11.7
4 Lynsey Oles 1037 40 43 24:17.3
5 Nikki Lopez 1271 41 48 24:29.1
6 Kristy Castro 1110 40 50 24:44.7
7 Rachel Jensen 1123 42 56 25:09.4
8 Trisha Davis 1137 41 58 25:16.2
9 Aurora Nevarez 1061 40 59 25:21.7
10 Shandee Goulding 1203 43 62 25:59.1
11 Jeri Vaughn 1281 41 76 27:13.8
12 Crystal English 1014 40 84 27:55.7
13 Tomasa Mendez 1081 44 94 28:51.4
14 Priscilla Romero 1093 41 100 29:24.5
15 Petty weiss 1117 43 128 33:31.0
16 MICHELLE DUNCAN 1236 40 144 35:44.1
17 Shelly White 1187 42 164 38:52.7
18 Christie Reyes 1145 42 182 42:07.8
19 Jill Marion 1211 41 189 43:00.6
20 Alissa Church 1263 41 195 43:47.5
21 Katina Giles 1096 44 198 44:08.8
22 Cynthia Thompson 1132 42 214 45:44.3
23 Brandi Moore 1167 42 218 46:13.7
24 Amber Moore 1238 40 222 46:32.0
25 Michelle Pisciotta 1024 42 246 49:53.7
26 Amanda Konersmann 1021 40 249 50:06.9
27 Ana Brannon Deitrich 1136 40 263 53:26.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 cory varner 1156 45 25 22:55.6
2 karen Parker-Dunn 1257 48 86 28:16.2
3 Richelle Meador 1245 45 112 31:01.4
4 Erika Childree 1119 46 122 32:30.6
5 Medha Bharadwaj 1118 49 129 33:32.7
6 Debbie Jennings 1182 46 130 34:25.7
7 Christi Maher 1103 47 131 34:45.0
8 Debbie Johnson Garland TX 1293 48 147 36:50.5
9 Gina Hethcock 1019 46 165 39:11.9
10 Joanne D'Aurizio 1087 48 166 39:20.3
11 Kimberley Hughes Carrollton TX 1260 49 205 44:44.2
12 Christine Gamlin Carrollton TX 1259 48 206 44:45.0
13 Maria Gonzalez 1287 49 208 44:53.8
14 Jana Delle 1109 46 210 45:40.3
15 Zainab Ellam 1063 45 215 45:52.1
16 Kristi Rogers 1046 47 224 46:40.4
17 Amna Siddiqui 1071 47 236 47:04.7
18 Marcela Gary 1020 47 240 48:17.0
19 Carla Hill 1154 49 243 48:41.7
20 Genevieve Hage 1148 47 253 50:13.4
21 Deanna Whitaker 1032 48 265 57:02.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Judy D'Addario 1094 51 37 24:11.5
2 Kari Kohler 1280 53 78 27:14.6
3 Christa Taylor 1240 50 92 28:47.2
4 Martha Kuhlman 1146 53 96 29:06.8
5 Debra Giudice 1219 50 114 31:10.7
6 Vickie TAYLOR 1206 54 124 32:53.2
7 Terry Jensen 1258 51 145 36:07.7
8 Bridget Johnson 1001 50 160 38:28.2
9 Jaye Kahler 1138 53 169 39:54.3
10 Brenda Bannoura 1235 51 170 39:54.9
11 Kellee Pace 1199 50 226 46:41.2
12 Beth Sharma 1053 51 242 48:25.2
13 Denise Cason 1179 52 248 50:06.4
14 Melanie Perkins 1135 54 250 50:06.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Becky Howard Argyle TX 1051 55 90 28:27.2
2 Nina Reeves 1058 57 101 29:26.0
3 maureen Crispell 1183 56 142 35:36.3
4 Ann Gadberry 1153 58 155 37:50.8
5 Denise Nester 1213 56 213 45:44.0
6 Janet Berez 1256 57 256 50:51.1
7 Annette Goode 1005 55 266 57:02.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shirlene Peel 1107 63 118 31:34.3
2 Diane Lee 1047 60 225 46:41.0
3 JAN COCO 1186 60 227 46:42.5
4 Gail Purvis 1170 63 235 47:04.0
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lance Partee 1232 38 2 17:08.9
2 Aaron Stubenazy 1277 48 4 18:04.3
3 Brandon Bower 1214 41 5 18:26.0
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wyatt Dickerson 1261 13 7 18:42.3
2 Reeve Baker 1244 14 8 19:05.2
3 Skyler Schultze 1202 12 13 21:33.5
4 Payson Winward 1152 7 17 22:07.6
5 Matthew Stubenazy 1278 12 18 22:10.7
6 Faiz Omer 1066 14 39 24:13.2
7 Unknown Partic. 1062 1062 60 25:35.6
8 Saad Siddiqui 1265 13 71 26:37.8
9 Connor Richins 1294 14 85 27:58.3
10 Tyler Jensen 1127 10 98 29:18.2
11 Zain Omer 1065 14 106 30:14.4
12 Myles Johnson 1173 9 107 30:17.0
13 Quaid Morrow 1195 7 133 34:55.4
14 Carter Isham 1252 8 135 35:02.1
15 Unknown Partic. 754 754 139 35:21.7
16 Unknown Partic. 936 936 141 35:34.9
17 Alex Standifer 1122 8 175 40:43.1
18 Grant Johnson 1172 11 223 46:38.4
19 Unknown Partic. 1300 1300 239 48:15.3
DQ Unknown Partic. 1079 1079 DQ 16:46.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ian Gonzalez 1291 17 15 21:40.2
2 Wil Isham 1251 16 136 35:02.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zack Chick 1246 23 126 32:58.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ben Uhing 1113 26 32 23:26.6
2 Charles Blommaert 1209 27 69 26:31.2
3 Joshua Neely 1009 25 193 43:26.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randy Haney 1042 32 22 22:36.9
2 Nathan Winn 904 34 24 22:50.6
3 Ryan Krueger 1217 31 27 23:05.3
4 Eden Holguin 1116 33 70 26:33.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Tyler 1230 35 9 19:12.3
2 Justice Mitchell 911 38 55 25:05.6
3 Sumit Mittal 1056 36 89 28:24.1
4 Waseem Manzoor 912 39 93 28:47.7
5 Amey Poyekar 1129 35 156 38:10.3
6 Steve Manohar 1234 37 255 50:36.6
7 Neal Mortensen 1270 38 258 51:28.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Cheney 905 43 23 22:48.9
2 Andrew Finn 1289 42 36 24:02.3
3 Asif Khathk 914 44 64 26:01.8
4 Mike Jensen 1124 43 97 29:18.2
5 Jeremiah Johnson 1171 42 109 30:41.8
6 brandon Biminfar 917 40 143 35:38.1
7 Vasin Settachan 1111 43 199 44:12.2
8 Becky Moore 1050 42 207 44:52.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bret Talley 1275 47 11 20:11.7
2 Doug Schultze Frisco TX 1201 46 14 21:37.0
3 Doug Haugh 1115 49 29 23:12.6
4 Tony Hansberger 909 49 54 24:59.9
5 Shahid Siddiqui 907 47 110 30:55.1
6 Ashfaq Choudhry 1297 46 113 31:08.4
7 Michael Isham 1250 48 138 35:07.3
8 Ken Moore 1049 46 192 43:16.0
9 Omer Sohail 1064 45 216 45:56.8
10 Arif Bangast 938 47 238 47:33.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DEAN TAYLOR 1205 53 103 29:46.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karl Wooley 1296 56 33 23:39.2
2 Wesley Taylor 1241 55 42 24:16.7
3 Randy Sachs 1083 59 46 24:23.4
4 Paul Confalone 1102 58 57 25:11.2
5 Gregg Childree 1120 55 123 32:30.9
6 Scott Hill 1155 57 245 49:04.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timothy Eorgan 1279 61 6 18:27.9
2 Bob Peel 1108 64 31 23:23.3
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaro Mayda 1039 65 237 47:32.1