Appointments for fixtures on Sat 22-Jul-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Randwick
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Davis, Patrick
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Davis, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Penrith
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Abraham, Matthew
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
West Harbour
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Cooper, Graham
Wawn, Ben
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Parramatta Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Conway, David
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
Parramatta Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
13:25
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Manly
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV game
Ok
Leckie, James
Stollery, Lincoln
Marshall, James
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Sydney University Vs.
Eastwood
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Houston, William
Tonks, Dru
Hannon, Nick
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Tonks, Dru
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Division: Premiership Colts
West Harbour Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Williamson, Ross
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Randwick Vs.
Gordon
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Boyer, James
Chambiras, Paul
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Southern Districts
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
10:30
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Warringah Vs.
Manly
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Marshall, James
Peacocke, John
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Manly
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:10
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Sydney University Vs.
Eastwood
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Colts 3rd (U19)
11:50
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Sydney University Vs.
Eastwood
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Hannon, Nick
Avvenevole, Ben
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
Dickinson, Stuart
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Lane Cove 2 Vs.
Petersham
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
14:00
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 1
Petersham Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Balmain Vs.
Drummoyne
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Mosman Vs.
St Patricks
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Nehme, Robert
Mundul, Rohahn
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Waverley
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mey, Robert
Rigby, Gerard
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
Parbury, Phillip
Division: Division 5
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Maccabi
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Warringah Vs.
Parramatta
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Semi Final
13:25
Ok
Stenson, Adam
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
Sydney University Vs.
Campbelltown
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Semi Final
16:45
Ok
Smith, Dennis
Dale, Stuart
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
The Armidale School
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College Vs.
St Ignatius College
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Martin, Edward
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
Newington College
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
Shore School
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
St Josephs College
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Grammar School Vs.
St Ignatius College
Weigall Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: CAS
Barker College Vs.
Waverley College
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Wills, Tim
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Cranbrook School Vs.
Trinity Grammar School
Hordern Oval - Cranbrook School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Gohl, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Gohl, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Grammar Vs.
St Aloysius College
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
St Patricks College Vs.
St Augustines College
Breen Oval, St Patricks College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Stormon, John
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oakhill College Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
Oakhill College - Damian Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
McKay, Robert
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
St Andrews Cathedral School Vs.
St Andrews College Oval Sydney University
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
14:45
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Gregorys College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
St Pius X College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
St Pius X College Oval - Chaplin 1, Oxford Falls
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:00
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
Chegwyn, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
12:00
Ok
Chegwyn, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x