Depot Days

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


RESULTS BY RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.texaschiptiming.COM


Kids 1k Race Men: 0- 9 15-19 25-29 35-39 45-49
Kids 1k Race Women: 10-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59
5k Race Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 0-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Race Men: Top Finishers 50-59 60-99
10k Race Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Kids 1k Race

Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MEG MORRIS GAINESVILLE TX 179 10 3 12:04.6 12:15.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KAYLA MELLINGER 178 23 12 21:16.7 21:16.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LAURIE BOYDSTUN GAINESVILLE TX 174 34 11 21:02.3 21:13.9
2 KATIE DENNEY 367 34 13 23:08.5 23:30.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHRISTY MORRIS 180 39 2 12:04.1 12:14.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 YULONDA FLEEMAN 197 47 6 16:44.6 17:05.2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARY PATTERSON 370 53 8 19:18.8 19:38.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TAMMY MCGEHEE GAINESVILLE TX 177 56 7 17:24.8 17:35.2
2 CYNDI BRACY 364 55 9 19:20.6 19:41.3
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
DQ Unknown Partic. 383 383 DQ --- ---
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DUNCAN COLEMAN GAINESVILLE TX 175 16 1 9:01.2 9:08.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RYAN FIRTH GAINESVILLEVILLE TX 176 25 10 20:57.2 21:14.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PAUL BLUMBERG 192 36 5 15:51.0 15:59.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JEFF BRASHER 541 47 4 12:05.8 12:25.7
 

5k Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MASON YEATTS 551 9 3 27:20.6 27:32.2
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KASSIA LITTLE VALLEY VIEW TX 353 44 7 28:49.4 29:09.2
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JAYCEE TRAMMELL 361 12 14 32:07.1 32:15.0
2 HANNAH DENNEY 366 8 25 40:09.5 40:20.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DAISY RODRIGUEZ GAINESVILLE TX 360 25 10 30:09.4 30:15.6
2 JESSICA HUERTA 549 25 13 31:50.7 31:55.6
3 COURTNEY WADDLE 543 28 22 37:25.9 37:30.2
4 KONNER WARD GAINESVILLE TX 362 29 31 46:28.8 46:36.4
5 REGAN GORE VALLEY VIEW TX 1310 23 33 47:34.0 47:39.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BETH HANKS GAINESVILLE TX 199 36 4 28:05.7 28:14.4
2 DANIELLE CANTRELL SANGER TX 193 30 9 29:54.3 29:58.5
3 JAMIE BLUMBERG GAINESVILLE TX 191 34 18 34:54.9 35:04.2
4 SARAH EVANS GAINESVILLE TX 196 33 19 35:13.3 35:32.1
5 CHRISTY HARDER 547 33 21 36:20.0 36:28.1
6 CASSIE BARBOSA GAINESVILLE TX 185 39 29 44:28.2 44:42.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CORY ENDERBY 545 45 23 38:50.4 38:59.3
2 DORA LOZANO 369 41 24 40:06.9 40:21.6
3 JENNIFER MCPHERSON 356 43 27 41:05.3 41:11.1
4 KIMBERLY PARSONS GAINESVILLE TX 358 48 30 45:58.9 46:13.7
5 EVA WOLFENBARGER VALLEY VIEW TX 372 49 37 55:01.6 55:22.1
6 LAURA BECKER 189 44 38 55:05.0 55:18.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 KATHY BAUER GAINESVILLE TX 187 56 16 34:43.8 34:55.6
2 CAROL HARRIS SAINT JO TX 351 58 28 43:23.5 43:23.5
3 CHRISTINE CHAMBERS SANGERSANGER TX 194 50 32 46:38.3 46:45.9
4 PAM HORN GAINESVILLE TX 352 52 34 47:42.6 48:06.4
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JUNE ENDERBY GAINESVILLE TX 195 80 35 47:59.3 48:10.1
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JUVENTINO MENDOZA 548 23 1 25:31.1 25:35.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 HOHNNY ORTEGA 544 65 2 26:59.1 27:13.7
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JACK ENDERBY 546 10 20 36:16.2 36:24.7
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PARKER JONES 550 17 6 28:30.1 28:34.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHRISTOPHER HUERTA 540 34 5 28:15.0 28:15.0
2 VINCE FELDERHOFF 376 35 11 30:18.6 30:25.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JASON BECKER 190 45 8 29:46.7 29:54.2
2 TREY MCLEOD GAINESVILLE TX 355 40 12 31:20.0 31:25.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DAVID GLANG 542 51 15 34:19.6 34:40.4
2 DALE BAUER 188 58 17 34:43.8 34:56.4
3 RON BARBOSA 186 50 26 40:53.5 41:00.4
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DAVID MOORE GAINESVILLE TX 357 68 36 54:18.7 54:35.5
 

10k Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LACEY BLAKEY GAINESVILLE TX 1307 26 2 51:37.4 51:41.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GAYLE LOCH 354 56 3 51:55.4 51:59.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ERIN SHRICKLAND 1318 21 8 1:03:21.8 1:03:24.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ANGELA HEARELL GAINESVILLE TX 1311 39 7 1:02:23.0 1:02:26.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 SHELLY STRICKLAND 1319 47 4 56:33.6 56:36.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 FRANKI SALDIVAR GAINESVILLE TX 1314 52 5 1:01:28.0 1:01:33.2
2 JULIE HOLDER GAINESVILLE TX 1312 51 6 1:02:00.7 1:02:04.3
3 DELAINE FIRTH 1309 50 11 1:06:26.1 1:06:32.5
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 REECE TOWNSLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 1316 24 1 40:15.2 40:15.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 T.K. MCGEHEE GAINESVILLEGAINESVILLE TX 1313 62 9 1:03:47.3 1:03:50.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RANDY FIRTH GAINESVILLEVILLE TX 1308 56 10 1:06:25.8 1:06:32.7
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GRANT SIMPSON GAINESVILLE TX 1315 71 12 1:30:54.7 1:31:11.6