Windsong Disco Dash

Age Group Results

May 28, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Kids 1k Race Men:
Kids 1k Race Women: 0- 9
5k Race Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 70-99
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5 Mile Race Men: Top Finishers 35-39 50-54 60-64
5 Mile Race Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49

Kids 1k Race

Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      DQ    LILY TOWLES                                             180    7       DQ            ---     29:21/K

5k Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JENNIFER RYAN                                           196   40        5        18:39.0      6:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEPHANIE LEIBENGOOD                                    146   45        9        18:59.8      6:07/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ABIGAIL DRAPER                                          131    8       38        33:32.3     10:49/M
       2    KATIE TAYLOR                                            173    6       46        36:11.6     11:40/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PEYTON FAULK                                            407   13       41        34:34.7     11:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EMMA RADER                                              159   15        8        18:57.6      6:07/M
       2    RILEY PURCELL                                           188   16       30        30:58.1      9:59/M
       3    SAVANNAH FAULK                                          408   19       49        36:35.3     11:48/M
       4    RUTH BENNETT                                            122   17       59        42:34.3     13:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RACHEL BENNETT                                          123   20       60        42:34.3     13:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JESSIE GOWEN                                            139   28       33        32:01.4     10:20/M
       2    KONNER WARD                                             184   29       55        38:43.8     12:29/M
       3    MICHELLE OLLEK                                          153   27       58        40:46.6     13:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HEATHER BEEKER                                          121   31       27        30:21.7      9:47/M
       2    WENDY GORDON                                            137   34       43        34:52.8     11:15/M
       3    KRISTEN STEENKAMP                                       168   30       50        36:37.8     11:49/M
       4    ERIN PATTERSON                                          155   33       53        38:16.0     12:21/M
       5    KAREN SMART                                             166   34       57        39:18.1     12:41/M
       6    STEPHANIE PETTUS                                        194   34       64        45:07.6     14:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NAJWA MCQUEEN                     ALLEN  TX             150   36       18        25:48.4      8:19/M
       2    SHEILA BONNER                                           124   35       23        28:06.4      9:04/M
       3    SUNNI HAYES                                             143   35       24        28:06.4      9:04/M
       4    MELISSA TOWLES                                          178   36       25        29:31.9      9:31/M
       5    SARA CYR                                                126   37       26        30:09.8      9:44/M
       6    MELANIE VAUGHAN                                         183   35       29        30:37.2      9:53/M
       7    ALICIA TRACY                                            181   38       35        32:31.6     10:29/M
       8    JENNIFER BATES                                          120   37       37        32:55.3     10:37/M
       9    JAMIE STEWART                                           190   37       40        33:59.3     10:58/M
      10    KRISTI DEAR                                             128   39       42        34:45.4     11:13/M
      11    KATIE TRAMMELL                                          182   36       45        36:02.6     11:37/M
      12    DEANA TAYLOR                                            171   37       47        36:12.1     11:41/M
      13    HOLLY DRAPER                      FRISCO  TX            130   37       54        38:18.6     12:21/M
      14    ANGELA LOVELL                                           147   39       61        43:18.1     13:58/M
      15    SHELYNA TINGLIN                                         177   35       66        46:11.0     14:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KENDRA GRZYWINSKI                                       140   40       28        30:36.7      9:52/M
       2    KATHLEEN ODAY                                           152   41       36        32:44.0     10:34/M
       3    NICOLE DAWSON                                           127   41       44        34:54.7     11:15/M
       4    JANA PURCELL                                            158   42       48        36:35.3     11:48/M
       5    DEBBIE COYLE                                            402   43       52        37:30.1     12:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISY HANBALY                                          141   49       72        52:00.6     16:46/M
       2    SANDRA GARZA                                            135   47       75        57:25.8     18:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CYNTHIA SNYDER                                          167   52       39        33:43.9     10:53/M
       2    STEPHANIE MARCHIONDA                                    148   54       56        38:47.0     12:31/M
       3    MELISSA TAYLOR                                          176   52       70        51:45.3     16:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHARON CURTIS                                           410   58       21        26:49.6      8:39/M
       2    CAROL HARRIS                                            142   57       62        44:52.3     14:28/M
       3    KRISTI TAYLOR                                           175   56       71        51:45.9     16:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATHY PATTERSON                                         156   60       20        26:20.2      8:30/M
       2    DIANE FEGAN                                             133   63       65        46:05.3     14:52/M
       3    KATHLEEN REYES                                          163   64       73        52:06.9     16:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROLYN STEWART                                         189   67       68        47:19.0     15:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT WATLING                                          186   41        1        16:29.3      5:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ARNAUD GLACET                                           136   42        7        18:52.5      6:05/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREW TAYLOR                                           172    8       16        25:05.7      8:05/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GRANT ABEL                                              195   13        4        18:35.1      6:00/M
       2    AIDAN RADER                                             160   12        6        18:43.6      6:02/M
       3    JONATHAN RAMIREZ                                        162   11       67        46:12.1     14:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOSHUA WONG                                             187   15        3        18:08.1      5:51/M
       2    ALEX CORONADO                                           125   18       10        19:00.9      6:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AUSTIN ZODA                                             381   22       15        25:01.6      8:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LUKE PATTERSON                                          157   33       34        32:23.1     10:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANDREW MOLLENHOFF                                       151   36        2        17:28.4      5:38/M
       2    LANDON LEONARD                                          403   38       11        19:15.3      6:13/M
       3    RANDY TAYLOR                                            174   35       17        25:12.3      8:08/M
       4    CARLOS RIOJAS                                           165   38       19        26:17.8      8:29/M
       5    MICHAEL MARSHALL                                        149   37       51        37:15.2     12:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RODERICK GORDON                                         138   42       31        31:11.5     10:04/M
       2    JAMES FAULK                                             406   42       32        31:17.7     10:05/M
       3    ALEX DEAR                                               129   43       63        45:06.8     14:33/M
       4    BYRON DAWSON                                            197   41       69        50:06.5     16:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN RADER                                             161   45       12        23:08.6      7:28/M
       2    CLINT HAYES                                             144   48       13        23:33.5      7:36/M
       3    CHRIS OTTINGER                                          154   46       14        23:43.6      7:39/M
       4    ROBERT STEVENSON                                        169   46       74        52:06.9     16:48/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RICHARD WATLEY                                          185   71       22        27:01.7      8:43/M

5 Mile Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TAMI HAYES                                              107   41        6        43:00.9      8:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATHY DELANO                                            103   45        7        46:16.5      9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIFFANY LYTLE                                           409   34       13        53:53.3     10:47/M
       2    TRAM YEANY                                              118   34       16        58:07.3     11:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BECKY THOMAS                                            115   38       10        53:43.2     10:45/M
       2    BRANDI GRANT                                            105   36       11        53:43.3     10:45/M
       3    STEPHANIE WASSBERG                                      116   37       14        55:54.5     11:11/M
       4    JULIE HANSON                                            106   39       15        55:55.4     11:11/M
       5    KATIE STONEMAN                    FRISCO  TX            114   37       18      1:00:09.2     12:02/M
       6    SARA ROGERS                                             113   39       20      1:02:15.5     12:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JULIE BAHA                                              101   42       17        58:07.4     11:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CYNDY ORLEANS                                           111   45        9        51:42.4     10:20/M
       2    CLAUDINE NICHOLAS                                       110   48       19      1:00:59.2     12:12/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVE LINDEN                                             108   37        1        35:13.6      7:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JASON MILLER                                            109   43        3        38:02.0      7:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRIS WILLIAMSON                                        117   38        2        35:14.5      7:03/M
       2    JIMMY BAEHNER                                           428   37        5        43:00.8      8:36/M
       3    BRANDON CAMPBELL                                        102   36       12        53:44.2     10:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RICHARD FEGAN                                           104   54        4        42:47.7      8:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GEORGE LUXBACHER                                        193   64        8        50:12.2     10:02/M