Kenda Cup XC Series 2017

Individual Series Points

1-Pro Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 JOSE ALFREDO PACHECO 1-Pro Men BUENA PARK BICYCLES 44 0 0 60 60 60 90 314
2 Derek Hermon 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed Bear Valley Bikes/Speed-Evolution 19 51 51 44 41 41 57 244
3 Ben Goyette 1-Pro Men 23 0 55 47 35 0 71 231
4 Joshua Tootell 1-Pro Men Neighborhood Cyclery 21 0 0 51 38 44 66 220
5 SAMUEL BREHM 1-Pro Men OJIO SPORT/NP BIKE SHOP 0 0 60 0 51 0 0 111
6 CHAD HALL 1-Pro Men BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 0 55 55 0 110
7 Cameron Joye 1-Pro Men 38 0 0 0 0 47 0 85
8 JOHN NOBIL 1-Pro Men TEAM NINJA - PRO/CAT 1 MEN TEAM NINJA 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 83
9 Stuart Gonzalez 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed Bear Valley Bikes/Honey Stinger 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
10 DAVID MAYHEW 1-Pro Men TEAM FACTORY CYCLES/TAD 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 62
11 Jacob Sacket 1-Pro Men Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
12 Keegan Swenson 1-Pro Men 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
13 Anders Johnson 1-Pro Men Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
14 Nash Dory 1-Pro Men 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
15 RICARDO BANUELOS 1-Pro Men Tj cycle world- niner 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
16 BRIAN MATTER 1-Pro Men LINEAR SPORT RACING 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
17 Nic Beechan 1-Pro Men Trek Test Team Racing 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
18 CARLOS MACPHERSON 1-Pro Men FORZA 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
19 JULIEN BOURDEVAIRE 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
20 MIGUEL VALADEZ ORTIZ 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BAJA MTB 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
21 TREY JARNO 1-Pro Men TREK VENTURA/FOX 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
22 ERIC BOSTROM 1-Pro Men RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE/CANNONDALE/OJIO/CONTENENTAL/MAGURA 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
23 JEAN-LOUIS BOURDEVAIRE 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
24 Keith Omundson 1-Pro Men Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed Emerald Textiles/SDBC 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
25 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros 1-Pro Men Berria Racing Team Mexico by Aquiles MD 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
26 CHRISTOPHER GANTER 1-Pro Men ROLF PRIMA 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
27 Torsten Zorn 1-Pro Men PAA Cycling 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
28 Rasmus Andersen 1-Pro Men DCR Superbikefit.com 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
29 Samuel Elson 1-Pro Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

40-PRO WOMEN

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Christine Eikmeier 40-PRO WOMEN Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed 60 60 60 0 60 60 83 323
2 ALYSSA EIKMEIER 40-PRO WOMEN Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 47 55 0 0 55 55 90 302
3 AMANDA FELDER 40-PRO WOMEN Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 44 51 0 0 0 51 77 223
4 HAYLEY BATES 40-PRO WOMEN TENSPEED HERO/SRM/KENDA 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
5 SOFIA GOMEZ VILLAFANE 40-PRO WOMEN ASSOS/PIVOT CYCLES 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
6 NIKKI PETERSON 40-PRO WOMEN RIDEBIKER 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51

62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Andrew Stallings 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED Covina Valley Cyclery 0 60 60 60 55 0 90 325
2 CHRIS JONES 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 55 51 55 55 51 0 83 299
3 SCOTT PALMER 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED ROYS CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 0 60 77 137
4 KURT VINE 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED COVINA VALLEY CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 51 66 117
5 Chad Davies 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED 0 0 71 71
6 MIKAEL RODGERS 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
7 TIM MARSHALL 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 60 0 0 0 0 60
8 RYAN FRIEDMAN 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED CYCLOGICAL 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
9 BRIAN SANCHEZ 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED SOCAL DEVO 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 DAVID CULBERTSON 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 47 0 0 47

3-Cat 1 Men 15-16

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 EMILIO AZCONA 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 FORZA 60 55 44 55 55 0 0 269
2 Hunter Zubick 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 CRANKBENDERS - CAT 2/3 COED CrankBenders Race Team 41 29 0 0 44 55 83 252
3 Blake Wray 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 The path/giant/tld/tasco/kenda 51 44 35 0 47 60 0 237
4 Quinn Simmons 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 WHOLE ATHLETE P/B DNA 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 120
5 Micah Chitraroff 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 SoCal Devo 44 33 0 0 41 0 0 118
6 Nathan Hickey 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 55 0 0 60 0 0 0 115
7 Ethan Sanchez 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 SoCal Devo 38 27 0 0 38 0 0 103
8 Pau Costa 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 47 0 0 51 0 0 98
9 Kyle Chromy 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Stonehaus 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
10 Brennon Peterson 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Canyon Bicycles 0 51 38 0 0 0 0 89
11 Ryder Jordin 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Canyon Bicycles 0 38 41 0 0 0 0 79
12 BRANDON THEDE 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 LAGUNA BEACH CYCLERY/LCR/INTENSE/TROY LEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
13 Bobby Jones 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Bear Development Team 0 35 29 0 0 0 0 64
14 seth hampton 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Redlands Cyclery 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
15 Nolan Jenkins 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
16 HAYDEN ROSBOROUGH 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
17 Ryder Uetrecht 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Bear Development Team 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
18 Matthew Saldana 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Cyclesport p.b. Muscle Milk Specialized 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
19 ISSEI MATSUMOTO 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
20 Kenny Thomas 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 SoCal Devo 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
21 Skylar Patten 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
22 Nicholas Tabares 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 TEAM TABARES FSA 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
23 Philip Nadaskai 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Pure Ride Cycles 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31
24 Payton Andersen 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Canyon Bicycles 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
25 jonah martinez 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Cyclery USA 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 25
26 Nye Yackle 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Yackle Brothers Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Jag Barton 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Triple Threat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2-Cat 1 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 ANDREW DOODY 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 GIANT CO-FACTORY 29 6 0 60 0 60 77 232
2 Jonah Sanchez 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 SoCal Devo 51 21 0 0 51 0 83 206
3 Ethan Zehr 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 55 0 90 145
4 Zackary Villars 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Chains Required 47 23 0 0 60 0 0 130
5 Kahlo Chitraroff 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 SoCal Devo 55 17 0 0 47 0 0 119
6 Trevor Mccutcheon 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 60 47 0 0 0 0 0 107
7 Thomas Fuller 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Redlands Jr MTB Club 44 0 0 0 44 0 0 88
8 PAYTON DUGAS 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 0 71 71
9 CAIDEN PLUMMER 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
10 Tate Meintjes 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
11 Spencer Davies 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Maybird Reyes/Psych 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
12 Paul Fabian 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
13 Grayson Hughes 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Arizona Devo 0 2 51 0 0 0 0 53
14 Kevin Vermaerke 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
15 SPENCER CIAMMITTI 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
16 CONNER ROSBOROUGH 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
17 Finn Gullickson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Clif Bar Development Team 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
18 Colin Saliba 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
19 Turner Conway 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Tasco MTB/Fullerton Bikes/Giant/Oakley/TLD Bike/Kenda Tire/Ryno Power 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
20 JUSTIN HURDLE 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
21 Jonathan Drain 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
22 Cole Fiene 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Intense Cycles/TASCO/100%/Ryno Power/Jax/NCB/Better Buzz/ODI/HT/ 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
23 Josh Peterson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development Team 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
24 Cody Conde 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 TVHS Mountain Bike Team 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
25 Seth Saxton 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
26 Cade Calonder 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 TVHS HS 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
27 RYLAN LOADER 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 CYCLESPORT-SPECIALIZED P/B MUSCLE MILK 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31
28 SHELDON PRYOR 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 SOCAL DEVO 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
29 Holden Jones 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling BC 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
30 Julian Lepelch 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
31 Camden Brooks 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Southbridge Bicycles 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
32 William Cote 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Equipe du Quebec/Dalbix Sherbrooke 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 25
33 Parker Burgett 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Matco Ryno Power 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
34 DAKOTA GREER 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 RIM OF THE WORLD HIGH SCHOOL 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
35 Nick Kleban 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling BC 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 19
36 Tyler Clark 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 KIllington Mountain School 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 15
37 William Maltais-Pilote 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Equipe du Quebec-Club Cyclone d'Alma 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 13
38 Jason Rowton 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 11
39 Kailen Shackleton 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Manitoba 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
40 Simon Lewis 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 True performance development team/eddieferrell.com 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
41 Tyler Sargent 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling Development Scott USA 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
42 Kade Brasher 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
43 SETH LAY 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 HARO MTB 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
44 Sebastian Dow 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development Team 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
45 Lucas Mariutti 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Miller School of Albemarle 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
46 YUKI KOBAYASHI 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
47 Garrison Asper 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Maybird Reyes-Psych 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 AIDAN EPP 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 REDLINE STUDIOS/ESI GRIPS/DRYVE WHEELS/SHIMANO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 JOSE MURILLO MEZA 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 KENDA/KALI/ORANGE SEAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 LIAM Howard 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 Gunnar Holmgren 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 Lucas Robbins 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Durango DEVO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 Michael Mace 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 Shane Patterson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling BC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 Sean Dickie 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling Development SCOTT USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 Daxton Kennington 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 Brody Sanderson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 CAYDEN PHIPPS 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

4-Cat 1 Men 19-24

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Jaron Cappos 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 none 38 55 55 0 60 60 77 307
2 JAVIER OCHOA 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 51 44 0 60 51 51 0 257
3 Robert Freeman 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 35 41 44 0 0 0 90 210
4 Christian Husband 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 Team Velosport/RideBiker 41 60 47 0 0 55 0 203
5 Kyle Sklepko 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 47 0 0 0 0 0 83 130
6 Imeh Nsek 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 Gearworx 60 51 0 0 0 0 0 111
7 Evander Hughes 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 55 0 51 0 0 0 0 106
8 Andrew Ursua 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 Squeaky Wheel 0 0 0 0 47 47 0 94
9 JOEL TITIUS 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 31 0 0 0 55 0 0 86
10 Jonathan Martinez 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 Neighborhood Cyclery 33 0 41 0 0 0 0 74
11 Anders Nystrom 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 ClifBar 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
12 IVAN CRUZ CORNEJO 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 RACECHIHO/NINET MEX 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
13 WESLEY TOUPS 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
14 CODY JUTOVSKY 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 JESSUP AUTO PLAZA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 GILBERTO CORTEZ 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 GC TERMITE CONTROL 47 47 47 55 44 55 83 287
2 TRAVIS BRIGHT 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 51 55 0 0 55 60 0 221
3 Travis Remp 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 Bicycle.net Racing team 51 55 60 47 0 0 213
4 BRIAN GORDON 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE/SPECIALIZED 60 60 0 0 0 0 90 210
5 MICHAEL POTTER 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 55 0 0 0 0 0 77 132
6 Brian Townsend 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 Team Mikes Bikes P/B Equator Coffee 0 0 51 0 0 51 0 102
7 DEAN HALL 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
8 ERIC FISCHER 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 CYCLESPORT SPECIALIZED P/B MUSCLE MILK 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
9 GARRISON RIOS 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 NATHAN POWELL 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 MIKES BIKES/AMERICAN CLASSIC/COCOA ELITE 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
11 Ivan Alekseevich 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 0 41 0 0 0 41

6-Cat 1 Men 30-34

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 David Hernandez 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 SCVelo - Small Team SCVelo 41 38 41 60 51 44 77 273
2 Jeremy Kneisly 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 Bike Religion 0 51 51 0 0 51 90 243
3 BRIAN SCARBROUGH 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus trek racing 60 60 60 0 0 60 0 240
4 Nicholas Kneisly 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 Rock N Road Cyclery 0 47 47 0 0 0 83 177
5 adam leedy 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 Phenom p/b Phobio 44 35 38 0 55 0 0 172
6 Darryl McClanahan 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 47 41 44 0 0 0 0 132
7 CHAD GONSER 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 BIKERELIGEON 55 0 0 0 60 0 0 115
8 JESUS TOPETE JR. 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORS TEAM 0 55 55 0 0 0 0 110
9 Derek Goodman 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 Ride/Purely Dental 51 44 0 0 0 0 0 95
10 Scott Lundy 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 Serious Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
11 Bryan Vahjen 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 mark taylor racing 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47

7-Cat 1 Men 35-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Jeff Welch 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus/Trek 47 41 44 60 51 60 90 308
2 Reno Karimian 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 44 44 38 55 44 55 0 242
3 Michael Cockroft 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Incycle XC 60 0 35 0 55 0 0 150
4 Michael Verhagen 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Linear Sport / TREK 55 51 41 0 0 0 0 147
5 Adam Poytress 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Sonehaus Trek Racing 41 47 0 0 41 0 0 129
6 Gareth Feldstein 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Cyclesport Specialized 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 120
7 RYAN FEDOROW 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 0 0 55 0 60 0 0 115
8 Bryson Perry 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
9 KEVIN MEHRENS 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 BAGHOUSE 51 0 0 0 47 0 0 98
10 Mark Gabot 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Team Bear Valley Bikes 0 38 33 0 0 0 0 71
11 donovan quimby 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
12 Katrina Babalian 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Team MBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 BRIAN CARLSON 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 ROCK N ROAD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

8-Cat 1 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 TY KADY 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 60 60 60 0 60 60 0 300
2 CESAR MORA 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN stonehaus trek racing 47 44 0 0 51 55 90 287
3 AUSTIN SQUIRES 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 BIKE RELIGION/BMC/SIDI/MAXIMA/OAKLEY 33 33 41 0 47 51 83 255
4 Chris Layton 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Team Westlake Cyclery / Muscle Milk / Trek 27 41 44 0 44 0 0 156
5 Eric Bierman 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Ninety-7 51 55 47 0 0 0 0 153
6 RYAN COX 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 LINKED CYCLING 44 47 55 0 0 0 0 146
7 Ryan Dahl 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 WEND 38 51 51 0 0 0 0 140
8 Bryn Noe 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus 29 35 0 0 55 0 0 119
9 KEVIN WESTON 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM BIKES 0 0 31 0 0 0 77 108
10 MATT R. SMITH 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 35 38 0 0 0 0 0 73
11 AARON DALRYMPLE 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 HOT WHEELS/BIKE IRVINE 0 31 35 0 0 0 0 66
12 Marco Arocha 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
13 BRIAN JOHNSON 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 DONs BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
14 MATT FREEMAN 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 SDG/MONSTER MUSCLE 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
15 Kelly Lumgair 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Sky Canyon 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
16 Leigh Haywood 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 CRANKBENDERS - PRO/CAT 1 COED Crankbenders 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
17 Jose Laureano 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 OC Arrmada 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
18 SIMON PLANKEN 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TASCO MTB 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25

9-Cat 1 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 ROMOLO FORCINO 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE SHOP 55 55 47 0 60 55 90 315
2 Garnet Vertican 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 ODI/ Snaak bar 0 38 31 47 55 51 83 274
3 Dustin Householder 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus Trek Racing 29 33 27 51 38 0 53 204
4 TODD BOOTH 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 51 44 44 0 51 0 0 190
5 MICHAEL FARKAS 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS 0 23 19 0 41 44 62 189
6 Roger Moore 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Bicycle Bob's Racing 35 0 41 60 0 41 0 177
7 Chad Jarrett 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED Baghouse / Rock n' Road 60 51 51 0 0 0 0 162
8 KURT ROOD 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 29 35 0 0 0 77 141
9 ROB MCGEE 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 0 60 55 0 0 0 0 115
10 Ken Smith 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Eliel Factory Team 41 35 33 0 0 0 0 109
11 Aaron Jordin 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Canyon Bicycles 0 47 60 0 0 0 0 107
12 Mark Scott 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus Trek Racing 47 31 29 0 0 0 0 107
13 JOHN BEHRENS 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 KNOBBE MARTENS 0 0 0 0 0 47 57 104
14 JOHN UMALE 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 CRANKBENDERS - PRO/CAT 1 COED CRANKBENDERS 38 0 0 55 0 0 0 93
15 MICHAEL NEGRETE 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 IMPACT RACING 0 27 17 0 35 0 0 79
16 KENNY WEHN 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 STANs NOTUBES/PIVOT 0 41 38 0 0 0 0 79
17 Alex Estrada 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 VELOZ 31 21 21 0 0 0 0 73
18 JOSE VELEZ 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 BICITERRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
19 Ociel Perez 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 66
20 VICTOR SHELDON 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE/SPECIALIZED/RNR 0 0 60 0 60
21 SCOTT MCCOSH 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 METAL MTN CYCLES-VENTURA 33 19 0 0 0 0 0 52
22 Gareth Roberts 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Triple Threat 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
23 DAUM BENTLEY 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
24 Dave Lippert 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Bear Valley Bikes 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
25 Joseph Shelton 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 REDLANDS CYCLERY 0 25 15 0 0 0 0 40
26 DERRYL HALPERN 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 VELO PASADENA 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
27 PAUL SACKET 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 SUMMIT/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 23
28 Stephen Machnowski 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Pedal Montclair 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
29 Michael Belle 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 ThinkMTB / TLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Terry Crouse 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 PAAcycling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

10-Cat 1 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Todd Weston 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus / Trek 41 51 55 51 55 55 90 306
2 THOMAS TEGER 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - PRO/CAT 1 MEN TEAM NINJA 51 35 51 60 51 51 83 296
3 STEVE BOYD 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS 38 44 33 0 41 44 66 233
4 Greg Twitty 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UCCyclery / JW Floors 44 55 44 0 0 47 0 190
5 VICTOR SHELDON 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE/SPECIALIZED/RNR 60 60 60 0 0 0 180
6 Tim Zandbergen 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 VELOSPORT/ RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE 55 0 0 0 60 60 0 175
7 ALEX TENO 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus/Trek Racing 0 47 41 0 0 0 77 165
8 TY SWARTZ 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 35 0 0 0 0 38 71 144
9 Dan Bartlett 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Neighborhood Cyclery 47 0 38 0 47 0 0 132
10 KENNY CLIFTON 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 33 0 0 38 41 0 112
11 Amir Matityahu 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Trail Head Racing - Specialized 0 38 35 0 0 0 0 73
12 Don Myrah 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Ibis 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
13 JON FLAGG 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 WHEELS 4 LIFE 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
14 JOEL DAVIS 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 HIE CYCLING 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
15 MARK MILAM 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 TEAM VELOCITY 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
16 Michael Hillenbrand 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
17 DAVID SILBERBERG 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 OUTER CIRCLE RACING 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31

11-Cat 1 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 DERMOT CARROLL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 VELO PASADENA 55 60 51 60 60 0 90 325
2 David Rosen 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus Trek Racing 44 47 44 47 51 60 83 288
3 William Orr 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Team Overlook 33 31 31 0 44 47 66 221
4 FRANCISCO VIDAL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 47 0 41 51 47 0 0 186
5 DAVID CULBERTSON 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 35 33 41 0 0 62 171
6 PETE THOLL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 TASCO MTB 60 55 55 0 0 0 0 170
7 Larry Pritchard 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Pro bike supply 0 41 0 0 0 55 71 167
8 REGINALD LAMSON 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES/AME GRIPS 0 0 0 0 0 51 77 128
9 robert gelfand 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 cyclery usa 0 33 38 44 0 0 0 115
10 JOHNNY OMARA 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 51 0 60 0 0 0 0 111
11 TIM MARSHALL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 0 0 55 55 0 0 110
12 Steve Herrera 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - PRO/CAT 1 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 29 29 0 0 44 0 102
13 Ken Winston 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0 51 47 0 0 0 0 98
14 DENNIS MUDD 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS 0 35 35 0 0 0 0 70
15 RICK LANE 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - PRO/CAT 1 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 27 27 0 0 0 0 54
16 ROBERT RODGERS 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 BAGHOUSE 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
17 MICHAEL MARSHALL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
18 Jiri Kozesnik 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
19 eric Zook 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Serious Cycling 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
20 August Ong 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

12-Cat 1 Men 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Randy Liechty 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC Cyclery/JW Floors 60 60 60 0 60 60 90 330
2 Steve Tucci 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 38 47 47 55 55 0 83 287
3 Jonathan Livesay 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 44 0 0 60 51 55 77 287
4 BEN EISLEY 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 SCVelo - Small Team SCVELO 35 44 44 51 44 0 0 218
5 TOMMY LATHROP 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 CRANK N STEIN CYCLISTS 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 110
6 Armando de Armas 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 TEAM NINJA - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Team Ninja 0 51 51 0 0 0 0 102
7 TOM SITTON 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Bear Valley Bikes - Cat 2/3 Coed 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
8 Gerrit Slingerland 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 THINK MTB 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
9 CLYDE MILLER 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 AZ BUILT 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
10 Doug Benedon 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Bear Valley Bikes - Veterans Bear Valley Bikes 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
11 Jorge Hernandez 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 TEAM TURBO 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
12 KEN RIDLEY 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Men BEAR VALLEY BIKES 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
13 David Marsh 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Chains Required 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

13-Cat 1 Men 65-69

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 JON MILLER 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 60 60 60 60 0 0 90 330
2 MARK BLAKESLEE 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 55 60 60 83 258
3 eric storm 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 55 0 0 0 55 55 0 165
4 Kevin Weitz 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 Clean Power pb TESLA 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
5 Steve Radenbaugh 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 Serious 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

77-Cat 1 Men 70+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Stan Ford 77-Cat 1 Men 70+ 60 60 60 60 60 60 90 330
2 Bruce Ramsey 77-Cat 1 Men 70+ Santa Clartia Velo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

41-Cat 1 Women 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 FERNANDA GARCIA 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 FORZA CYCLING PROJECT 0 44 60 51 0 0 155
2 GABRIELLE RICHARDSON 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 0 0 60 60 0 120
3 Hayley Richards 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 So Cal Devo 60 0 0 0 55 0 0 115
4 Madeline Robbins 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear Development 0 44 55 0 0 0 0 99
5 Kendyl Nelson 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 41 51 0 0 0 0 92
6 Taylor Perry 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 31 38 0 0 0 0 69
7 Mila Leger Redel 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
8 Gwendalyn Gibson 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Norco Bicycles 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
9 Savilia Blunk 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear Junior Development Team 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 Kylie LENNOX 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
11 Leya Masson 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Equipe du Quebec/Mont-Sainte-Anne 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 Alexis Rodriguez 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 NATALIE FERNAU 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
14 Dana Gilligan 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
15 Morgan Hales 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Spry Cycles 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
16 Stella Sisneros 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Cycling Development- SCOTT USA 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
17 Nina Machnowski 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Pedal Montclair 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
18 Heather Horton 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
19 ALEX SHUMAKER 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
20 Kate Kelley 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Last Chance Racing 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
21 ANDREA REYES EATON 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 KENDA/MAGURA/KALI PROTECTIVES/ORANGE SEALED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Geraldine Guerrero 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 Veloz 55 60 47 0 0 0 83 245
2 FIONA SWARTZ 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
3 Staci Foster 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 0 0 60 0 60
4 MEGAN BRADLEY 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 CAL CYCLING 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
5 Diniana Piekutowski 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
6 JANE HALL 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 LESLIE URBAN 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
8 KRISTEN KOLLUS 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
9 SONJA CARLSON 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51

43-Cat 1 Women 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 BRIANNE VARELA 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 PURE RIDE CYCLES 55 51 47 0 55 60 90 311
2 Michelle VanGilder 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 Troupe Racing Co 0 55 51 0 51 55 77 289
3 Jennifer Landis 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 THE CYCLERY - PRO/CAT 1 COED Incycle Bicycles 60 60 60 0 60 0 0 240
4 Katie Araujo 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 Castelli US 0 0 55 60 0 0 0 115
5 Wilhelmina Zuckerman 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 Troupe Racing Co. 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 83
6 KIMMI RUNNER 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 TROUPE RACING CO 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55

44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 DEYANIRA GUERRERO 44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49 VELOZ 60 60 60 0 0 0 90 270
2 Denise Henderson 44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 110
3 CYNTHIA MIRANDA 44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49 TASCO-MTB 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
4 TRINA JACOBSON 44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CLUB 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51

45-Cat 1 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 SANDRA BLAKESLEE-GRIMES 45-Cat 1 Women 50+ Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 60 0 60 60 60 60 90 330
2 Michele Marie McClure 45-Cat 1 Women 50+ SCVelo - Small Team SC VELO 51 55 47 0 55 55 83 299
3 ROBIN KAMINSKY 45-Cat 1 Women 50+ BIG ORANGE 55 60 51 55 51 0 0 272
4 Tamara Tabeek 45-Cat 1 Women 50+ 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55

14-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Micah Sanchez 14-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under SoCal Devo 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 110
2 HAYDEN METZ 14-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED BAGHOUSE 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 Cole hahn 14-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under The Path Bike Shop 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60

15-Cat 2 Men 15-16

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 CHRISTOPHER WEIGLE 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 55 47 0 60 60 55 0 277
2 COLE SMITH 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 THINK ASG 47 0 0 0 0 0 83 130
3 DAVID RUVALCABA 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 MAJOR MOTION BMW 0 0 60 0 0 60 0 120
4 Cameron Dominguez 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 90 90
5 Josh Tajiri 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Cycling Development Scott USA 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
6 Ryan Landis 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 TEAM D2R 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 LEVI DONNEL 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
8 Conner Lacey 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Maybird Reyes-Psych 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
9 Pau Costa 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 55 0 0 0 0 55
10 AARON COOKE 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
11 Tyler Adams 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Team OVB OVMTB 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
12 Dylan Anderson 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 Jackson Dooley 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 REDMONKEY SPORTS 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
14 Dylan Fairchild 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Maybird Reyes Psych 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
15 Theodore Fabian 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Thin Air Racing 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
16 KADIN DAPPARIO 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
17 RILEY DOYLE 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
18 Zach Fernau 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Cycle Mania 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
19 Evan Duran 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 South Bay Composite 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
20 Eduardo Orozco 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 41 0 0 0 0 41
21 BRODY MCDONALD 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 CELO PACIFIC 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
22 Devon Woolston 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 AV Composite MTBing 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
23 Dalton Flores 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 38 0 0 0 38
24 Eric Duran 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 South Bay Composite 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
25 MITCHELL DANN 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Bear Valley Bikes 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
26 RENZO FERREIRA 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 BAGHOUSE 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
27 Eric Fernando Duran 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 South Bay Composite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

16-Cat 2 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 BRANDON KOOIMAN 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 41 44 0 60 51 0 90 286
2 PAYTON DUGAS 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 60 38 0 55 60 0 213
3 Samuel WEBER 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 102
4 Eduardo Orozco 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 0 51 44 0 0 95
5 Logan Gilbert 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 35 47 0 0 0 0 0 82
6 matthew woodward 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Mach 5 Racing 47 35 0 0 0 0 0 82
7 ADDISON SIMIS 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 38 41 0 0 0 0 0 79
8 Alexander Hill 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Cycling Development 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
9 Nolan Sheehy 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
10 FREDERIC BRANDT 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
11 RYAN FERRAGAMO 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 CENTRE CITY CYCLES 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
12 Cameron Dominguez 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 47 0 47
13 Nathan Pray 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Temecula Valley Composite 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
14 Brandon Pray 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Temecula Valley Composite 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33

64-CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Chad Davies 64-CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED 0 60 60 60 60 0 240
2 KURT VINE 64-CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED COVINA VALLEY CYCLERY 0 0 0 55 0 55

17-Cat 2 Men 19-24

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Phillip Helberg 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 60 51 60 60 0 0 0 231
2 JARED KOOIMAN 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 55 47 0 51 0 0 0 153
3 Garrett Clark 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 Jax Bicycle Center 0 0 55 0 60 0 0 115
4 Andrew Glaspell 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 Troupe Racing 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
5 JEREMY CALL 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 TREK MUSCLE MILK 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
6 Tanner Ouellette 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 JRA Bikes and Brew 0 55 0 0 0 55
7 FRANCISCO FLORES 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 STAGE 2 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
8 JOHNNY HAYGOOD 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
9 THOMAS POOLE 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
10 Veejay Jones 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

18-Cat 2 Men 25-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 JULIO VEGA 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 DONS BICYCLES REDLANDS 44 55 55 0 55 0 90 299
2 MATT SMITH 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 51 60 60 0 60 60 0 291
3 Sullivan Van Way 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 0 0 0 0 0 55 77 132
4 Ivan Alekseevich 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 0 0 55 47 0 0 102
5 ELIAS CASASOLA 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 DONS BICYCLES 0 47 51 0 0 0 0 98
6 Shane McCann 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 83
7 MARTIN KRESTAN 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 MUDRACI.CZ 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
8 Travis Remp 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 Bicycle.net Racing team 60 0 60
9 Chris Campagnoni 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed Emerald Textiles/SDBC 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 JUSTIN MORRISON 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
11 MARK POTTER 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 MOJO WHEELS 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 Sullivan VANWAY 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 VWH Racing 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
13 Riley Hoyer 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 USMES 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47

19-Cat 2 Men 30-34

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Nick Evennou 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men 60 60 60 0 60 60 90 330
2 Collin Drake 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Team Novo Nordisk 55 47 51 60 51 0 77 294
3 RICKY JENSEN 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 44 55 0 0 0 55 0 154
4 Robert Wessels 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 The Bike Shop Temecula 47 51 55 0 0 0 0 153
5 Jonathon Harmon 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkey Sports 0 38 44 55 0 0 0 137
6 CLINT ALLEN 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 BIG ORANGE CYCLING P/B BEACHBODY PERFORMANCE 0 44 0 0 0 0 83 127
7 Aaron Glass 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 0 0 0 51 47 0 0 98
8 Randy Wood 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 41 41 0 0 0 0 0 82
9 YOSHIO GARCIA GUERRO 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 COATES CYCLERY 0 31 47 0 0 0 0 78
10 Matthew Smith 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0 35 41 0 0 0 0 76
11 Advait Ogale 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 0 29 0 0 44 0 0 73
12 Andrew McCollum 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
13 Matt Chong 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Around The Cycle 0 33 38 0 0 0 0 71
14 Matt Turk 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
15 JON MCCLINTOCK 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
16 SCOTT PONTZER 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 USMES 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
17 Mauricio Guerrero 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Click MTB 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
18 Mario Camacho 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Click MTB 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
19 Justin Andrews 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Alpine Ride Shop & Revgrips 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

20-Cat 2 Men 35-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Edward Zimmerman 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Veloz 51 55 44 0 60 60 83 309
2 DAN BLURTON 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 THE PATH BIKE SHOP 41 60 55 55 47 47 71 288
3 JUAN MARTINEZ 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 0 29 51 47 51 41 90 280
4 Chris Kutzmarski 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Mach 5 0 51 60 60 55 51 0 277
5 Nicolas Despras 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 60 35 47 0 0 0 66 208
6 Vladimir Pineda 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Serious cycling 38 38 38 44 38 0 0 196
7 GEORGE MOTA 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 33 31 29 0 33 0 57 183
8 ARA MOVSESSIAN 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 BACKBONE ADVENTURE RACING 35 47 41 0 44 0 0 167
9 Benjamin Islas 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkeySports 55 0 0 51 41 0 0 147
10 Mike Wagoner 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 0 41 0 0 35 0 62 138
11 BRIAN MACLEAN 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 DONs/INTENSE/TLD 0 0 0 0 0 55 77 132
12 JACOB MILLER 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 REDLINE STUDIOS 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 88
13 Robert Gonzalez 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 29 0 0 0 0 0 53 82
14 Jorge Requejo 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Galiza 27 0 0 0 0 44 0 71
15 Sam Wiernucki 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkey Sports 31 0 27 0 0 0 0 58
16 BRADLEY STONE 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
17 TIM GONSALVES 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 THE PATH BIKE SHOP 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
18 Jeffrey Sousa 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Eliel Factory Racing / Pro Bike Supply 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
19 Luis Juarez 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 XC BAJA 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
20 BRENDAN BORRELL 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
21 Jeff Jacobson 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Troupe Racing Co. 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
22 Kevin Summers 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Serious Cycling 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
23 Philip Gomez 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Fullerton Bicycles 25 0 0 0 0 25
24 Kenji Ishikawa 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 RedMonkey Sports - Small Team Red Monkey Sports 0 23 0 0 0 0 23
25 Brian Davis 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Incycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Mike McCluney 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Impact Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

21-Cat 2 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Ben Norman 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 meangreen.vasayo.com 55 60 60 60 0 0 57 292
2 Robert Wenk 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN Redzone Racing 41 38 33 0 60 55 90 284
3 Adam McCamish 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Roy's Cyclery 47 47 51 0 55 0 83 283
4 Jeffrey Balmeo 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja 27 35 27 55 35 44 71 240
5 Isaiah Cervantes 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Wheelbuilder.com 0 29 31 0 47 51 77 235
6 MARK TALLA 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 19 27 23 47 29 41 62 206
7 IAN BARE 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 LINKED CYCLING 29 23 44 0 0 0 66 162
8 Kristofer Stewart 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Team Baghouse 33 41 41 0 44 0 0 159
9 ENRIQUE HERNANDEZ 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 15 21 17 51 25 38 0 152
10 brandon brown 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Descent Race Team 35 44 0 0 38 0 0 117
11 GERARDO MARTINEZ 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 25 33 25 0 31 0 0 114
12 GENO MEZA 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 31 31 29 0 0 0 0 91
13 Dan Eckman 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 51 38 0 0 0 0 89
14 Marc Ritzema 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 41 47 0 88
15 Robert Snyder 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 BACKBONE RACING 13 25 19 0 27 0 0 84
16 EDWARD PRICE 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 NORTH OF THE BORDER 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
17 Kelly Lumgair 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Sky Canyon 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
18 Brian Hunot 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Jones Wheels / ODI 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
19 GREG GHRIST 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 MUSCLE MILK-TREK 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
20 DAN SOTO 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 CASINO BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
21 RYAN HUGHES 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RYNO POWER 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
22 TROY WALTON 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 WHEELBUILDER.COM 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
23 STEVE SANDACZ 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 BOOST MOBILE/360 FLY 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
24 PEDRO GARCIA 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 21 0 21 0 0 0 0 42
25 Maison Chen 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
26 Jamie Staff 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
27 ERIK HANSON 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TROUPE RACING CO 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
28 Christopher Olson 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
29 Jesus Ortega 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 19
30 Scott Harvey 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Cal Coast Bicycles 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
31 Paolo Hernandez 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
32 Angelo Garma 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 GARY B GARMAN 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TRIPLE THREAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

22-Cat 2 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Michael Nasco 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkey Sports 44 47 55 51 41 60 83 296
2 RENE PULIDO 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SCVelo - Small Team SCVELO 55 51 60 55 47 0 44 268
3 Kevin Nix 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Big Orange 31 0 38 0 60 47 90 266
4 Rafi Zait 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans Serious Cycling 35 41 47 47 51 41 77 263
5 STEPHEN BOHANAN 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 29 31 31 41 44 44 71 231
6 CHAD SMART 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD 38 44 27 0 0 55 57 221
7 Blake Weaver 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men 41 23 35 44 38 35 47 205
8 Frank Pleitez 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans Serious Cycling 23 35 33 35 33 0 66 202
9 STEVE BALL 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 47 38 44 0 35 0 0 164
10 jeff wolfe 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Cast A Shadow 0 60 0 60 0 0 0 120
11 Jim Salazar 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 60 55 0 0 0 0 0 115
12 STEVE WOODALL 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team OJIO EARTHLING 0 0 0 0 0 38 62 100
13 SAL MARTINEZ 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 11 27 9 0 27 0 0 74
14 Robert DeMaio 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Fitness Zone/North of the Border Bikes 33 0 41 0 0 0 0 74
15 MIKE GILL 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD 27 0 29 0 0 0 0 56
16 Michael Belle 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 ThinkMTB / TLD 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
17 Glenn Morimoto 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 13 29 13 0 0 0 0 55
18 BILL WITT 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 M TILE AND DESIGN 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 53
19 JON DAVIS 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans SERIOUS CYCLING 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
20 Richard Sawiris 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Wheelbuilder.com 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
21 Kevin Chandler 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
22 JEFF BUCKTHAL 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 DRT/CYCLEOGICAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 50
23 Michael Fuller 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Team Redlands Jr MTB Club 15 0 0 0 29 0 0 44
24 TIM VANDERLIP 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 41
25 MARLON OLIVARES 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
26 PETER CASANO 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 25 11 0 0 0 0 36
27 SCOTT SIMPSON 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 HEDRICK CYCLES/RIDE FAST RACING 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 33
28 SATORU TERADA 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TLD 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
29 RICH URELLO 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
30 Christopher Bautista 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 21 10 0 0 0 0 31
31 Anthony Castellana 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 10 0 17 0 0 0 0 27
32 TODD KERCHER 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 AVOUT RACING 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
33 KARL LOWRY 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
34 ROB TEIXEIRA 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 THE CYCLERY 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 23
35 CHAD RIVETTI 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans SERIOUS CYCLING 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21
36 ROBERT CANTRELL 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM MBS 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
37 James Conaway 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SCV Mountain Bike Group 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 19
38 ARNO GAARTHUIS 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SQUEEKY WHEEL 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 19
39 MASA SHIROTANI 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TROY LEE DESIGNS 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
40 TROY ROSS 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed VELOSPORT/RIDBIKER ALLIANCE 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
41 CHRIS PAGE 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
42 OMAR ALMAGUER 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9

23-Cat 2 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 CLINTON CAMPBELL 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 51 55 60 60 55 55 66 296
2 Chuck Anderson 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 44 55 55 51 51 77 289
3 Justin Callahan 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Two Wheels One Planet 60 0 0 0 60 60 90 270
4 Chino Almenara 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team OjiO Earthling 33 38 38 47 0 47 57 227
5 Todd Hunsaker 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Empire Bikes 41 41 35 44 44 44 47 220
6 Ian Jones 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 31 25 25 35 41 35 44 186
7 David Winston 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 VeloSport/Ridebiker Alliance 29 33 0 38 47 38 0 185
8 Nick Humby 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 PAA Cycling Club 0 47 47 0 0 0 83 177
9 David Barnes 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery bike shop 0 19 21 33 35 33 35 157
10 Michael Sowinski 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 PURELY DENTAL-RIDE CYCLERY 55 51 44 0 0 0 0 150
11 Jason Meyerson 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 RedMonkey Sports - Small Team RedMonkey Sports 35 0 41 0 0 53 129
12 STEVE SMITH 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 THINK ASG/APX 44 0 0 0 0 0 62 106
13 Douglas McAvoy 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 MetalMTN 0 21 17 0 33 0 32 103
14 Vladimir Popovic 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 0 0 19 31 0 0 38 88
15 Paul Kellen 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Big Orange- p/b Beachbody Performance 0 0 31 0 0 0 41 72
16 Shannon Scott 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 cal coast bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
17 Jeff Volpe 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY 0 0 29 0 0 41 0 70
18 TOMMY DILLARD 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Team Sky Canyon 0 31 33 0 0 0 0 64
19 Tommy Jones 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA CO-ED CAT 2/3 35 0 27 0 0 0 0 62
20 CHARLIE GILMORE 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TROUPE RACING CO. 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
21 Scott Curtis 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 DC 10 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
22 Sean Smith 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Linked Cycling 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
23 Bobby Acuna 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Foes Racing DVO Suspension Royal Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 50
24 JEFF DAVIS 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 FULLERTON BICYCLES/ARBONNE 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
25 Patrick Silva 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Co-ed Cat 2/3 0 23 23 0 0 0 0 46
26 DR. SCOTT VRZAL 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 LINKED CYCLING 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
27 EDWARD MITCHELL 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
28 RANDY SMITH 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men REDMONKEY SPORTS 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
29 Dana Pierce 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Southern California Velo Mountain Bike team 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 29
30 RON STUVER 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
31 GEORGE COOK 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM MBS 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
32 WAYNE YORK 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
33 Robert Richman 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 PAA Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0

24-Cat 2 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Willie Burr 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Michael's Bicycles 60 60 55 55 60 60 90 330
2 Eric Howe 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery bike Shop 47 47 41 51 47 55 83 283
3 David Le Ance 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men Red Monkey Sports 55 51 51 47 51 0 0 255
4 KELLY HESS 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SCVelo - Small Team SCVELO 33 0 44 0 41 0 77 195
5 STEVEN BRADY 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SCVelo - Small Team SCVELO 31 0 33 0 0 51 71 186
6 william ralph 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SeriousCycling 0 0 60 60 55 0 0 175
7 Roger Lovett 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed San Diego Bicycle Club 41 0 35 0 44 0 0 120
8 CARY BREN 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 BOOST MOBILE/360 FLY 51 55 0 0 0 0 0 106
9 Joel Griffin 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Trek Bikes of Ventura 38 41 0 0 0 0 0 79
10 CARL BRONSON 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 MUDFOOT 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
11 Len Tabor 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 California custom sheds 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
12 Field Blevins 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
13 DARRON MANLEY 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Swamis cycling 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
14 Nick Davis 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 echelon 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
15 DALE AGAR 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SAN TAN RACING 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
16 ROBERT DRAPER 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 MetalMTN 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
17 Field Blevins 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
18 Eddie Cruz 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Ol' Republic SERT 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
19 Jonathan Jarrett 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 ThinkMTB Club 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
20 JONATHAN JARRETT 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 THINK MTB CLUB 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
21 CLINT SANDUSKY 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 YUCAIPA BIKE SHOP 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
22 Robert Romero 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
23 Clinton Sandusky 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Yucaipa Bike Center 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Michael Johnston 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

25-Cat 2 Men 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Leigh Heyer 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed VeloSport/RideBiker Alliance 60 60 0 60 51 0 90 321
2 Rich Fersch 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 La Habra Cyclery 51 47 51 51 47 60 0 260
3 LANCE MCGOLDRICK 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 55 38 0 0 0 0 83 176
4 Steve Colford 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 San Juan Cycles 0 55 60 0 0 0 0 115
5 GARY STEWART 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 ESI GRIPS 44 0 47 0 0 0 0 91
6 Terry Sontag 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 0 44 41 0 0 0 0 85
7 PATRICK ELDRIDGE 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 BIG ORANGE 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
8 DAVID REDDING 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 PASADENA CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
9 Ken Gibson 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
10 KEVIN WOLFE 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 OUTER CIRCLE RACING 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
11 Joseph Crabtree 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Forest HillBikeShop 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 Mark Dooley 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Velosport 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
13 PETE KIRKHAM 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 HUB CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
14 KEVIN RYAN 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 METAL MTN 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
15 Gary Scheidler 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Cyclery 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
16 GABE MARGVE 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38

26-CAT 2 MEN 65+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 HORACIO RAMIREZ 26-CAT 2 MEN 65+ TEAM NINJA 60 60 60 60 0 60 0 300
2 GARY CHURCHILL 26-CAT 2 MEN 65+ 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
3 JOHN CLEMMITT 26-CAT 2 MEN 65+ THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55

28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Joe Whittemore 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 51 55 51 60 55 55 90 315
2 MICHAEL DULIN 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 47 55 51 51 83 287
3 DEANO ESADES 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ DRIVEN 55 47 55 51 47 47 0 255
4 Todd Flaming 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ 60 60 60 0 0 0 0 180
5 Alan Kadlec 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ Bicycle Bob's Race Team 0 0 44 0 60 60 0 164
6 MARK REEL 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 47 44 41 0 0 0 0 132
7 Dan Mucetti 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 41 35 0 0 0 0 76
8 DAVE ROTONDO 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ OjiO Earthling Veteran Team OJIO EARTHLING 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
9 GREGORY SELLERS 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ SDG/MUSCLE MONSTER 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
10 Mike Green 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ ROYS CYCLERY REDMONKEY RYNO POWER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Skylar Conway 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under LIV / FB Bikes 55 55 55 0 60 60 0 285
2 ANGELIKA LANE 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 47 0 51 55 90 243
3 JUSTYNA LANE 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 44 0 55 51 0 150
4 Skyler Perry 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 120
5 FERNANDA GARCIA 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under FORZA CYCLING PROJECT 60 0 0 0 60
6 Elizabeth Harita 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
7 LILIA HAMPTON 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
8 MADELINE COOK 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47

47-Cat 2 Women 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 KAREN GARCIA 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 FORZA CYCLING PROJECT 55 0 55 60 60 0 0 230
2 ZAYDIE CROY 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
3 MCKENZIE STEINER 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 SWAMIS JUNIOR DEV 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 GABRIELLE RICHARDSON 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 0 60 0 0 0 60
5 RINA MATSUMOTO 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
6 Kylie LENNOX 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 51 0 0 0 0 0 51

48-Cat 2 Women 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 MEGAN FORBELL 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 SO CAL ENDURANCE 47 41 51 55 60 55 90 311
2 Shelby Kawell 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 Bear Valley Bikes - Cat 2/3 Coed 51 47 0 60 55 47 83 296
3 Carrie Lamb 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 55 47 51 51 77 281
4 Staci Foster 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 60 60 60 0 0 180
5 AMBER POTTER 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 55 0 0 0 0 60 0 115
6 Chloe Amaradio 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 0 0 0 0 47 44 0 91
7 Sydney Friedman 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 88
8 Megan Duehring 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 Pure Ride Cycles/Felt Bicycles 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
9 ELYSE WILLIAMS 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 BICYCLE BOBS 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
10 Taylor Saul 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 Rock N Road/Specialized/Project Bike Love 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51

49-Cat 2 Women 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Teri Ayotte 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja cat 2/3 coed 60 51 60 60 0 60 77 317
2 Alejandra Guzman 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 Gc termite control 47 44 51 51 60 51 90 303
3 Nicole Meichtry 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 51 47 55 55 55 0 83 299
4 LORI COSTELLO 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 55 55 0 0 0 55 0 165
5 Kristina Vevia 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja 41 0 0 47 0 0 0 88
6 ISA ESTRADA 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 FULLERTON BIKES/EDDY'S GARAGE 44 38 0 0 0 0 0 82
7 JEANINE REISWIG 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 TROUPE RACING 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
8 Lindsay Lavietes 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 none 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 66
9 Julie Baird 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 Olympia Cycling 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
10 Ashlee Ashlock 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 Ferrari multi sport race team 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
11 Kim Cuevas 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
12 SUSANA GUERRA 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 GIRL IN THE PINK HELMET 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41

50-Cat 2 Women 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Sara Wheeler 50-Cat 2 Women 40-49 Serious Cycling 60 0 0 60 60 60 83 323
2 Kim Jaya 50-Cat 2 Women 40-49 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Cat 2/3 Coed Team 55 60 0 0 0 0 0 115
3 MICHELLE KING 50-Cat 2 Women 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
4 VERONICA MICKELSON 50-Cat 2 Women 40-49 KINETIC CYCLES 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55

51-Cat 2 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Isabelle Thompson 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 51 60 55 60 55 60 90 325
2 Patricia Murray 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed San Diego Bicycling Club/Emerald Textiles p/b UCC 55 0 60 0 60 0 0 175
3 LISA FESTA 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ VELOZ 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Louise Boyer 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ Bear Valley Bikes - Cat 2/3 Coed Bear Valley Bikes 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
5 ASTRID MCAVOY 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
6 LISA JUDD 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ MICHAELS BICYCLES 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
7 KRISTIN GILLESPIE 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
8 Cindy Jackson 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ sb training 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

61-Tandems

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Janet/SHAUN Devlin 61-Tandems Bear Valley Bikes 0 60 60 0 60 0 90 270

29-Cat 3 Men 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 TRISTAN CEBALLOS 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 55 60 0 60 60 0 83 318
2 TANNER DUGAS 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 60 0 0 55 51 51 0 217
3 nicolas despras 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 51 0 0 0 60 90 201
4 Sam Butler-Woodhouse 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Velosport/Ridebiker/Rock'n'Road 0 55 60 0 47 0 0 162
5 Dalton Flores 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 55 55 0 110
6 Justin Bartlebaugh 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 0 44 47 0 91
7 Kale Theiss 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 47 0 0 0 44 0 91
8 Austin Wiseman 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 SO CAL DEVO 0 44 0 0 41 0 0 85
9 MARK NEGLEY 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
10 Michael Stickels 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Team Ninja 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
11 Jared Tomasek 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Team Ninja 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
12 AIDEN DOYLE 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
13 OSCAR EDUARDO ESPINPOSA GONZALEZ 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
14 Clark Lamb 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
15 JUSTIN URELLO 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38

30-Cat 3 Men 19-24

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Tanner Ouellette 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 JRA Bikes and Brew 0 60 60 0 0 0 120
2 Traece Craig 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 0 0 0 0 60 55 0 115
3 Blake Vollandt 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 Noble 0 55 55 0 0 0 0 110
4 Kyle Johnson 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
5 Samuel Thompson 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 Kryki Sports 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
6 nate cannon 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51

31-Cat 3 Men 25-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Ben Kellman 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 55 55 55 60 0 55 83 308
2 Brian Melzer 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 0 51 0 0 60 51 0 162
3 Bastian Ramms 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
4 DANIEL SANDOVAL 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
5 AUSTEN CZAPLA 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 OTR RACING/H&S BICYCLES 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 Curen Devlin 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
7 KYLE DOYLE 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 BETTER BUZZ RACING 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60

32-Cat 3 Men 30-34

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Stan Takashima 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 0 60 60 60 0 47 90 317
2 Silvio Amicucci 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 Neighborhood Race Team 60 60 55 0 60 60 0 295
3 OSCAR TRUJILLO 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 44 0 44 0 51 44 66 249
4 DANIEL CABRAL 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 38 44 38 0 0 51 71 242
5 CHEYNE MCKEEVER 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 KENDA/WINS WHEELS 55 51 47 0 55 0 0 208
6 Chris Tresp 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 0 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
7 francisco gonzalez 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 forza 51 0 35 0 0 0 0 86
8 Colin Schour 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 83
9 NICHOLAS ANTONIO 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 0 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
10 Barrett Ullrich 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 Bicycle Ranch 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
11 Lawrence Flaws 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
12 Mario Camacho 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 Click MTB 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
13 Hector Perez 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 Click Mtb 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
14 Thomas Braun 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 America 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
15 Paul Santillanez 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41

33-Cat 3 Men 35-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Justin Moschina 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 55 0 51 0 60 55 71 292
2 bradley mangrum 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 60 55 51 77 243
3 Philip Gomez 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 Fullerton Bicycles 0 0 0 0 60 83 143
4 Shaun Johnson 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 La Habra Cyclery 51 0 60 0 0 0 0 111
5 Matt Wyatt 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
6 Alejandro Castro 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 66
7 Sam Tyler 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 Rincon Riders 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 62
8 Kenji Ishikawa 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 RedMonkey Sports - Small Team Red Monkey Sports 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
9 Jeffrey Sousa 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 Eliel Factory Racing / Pro Bike Supply 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
10 KEVIN ALVES 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 57
11 Scott Schwartz 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
12 JAKE MCLAUGHLIN 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 VELO HANGAR 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
13 PORFIUS DIAZ 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
14 CHRIS ORTENBURGER 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
15 RICHARD EGGLETON 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
16 Juan Ramirez 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
17 MARCO PRIMA 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN TEAM NINJA 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
18 JOEL VENEGAS 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 RED ZONE RACING 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
19 John Helchowski 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 41 0 41
20 ROBERTO MANCILLA 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
21 Nicholas Zoumbaris 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

34-Cat 3 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 EDWIN LORETO 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 60 60 60 60 51 60 90 330
2 Jason Findahl 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN Red Zone Racing 55 51 55 0 0 55 83 299
3 CRISTIAN ARRIAZA 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 55 44 55 47 51 77 285
4 DANNY VALADEZ 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 41 47 47 51 44 47 66 258
5 MICHAEL HENRY 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 44 0 0 47 0 41 0 132
6 Jack Chou 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 0 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
7 DAVID MERKLING 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 0 38 62 100
8 Enrique Navarro 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 35 44 0 0 0 0 0 79
9 Daryl Walz-Jones 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN Red Zone Racing 33 0 0 0 41 0 0 74
10 EDDY CEBALLOS 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 31 41 0 0 72
11 David Levasseur 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 None 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
12 EDWARD PRICE 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 NORTH OF THE BORDER 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
13 Mark Smith 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 57
14 Shannon McGee 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
15 SETH WATSON 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 PURELY DENTAL/RIDE CYCLERY 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
16 GEOFF BRINEGAR 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 CRANK MONKEYS 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
17 CARLOS FLORES 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 CYCLE PRO 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
18 Rainier Hizon 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
19 BRIAN MANNASERO 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 VELOSPORT RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
20 JAY RUESS 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 CYCLERY USA 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
21 RAEL DUSHELKO 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 JAMES WILSON 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 COUNTY REBELS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

35-Cat 3 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 STEVE MINNE 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 HOPE RANCH RACING 41 0 38 60 60 60 90 311
2 Jim Bartlebaugh 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 G3 Foundation 0 55 60 55 41 44 66 280
3 Bill Giddens 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing 33 0 44 47 47 51 0 222
4 Robert Sandoval 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS ( Montrose Bike shop ) 0 44 47 0 0 55 71 217
5 Brad Kaess 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 44 51 51 0 55 0 0 201
6 izzy carranza 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkey Sports 29 35 29 0 29 33 53 179
7 Dovas Zaunius 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Polli Veloce Santa Barbara 0 0 31 51 0 38 50 170
8 Younggu Lee 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 La Habra Cyclery 51 60 55 0 0 0 0 166
9 Jorge Ramirez 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 31 27 44 27 35 0 164
10 JOEL PEREZ 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 VELO ALLEGRO 0 0 0 0 0 47 77 124
11 KYLE RIEDEL 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 38 0 83 121
12 Michael Tarver 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed SDBC 35 0 0 0 44 41 0 120
13 Bow Lemp 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Velo Sport/ Ride Biker 38 41 0 0 35 0 0 114
14 John Eric Boucher 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Team roseville cyclery 0 0 33 0 51 0 0 84
15 Timothy Wyatt 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 None 0 0 41 0 33 0 0 74
16 Sean Cassar 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team Ojio Earthling 31 38 0 0 0 0 0 69
17 Victor Jones 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 25 41 0 0 0 66
18 ROBERT LUTES 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 PERFORMANCE BICYCLES 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 62
19 Dean Benson 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Neighborhood Cyclery 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
20 Thomas Saeman 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 OC Armada 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 57
21 JOHN LOCKWOOD 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 27 29 0 0 0 0 56
22 ERIC WEBER 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
23 STEVEN CORDERO 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 TEAM MBS 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
24 LEIGHTON RICE 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
25 Lemuel Casas 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
26 RICARDO OROZCO 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 31
27 MATTHEW HINDMAN 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
28 RICK THOMPSON 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 29
29 ALFRED GUTIERREZ 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 THE PATH BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 25
30 Mauricio Miranda 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25

36-Cat 3 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Brian Kramer 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed VeloSport/RideBiker Alliance 47 55 44 0 60 60 90 312
2 Arya Farinpour 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team Ojio Earthling 55 51 47 60 51 51 71 288
3 Vincent Magret 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Serious Cycling 0 33 51 55 0 55 66 260
4 David Casillas 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 31 0 38 51 47 47 62 245
5 craig thometz 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED Redzone 23 44 31 47 41 33 53 218
6 Matt Wallace 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 27 47 33 41 44 31 0 196
7 John Molloy 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 51 0 0 0 55 0 83 189
8 Robbie Heath 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 19 35 0 38 31 27 50 181
9 Andrew Weber 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 44 0 35 0 0 41 57 177
10 KENNETH BITTING 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 0 38 0 44 38 0 0 120
11 Robert Richman 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 PAA Cycling 0 60 60 0 0 0 120
12 John Flores 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 38 77 115
13 DOUG DOODY 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 41 0 0 0 0 44 0 85
14 john fox 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Montrose Church MTB 0 0 0 0 33 0 47 80
15 Jonathan Tessler 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0 0 27 0 0 0 44 71
16 Michael Tisdale 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Team Ninja 0 0 0 0 35 29 0 64
17 Jason Meyerson 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 RedMonkey Sports - Small Team RedMonkey Sports 60 0 0 0 60
18 Jack Stringham 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Garage Racing 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
19 Jim Ritch 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja 21 0 0 0 29 0 0 50
20 ROD STEVENS 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 41
21 ERIC RONNING 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
22 John Bayliss 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Team Ninja 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
23 Reggie Miller 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
24 WES BARTON 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 SQUARE ONE 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
25 RAMIRO GUZMAN 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
26 Darius Khayat 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
27 STEVE SCHWARTZ 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 PURE RIDE CYCLES 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
28 JASON WINSLOW 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
29 BILL JOHNSON 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 SKYPARK AT SANTAS VILLAGE 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 27
30 MICHAEL BRUNETTI 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 TEN TEN 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
31 EDDIE MARTINEZ 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
32 KEVIN HENCEL 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
33 Glenn Masuda 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
34 richard cassey 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Chuck Kingman 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 surf city cyclery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

37-Cat 3 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Mark Di Cecco 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team 60 51 55 51 60 60 90 325
2 Mark Meisberger 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed VeloSport / RideBiker Alliance 51 44 51 55 55 55 77 293
3 BRIAN KOOIMAN 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 55 47 0 47 0 0 83 232
4 James Hart 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Old's Cool Cycling 0 60 60 60 47 0 0 227
5 David Zaitz 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 38 35 33 44 0 44 62 223
6 Mark Thome 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Backbone / HB Velo Cyclery 41 38 35 0 44 47 0 205
7 Richard Riedel 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 None 0 0 41 0 51 0 71 163
8 John Hunt 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 47 55 47 0 0 0 0 149
9 John McManus 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 NKB Cycles 0 0 0 0 0 51 66 117
10 Jeff Taylor 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 MJB Freight 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
11 Joel Sercel 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 TransAstra Asteroid Mining Corporation 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
12 EDWARD THOMEN 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
13 CRAIG COFFIN 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 PAA 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
14 Mark Warner 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Ninja-- The Path 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CHRIS THURMAN 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 RICK MCCLINTOCK 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 0 0 0 0 0 60 77 137
2 MARK PUESCHEL 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 SLIME 0 60 0 0 60 0 0 120
3 GILBERT BATES 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 VELO ALLEGRO CLUB 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
4 PAUL THEDE 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 LAGUNA BEACH CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 0 0 83 83
5 CHUCK FILKINS 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans SERIOUS CYCLING 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
6 DAN EGGLETON 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 Mark Warner 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Ninja-- The Path 0 0 0 0 0 0

39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Todd Young 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team ninja cat 2/3 coed 60 60 0 60 60 60 90 330
2 Eric Hutchings 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ OjiO Earthling Veteran Team Earthling ojio 55 0 51 44 55 51 83 295
3 DAVID QUIROZ 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 0 51 55 47 47 47 77 277
4 ALVARO ORTEGA 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING 0 55 60 55 51 55 0 276
5 DAVID MARIN 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 47 0 41 0 41 0 71 200
6 John Helchowski 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ 44 47 41 44 0 0 176
7 JAVIER VELASCO 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 51 47 0 38 35 0 0 171
8 EDDY CEBALLOS 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 0 35 38 0 66 139
9 Ken Bradley 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ Main Street Cycles-Brew Crew 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
10 Benjamin Wojcik 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Team Ninja 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
11 JOHN LOCKWOOD 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 44 0 0 0 0 44
12 Michael Wyrsta 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rod Christiansen 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Mark Warner 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Ninja-- The Path 0 0 0 0 0 0

52-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Lauren Lopez 52-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 South OC Composite 0 60 60 60 0 0 90 270
2 CLAIR FIENE 52-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 60 55 0 0 0 0 0 115
3 ELIDA DURAN 52-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55

53-Cat 3 Women 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Carrie Lamb 53-Cat 3 Women 19-29 60 60 120
2 MAGDALENA SMEJOVA 53-Cat 3 Women 19-29 MUDRACI.CZ 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60

54-Cat 3 Women 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 PERLA ESCARENO 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RAING 51 51 51 60 51 51 90 303
2 Jennifer Savoy 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans Serious Cycling 60 55 55 55 60 55 0 285
3 MERRISA CARLSON 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 55 60 60 0 55 47 0 277
4 SANDRA MEDRANO 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 47 0 47 51 47 44 83 275
5 MEAGAN JONES 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 BIG ORANGE 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 SARAH LUER 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44

55-Cat 3 Women 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 SANDEE ANDREWS 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 MICHAELS BICYCLES/ANDREWS POWDER COATING 60 0 60 60 60 60 0 300
2 Michelle Maeda 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 47 0 51 0 55 55 90 298
3 Quan Campbell 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Ninja 51 55 47 51 51 51 83 291
4 Tina Schmitz 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Coed Cat 2/3 41 51 44 47 47 0 0 230
5 GRACE CHOE 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 55 60 55 55 0 0 0 225
6 ERICKA CARRICK 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 CRANKBENDERS - CAT 2/3 COED CRANKBENDERS 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44

56-Cat 3 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Leticia Montanez 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 55 60 51 60 55 55 83 313
2 Patty Elliott 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Cat 2/3 Coed 47 55 47 55 51 47 71 279
3 KAREN ST GERMAIN 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Cat 2/3 Coed Team 44 0 44 51 44 0 66 249
4 ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 51 0 0 0 47 51 77 226
5 LISA GARR 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ SERIOUS CYCLING 0 0 60 0 0 60 0 120
6 Judy Feldman 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ Bicycle.Net Racing Team 0 0 41 0 0 0 62 103
7 SHERRI BATES 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ VELO ALLEGRO CLUB 0 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
8 TRACY DOWTY 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
9 BELINDA ESCHENWALD 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ RIDEFAST RACING 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
10 Collyn Taylor 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ MJB Freight 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55

57-Jr Men 10 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Mason Salazar 57-Jr Men 10 & Under Purely Dental Encinitas 60 60 60 60 60 0 90 330
2 Leonardo Gutierrez 57-Jr Men 10 & Under Forza Cycling 55 47 51 51 0 55 0 259
3 Dylan Wood 57-Jr Men 10 & Under SJ MTB 51 51 0 55 55 0 0 212
4 Myles Perry 57-Jr Men 10 & Under Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 55 55 0 0 0 0 110
5 ZACH MARTINEZ 57-Jr Men 10 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 EVAN HECKER 57-Jr Men 10 & Under 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
7 JOSHUA NEGLEY 57-Jr Men 10 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

58-Jr Men 11-12

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 PARKER GOULART 58-Jr Men 11-12 SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS 47 44 0 55 60 55 90 307
2 Raulito Gutierrez 58-Jr Men 11-12 Forza Cycling 60 55 60 60 0 60 0 295
3 Liam Olson 58-Jr Men 11-12 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 51 41 51 0 55 51 0 249
4 JULIAN LANE 58-Jr Men 11-12 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 47 0 47 44 83 221
5 Keith Norman 58-Jr Men 11-12 San Jacinto MTB 41 0 0 51 51 47 0 190
6 BRENDAN LEMP 58-Jr Men 11-12 LINKED CYCLING 35 0 44 0 44 0 0 123
7 zachary chandler 58-Jr Men 11-12 44 47 0 0 0 0 0 91
8 JOSHUA HENRY 58-Jr Men 11-12 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 31 0 0 38 0 0 0 69
9 GRANT MITCHELL 58-Jr Men 11-12 SQUEAKY WHEELS BIKE SHOP 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
10 RANDY WEIS 58-Jr Men 11-12 TREK CX COLLECTIVE 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
11 corbin parsley 58-Jr Men 11-12 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
12 Charlie Liske 58-Jr Men 11-12 Thrive Youth Cycling 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 MARLEY COGAN 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
14 OWEN PANKRATZ 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
15 COLE CORRELL 58-Jr Men 11-12 DUNN SCHOOL 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
16 Jack Barrett Stringham 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
17 REESE NEUER 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
18 Cameron Theiss 58-Jr Men 11-12 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
19 Blair E. Pike 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
20 GAVIN MELILLO 58-Jr Men 11-12 NEXT LEVEL PERFORMANCE COACHING 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33

59-Jr Men 13-14

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Alexander Gustin 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 55 51 55 60 60 90 320
2 Cameron Dominguez 59-Jr Men 13-14 55 60 60 60 0 235
3 sebastian despras 59-Jr Men 13-14 38 47 0 0 0 55 83 223
4 ISAIAS CABRAL 59-Jr Men 13-14 RED ZONE RACING 0 35 41 0 0 51 77 204
5 Ricardo Orozco 59-Jr Men 13-14 35 0 0 51 41 0 0 127
6 Logan Ivar 59-Jr Men 13-14 SoCal Devo 41 33 0 0 44 0 0 118
7 John Travis Boucher 59-Jr Men 13-14 Team roseville cyclery 0 0 47 0 55 0 0 102
8 James Kelley 59-Jr Men 13-14 Last Chance Racing 0 44 44 0 0 0 0 88
9 Sean Walsh 59-Jr Men 13-14 Unattached 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
10 Shepard Greer 59-Jr Men 13-14 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 31 0 0 38 0 0 69
11 Matthew Kei 59-Jr Men 13-14 Team Velosport Ridebiker Alliance 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
12 Bryce Adams 59-Jr Men 13-14 Team OVB OVMTB 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
13 corbin parsley 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
14 ALEX THOMPSON 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
15 HAYDEN METZ 59-Jr Men 13-14 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED BAGHOUSE 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
16 BROCKTON SMITH 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
17 LUKE PANKRATZ 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
18 nicolas despras 59-Jr Men 13-14 47 0 0 0 47
19 BRANDON PLASTING 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
20 Kale Theiss 59-Jr Men 13-14 44 0 0 0 0 44
21 COOPER DUNN 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
22 AUSTYAN LORUSSO 59-Jr Men 13-14 BICYCLE NERD 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
23 MAX FARHAD 59-Jr Men 13-14 DUNN SCHOOL 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
24 Cameron Theiss 59-Jr Men 13-14 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
25 MATTHEW WILSON 59-Jr Men 13-14 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
26 AIDAN STASZAK 59-Jr Men 13-14 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN TEAM NINJA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
27 Tate Bradley 59-Jr Men 13-14 Main Street Cycles-Righetti HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

60-Jr Women 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 CASEY GHRIST 60-Jr Women 14 & Under MUSCLE MILK-TREK 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Elizabeth Harita 60-Jr Women 14 & Under Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 KARINE KULIDJIAN 60-Jr Women 14 & Under 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
4 Grace Gilbert 60-Jr Women 14 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

63-Open Women Single Speed

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 DAWN COOK 63-Open Women Single Speed 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60