Appointments for fixtures on Sat 28-Apr-2018
NSW Sevens
Division: Sevens
Vs.
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
11:00
Ok
Aquilina, Caitlin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
11:05
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
11:10
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
11:15
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Opens Sydney Women's 7s
11:20
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Sydney Colts
Chatswood Vs.
Wollongong University
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
14:00
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oatley Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:40
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Colleagues
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:40
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Mosman
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:30
Ok
Dunlop, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
West Harbour Vs.
Randwick
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Tonks, Dru
Nicholl, Thomas
Penman, James
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
Sydney University Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Eridge Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV game.
Ok
Martin, Edward
Mccaughan, Colm
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:30
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Gordon
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Worsley, Paul
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:30
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Warringah
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Smith, Bradley
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:30
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Randwick
St Lukes Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Penman, James
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Pascoe, Ian
Eastwood Vs.
Southern Districts
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
Cox, Andrew
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:30
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Manly
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Leckie, James
Wawn, Ben
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:30
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
Kellahan, Matthew
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
Kellahan, Matthew
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
Parramatta
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
x
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Randwick Vs.
West Harbour
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
10:30
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Eastwood
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Mcdonald, Paul
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Mcdonald, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Sydney University
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
Yeats, Christopher
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Penrith
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Peacocke, John
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
Richards, Alexander
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:00
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
Richards, Alexander
Peacocke, John
Randwick Vs.
West Harbour
St Lukes Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 3rd (U19)
13:25
Ok
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Petersham Vs.
Mosman
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Barr, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Long, Chris
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Abadee, Alister
x
x
x
x
x
x
Balmain Vs.
Colleagues
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Old Boys Vs.
Drummoyne
Lofberg Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mccarthy, John
Sandwell, William
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Redwin, James
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Hunters Hill
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Grattan, Peter
Carmichael, Alex
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Pearl, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
University Of NSW Vs.
Beecroft
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Birt, Hamish
Cobcroft, David
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Forest
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Stormon, John
Davies, Neil
Davies, David
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Epping Vs.
Lindfield
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Nehme, Robert
Boyer, Greg
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Hills Vs.
Blue Mountains
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
Hahn, Andrew
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Adam-Smith, Scott
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
Newport Vs.
St Ives
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
O'Donnell, Mitchell
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield Old Boys Vs.
Old Ignatians
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
x
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
Brothers Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Fungalei, David
Oliver, Michael
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Whiteley, Greg
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Oliver, Michael
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Whiteley, Greg
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Barker Old Boys
University of Western Sydney Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
Knight, Oliver
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Oatley Vs.
Canterbury
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Sydney Irish
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Dagger, Colin
Powell, David
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Powell, David
x
x
x
x
x
Dagger, Colin
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Briars
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Chen, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Merrylands Vs.
Alexandria Dukes
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Cullen, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Maccabi
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Rouse Hill Vs.
Lane Cove
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Coleman, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Taylor, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Menai
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Munnoch, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Cronulla Sea Lice Vs.
Wakehurst
Forshaw Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Collaroy Vs.
Engadine
Griffith Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Paterson, Glen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Burraneer Vs.
Chatswood
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dundas Valley Vs.
Dee Why
Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: Opens
The Kings School Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x