Taste of East Austin

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


Results By FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eryn Lynch 500 29 3 22:41.3 7:20/M
2 Kelly McLendon 575 28 5 24:08.1 7:48/M
3 Casey Wells 885 34 9 25:47.1 8:22/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Santos-Vela 851 0 67 59:36.3 19:19/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josephine Wachowiak 883 10 69 1:02:52.0 20:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Bormann 447 26 12 26:06.2 8:26/M
2 Emillee Lau 496 26 18 31:21.0 10:07/M
3 Maggie Sheets 858 25 20 31:26.8 10:11/M
4 Leah Harris 477 28 25 34:28.7 11:09/M
5 Cheryl Spriggs 871 27 34 37:08.9 12:00/M
6 Stephanie Zacharias 889 28 37 38:29.6 12:26/M
7 Natalia Cervantes 454 23 40 39:16.3 12:45/M
8 Alyssa Wiseman 888 23 41 39:22.5 12:47/M
9 Brittany Naylor 675 28 46 40:41.7 13:09/M
10 Crysty Mroczenski 600 29 52 44:27.6 14:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Barnoud 434 31 16 30:45.5 9:56/M
2 Candace Hooi 480 33 17 31:20.8 10:07/M
3 Mary Matragrano 564 38 26 34:52.9 11:16/M
4 Kara Weinstein 884 39 27 34:57.3 11:25/M
5 Jenny Mendoza 582 33 28 35:35.4 11:32/M
6 Katy Tomlinson 878 38 33 36:41.0 11:54/M
7 Kristin Butler 452 36 43 40:00.3 12:56/M
8 Anna MacLachlan 550 32 44 40:00.6 12:57/M
9 Summer Carter 453 30 45 40:09.5 13:00/M
10 Tomieca Johnson 490 38 48 41:45.4 13:36/M
11 Isabel Samuel 850 32 56 47:21.0 15:21/M
12 Ruthie Ball 429 33 61 52:38.6 17:01/M
13 Sonja Muller 645 34 65 55:47.9 18:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicola Cox 459 42 11 25:56.2 8:28/M
2 Alisha Battle 444 41 14 30:16.5 9:47/M
3 Jen Haveman 478 46 23 33:30.1 10:50/M
4 Ann Storey 874 44 24 34:07.7 11:01/M
5 Rebeca Ramos 817 44 30 36:18.5 11:45/M
6 Jennifer Smith 860 43 35 37:56.0 12:17/M
7 Teri Ankarberg 428 49 36 37:57.3 12:16/M
8 Leshia Hoot 484 43 38 38:36.9 12:33/M
9 Jackie Keating 491 43 39 38:38.0 12:33/M
10 Ann Acuff 417 41 55 45:50.2 14:52/M
11 Kim Donta 890 48 58 49:47.0 16:04/M
12 GRETTA HOPE LECKBEE 497 47 63 55:16.0 17:54/M
13 Jodi Chan 456 48 64 55:46.3 18:03/M
14 Veronica Ramirez 816 43 66 59:35.6 19:18/M
15 Shannon Teti 877 43 68 1:02:51.4 20:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Gray 469 50 54 44:55.9 14:34/M
2 Denise Brooks 449 53 57 49:14.5 16:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Dondzila 461 62 53 44:55.0 14:34/M
2 Ellen Prescott 811 68 59 51:16.5 16:40/M
3 Carolyn Guy 470 68 60 51:18.4 16:40/M
4 Donna Meyer 597 64 71 1:20:59.7 26:15/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BECKY SAUNDERS 852 70 70 1:20:57.5 26:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlyle Champion 455 27 1 22:34.5 7:18/M
2 Sam Lillie 499 27 2 22:36.5 7:18/M
3 Kevin Cox 458 40 4 23:57.5 7:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Jampol 489 24 6 24:08.7 7:48/M
2 Ahmed Ismail 488 27 21 32:26.6 10:32/M
3 Ryan Lynch 524 29 22 32:34.5 10:31/M
4 Devon Killoran 492 23 29 35:56.9 11:40/M
5 Brandon Rising 818 26 31 36:27.8 11:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Windrem 887 37 7 24:43.3 8:00/M
2 Jon Bassett 443 33 8 25:29.2 8:20/M
3 Ramiro Trevino 880 33 10 25:47.9 8:26/M
4 Luis Medina 579 32 42 39:34.8 12:47/M
5 Landy Naylor 677 32 47 40:42.0 13:09/M
6 DJ Soto 861 32 62 55:14.8 17:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacky Chan 457 43 15 30:39.2 9:57/M
2 Simon Urrutia 882 44 19 31:24.3 10:10/M
3 Brent Tomlinson 879 42 32 36:40.5 11:54/M
4 Devin Finlay 465 44 49 41:54.6 13:31/M
5 Ruben Banda 433 43 50 42:58.6 13:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Turner 881 58 13 28:41.9 9:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Schneider 853 63 51 44:26.8 14:22/M