Labor Day 5k

LABOR DAY 5K/10K RESULTS

August 31, 2016


RESULTS BY RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.texaschiptiming.COM


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MADISON LOPEZ 151 14 5k 8 21:19.6 21:21.1
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 FIONA GREEN 243 51 5k 12 22:23.8 22:24.9
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MACY WINGARD 229 8 5k 16 22:57.8 23:00.1
2 ABIGAIL DRAPER 98 8 5k 141 36:26.5 36:44.6
3 CHIMAMANDA ABARIKWU 252 4 5k 264 1:15:29.5 1:16:12.1
4 Ifunanya ABARIKWU 400 7 5k 266 1:15:31.1 1:16:12.1
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ELAINA SEEKAMP 195 11 5k 15 22:51.8 23:13.0
2 KAYLEE VEATH 214 12 5k 60 27:46.2 27:50.4
3 RACHEL WILSON 227 12 5k 154 37:44.7 38:10.5
4 JULIE ORTIZ 171 14 5k 204 48:57.0 49:03.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 EMMA BUNGER 389 15 5k 33 24:50.0 25:21.3
2 EMMA CHRISTOPHER 355 16 5k 109 32:16.3 32:20.8
3 CARRIGAN BLAGBURN 71 19 5k 134 35:22.6 35:47.3
4 JILLIAN SMITH 368 16 5k 175 42:27.0 42:49.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LAURA DENI ESTRADA 100 21 5k 72 28:44.0 29:07.8
2 HANNAH BALINAO 377 23 5k 91 30:50.2 31:10.8
3 EMILIE FEATHERSTAN 395 22 5k 180 43:27.1 44:11.4
4 DANIELLE NOTTINGHAM 41 24 5m 184 44:06.6 44:10.5
5 TAYLER MITCHELL 163 23 5k 222 52:56.1 53:35.3
6 MEGAN BEATTIE 4 22 5m 255 1:10:32.1 1:11:09.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ALYSSA HELLER 126 29 5k 87 30:32.4 31:07.1
2 JAIMIE SMITH 392 26 5k 107 32:13.2 32:58.7
3 JESSICA SANCHEZ 192 25 5k 108 32:13.2 32:56.8
4 BRITTANY DEROUSSE 96 29 5k 118 33:18.0 33:33.5
5 KYLIE JAMES 140 29 5k 153 37:35.7 38:10.1
6 ERICA HAYNES 21 27 5k 160 37:52.4 38:18.6
7 RACHEL SANCHEZ 50 29 5m 177 43:00.5 43:04.3
8 MARIANN COUSINS 87 27 5k 188 45:20.2 45:29.1
9 JESSICA SANDERS 193 25 5k 202 48:52.9 49:05.9
10 WHITNEY BEALE 357 26 5k 212 50:33.5 50:53.6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LILIANA TORRES 245 30 5k 40 25:37.6 25:46.9
2 PAMELA MILOGRADOV 162 34 5k 48 26:10.4 26:49.6
3 TERESA HAMMOND 121 33 5k 55 27:01.4 27:08.7
4 LINDSAY BEATTIE 69 31 5k 74 28:52.0 29:13.6
5 AMANDA MULLANEY 164 31 5k 78 29:02.5 29:55.8
6 ALYSHA CARSE 77 30 5k 83 29:32.6 30:17.1
7 NATALIE HUGHES 23 31 5k 97 31:16.1 31:26.4
8 JULIE CHANDLER 81 32 5k 98 31:16.3 31:44.1
9 CHANTELLE PHARES 47 31 5k 137 35:44.6 36:20.9
10 TRAM YEANY 61 34 5k 155 37:46.6 38:22.3
11 BETHANY COMERFORD 84 32 5k 156 37:47.8 38:35.7
12 SARAH TURNEY 211 31 5k 166 39:17.6 40:03.9
13 ALLISON LOONEY 29 34 5m 215 50:40.3 51:15.9
14 LINDSAY SKINNER 54 31 5m 216 51:46.1 52:19.9
15 MONICA TRAVERZO 56 30 5m 247 1:04:22.0 1:05:25.3
16 KRISTAL JIMENEZ 24 33 5m 273 1:23:32.3 1:23:56.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CINDY HALLO 119 35 5k 25 23:58.3 24:07.1
2 CARLA HOYER 134 39 5k 29 24:16.6 24:24.4
3 JENNIFER ABCHETA 251 39 5k 59 27:41.9 27:53.6
4 SHANNON DUSZA 99 37 5k 65 27:54.1 28:10.4
5 JESSICA HENRY 128 36 5k 66 27:54.3 28:35.5
6 KATIE CUMMINGS 89 38 5k 68 27:55.8 28:04.1
7 CAREE ROGERS 189 36 5k 88 30:38.0 30:54.7
8 CHRISTA WEISINGER 219 38 5k 92 30:55.3 31:07.1
9 KELLY HARPER 122 35 5k 95 31:09.5 31:25.1
10 CASSANDRA PUGH 180 36 5k 115 33:05.0 33:05.0
11 BARBARA KELLY 234 37 5k 123 33:37.3 34:02.9
12 ALICIA TRACY 209 38 5k 128 34:35.8 34:54.1
13 ANGELA LOVELL 152 39 5k 170 40:26.5 40:46.1
14 HOLLY DRAPER 97 37 5k 171 40:36.7 40:56.5
15 ALEXANDRA VARGAS 396 39 5m 230 56:44.2 56:53.8
16 MIREYA CUELLAO 381 38 5m 261 1:14:48.2 1:15:16.4
17 ADAOBI ABARIKWU 257 36 5k 265 1:15:30.1 1:16:12.3
18 JESSICA BIALOWAS 5 37 5m 270 1:19:14.3 1:20:03.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JANELLE CARPENTER 370 42 5k 42 25:43.8 25:43.8
2 JULIE KUEHN 145 44 5k 43 25:55.1 26:00.9
3 ELISA ALVARADO 63 41 5k 51 26:34.7 27:14.9
4 PAIGE BRAY 74 40 5k 64 27:53.8 28:09.6
5 STEFANIE GILBERT 113 40 5k 67 27:54.3 28:35.6
6 SERENE SIMMONS 197 42 5k 69 27:57.8 28:06.0
7 MELISSA TURNER 210 41 5k 80 29:19.0 29:41.3
8 BLANCA GARCIA 109 44 5k 89 30:40.7 31:24.8
9 WENDY FOSTER 107 43 5k 93 31:03.3 31:44.7
10 SARA FORTENBERRY 106 41 5k 112 32:37.5 33:09.8
11 ELISA LITTRELL 150 42 5k 114 33:02.1 33:47.6
12 ALANA G HYPOLITE 136 41 5k 116 33:08.5 33:31.3
13 LYNSEY ARMSTRONG 65 40 5k 121 33:29.0 33:58.3
14 ROSA MCCORRY 157 42 5k 122 33:34.1 33:36.4
15 JULIE BAHA 2 43 5k 131 35:04.2 35:40.6
16 KATHERYN PIGOTT 48 40 5k 132 35:04.7 35:41.4
17 WHITNEY WILLIAMS 224 42 5k 150 37:22.0 37:54.1
18 SUE LUCK 31 41 5m 189 45:25.7 45:29.0
19 SUSAN SOUTH 199 44 5k 228 56:33.0 57:22.8
20 JENNIFER GLOBENSKY 236 44 5m 234 59:36.6 1:00:18.1
21 STACY PEAK 46 42 5m 237 1:00:28.1 1:01:22.8
22 MARY LORENSON 30 40 5m 241 1:01:28.2 1:01:45.9
23 JESSICA KING 378 41 5m 245 1:03:00.1 1:03:16.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DONNA MCNAMARA 160 46 5k 41 25:43.5 25:43.5
2 ERMELINDA PEREZ 175 45 5k 58 27:41.0 27:52.9
3 MARINA JARVIS 390 49 5k 101 31:26.0 32:03.9
4 OLGA CHANDLER 82 49 5k 103 31:40.7 32:07.9
5 barbara THOMPSON 373 48 5k 104 31:48.5 32:09.1
6 MELISSA SMITH 232 46 5k 130 34:44.1 35:07.6
7 SHAWNTREL VEATH 215 45 5k 135 35:28.3 35:33.3
8 SARA WILSON 225 48 5k 158 37:48.8 38:15.6
9 DEBBIE GIUDICE 115 49 5k 164 38:35.1 39:27.9
10 ROBIN FLECK 103 49 5k 169 40:25.9 41:12.1
11 ELIZABETH JAMES 137 49 5k 178 43:10.3 43:41.3
12 KAREN BEALE 68 49 5k 213 50:34.5 50:54.9
13 KIMBERLEY HUGHES 135 48 5k 217 51:50.7 52:42.9
14 CHRISTINE GAMLIN 108 47 5k 218 51:50.9 52:42.6
15 AURORA FRANCO 383 47 5m 238 1:00:42.6 1:01:02.8
16 CHRISTINA NEWMAN 38 49 5m 257 1:11:15.0 1:11:52.4
17 ADRIANA CANNON 9 49 5m 259 1:11:48.9 1:12:22.1
18 JACQUELINE MCCRADY 34 46 5m 276 1:30:59.1 1:31:11.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CINDY DAVIS 91 53 5k 28 24:14.0 24:19.5
2 JULIANNE WHITE 222 51 5k 73 28:50.8 28:57.6
3 MELANIE ACOSTA 358 53 5k 113 32:40.4 33:06.4
4 SUE PURSER 183 53 5k 120 33:25.9 33:37.9
5 CHANGLAN ZHANG 351 50 5k 127 34:33.0 34:41.9
6 CINDY BLAGBURN 70 51 5k 133 35:21.8 35:47.1
7 KIM TURCO 371 52 5k 143 36:40.9 37:03.2
8 BECKY DAWSON 93 51 5k 144 37:05.1 37:40.4
9 ANNIE HARRIS 123 50 5k 205 49:15.9 49:44.3
10 BRENDA JOHNSON 25 52 5m 206 49:24.6 49:36.2
11 LISA KREKELER 27 51 5m 231 57:02.5 58:04.1
12 KATHLEEN LAFLEUR 28 52 5m 240 1:01:20.2 1:01:24.4
13 JB BEAN 3 53 5m 267 1:17:08.2 1:17:22.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LAURIE UNDERWOOD 356 56 5k 30 24:23.4 24:32.2
2 MARKITA HALL-GUMBLE 118 57 5k 146 37:14.8 38:01.3
3 KATHY SPARKES 201 59 5k 163 38:21.2 38:41.6
4 TRACEY DENTON 94 55 5k 165 39:16.4 40:20.1
5 LORI MCCAFFREY 156 55 5k 194 46:53.8 47:08.6
6 LAURA MICHAELS 37 56 5m 272 1:20:58.4 1:21:28.6
7 CHERYL REIFER 49 55 5m 274 1:25:33.8 1:26:19.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARY HEIBERGER 125 60 5k 136 35:34.1 35:52.4
2 DENISE WHARTON 220 60 5k 209 49:50.3 50:14.8
3 TERESA NIX 40 60 5m 249 1:04:59.3 1:05:12.8
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 PATTY JORDAN 143 76 5k 197 47:53.1 48:39.6
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 AARON purser 379 24 5k 1 18:24.0 18:26.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 STEVE PURSER 182 51 5k 3 18:33.0 18:35.6
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RYKER SEEKAMP 194 6 5k 57 27:39.6 27:53.4
2 ANDREW C TAYLOR 208 8 5k 62 27:48.4 27:53.2
3 ANTHONY MCGEE 159 8 5k 176 42:42.1 42:42.1
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 WYATT WINGARD 228 14 5k 2 18:24.4 18:25.1
2 JULIAN LARKIN 147 14 5k 6 20:56.6 21:02.8
3 LUKE MARCHOK 359 14 5k 85 29:43.8 30:05.3
4 LANDON WOOD 231 12 5k 140 36:24.3 36:51.1
5 OSCAR MUNOZ 165 10 5k 174 42:16.6 42:41.7
6 JADEN SOUTH 200 12 5k 229 56:35.1 57:24.6
7 CRISTIAN CRUZ 88 13 5k 243 1:02:27.3 1:02:53.8
8 BRIAN SALCIDO 191 13 5k 252 1:07:25.4 1:07:25.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 COLE CHRISTOPHER 354 17 5k 23 23:54.1 23:58.2
2 LUKE ACOSTA 361 15 5k 24 23:58.0 24:01.0
3 DUKE JARVIS 391 15 5k 77 29:00.0 29:38.3
4 CHRIS MIAZGA 386 15 5k 145 37:10.3 37:44.1
5 DREW BUFFORD 249 16 5k 190 45:26.4 46:19.6
6 JASON WOLFE 59 18 5m 191 45:46.4 46:14.8
7 ISAAC MCCRADY 158 16 5k 201 48:51.3 48:58.1
8 BRIAN CASTRO 79 15 5k 251 1:06:32.7 1:06:59.1
9 JORGE ALONSO 62 15 5k 268 1:17:43.7 1:18:11.1
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MOSE GUMBLE 394 22 5k 99 31:20.7 32:03.9
2 CODY SLAWSON 385 24 5k 129 34:37.3 35:20.5
3 FRANCISCO SANCHEZ 51 23 5m 214 50:38.8 50:52.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JESSE HERNANDEZ 393 25 5k 4 18:59.6 19:00.2
2 RICARDO RUIZ 399 25 5k 26 23:59.8 24:07.1
3 KHALED MUSTAFA 166 29 5k 96 31:13.6 32:16.9
4 DAVID RECKER 185 26 5k 151 37:34.7 37:45.8
5 DAVID JAMES 139 29 5k 152 37:34.8 38:10.1
6 ROBERTO COWAN 10 27 5m 193 46:53.3 46:59.1
7 JAVIER GARCIA 110 28 5k 203 48:54.5 49:07.3
8 MONTY GUMBLE 116 25 5k 221 52:54.4 53:34.9
9 MARK HSU 22 25 5m 246 1:04:09.6 1:04:19.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 COTTON BOALES 72 33 5k 9 21:27.5 21:31.7
2 RYAN CHANDLER 80 30 5k 27 24:13.1 24:41.3
3 ERIC HELLER 127 31 5k 50 26:22.0 26:57.9
4 ERIC CISKOWSKI 83 33 5k 81 29:28.5 29:45.8
5 JEFF CARSE 78 32 5k 82 29:32.1 30:16.7
6 JONATHAN PICARD 178 34 5k 86 29:46.2 30:02.7
7 DAVID KELLY 235 34 5k 102 31:30.4 32:07.2
8 BRENT WOODLE 60 31 5m 125 34:00.5 34:01.2
9 JAY VARNEY 213 34 5k 148 37:18.3 37:47.6
10 SIMON COMERFORD 85 32 5k 157 37:48.2 38:35.9
11 DANIEL MCDOWELL 365 31 5m 159 37:52.0 37:55.3
12 KEVIN NEWTON 39 32 5m 168 40:05.7 40:08.6
13 MATTHEW WEBB 218 33 5k 187 45:11.1 45:19.6
14 ANTHONY MCGEE 35 32 5m 244 1:02:54.3 1:02:54.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MICHAEL SPARKES 202 38 5k 38 25:25.8 25:27.8
2 CAGER BRADLEY 369 36 5k 49 26:20.8 26:20.8
3 NATHAN RATLIFF 184 39 5k 52 26:37.3 27:42.2
4 BEN HAMMOND 120 36 5k 53 26:47.9 26:55.6
5 CHRIS JENSEN 141 36 5k 54 26:55.4 27:31.6
6 RANDY TAYLOR 207 36 5k 63 27:53.6 27:58.4
7 CHRISTOPHER RISHER 187 39 5k 110 32:20.5 33:30.1
8 DENNIS GILLCRESE JR 114 37 5k 124 33:58.1 34:21.6
9 MICHAEL TURNEY 212 35 5k 167 39:18.7 40:04.3
10 DALE PAULY 44 39 5m 173 41:34.1 41:34.1
11 ANIL DEVEGOWDA 14 36 5m 179 43:17.5 44:30.1
12 JOSEPH EWERS 238 37 5m 226 54:29.6 54:29.8
13 CHRIS BRYANT 366 37 5m 253 1:07:56.6 1:08:51.9
14 WERNER SALINAS 380 36 5m 256 1:10:56.6 1:11:13.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 EVAN PARSONS 173 44 5k 5 20:51.3 20:52.6
2 JAMES VEATH 216 43 5k 13 22:37.5 22:41.4
3 VETRI KAMALAKKANNAN 144 44 5k 18 23:32.4 24:04.1
4 EFREN CABAN 76 41 5k 32 24:48.8 25:09.3
5 JOE PEREZ 174 41 5k 39 25:33.3 25:40.1
6 JED TAMAYO 206 42 5k 47 26:08.4 26:11.5
7 RICARDO ALVARADO 64 44 5k 70 28:33.5 29:35.8
8 JEFF WOOD 230 41 5k 100 31:21.6 31:48.6
9 BRENT ARMSTRONG 66 41 5k 147 37:16.5 37:46.0
10 STEVEN BRASHER 73 44 5k 161 38:03.7 38:37.1
11 ALEJANDRO FRANCO 384 40 5m 186 44:40.9 44:42.4
12 TIM GAUTHIER 112 42 5k 199 48:16.0 49:08.6
13 TERRY PEAK 45 42 5m 224 53:38.6 54:34.9
14 DANIEL SCHROER 53 44 5m 248 1:04:30.1 1:05:09.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RICKY HILL 131 45 5k 11 22:14.9 22:18.6
2 CHRIS OTTINGER 172 46 5k 14 22:50.2 22:50.9
3 MICHAEL BUNGER 75 47 5k 20 23:51.0 24:21.9
4 SCOTT KUEHN 146 47 5k 31 24:45.3 24:51.4
5 SCOTT HIDER 129 45 5k 36 25:12.8 25:44.7
6 ROBERT ROBINSON 188 47 5k 75 28:52.7 29:14.3
7 BOB FORTENBERRY 105 45 5k 76 28:57.0 29:27.7
8 ALDWIN BARLIS 67 46 5k 84 29:35.2 29:37.9
9 ALTON THOMPSON 372 47 5k 94 31:07.6 31:27.8
10 ARTHUR PHILLIPS 176 48 5k 106 32:11.4 33:10.9
11 FROYLAN FRANCO 382 48 5m 162 38:18.0 38:19.2
12 ROB BUWALDA 247 49 5m 172 41:19.2 41:19.8
13 BENJAMIN MATTHEWS 153 45 5k 181 43:39.7 43:58.4
14 ROBERT DENNEN 13 45 5m 207 49:32.9 49:39.1
15 ELLIOT OLSCHWANG 42 48 5m 208 49:43.3 49:52.6
16 SHAWN BUFFORD 248 45 5k 210 50:08.6 51:03.3
17 GAVIN JOHNSON 26 49 5m 219 52:30.7 52:45.0
18 JOHN TANG 55 48 5m 233 59:07.9 59:09.9
19 JOE GLOBENSKY 237 48 5m 236 1:00:19.0 1:00:36.1
20 KEVIN SMITH 233 47 5m 262 1:15:22.7 1:15:46.4
21 ENYINNAYA ABARIKWU 258 45 5k 263 1:15:28.7 1:16:10.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ROBERT CHRISTOPHER 353 50 5k 22 23:54.0 24:00.2
2 JEFFREY ROSSO 190 50 5k 37 25:14.7 25:49.1
3 JON DAVIS 90 53 5k 44 25:55.8 26:03.1
4 BRIAN FLECK 102 52 5k 46 26:04.6 27:05.4
5 JOHN REED 186 52 5k 56 27:30.8 27:50.4
6 DARRIN NOTTINGHAM 167 51 5k 71 28:41.1 29:30.9
7 JEFF KENNEDY 387 52 5k 126 34:08.5 34:18.9
8 DOUG FOX 364 50 5k 139 35:51.9 36:23.9
9 CODY WILSON 226 54 5k 182 43:55.6 44:21.9
10 GIB DAWSON 11 51 5m 196 46:58.8 47:06.1
11 JIM BUSSE 239 54 5m 227 55:54.5 56:12.7
12 LEON AARTS 398 52 5m 232 58:10.5 58:47.8
13 RANDY ELDER 17 51 5m 235 59:50.7 1:00:23.9
14 DAN FEATHER 20 50 5m 239 1:00:54.9 1:01:37.6
15 ALEX VELINOV 58 51 5m 242 1:02:14.4 1:02:27.4
16 WILLIAM FAHLE 18 54 5m 254 1:09:48.8 1:09:57.1
17 TOM FAVORITE 19 53 5m 260 1:11:59.1 1:12:47.1
18 ALEX ORTA 43 53 5m 269 1:18:45.2 1:19:22.9
19 MICHAEL MCCRADY 33 50 5m 275 1:28:41.4 1:28:55.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TIM HALL 117 55 5k 10 21:35.3 21:40.9
2 KEN SANGREH 367 58 5k 21 23:51.8 23:54.6
3 THOMAS GARZILLO 111 55 5k 34 24:59.4 25:02.6
4 DAVID LAWRENCE 149 56 5k 79 29:14.7 29:38.6
5 DAN MARCHOK 360 55 5k 90 30:49.8 31:21.3
6 EARL WEBB 246 57 5k 105 31:52.5 32:59.2
7 ROB WEST 363 55 5k 119 33:25.8 33:37.6
8 BRUCE DENTON 95 57 5k 142 36:27.0 36:36.5
9 SMITH WHITE 221 56 5k 183 43:57.1 44:50.1
10 DENNIS MCGINTY 36 55 5m 185 44:31.9 45:30.4
11 RICHARD MCCAFFREY 155 55 5k 195 46:55.2 47:09.6
12 SKIP GUMBLE 397 56 5k 220 52:44.0 53:34.5
13 ALAN BURNS 7 59 5m 271 1:20:55.9 1:21:26.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 HOWARD RICHARDSON 362 62 5k 7 21:06.5 21:08.4
2 TIM EORGAN 244 60 5k 17 23:10.4 23:12.3
3 JOE LAWRENCE 148 61 5k 19 23:39.0 23:49.4
4 MIKE HEIBERGER 124 60 5k 45 25:59.0 26:16.1
5 MIKE PICARD 177 63 5k 61 27:47.2 28:02.6
6 WALLY MANAUGH 32 63 5m 211 50:17.8 50:20.1
7 MIKE SAVAGE 52 60 5m 223 53:32.8 53:40.1
8 GLENN DECOU 12 63 5m 250 1:05:21.5 1:05:54.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MAXX POMM 352 67 5k 111 32:21.2 32:28.9
2 DENNIS WILLIAMS 223 67 5k 149 37:21.0 37:54.8
3 JOHN BILLINGHAM 240 67 5k 200 48:50.7 49:39.8
4 GARY BURNNETT 388 65 5m 258 1:11:31.6 1:11:43.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 SKEETER HOGUE 132 70 5k 35 25:07.8 25:17.5
2 ED SLATE 198 77 5k 117 33:11.9 33:44.9
3 EMMIT CONN 86 70 5k 138 35:47.1 36:08.9
4 JERRY NOTTINGHAM 168 75 5k 192 46:17.1 46:22.1
5 MICHAEL JORDAN 142 76 5k 198 47:53.6 48:41.1
6 BILL BLACKBURN 6 77 5m 225 54:20.6 54:22.9