Appointments for fixtures on Sat 29-Jul-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Sydney University
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Marshall, James
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Marshall, James
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Randwick
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Martin, Edward
Heppel, Aragon
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Warringah
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Houston, William
Mey, Robert
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mey, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Penrith
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Taylor, Daniel
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:15
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Mccaughan, Colm
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Northern Suburbs
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV match
Ok
Leckie, James
Smith, Bradley
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Randwick Vs.
West Harbour
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Spencer, Lindsay
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Manly
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:40
Ok
Ok
Mccarthy, John
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
10:15
Ok
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
McKay, Robert
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Eastwood
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Davis, Patrick
Mooney, Brenton
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
Dickinson, Stuart
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
Dickinson, Stuart
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Southern Districts
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:25
Ok
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Brown, Nicholas
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
12:00
Ok
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:45
Ok
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Gordon
St Paul's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Rogan, Luke
Mackay, Bill
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Vs.
TBC
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
- Elimination Final
11:40
2 v 3
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
University Of NSW Vs.
Lindfield
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Cobcroft, David
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
Beecroft Vs.
Hunters Hill
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Kennedy, Alex
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Greenwood, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Blue Mountains Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
18:00
Ok
Stormon, John
Wilson, Alistair
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
16:15
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
15:00
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
13:55
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
4th Richardson
13:00
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Forest Vs.
Hills
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Shute, Nathan
Negus, Warwick
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Division: Division 3
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
St Ives
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
New, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Newport Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Marshall, Peter
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Old Ignatians Vs.
Brothers
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Towers, Brett
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Epping
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Baird, Philip
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Division: Division 4
Oatley Vs.
Blacktown
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Williamson, Ross
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Lysle, Adam
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Macquarie Uni
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Rouse Hill
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
15:00
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Chatswood
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Brown, Philip
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Collaroy
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Maccabi
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Menai
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Burraneer Vs.
Manly Savers
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Morgan, Piers
x
x
x
x
x
x
Kings Old Boys Vs.
Merrylands
Kings Old Boys Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Terrey Hills
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Roseville Vs.
Dee Why
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Sydney University Vs.
Parramatta
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Grand Final
15:00
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
Stenson, Adam
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
Newington College Vs.
The Scots College
Johnson Oval, Newington College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
The Armidale School
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Chen, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Ignatius College Vs.
The Kings School
Riverview College Oval #1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
McCarthy, Ryan
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
Shore School
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Hannon, Nick
Reid, Daniel
Davies, David
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Grammar School Vs.
The Scots College 3rd XV
Weigall Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Millen, Angus
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: CAS
Knox Grammar Vs.
Barker College
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Quinn, James
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Aloysius College Vs.
Cranbrook School
St Aloysius College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Wills, Tim
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
12:15
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
Waverley College
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
St Patricks College Vs.
St Gregorys College
Breen Oval, St Patricks College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
SCECGS Redlands Vs.
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
11:30
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Augustines College Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
St Augustines College Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
2nd XV
13:30
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Redfield College Vs.
Oxley College
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:30
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Andrews Cathedral School Vs.
St Andrews College Oval Sydney University
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:00
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Halligan Cup
Blue Mountains Vs.
Mosman 6ths
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
12:00
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x