Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Over The Hill Track Club - 9/17/2016                      
                 16th Annual Norm Bower Memorial Weight Pent.                  
                             Kent State University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
W29&U Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 La Flame, Rachel         W17                          9.95m   32-07.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.71m  FOUL  FOUL  9.95m
  2 Torok, Brynn             W15                          8.41m   27-07.25   8   
      8.24m  8.31m  FOUL  7.86m  8.41m  7.84m
 
W55 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                          7.88m   25-10.25  10   
      7.60m  7.88m  7.26m  7.46m  FOUL  FOUL
 
W29&U Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 La Flame, Rachel         W17                         26.66m      87-06  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  26.66m  FOUL  24.09m  FOUL
  2 Torok, Brynn             W15                         24.62m      80-09   8   
      FOUL  21.92m  FOUL  19.16m  22.78m  24.62m
 
W55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                         27.01m      88-07  10   
      24.58m  27.01m  26.01m  23.31m  26.26m  25.56m
 
W60 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stross, Karen            W62 Springbok               14.15m      46-05  10   
      13.63m  14.15m  12.57m  14.07m  14.12m  13.51m
 
W29&U Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Erica              W22                         55.55m     182-03  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  55.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 La Flame, Rachel         W17                         29.71m      97-06   8   
      FOUL  27.20m  FOUL  28.88m  29.71m  28.23m
  3 Torok, Brynn             W15                         28.65m      94-00   6   
      27.40m  FOUL  27.03m  25.07m  28.65m  27.96m
 
W55 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                         37.26m     122-03  10   
      FOUL  35.94m  35.85m  36.51m  37.26m  36.27m
 
W29&U Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torok, Brynn             W15                         23.25m      76-03  10   
      23.25m  20.94m  22.60m  19.80m  FOUL  22.16m
 
W55 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                         26.90m      88-03  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  25.10m  26.73m  26.90m  26.39m
 
W29&U Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Torok, Brynn             W15                          9.59m   31-05.75  10   
      9.51m  9.59m  8.45m  FOUL  9.39m  9.26m
 
W55 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                         10.69m   35-01.00  10   
      10.11m  10.09m  10.50m  10.24m  10.69m  10.65m
 
W55 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                          7.88m   25-10.25    582
      7.60m  7.88m  7.26m            
 
W55 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                         27.01m      88-07    633
      24.58m  27.01m  26.01m            
 
W55 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                         35.94m     117-11    938
      FOUL  35.94m  35.85m            
 
W55 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                         25.10m      82-04    597
      FOUL  FOUL  25.10m            
 
W55 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                         10.50m   34-05.50    712
      10.11m  10.09m  10.50m            
 
W55 Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alegria-Dybvig, Tamara   W57                           3462   10   
 
M29&U Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Linscott, Nic            M22                         13.03m   42-09.00  10   
      11.83m  FOUL  12.99m  12.66m  FOUL  13.03m
  2 Freeman, Ryan            M15                         10.21m   33-06.00   8   
      9.90m  9.63m  10.18m  8.86m  8.52m  10.21m
 
M55 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makozy, Frank            M57 Over The Hill            8.03m   26-04.25  10   
 
M60 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klamar, Joe              M64                          9.65m   31-08.00  10   
      8.69m  9.03m  8.74m  9.03m  9.44m  9.65m
 
M65 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lavibna, jr., Michael    M69 Over The Hill           10.02m   32-10.50  10   
      8.18m  8.61m  9.72m  9.65m  9.18m  10.02m
  2 Butzin, Bill             M68                          8.70m   28-06.50   8   
      8.20m  8.33m  8.16m  FOUL  7.99m  8.70m
 
M70 Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                         10.15m   33-03.75  10   
      9.85m  9.88m  9.93m  10.15m  9.63m  10.04m
  2 Bitsko, Mickey           M73                          9.95m   32-07.75   8   
      9.59m  9.92m  9.92m  9.43m  9.72m  9.95m
 
M29&U Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Linscott, Nic            M22                         43.43m     142-06  10   
      FOUL  42.81m  41.04m  42.62m  40.60m  43.43m
  2 Hluch, Conner            M18                         40.33m     132-04   8   
      39.44m  38.83m  FOUL  40.33m  39.58m  39.99m
  3 Vano, Mike               M23                         34.46m     113-01   6   
      32.32m  FOUL  32.10m  33.04m  31.49m  34.46m
  4 Freeman, Ryan            M15                         28.86m      94-08   5   
      24.75m  28.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.86m
 
M55 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makozy, Frank            M57 Over The Hill           24.69m      81-00  10   
      24.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.81m
 
M60 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bzibziak, Raymond        M62                         33.59m     110-02  10   
      FOUL  33.59m  32.94m  33.53m  28.63m  30.68m
  2 Klamar, Joe              M64                         33.41m     109-07   8   
      26.52m  33.41m  31.58m  32.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 
M65 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, Bill             M68                         31.11m     102-01  10   
      27.84m  28.01m  30.80m  28.96m  FOUL  31.11m
  2 Lavibna, jr., Michael    M69 Over The Hill           27.26m      89-05   8   
      25.39m  FOUL  27.26m  24.01m  25.62m  FOUL
  3 Stross, William          M68 Springbok               24.92m      81-09   6   
      22.64m  20.65m  24.19m  21.58m  21.04m  24.92m
 
M70 Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                         27.83m      91-04  10   
      27.51m  27.52m  27.22m  27.83m  26.85m  FOUL
 
M29&U Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neu, Conner              M23                         61.19m     200-09  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  59.73m  61.19m  60.95m  FOUL
  2 Freeman, Ryan            M15                         38.05m     124-10   8   
      35.98m  FOUL  FOUL  38.05m  36.74m  FOUL
 
M60 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bzibziak, Raymond        M62                         31.45m     103-02  10   
      28.46m  31.45m  FOUL  30.33m  31.21m  31.36m
 
M65 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, Bill             M68                         25.06m      82-03  10   
      FOUL  21.78m  23.07m  25.06m  23.68m  23.46m
 
M70 Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M73                         39.35m     129-01  10   
      FOUL  35.53m  37.20m  FOUL  39.35m  35.30m
  2 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                         32.20m     105-08   8   
      31.87m  29.39m  31.43m  32.20m  31.91m  FOUL
  3 Pauli, Jim               M73 Over The Hill           28.43m      93-03   6   
      26.38m  25.26m  FOUL  28.43m  FOUL  FOUL
 
M29&U Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hluch, Conner            M18                         36.01m     118-02  10   
      28.19m  29.78m  29.67m  32.32m  34.86m  36.01m
  2 Freeman, Ryan            M15                         26.47m      86-10   8   
      26.47m  25.16m  24.67m  23.84m  23.89m  FOUL
 
M55 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Makozy, Frank            M57 Over The Hill           26.40m      86-07  10   
      24.54m  24.70m  24.96m  FOUL  25.53m  26.40m
 
M65 Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stross, William          M68 Springbok               24.75m      81-02  10   
      20.50m  24.17m  21.17m  23.17m  24.75m  22.48m
  2 Butzin, Bill             M68                         20.24m      66-05   8   
      FOUL  16.35m  18.49m  19.88m  19.71m  20.24m
 
M29&U Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Ryan            M15                         11.59m   38-00.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  10.81m
 
M60 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bzibziak, Raymond        M62                         13.22m   43-04.50  10   
      13.04m  FOUL  11.72m  11.81m  12.68m  13.22m
 
M65 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, Bill             M68                          9.78m   32-01.00  10   
      FOUL  8.95m  FOUL  FOUL  9.24m  9.78m
 
M70 Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M73                         13.38m   43-10.75  10   
      12.82m  11.89m  13.38m           
  2 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                         11.63m   38-02.00   8   
      10.12m  FOUL  11.27m  11.31m  11.12m  11.63m
  3 Pauli, Jim               M73 Over The Hill            9.93m   32-07.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.93m  9.72m  FOUL
 
M29&U Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neu, Conner              M23                         14.30m   46-11.00    747
      13.58m  14.30m  13.89m            
  2 Vano, Mike               M23                         11.38m   37-04.00    569
      FOUL  FOUL  11.38m            
 
M60 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Bill            M64 Throwers Club           11.31m   37-01.25    735
      11.00m  11.31m  10.92m            
  2 Bzibziak, Raymond        M62                          9.43m   30-11.25    592
      9.43m  9.32m  8.73m            
 
M65 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, Bill             M68                          8.33m   27-04.00    566
      8.20m  8.33m  8.16m            
 
M70 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                          9.93m   32-07.00    650
      9.85m  9.88m  9.93m            
  2 Bitsko, Mickey           M73                          9.92m   32-06.50    649
      9.59m  9.92m  9.92m            
 
M90 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riser, George            M92 Over The Hill            7.59m   24-11.00    779
      FOUL  7.59m  7.42m            
  2 Roudabush, George        M91                          5.17m   16-11.50    491
      5.04m  5.17m  5.09m            
 
M29&U Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neu, Conner              M23                         44.38m     145-07    754
      44.37m  FOUL  44.38m            
  2 Vano, Mike               M23                         32.32m     106-00    510
      32.32m  FOUL  32.10m            
 
M60 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Bill            M64 Throwers Club           40.05m     131-05    717
      35.10m  40.05m  32.10m            
  2 Bzibziak, Raymond        M62                         33.59m     110-02    578
      FOUL  33.59m  32.94m            
 
M65 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, Bill             M68                         30.80m     101-00    581
      27.84m  28.01m  30.80m            
 
M70 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M73                         28.19m      92-06    584
      28.19m  27.65m  25.29m            
  2 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                         27.52m      90-03    567
      27.51m  27.52m  27.22m            
 
M90 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riser, George            M92 Over The Hill           20.31m      66-08    861
      19.99m  20.31m  PASS            
  2 Roudabush, George        M91                         14.18m      46-06    556
      13.01m  14.18m  12.78m            
 
M29&U Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neu, Conner              M23                         59.73m     195-11    838
      FOUL  FOUL  59.73m            
 
M60 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Bill            M64 Throwers Club           32.44m     106-05    552
      29.12m  32.44m  30.89m            
  2 Bzibziak, Raymond        M62                         31.45m     103-02    531
      28.46m  31.45m  FOUL            
 
M65 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, Bill             M68                         23.07m      75-08    412
      FOUL  21.78m  23.07m            
 
M70 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M73                         37.20m     122-00    743
      FOUL  35.53m  37.20m            
  2 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                         31.87m     104-07    615
      31.87m  29.39m  31.43m            
 
M90 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roudabush, George        M91                         16.23m      53-03    591
      15.33m  FOUL  16.23m            
  2 Riser, George            M92 Over The Hill           15.93m      52-03    578
      15.93m  1.78m  ND            
 
M60 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Bill            M64 Throwers Club           33.16m     108-09    543
      30.45m  33.16m  29.62m            
  2 Bzibziak, Raymond        M62                         23.80m      78-01    351
      22.57m  23.80m  23.40m            
 
M65 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, Bill             M68                         18.49m      60-08    283
      FOUL  16.35m  18.49m            
 
M70 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                         21.13m      69-04    377
      21.13m  20.30m  20.83m            
  2 Bitsko, Mickey           M73                         18.90m      62-00    324
      17.32m  17.14m  18.90m            
 
M90 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riser, George            M92 Over The Hill           13.12m      43-00    416
      13.12m  FOUL  12.63m            
  2 Roudabush, George        M91                          7.64m      25-01    192
      7.64m  PASS  PASS            
 
M29&U Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vano, Mike               M23                          8.91m   29-02.75    391
      FOUL  8.28m  8.91m            
 -- Neu, Conner              M23                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
M60 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bzibziak, Raymond        M62                         12.04m   39-06.00    596
      12.04m  FOUL  11.72m            
  2 Pearson, Bill            M64 Throwers Club           11.86m   38-11.00    585
      11.86m  11.72m  11.80m            
 
M65 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butzin, Bill             M68                          8.95m   29-04.50    451
      FOUL  8.95m  FOUL            
 
M70 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M73                         13.38m   43-10.75    750
      12.82m  11.89m  13.38m            
  2 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                         11.27m   36-11.75    613
      10.12m  FOUL  11.27m            
 
M90 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riser, George            M92 Over The Hill            6.90m   22-07.75    538
      6.90m    x             
  2 Roudabush, George        M91                          6.68m   21-11.00    517
      6.48m  6.68m  6.55m            
 
M60 Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearson, Bill            M64 Throwers Club             3132   10   
  2 Bzibziak, Raymond        M62                           2648    8   
 
M65 Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butzin, Bill             M68                           2293   10   
 
M70 Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bitsko, Mickey           M73                           3050   10   
  2 Bookin-Weiner, Jerry     M70                           2822    8   
 
M90 Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riser, George            M92 Over The Hill             3172   10   
  2 Roudabush, George        M91                           2347    8