Appointments for fixtures on Sat 03-Jun-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Davis, Patrick
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Davis, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Hannon, Nick
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Hannon, Nick
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Randwick Vs.
Penrith
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Leckie, James
Heppel, Aragon
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Parramatta
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Smith, Bradley
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Warringah
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Perrett, Amy
Marshall, James
Rogan, Luke
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
11:45
Ok
Marshall, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:20
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:05
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Eastwood Vs.
Sydney University
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Stollery, Lincoln
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Division: Premiership Colts
Manly Vs.
Warringah
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
11:15
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Warringah
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:20
Ok
Rogan, Luke
Taylor, Daniel
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Southern Districts
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Shute, Nathan
Spencer, Lindsay
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Randwick
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Mackay, Bill
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Gordon
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Brown, Nicholas
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
West Harbour
St Lukes North
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:25
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Mundul, Rohahn
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
12:00
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:45
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Sydney University
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Williamson, Ross
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Sydney University
T.G. Millner Field No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:10
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Under 21
Petersham Vs.
Oatley
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
15:15
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Colleagues II
St Lukes North
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
09:30
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove 1 Vs.
Lane Cove 2
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
13:30
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 1
Petersham Vs.
St Patricks
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Deferred
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
x
Balmain Vs.
Colleagues
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Rigby, Gerard
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Mosman Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Drummoyne
Rodney Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
Waverley Vs.
Drummoyne
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Chambiras, Paul
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Beecroft Vs.
University Of NSW
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Mccarthy, John
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
Blue Mountains
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
Hunters Hill
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Deferred
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Rydon, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Rydon, Anthony
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Hills
University of Western Sydney, Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Boyers, James
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Boyers, James
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Brinnand, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Marshall, Peter
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Greenwood, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newport Vs.
Old Ignatians
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:30
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
13:45
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:30
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
3rd Campbell
11:25
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Brothers Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Epping Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
New, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Briggs, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Oatley
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Negus, Warwick
Powell, David
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Powell, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Rouse Hill
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Shearman, Patrick
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Briars
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Towers, Brett
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Chatswood
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Collaroy
Lyne Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lane Cove Vs.
Wakehurst
Tantallon Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Merrylands Vs.
Roseville
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dee Why Vs.
Kings Old Boys
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Engadine
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Terrey Hills Vs.
Burraneer
Yulong Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Turner, Gregory
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Blacktown Vs.
Sydney University
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:30
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Warringah
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
12:45
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
Newington College Vs.
The Kings School
Johnson Oval, Newington College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Mey, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
St Ignatius College
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
11:00
SBHS 1st XV v SIC 3rd XV
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Ignatius College Vs.
St Josephs College
Riverview College Oval #1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College Vs.
Shore School
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Mclean, Tom
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College 3rd XV Vs.
The Armidale School
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Dickson, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
The Kings School
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Grammar School Vs.
Shore School
Weigall Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: CAS
Barker College Vs.
Trinity Grammar School
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Wills, Tim
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Cranbrook School Vs.
Knox Grammar
Hordern Oval - Cranbrook School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Redwin, Peter
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley College Vs.
St Aloysius College
Queens Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
St Patricks College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
Breen Oval, St Patricks College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Peacocke, John
Cullen, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Cullen, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
SCECGS Redlands Vs.
Scots College Bathurst
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
11:30
Ok
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oakhill College Vs.
St Augustines College
Oakhill College - Damian Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
St Gregorys College Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
14:15
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
School to appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Pius X College Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
St Pius X College Oval - Chaplin 1, Oxford Falls
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:30
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
12:30
Ok
Allomes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Halligan Cup
Epping 1 Vs.
Dundas Valley
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
10:30
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x