Stuffing Strut 5k

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Endurance Sports Management - Muna


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Fuller                       Hixson  TN           8257             7       26:03.26    26:03.26      8:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Van Green                         Hixson  TN           8272             1       21:57.17    21:57.17      7:05/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Beth Gammon                                      8259            11       27:26.56    27:26.56      8:51/M
       2    Emma Grace Gammon                                      8260            15       28:31.38    28:31.38      9:12/M
       3    Blakely Lankford                                       8299            65       53:26.87    53:26.87     17:14/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Killelea                                         8367            20       30:16.66    30:16.66      9:46/M
       2    William Pilinko                   Soddy Daisy  TN      8322            48       41:40.88    41:40.88     13:26/M
       3    Grayson Bailey (adult Medium                           8230            77       59:24.11    59:24.11     19:10/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Stanfield                   Sale Creek  TN       8337            10       27:25.95    27:25.95      8:51/M
       2    Brylie Lankford                                        8298            40       38:27.14    38:27.14     12:24/M
       3    Bailey Lancaster                  Chattanooga  TN      8296            60       50:01.39    50:01.39     16:08/M
       4    Tiffany Lackey                                         8291            62       53:07.58    53:07.58     17:08/M
       5    Breanne Talley                    Tunnel Hill  GA      8338            66       53:46.12    53:46.12     17:21/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Davis                      Hixson  TN           8252             3       23:39.51    23:39.51      7:38/M
       2    Tanner Grant                      Sale Creek  TN       8270            12       27:39.05    27:39.05      8:55/M
       3    Jamie Lackey                                           8292            13       27:43.87    27:43.87      8:56/M
       4    Garin Rich                                             8323            17       29:31.18    29:31.18      9:31/M
       5    Braydon Ambrosetti                                     8357            35       35:00.90    35:00.90     11:17/M
       6    Zeke Welch                        Soddy Daisy  TN      8350            51       42:37.34    42:37.34     13:45/M
       7    Travis Talley                     Tunnel Hill  GA      8339            68       56:18.81    56:18.81     18:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Dearman                    Chattanooga  TN      8253             9       26:58.06    26:58.06      8:42/M
       2    Becca Elrod                       Soddy Daisy  TN      8256            21       30:30.20    30:30.20      9:50/M
       3    Lauren Wolff                      Soddy Daisy  TN      8355            24       31:07.07    31:07.07     10:02/M
       4    Lindsey Simko                     Cleveland  TN        8362            26       31:47.71    31:47.71     10:15/M
       5    Chrystal Burge                    Soddy Daisy  TN      8242            52       42:41.18    42:41.18     13:46/M
       6    Tiffany Killelea                                       8366            54       45:12.52    45:12.52     14:35/M
       7    Courtney Cecil                                         8361            56       48:00.85    48:00.85     15:29/M
       8    Sarah Risenhoover                 Cleveland  TN        8329            72       58:27.04    58:27.04     18:51/M
       9    Ali Proctor                       Soddy Daisy  TN      8324            85     1:16:41.73  1:16:41.73     24:44/M
      10    Rebekah Hargraves                 Ooltewah  TN         8276            86     1:16:43.91  1:16:43.91     24:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Roberson                    Soddy Daisy  TN      8369             5       23:56.13    23:56.13      7:43/M
       2    Jake Simko                        Cleveland  TN        8363            14       27:55.05    27:55.05      9:00/M
       3    Owen Hargraves                    Ooltewah  TN         8275            18       29:43.35    29:43.35      9:35/M
       4    Terrence Banks                                         8372            32       34:27.64    34:27.64     11:07/M
       5    Chris Proctor                     Soddy Daisy  TN      8325            53       44:58.59    44:58.59     14:30/M
       6    Matt Risenhoover                  Cleveland  TN        8330            71       58:26.57    58:26.57     18:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Hodges                                          8285             8       26:07.55    26:07.55      8:25/M
       2    Terri Green                       Hixson  TN           8271            22       30:33.79    30:33.79      9:51/M
       3    Melissa Davis                     Hixson  TN           8251            23       30:37.85    30:37.85      9:53/M
       4    Brianne Lalor                     Chattanooga  TN      8293            31       34:12.51    34:12.51     11:02/M
       5    Chrissy Clark                     Hixson  TN           8246            36       36:19.33    36:19.33     11:43/M
       6    Patti Clark                       Soddy Daisy  TN      8247            38       37:36.67    37:36.67     12:08/M
       7    Sarah Rich                        Sale Creek  TN       8326            42       38:51.26    38:51.26     12:32/M
       8    Rachel Korhonen                   Signal Mtn  TN       8290            43       39:32.87    39:32.87     12:45/M
       9    Andrea Bonds                      Hixson  TN           8371            45       40:35.32    40:35.32     13:05/M
      10    Beth Coyle                        Soddy Daisy  TN      8248            46       40:38.70    40:38.70     13:06/M
      11    Tamara Pack                       Soddy Daisy  TN      8318            47       41:35.82    41:35.82     13:25/M
      12    Kasi Pilinko                      Soddy Daisy  TN      8321            50       41:48.06    41:48.06     13:29/M
      13    Paula Pelfrey                                          8360            55       48:00.61    48:00.61     15:29/M
      14    Robin Lankford                    Hixson  TN           8297            64       53:26.24    53:26.24     17:14/M
      15    Waynelia Moser                    Tunnel Hill  GA      8358            69       56:49.03    56:49.03     18:20/M
      16    Carrie Doyle                      Hixson  TN           8359            70       56:49.49    56:49.49     18:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Friese                                         8364             4       23:47.86    23:47.86      7:40/M
       2    Dustin Hall                       Soddy Daisy  TN      8274             6       24:02.00    24:02.00      7:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jana Massey                       Lakesite  TN         8308            28       32:40.98    32:40.98     10:32/M
       2    Rachel Gammon                     Sale Creek  TN       8258            29       34:04.15    34:04.15     10:59/M
       3    Jenni Kilby                       Hixson  TN           8287            30       34:04.70    34:04.70     10:59/M
       4    Robbyn Layman                     Monroe  GA           8302            37       37:00.23    37:00.23     11:56/M
       5    Stacey Groover                    Hixson  TN           8273            58       49:39.25    49:39.25     16:01/M
       6    Julia Lancaster                   Chattanooga  TN      8294            61       50:02.50    50:02.50     16:08/M
       7    Kristen Smith                     Soddy Daisy  TN      8334            63       53:10.14    53:10.14     17:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Bauer                        Hixson  TN           8231             2       22:38.04    22:38.04      7:18/M
       2    Todd Stafford                     Chattanooga  TN      8336            19       29:47.72    29:47.72      9:36/M
       3    Steve Patty                       Soddy Daisy  TN      8319            27       32:39.25    32:39.25     10:32/M
       4    Matt Royal                        Chattanooga  TN      8333            33       34:35.04    34:35.04     11:09/M
       5    Duane Lewis                                            8370            34       34:57.14    34:57.14     11:16/M
       6    Brian Lankford                                         8300            41       38:27.96    38:27.96     12:24/M
       7    Ed Layman                         Monroe  GA           8301            49       41:43.03    41:43.03     13:27/M
       8    Scott Lancaster                   Chattanooga  TN      8295            57       48:25.26    48:25.26     15:37/M
       9    Troy Boshears (adult 2XL)                              8238            76       59:22.94    59:22.94     19:09/M
      10    Donald Zeigler                    Hixson  TN           8356            80     1:05:58.60  1:05:58.60     21:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Bautista                    Harrison  TN         8232            25       31:28.13    31:28.13     10:09/M
       2    Shari Hicks                       Hixson  TN           8283            59       49:41.50    49:41.50     16:02/M
       3    Lisa Maguire                      Soddy Daisy  TN      8307            79     1:03:27.32  1:03:27.32     20:28/M
       4    Brenda Leslie                                          8304            82     1:06:14.30  1:06:14.30     21:22/M
       5    Sheila Douglas                    Hixson  TN           8254            84     1:07:53.08  1:07:53.08     21:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allen Walker                      Soddy Daisy  TN      8345            44       39:50.23    39:50.23     12:51/M
       2    Russell Thompson                  Soddy Daisy  TN      8343            73       58:56.43    58:56.43     19:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Gardner                       Hixson  TN           8261            67       55:17.88    55:17.88     17:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Floyd Roach                       Hixson  TN           8331            16       29:24.42    29:24.42      9:29/M
       2    Doug Hodges                       Soddy Daisy  TN      8365            39       37:54.94    37:54.94     12:14/M
       3    Douglas Jaquith                   Hixson  TN           8286            74       58:58.51    58:58.51     19:01/M
       4    Bill Matheney                                          8368            75       59:08.57    59:08.57     19:05/M
       5    Steve Matherley                                        8309            78     1:02:59.82  1:02:59.82     20:19/M
       6    Tommy Leslie                                           8303            81     1:06:13.76  1:06:13.76     21:22/M
       7    Eric Douglas                      Hixson  TN           8255            83     1:07:52.58  1:07:52.58     21:54/M