BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS VARSITY
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Palm Beach Central HS 00:17:59.18 85 2 Douglas HS 00:18:06.13 88 3 The King's Academy 00:18:08.43 97 4 Park Vista HS 00:18:18.46 105 5 Boca Raton HS 00:18:31.50 123 6 Benjamin School 00:18:28.75 136 7 Saint Andrew's HS 00:18:56.07 167 8 Coral Springs HS 00:19:31.83 235 9 Spanish River HS 00:19:46.22 256 10 Seminole Ridge HS 00:20:19.11 277 11 Monarch HS 00:20:24.82 308 12 John I. Leonard HS 00:21:01.86 347 13 Fort Pierce Central HS 00:21:24.16 361 14 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 00:22:17.06 364 15 North Broward Prep HS 00:21:07.23 366 16 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 00:21:40.56 372 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers West Boca Raton HS 00:25:56.38 3
Printed: 9/22/2018 8:37:19 AM
Page: 1 of 7
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS VARSITY
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Palm Beach Central HS
00:17:59.18
8
85
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 308 Gavin Ross 00:16:58.25 3 2 4 295 Mason Colby 00:17:14.61 4 3 20 297 Maverik Davies 00:18:23.86 20 4 28 299 Evan Garner 00:18:36.29 28 5 30 314 Zach Wolf 00:18:42.88 30 6 34 312 David Usher 00:18:55.27 (34) 7 36 301 Dylan Haas 00:18:59.59 (36)
2
Douglas HS
00:18:06.13
9
88
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 5 185 Josh Charo 00:17:22.64 5 2 9 191 Austin Freese 00:17:37.15 9 3 23 209 Jorge Zapata 00:18:27.43 23 4 24 204 Leo Scopino 00:18:27.63 24 5 27 199 Alexander Miller 00:18:35.84 27 6 66 197 Brett Lickerman 00:20:19.83 (62) 7 96 193 Jake Glacer 00:22:28.46 (87)
3
The King's Academy
00:18:08.43
10
97
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 2 484 Cameron Dunn 00:16:53.32 2 2 12 483 Jacob Dillistin 00:17:52.87 12 3 15 493 Colton Lawson 00:18:03.64 15 4 33 489 Christopher Hobbs 00:18:54.47 33 5 35 487 Justin Haine 00:18:57.88 35 6 64 500 Mason Shipman 00:20:16.10 (60) 7 74 496 Pietro Michelin 00:20:46.48 (69)
4
Park Vista HS
00:18:18.46
8
105
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 8 336 Devon Mack 00:17:29.86 8 2 14 337 Patrick O'Sullivan 00:18:00.72 14 3 16 347 Hogan Von Holten 00:18:11.72 16 4 17 339 Collin Quigley 00:18:14.93 17 5 51 328 Adam Akel 00:19:35.09 50 6 55 331 Sam Jandorf 00:19:40.18 (52) 7 59 344 Halen Solomon 00:20:01.99 (56)
5
Boca Raton HS
00:18:31.50
9
123
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 11 120 Sullivan Nordheim 00:17:51.30 11 2 19 116 Cade Lyttle 00:18:17.85 19 3 25 134 Naji Wehbe 00:18:29.29 25 4 29 101 Eric Dasilva 00:18:41.64 29 5 40 115 Luke Lynch 00:19:17.45 39 6 43 118 Jonathan Middlebrooks 00:19:20.38 (42) 7 47 129 Trace Tierney 00:19:26.90 (46)
6
Benjamin School
00:18:28.75
7
136
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 55 Ted Twyman 00:16:28.58 1 2 18 45 Connor Murphy 00:18:17.30 18
Printed: 9/22/2018 8:37:19 AM
Page: 2 of 7
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS VARSITY
3 32 53 Payton Sukhu 00:18:53.38 32 4 39 43 Blake Larson 00:19:16.66 38 5 48 46 Trevor Natile 00:19:27.87 47 6 85 33 James Carr 00:21:34.14 (76) 7 112 38 Colby German 00:23:24.53 (99)
7
Saint Andrew's HS
00:18:56.07
10
167
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 10 369 Ian Noble 00:17:42.91 10 2 21 367 jackson may 00:18:24.44 21 3 31 370 william romac 00:18:49.35 31 4 45 368 Tristan Moss 00:19:25.85 44 5 65 358 Damien Carlson 00:20:17.80 61 6 83 359 Kostandino Deligiannis 00:21:11.80 (74) 7 94 373 Chris Warren 00:22:23.09 (85)
8
Coral Springs HS
00:19:31.83
7
235
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 160 Isaac Louigene 00:17:28.80 6 2 50 161 Braxton Patterson 00:19:32.08 49 3 60 165 Nicholas Sterling 00:20:02.91 57 4 61 164 Meteschelah Similien 00:20:03.48 58 5 70 152 Zachary Campbell 00:20:31.86 65 6 92 158 Nabil Hardanian 00:22:06.77 (83) 7 106 163 David Porter 00:23:07.72 (95)
9
Spanish River HS
00:19:46.22
10
256
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 44 463 Blake Smythe 00:19:21.20 43 2 46 450 Bodey Miller 00:19:26.29 45 3 57 443 Sam Jaramillo 00:19:58.88 54 4 58 467 Mark Van Buskirk 00:20:00.03 55 5 62 464 Marcus Surgent 00:20:04.71 59 6 72 468 Tyler Van Buskirk 00:20:43.01 (67) 7 73 439 Lorenzo Echeverria 00:20:45.87 (68)
10
Seminole Ridge HS
00:20:19.11
7
277
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 382 Kody Phelps 00:17:29.26 7 2 37 377 Albian Chance 00:19:02.39 37 3 56 376 Adrial Baltazar 00:19:44.57 53 4 93 385 Matthew Zimmerman 00:22:11.21 84 5 107 379 Christian Garland 00:23:08.14 96 6 109 378 Michael Espanol 00:23:09.54 (97) 7 110 384 Toby Willis 00:23:14.52 (98)
11
Monarch HS
00:20:24.82
7
308
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 42 252 Deigo Diaz 00:19:19.78 41 2 52 251 Nico Cava 00:19:35.50 51 3 69 257 Darren Kong 00:20:30.42 64 4 76 259 Mayle McNeal 00:20:50.08 71 5 90 255 Howard Foster 00:21:48.34 81 6 120 262 Kieron Pidgeon 00:24:02.43 (105) 7 122 254 Esteban Dorlard 00:24:37.72 (106)
12
John I. Leonard HS
00:21:01.86
8
347
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
Printed: 9/22/2018 8:37:19 AM
Page: 3 of 7
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS VARSITY
1 41 242 Brandon Perez 00:19:19.02 40 2 67 238 Evan Dalzell 00:20:22.16 63 3 75 239 Rwoodens Elisdor 00:20:48.13 70 4 91 236 Davonte Buchanan 00:21:59.36 82 5 101 245 Alvaro Sanchez 00:22:40.63 92 6 123 244 Joseph Rhinvil 00:24:46.12 (107) 7 131 235 Josiah Aquino 00:28:42.78 (110)
13
Fort Pierce Central HS
00:21:24.16
8
361
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 26 227 Brian Salinas 00:18:34.20 26 2 87 221 David Enciso 00:21:36.72 78 3 88 226 Connor O'Sullivan 00:21:42.76 79 4 97 220 Carlos Claudio 00:22:29.06 88 5 99 223 Leo Mendoza 00:22:38.05 90 6 103 224 Jose Molina 00:22:45.82 (94) 7 119 225 Ethan Mulrooney 00:23:58.15 (104)
14
Trinity Christian Academy (Lak
00:22:17.06
6
364
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 22 514 Noah Bresnick 00:18:26.59 22 2 49 520 Christopher Rosa 00:19:31.03 48 3 86 518 Luke D'Orazio 00:21:36.09 77 4 125 515 Francis Cerra 00:24:58.60 108 5 130 516 Sergio Chois 00:26:53.00 109 6 134 517 Austin Cornett 00:31:11.35 (111)
15
North Broward Prep HS
00:21:07.23
7
366
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 71 270 Ben Altschuler 00:20:39.85 66 2 77 282 Kyle York 00:20:50.64 72 3 80 272 Jacob Brezin 00:20:58.60 73 4 84 279 Martin Palancia 00:21:18.95 75 5 89 280 Brian Tran 00:21:48.13 80 6 113 271 Graham Altschuler 00:23:25.77 (100) 7 114 281 Jasen Vest 00:23:27.23 (101)
16
American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca
00:21:40.56
12
372
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 22 Nathan Lott 00:18:00.08 13 2 95 30 Walker Underwood 00:22:26.69 86 3 98 21 Ryan Licht 00:22:32.89 89 4 100 25 James Pabisz 00:22:38.89 91 5 102 15 Giovani Bovenzi 00:22:44.22 93 6 117 19 Austin Hosey 00:23:34.47 (102) 7 118 29 Spencer Underwood 00:23:45.75 (103)
Printed: 9/22/2018 8:37:19 AM
Page: 4 of 7
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS VARSITY
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 55 Ted Twyman K 00:16:28.58 Benjamin School 2 2 484 Cameron Dunn K 00:16:53.32 The King's Academy 3 3 308 Gavin Ross K 00:16:58.25 Palm Beach Central HS 4 4 295 Mason Colby K 00:17:14.61 Palm Beach Central HS 5 5 185 Josh Charo K 00:17:22.64 Douglas HS 6 6 160 Isaac Louigene K 00:17:28.80 Coral Springs HS 7 7 382 Kody Phelps K 00:17:29.26 Seminole Ridge HS 8 8 336 Devon Mack K 00:17:29.86 Park Vista HS 9 9 191 Austin Freese K 00:17:37.15 Douglas HS 10 10 369 Ian Noble K 00:17:42.91 Saint Andrew's HS 11 11 120 Sullivan Nordheim K 00:17:51.30 Boca Raton HS 12 12 483 Jacob Dillistin K 00:17:52.87 The King's Academy 13 13 22 Nathan Lott K 00:18:00.08 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 14 14 337 Patrick O'Sullivan K 00:18:00.72 Park Vista HS 15 15 493 Colton Lawson K 00:18:03.64 The King's Academy 16 16 347 Hogan Von Holten K 00:18:11.72 Park Vista HS 17 17 339 Collin Quigley K 00:18:14.93 Park Vista HS 18 18 45 Connor Murphy K 00:18:17.30 Benjamin School 19 19 116 Cade Lyttle K 00:18:17.85 Boca Raton HS 20 20 297 Maverik Davies K 00:18:23.86 Palm Beach Central HS 21 21 367 jackson may K 00:18:24.44 Saint Andrew's HS 22 22 514 Noah Bresnick K 00:18:26.59 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 23 23 209 Jorge Zapata K 00:18:27.43 Douglas HS 24 24 204 Leo Scopino K 00:18:27.63 Douglas HS 25 25 134 Naji Wehbe K 00:18:29.29 Boca Raton HS 26 26 227 Brian Salinas K 00:18:34.20 Fort Pierce Central HS 27 27 199 Alexander Miller K 00:18:35.84 Douglas HS 28 28 299 Evan Garner K 00:18:36.29 Palm Beach Central HS 29 29 101 Eric Dasilva K 00:18:41.64 Boca Raton HS 30 30 314 Zach Wolf K 00:18:42.88 Palm Beach Central HS 31 31 370 william romac K 00:18:49.35 Saint Andrew's HS 32 32 53 Payton Sukhu K 00:18:53.38 Benjamin School 33 33 489 Christopher Hobbs K 00:18:54.47 The King's Academy 34 (34) 312 David Usher K 00:18:55.27 Palm Beach Central HS 35 35 487 Justin Haine K 00:18:57.88 The King's Academy 36 (36) 301 Dylan Haas K 00:18:59.59 Palm Beach Central HS 37 37 377 Albian Chance K 00:19:02.39 Seminole Ridge HS 38 0 532 Nicollas Andrade K 00:19:14.31 West Boca Raton HS 39 38 43 Blake Larson K 00:19:16.66 Benjamin School 40 39 115 Luke Lynch K 00:19:17.45 Boca Raton HS 41 40 242 Brandon Perez K 00:19:19.02 John I. Leonard HS 42 41 252 Deigo Diaz K 00:19:19.78 Monarch HS 43 (42) 118 Jonathan Middlebrooks K 00:19:20.38 Boca Raton HS 44 43 463 Blake Smythe K 00:19:21.20 Spanish River HS 45 44 368 Tristan Moss K 00:19:25.85 Saint Andrew's HS 46 45 450 Bodey Miller K 00:19:26.29 Spanish River HS 47 (46) 129 Trace Tierney K 00:19:26.90 Boca Raton HS 48 47 46 Trevor Natile K 00:19:27.87 Benjamin School 49 48 520 Christopher Rosa K 00:19:31.03 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 50 49 161 Braxton Patterson K 00:19:32.08 Coral Springs HS 51 50 328 Adam Akel K 00:19:35.09 Park Vista HS
Printed: 9/22/2018 8:37:19 AM
Page: 5 of 7
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS VARSITY
52 51 251 Nico Cava K 00:19:35.50 Monarch HS 53 0 105 Braden Frazee K 00:19:36.50 Boca Raton HS 54 0 109 Robert Hagan K 00:19:38.18 Boca Raton HS 55 (52) 331 Sam Jandorf K 00:19:40.18 Park Vista HS 56 53 376 Adrial Baltazar K 00:19:44.57 Seminole Ridge HS 57 54 443 Sam Jaramillo K 00:19:58.88 Spanish River HS 58 55 467 Mark Van Buskirk K 00:20:00.03 Spanish River HS 59 (56) 344 Halen Solomon K 00:20:01.99 Park Vista HS 60 57 165 Nicholas Sterling K 00:20:02.91 Coral Springs HS 61 58 164 Meteschelah Similien K 00:20:03.48 Coral Springs HS 62 59 464 Marcus Surgent K 00:20:04.71 Spanish River HS 63 0 338 Nick Packer K 00:20:12.55 Park Vista HS 64 (60) 500 Mason Shipman K 00:20:16.10 The King's Academy 65 61 358 Damien Carlson K 00:20:17.80 Saint Andrew's HS 66 (62) 197 Brett Lickerman K 00:20:19.83 Douglas HS 67 63 238 Evan Dalzell K 00:20:22.16 John I. Leonard HS 68 0 300 Quinn Griffin K 00:20:25.60 Palm Beach Central HS 69 64 257 Darren Kong K 00:20:30.42 Monarch HS 70 65 152 Zachary Campbell K 00:20:31.86 Coral Springs HS 71 66 270 Ben Altschuler K 00:20:39.85 North Broward Prep HS 72 (67) 468 Tyler Van Buskirk K 00:20:43.01 Spanish River HS 73 (68) 439 Lorenzo Echeverria K 00:20:45.87 Spanish River HS 74 (69) 496 Pietro Michelin K 00:20:46.48 The King's Academy 75 70 239 Rwoodens Elisdor K 00:20:48.13 John I. Leonard HS 76 71 259 Mayle McNeal K 00:20:50.08 Monarch HS 77 72 282 Kyle York K 00:20:50.64 North Broward Prep HS 78 0 444 Alan Katz K 00:20:52.30 Spanish River HS 79 0 481 Allen (Yilun) Chen K 00:20:54.99 The King's Academy 80 73 272 Jacob Brezin K 00:20:58.60 North Broward Prep HS 81 0 497 Gabe Packer K 00:21:04.20 The King's Academy 82 0 485 Stephen Fletcher K 00:21:07.90 The King's Academy 83 (74) 359 Kostandino Deligiannis K 00:21:11.80 Saint Andrew's HS 84 75 279 Martin Palancia K 00:21:18.95 North Broward Prep HS 85 (76) 33 James Carr K 00:21:34.14 Benjamin School 86 77 518 Luke D'Orazio K 00:21:36.09 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 87 78 221 David Enciso K 00:21:36.72 Fort Pierce Central HS 88 79 226 Connor O'Sullivan K 00:21:42.76 Fort Pierce Central HS 89 80 280 Brian Tran K 00:21:48.13 North Broward Prep HS 90 81 255 Howard Foster K 00:21:48.34 Monarch HS 91 82 236 Davonte Buchanan K 00:21:59.36 John I. Leonard HS 92 (83) 158 Nabil Hardanian K 00:22:06.77 Coral Springs HS 93 84 385 Matthew Zimmerman K 00:22:11.21 Seminole Ridge HS 94 (85) 373 Chris Warren K 00:22:23.09 Saint Andrew's HS 95 86 30 Walker Underwood K 00:22:26.69 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 96 (87) 193 Jake Glacer K 00:22:28.46 Douglas HS 97 88 220 Carlos Claudio K 00:22:29.06 Fort Pierce Central HS 98 89 21 Ryan Licht K 00:22:32.89 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 99 90 223 Leo Mendoza K 00:22:38.05 Fort Pierce Central HS 100 91 25 James Pabisz K 00:22:38.89 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 101 92 245 Alvaro Sanchez K 00:22:40.63 John I. Leonard HS 102 93 15 Giovani Bovenzi K 00:22:44.22 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 103 (94) 224 Jose Molina K 00:22:45.82 Fort Pierce Central HS 104 0 459 Zach Sarmoen K 00:22:58.61 Spanish River HS 105 0 457 Dani Sakkal K 00:23:03.30 Spanish River HS
Printed: 9/22/2018 8:37:19 AM
Page: 6 of 7
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS VARSITY
106 (95) 163 David Porter K 00:23:07.72 Coral Springs HS 107 96 379 Christian Garland K 00:23:08.14 Seminole Ridge HS 108 0 363 andrew kinne K 00:23:09.30 Saint Andrew's HS 109 (97) 378 Michael Espanol K 00:23:09.54 Seminole Ridge HS 110 (98) 384 Toby Willis K 00:23:14.52 Seminole Ridge HS 111 0 192 Joshua Gallagher K 00:23:18.72 Douglas HS 112 (99) 38 Colby German K 00:23:24.53 Benjamin School 113 (100) 271 Graham Altschuler K 00:23:25.77 North Broward Prep HS 114 (101) 281 Jasen Vest K 00:23:27.23 North Broward Prep HS 115 0 362 Nicholas Ilvento K 00:23:31.85 Saint Andrew's HS 116 0 361 Derek Fletcher K 00:23:32.49 Saint Andrew's HS 117 (102) 19 Austin Hosey K 00:23:34.47 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 118 (103) 29 Spencer Underwood K 00:23:45.75 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 119 (104) 225 Ethan Mulrooney K 00:23:58.15 Fort Pierce Central HS 120 (105) 262 Kieron Pidgeon K 00:24:02.43 Monarch HS 121 0 219 Justin Adrian K 00:24:17.65 Fort Pierce Central HS 122 (106) 254 Esteban Dorlard K 00:24:37.72 Monarch HS 123 (107) 244 Joseph Rhinvil K 00:24:46.12 John I. Leonard HS 124 0 14 Jordan Berkwich K 00:24:52.66 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 125 108 515 Francis Cerra K 00:24:58.60 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 126 0 20 Carl Jaeger K 00:25:09.06 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 127 0 187 Moises Cobo K 00:25:37.40 Douglas HS 128 0 537 Kyle Lubowicki K 00:25:49.94 West Boca Raton HS 129 0 23 Samuel Mcallister K 00:25:56.77 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 130 109 516 Sergio Chois K 00:26:53.00 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 131 (110) 235 Josiah Aquino K 00:28:42.78 John I. Leonard HS 132 0 243 Eventon Pierre K 00:29:59.34 John I. Leonard HS 133 0 27 David Marantz K 00:30:16.90 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 134 (111) 517 Austin Cornett K 00:31:11.35 Trinity Christian Academy (Lak 135 0 24 Joshua Ospina K 00:31:50.98 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Boca 136 0 533 David Cruz K 00:32:44.89 West Boca Raton HS
Printed: 9/22/2018 8:37:19 AM
Page: 7 of 7