Appointments for fixtures on Sat 02-Sep-2017
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Drummoyne Vs.
Colleagues
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell Elimination Final
15:15
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Rogan, Luke
Jones-Prichard, David
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
Drummoyne Vs.
Petersham
2nd Burke Elimination Final
13:45
Ok
Worsley, Paul
Jones-Prichard, David
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Knox Old Boys Vs.
Mosman
Colts U21 (Div 1) Elimination Final
12:20
Ok
Williamson, Ross
Wilson, Alistair
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colleagues Vs.
Drummoyne
3rd Whiddon Elimination Final
11:05
Ok
Cobcroft, David
Kennedy, Alex
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Mosman Vs.
Colleagues
4th Judd Elimination Final
10:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
Mclean, Tom
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colleagues Vs.
Waverley
5th Sutherland Elimination Final
09:00
Ok
Ambat, Julius
Fitzsimmons, Jake
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Division: Division 2
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Hunters Hill
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough Grand Final
15:15
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
Weathersten, Leigh
Mccaughan, Colm
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
Wills, Tim
Beecroft Vs.
Lindfield
2nd Stockdale Grand Final
13:20
Ok
Birt, Hamish
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Mooney, Brenton
Melz, William
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Lindfield Vs.
University Of NSW
Colts U21 (Div 2) Grand Final
11:40
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
Herbert, Oliver
McCarthy, Ryan
Melz, William
x
x
Goh, John
Hunters Hill Vs.
Hills
3rd Blunt Grand Final
10:15
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
Gallagher, Matthew
Spencer, Lindsay
Harper, Anthony
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Forest Vs.
Hills
4th Richardson Grand Final
09:00
Ok
Peacocke, John
Reid, Daniel
Quoyle, Leo
Harper, Anthony
x
x
Goh, John
Division: Division 3
Epping Vs.
Barker Old Boys
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark Grand Final
15:15
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Amon, Rory
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Newport Vs.
Old Ignatians
2nd Farrant Grand Final
13:20
Ok
Boyer, Greg
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Mundul, Rohahn
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Redfield Old Boys Vs.
Old Ignatians
Under 21 Nicholson Grand Final
11:40
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
Saxby, Brock
Banuelos, Aitor
Paterson, Glen
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Epping Vs.
Newport
3rd Campbell Grand Final
10:15
Ok
McKay, Robert
Fisher, Tony
Shearman, Patrick
Paterson, Glen
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Canterbury
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean Grand Final
15:15
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Marshall, David
Yeats, Christopher
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Sydney Irish Vs.
Canterbury
2nd Grose Grand Final
13:20
Ok
Sandwell, William
Negus, Warwick
Hahn, Andrew
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
Chapman, David
Oatley Vs.
Canterbury
3rd Walker Grand Final
11:45
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
Ryan, Liam
Hughes, Craig
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Maccabi
David Phillips Field No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey Grand Final
15:15
Ok
Stormon, John
Brown, Nicholas
Healey, Michael
Snook, Shane
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Lane Cove
2nd Noice Grand Final
13:20
Ok
Fungalei, David
Burr, Robin
Jimenez, Oscar
Snook, Shane
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Division: Division 6
Manly Savers Vs.
Merrylands
T.G. Millner Field No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum Grand Final
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Hobson, Mike
Chambiras, Paul
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
Pascoe, Ian