Redneck Roundup

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


Results By Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-20 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
5k Stroller Men:
5k Stroller Women: 1-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesse Sheridan Argyle TX 27 19 4 20:55.7
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kayla Sandman 63 9 44 47:11.4
2 Chloe Sandmann Valley View TX 22 9 45 47:14.1
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sydney Reynolds 55 13 5 21:16.3
2 Andie Wells 57 13 13 27:04.5
3 Carson Esker Valley View TX 5 11 18 28:37.2
4 Abby Grissom Haslet TX 10 14 23 30:41.9
5 Mia Sutherland 61 12 35 38:09.7
6 Emma Griffin 76 12 37 40:00.6
7 Walsh Rileigh 77 12 38 40:01.6
8 Savannah Moore 68 12 48 51:00.1
Top

Female 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Payton Reynolds 54 15 17 27:46.9
2 Erika Sappington 58 20 26 32:16.0
3 Ashley Day Gainesville TX 4 19 28 33:12.6
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mikala Binder Sherman TX 1 29 14 27:13.3
2 Lyuda Norwood Sherman TX 17 22 24 30:56.9
3 Mollie Stephens Valley view TX 30 25 32 34:41.9
4 Mallory Singleton Lewisville TX 29 24 46 47:41.1
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Stewart Valley View TX 31 34 33 36:54.2
2 Cori Thomason Gainesville TX 32 37 41 44:08.1
3 Tracie Wiggins 67 37 49 51:02.3
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Sheridan Argyle TX 26 46 9 25:37.1
2 Kassia Little Sherman TX 14 44 20 29:21.9
3 Jenny Grissom Haslet TX 9 48 22 30:36.8
4 Paige Day Gainesville TX 3 45 27 33:12.4
5 Rayelynne Wells Valley View TX 34 49 34 37:20.8
6 Sharon Gjertsen Ft. Worth TX 7 50 40 42:46.6
7 Kelli Pieschel Lewisville TX 20 49 47 47:42.1
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tammy Owens Valley View TX 18 53 31 34:02.1
2 Ramona Tyler Gainesville TX 33 58 43 45:18.7
3 Laure Kuykendall Valley View TX 12 53 50 53:25.9
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynda Sandman 62 66 36 39:44.6
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryson Bassinger 59 15 1 17:48.0
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zane Reynolds 53 8 16 27:46.5
2 Cope Thomason 66 6 42 44:09.7
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zach Isbell Valley View TX 11 13 3 20:20.1
2 Devin Ferris Valley View TX 6 13 7 24:45.9
3 Caleb Sandmann Valley View TX 21 12 8 24:47.2
4 Gage Majesko Krum TX 16 11 12 26:42.9
5 Dillon Hodge 56 13 19 28:39.8
6 Dean Evans 52 13 25 31:22.3
Top

Male 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Micah Davidson Valley View TX 2 19 2 17:52.0
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chad Sandmann Valley View TX 23 37 6 23:34.8
2 Nathan Sandmann Valley View TX 24 37 11 26:22.9
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Majesko Krum TX 15 50 10 25:59.8
2 Glenn Lance Valley View TX 13 47 21 29:35.2
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Owens Valley View TX 19 55 29 33:16.7
2 Steve Sheridan Argyle TX 25 54 30 33:36.4
3 John Gjertsen Ft. Worth TX 8 52 39 42:44.7
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce MacLeish 60 63 15 27:27.2
 

5k Stroller

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ava Shirley 47 9 1 45:40.9
2 Fallon Fogus 40 9 2 47:33.6
3 Aracely Trevizo 69 32 3 48:35.8
4 Kimberly Cain Valley View TX 38 30 4 49:23.1
5 Kyan Cain 39 3 5 53:02.8
6 Suzanne Tuck Collinsville TX 48 50 6 57:30.2
7 Mary Jeffries Gainesville TX 42 32 7 1:01:34.9
8 Trina Moore Valley View TX 43 39 8 1:01:43.0