Appointments for fixtures on Sat 12-Aug-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Manly Vs.
Eastwood
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield Final
15:10
TV Game
Ok
Martin, Edward
Goswell, Richard
Kellahan, Matthew
Hannon, Nick
Mey, Robert
x
Tanzer, Michael
Manly Vs.
Southern Districts
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield Final
13:15
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Goswell, Richard
Mey, Robert
Hannon, Nick
x
x
Tanzer, Michael
Eastwood Vs.
Randwick
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield Final
11:40
Ok
Mey, Robert
Richards, Alexander
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Mackay, Bill
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Sydney University Vs.
Randwick
4th - Premier Henderson Cup Final
10:15
Ok
Hannon, Nick
Richards, Alexander
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Mackay, Bill
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Warringah Vs.
Randwick
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield Final
15:10
Ok
Houston, William
Gardner, Angus
Hartson, Charles
Wawn, Ben
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
Moyes, Anthony
Sydney University Vs.
Warringah
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield Final
13:15
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Manchee, Richard
Wawn, Ben
Amon, Rory
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
Warringah Vs.
Gordon
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield Final
11:40
Ok
Manchee, Richard
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Amon, Rory
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Warringah
4th - Premier Henderson Cup Final
10:15
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Amon, Rory
Mooney, Brenton
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
Division: Premiership Colts
Randwick Vs.
Southern Districts
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st Final
13:40
Ok
Marshall, James
Stollery, Lincoln
Conway, David
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Sydney University Vs.
Warringah
Colts 1st Final
15:30
Ok
Quinn, James
Stollery, Lincoln
Marshall, James
Mccarthy, John
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Randwick Vs.
Gordon
Colts 2nd Final
12:00
Ok
Conway, David
Taylor, Daniel
Abraham, Matthew
Boyer, James
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Randwick Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Colts 3rd (U19) Final
09:00
Ok
Boyer, James
Nicholl, Thomas
Stormon, John
Conway, David
x
x
Baird, Philip
Sydney University Vs.
Parramatta
Colts 3rd (U19) Final
10:30
Ok
Mccarthy, John
Nicholl, Thomas
Boyer, James
Stormon, John
x
x
Baird, Philip
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Drummoyne Vs.
Waverley
Drummoyne Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Nehme, Robert
Avvenevole, Ben
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Petersham
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Rogan, Luke
Healey, Michael
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Old Boys Vs.
Mosman
Lofberg Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Yeats, Christopher
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Balmain
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Davis, Patrick
Marshall, David
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
3rd Whiddon
12:55
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
12:00
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
11:00
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Balmain
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
Division: Division 2
Hunters Hill Vs.
Lindfield
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
Peacocke, John
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:30
Ok
Burr, Robin
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:25
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
4th Richardson
10:30
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
University Of NSW Vs.
Beecroft
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:30
Ok
Worsley, Paul
Chambiras, Paul
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Long, Chris
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Blue Mountains Vs.
Forest
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Towers, Brett
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
New, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hills Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:45
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2)
10:15
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
12:55
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
12:00
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Epping
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield Old Boys Vs.
Brothers
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Shearman, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Shearman, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Old Ignatians Vs.
Newport
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Lam, Evans
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Barker Old Boys Vs.
St Ives
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
12:55
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Oatley Vs.
Sydney Irish
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
Rouse Hill Vs.
Macquarie Uni
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
15:00
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
14:00
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Canterbury
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Blacktown
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Williamson, Ross
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Pearl, Christopher
Division: Division 5
Chatswood Vs.
Menai
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Collaroy Vs.
Maccabi
Griffith Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
Wakehurst Vs.
Lane Cove
Wakehurst Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Alexandria Dukes
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Sandwell, William
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Merrylands Vs.
Engadine
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dee Why Vs.
Burraneer
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Roseville
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Morgan, Piers
x
x
x
x
x
x
Terrey Hills Vs.
Kings Old Boys
Yulong Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
Sydney Grammar School
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
The Scots College
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Redwin, Peter
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
The Scots College 3rd XV
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
St Ignatius College
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Wills, Tim
Mclean, Tom
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
Newington College
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Gallagher, Matthew
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
The Armidale School
3rd XV
12:00
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
Blue Mountains Grammar School Vs.
Oakhill College
Blue Mountains Grammar School Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
11:00
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
Vs.
Oakhill College - Damian Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Final
15:00
2 v 3
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
Waining, Adam
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Vs.
Oakhill College - Hermann Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Final
15:05
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
Lattimore, Jack
Taylor, David
x
x
x
Chapman, David
St Augustines College Vs.
Oakhill College
Sydney Academy of Sport Narrabeen #1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Stormon, John
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Halligan Cup
Dundas Valley Vs.
Mosman 6ths
Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th Final
13:45
25min Halves 5min each way overtime if a draw No penalty for Uncontested scrums
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
Rydon, Anthony
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x

Appointments for fixtures on Sun 13-Aug-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Southern Districts Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield Final
15:10
Ok
Gardner, Angus
Houston, William
Martin, Edward
Goswell, Richard
Amon, Rory
x
McCarthy, John Snr
Eastwood Vs.
Randwick
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield Final
13:15
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Hartson, Charles
Kellahan, Matthew
Amon, Rory
x
x
McCarthy, John Snr
Sydney University Vs.
Manly
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield Final
11:40
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
Manchee, Richard
Mey, Robert
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Eastwood Vs.
Gordon
4th - Premier Henderson Cup Final
10:15
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Wawn, Ben
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Mey, Robert
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
Division: Premiership Colts
Eastwood Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st Final
15:00
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Marshall, James
Abraham, Matthew
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Sydney University Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Colts 2nd Final
11:30
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Mccarthy, John
Mooney, Brenton
Stormon, John
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Southern Districts
Colts 2nd Final
13:10
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Taylor, Daniel
Mooney, Brenton
Boyer, James
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Eastwood Vs.
Warringah
Colts 3rd (U19) Final
10:00
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Boyer, James
Mccarthy, John
Stormon, John
x
x
Baird, Philip