Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2018 11:50 AM
                       Spartan Invitational - 2/24/2018                        
                             Southridge Park Track                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hart, Markalah               Miami Northw             14.40q -1.4  4 
  2 Jones, Rayniah               Miami Southr             14.42q -1.4  4 
  3 Chatfield, Emelia            St. Thomas A             14.85q -0.7  3 
  4 McGinley, Sydney             Hallandale H             14.91q +0.0  1 
  5 Weaver, Lucheyona            Dunbar HS                14.97q -0.7  3 
  6 Smith, Nikia                 St. Thomas A             15.12q +0.0  1 
  7 McNeil, Richara              Hallandale H             15.16q -0.7  3 
  8 Frye, Eddiyah                St. Thomas A             15.21q -0.5  2 
  9 Johnson, Kouraje             Miami Northw             15.31  +0.0  1 
 10 Harvey, Ashante              Hallandale H             15.74  -0.5  2 
 11 McMillion, Asia              American Her             16.00  -0.5  2 
 12 McGuire, Darnisha            Miami Killia             16.54  -1.4  4 
 13 Jobe, Stephanie              Miami Northw             16.59  -1.4  4 
 14 Franklin, Aucheyona          Dunbar HS                17.71  -0.7  3 
 15 Toulemonde, Emma             Cardinal Gib             18.06  -0.5  2 
 16 DeAllende Silva, Isabel      American Her             18.73  -1.4  4 
 17 Salinas, Jazmine             Homestead Se             19.50  -0.5  2 
 18 King, Jamese                 Miami Norlan             20.34  -1.4  4 
 19 dingle, da'niya              Palm Glades              20.64  -1.4  4 
 20 Mattis, Latima               Miami Norlan             21.25  -0.7  3 
 21 Allen, Tariya                Miami Norlan             22.17  -0.7  3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallandale HS  'A'                                  9:36.85   10   
     1) Valdez, Raynelis                2) Barrett, Jadae                 
     3) Williams, Kiah                  4) Spann, Dominique               
  2 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                          9:48.33    8   
     1) Gbolade, Ayoola                 2) Gathers, Lakeria               
     3) Johnson, Charity                4) Burgos, Nina                   
  3 G. Holmes Braddock HS  'A'                         10:02.74    6   
     1) Astorga, Allison                2) Bencosme, Paola                
     3) Adjouadi, Lisa                  4) Ford, Jordan                   
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                         10:17.72    5   
     1) Washington, Jasmine             2) Torres Santos, Nicohl          
     3) Alex, Bridget                   4) Williams, Ashley               
  5 Miami Southridge HS  'A'                           10:25.32    4   
     1) Williams, Jamesha               2) Cooper, Kasia                  
     3) Stringfield, Fairy              4) Silemon, Ayjah                 
  6 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                11:02.05    3   
     1) Dorval, Veroneeka               2) Goldberg, Sammie               
     3) Heintskill, Gina                4) Lloyd, Olivia                  
  7 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                           11:02.09    2   
     1) Fox, Sky                        2) Huerkamp, Clara                
     3) Mahon, Kelly                    4) May, Courtney                  
  8 Miami Palmetto HS  'A'                             11:04.96    1   
     1) Richardson, Kalia               2) Brashears, Jordan              
     3) Acosta, Naya                    4) Ortiz, Sabina                  
  9 Homestead Senior HS  'A'                           11:19.71  
     1) Toussaint, Destinee             2) Spikes, Harmoni                
     3) Salinas, Jazmine                4) Sandifer, Ahlia                
 10 Coral Gables HS  'A'                               11:31.35  
     1) Gonzalez, Paula                 2) Rudd, Gabriela                 
     3) Flores, Abigail                 4) Rodriguez, Natalia             
 11 Miami Norland HS  'A'                              11:57.07  
     1) Henry, Juniqua                  2) Mcfarlane, Ashley              
     3) Fevry, Jovana                   4) Mazyck, Nahomi                 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spann, Daishon               Hallandale H             1.57m   10   
  2 Seabrook, Shanise            Hallandale H            J1.57m    8   
  3 Joseph, Jada                 Hallandale H            J1.57m    6   
  4 Bryant, Carisma              Dunbar HS               J1.57m    5   
  5 Ho, Arielle                  Felix Varela            J1.57m    4   
  6 Holton, Jada                 Miami Northw             1.52m    3   
  7 Burts, Nayla                 American HS              1.47m    2   
  8 Beaker, Quinteka             Miami Centra             1.42m    1   
  9 Colford, Karly               St. Thomas A            J1.42m  
 10 Shelton, Faith               North Miami              1.37m  
 10 Mazyck, Nahomi               Miami Norlan             1.37m  
 -- Ryland, Shamya               Miami Jackso                NH  
 -- Toussaint, Destinee          Homestead Se                NH  
 -- Thompkins, Enyah             Dunbar HS                   NH  
 -- smellie, alyssa              Palm Glades                 NH  
 -- Anderson, Clidaijah          Homestead Se                NH  
 -- Lawson, Mia                  Miami Jackso                NH  
 -- Allen, Tariya                Miami Norlan                NH  
 -- Mattis, Latima               Miami Norlan                NH  
 -- Robinson, Dascha             Miami Northw                NH  
 -- Mallary, Diamonique          Dunbar HS                   NH  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kameron               Miami Southr             14.84q -0.3  3 
  2 Byrd, Jermanie               St. Thomas A             14.88q -0.3  4 
  3 Grace, Ulyesse               Homestead Se             14.94q -0.3  1 
  4 holmes, torry                Miami Northw             15.21q -2.0  2 
  5 Dozier, Clyde                Christopher              15.45q -0.3  4 
  6 Mustari, Michael             Dunbar HS                15.65q -0.3  1 
  7 Paul, Keyshaun               Miami Jackso             15.85q -0.3  3 
  8 Williams, Markeal            Hallandale H             15.86q -0.3  3 
  9 lynn, terry                  Miami Northw             15.90  -2.0  2 
 10 Butler, Timothy              American Her             16.03  -0.3  1 
 11 Williams, Ty'kurian          Dunbar HS                16.15  -0.3  4 
 12 Shelton, Darrell Jr          St. Thomas A             16.40  -2.0  2 
 13 Cattnott, Carl               North Miami              16.46  -2.0  2 
 14 Burke-Warmington, Joshua     North Miami              16.46  -0.3  3 
 15 Lawton, Joe                  Miami Jackso             16.56  -0.3  3 
 16 Pierre-Antoine, Andy         North Miami              16.57  -0.3  1 
 17 brown, kemani                Miami Northw             16.61  -0.3  4 
 18 Hernandez, Joey              Christopher              16.66  -0.3  3 
 19 Pierre, Renald               Dunbar HS                16.67  -0.3  1 
 20 Guerrero, Vincent            G. Holmes Br             18.51  -2.0  2 
 21 Brunson, Quantrell           Miami Jackso             18.61  -0.3  1 
 22 Rodriguez, Carlo             Christopher              19.39  -0.3  3 
 23 Castano, Bryan               G. Holmes Br             20.55  -0.3  4 
 24 Maldonaldo, Adrian           Felix Varela             22.39  -0.3  4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miami Northwestern HS  'A'                          8:17.82   2  10   
     1) quinn, winston                  2) stringer, amari                
     3) toussaint, wilbert              4) Burns, Thomas                  
  2 Christopher Columbus HS  'A'                        8:18.85   1   8   
     1) Aixala, Nicolas                 2) Brown, Malcolm                 
     3) Fernandes, Deshay               4) Aguerri, Alejandro             
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas HS  'A'                          8:32.44   2   6   
     1) Conine, Tucker                  2) Cooney, Jamal                  
     3) Ferguson, Jamir                 4) Brands, Sage                   
  4 American Heritage Ms/Hs (Plant  'A'                 8:44.11   2   5   
     1) Folks, Justin                   2) Knight, Nickalus               
     3) Petit-Jeune, Isaiah             4) Porter, Daryl                  
  5 Homestead Senior HS  'A'                            8:45.80   2   4   
     1) Buckley, Preston                2) Murphy, Marquise               
     3) Wamble, Raynard                 4) Clarke, Quinton                
  6 North Miami HS  'A'                                 8:46.67   2   3   
     1) Dieuvil Jr., Jean               2) Vernelus, Francis              
     3) Louissaint, Valerie             4) Shellmon Jr., Kunta            
  7 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                            8:56.73   2   2   
     1) Atwaters, Derek                 2) English-Brown, Samir           
     3) Escuage, Allen                  4) Gonzalez, Alex                 
  8 Miami Southridge HS  'A'                            8:57.77   2   1   
     1) Simms, Keegan                   2) McDonald Jr, Shain             
     3) Quinn, Vernon                   4) Wright, Lamont                 
  9 Miami Killian HS  'A'                               9:03.82   2 
     1) Hall, Isaiah                    2) Benvenuti, Alex                
     3) Lopez, Nilson                   4) Williams, Michael              
 10 Coral Gables HS  'A'                                9:13.67   1 
     1) Morejon, Jordan                 2) Wilson, Cavan                  
     3) Wilson, Colin                   4) Escobar, Sebastian             
 11 Miami Central HS  'A'                               9:13.78   1 
     1) Gustave, Lorenzo                2) Joseph, Ephiam                 
     3) Clark, Devin                    4) Rodriquez, Jaydon              
 12 Miami Norland HS  'A'                               9:24.66   1 
     1) McMinn, Robert                  2) Kendrick, Kamari               
     3) Wells, Donnell                  4) Wright, Nehemiah               
 13 American HS  'A'                                    9:53.32   1 
     1) Ellison, Quante                 2) Hinds, Jevon                   
     3) Martin, Mathew                  4) Lynes, Nathan                  
 14 G. Holmes Braddock HS  'A'                          9:56.42   2 
     1) Figueroa, Giomar                2) Palomino, William              
     3) Grey, Patrick                   4) Linares, Brandon               
 15 Miami Jackson HS  'A'                               9:56.76   1 
     1) Morales, Diego                  2) Ham, Derrick                   
     3) Sanon, Jeto                     4) Delarosa, Cristopher           
 16 Felix Varela HS  'A'                               10:01.25   1 
     1) Rivero, Julian                  2) Iriarte, Bruno                 
     3) Quintanal, Justin               4) Bonds, Kason                   
 17 Southwest Miami HS  'A'                            10:16.69   1 
     1) Campos, Jonathan                2) Valera, Dominick               
     3) Deive, Christopher              4) Rhodel, Lorenzo                
 18 Miami Palmetto HS  'A'                             10:19.05   1 
     1) Faradji, Joseph                 2) Cain, Hudson                   
     3) Faradji, Ethan                  4) Bellefleur, David              
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Saby, Mosie                  Homestead Se            13.71m   NWI  10   
  2 Milledge, Seneca             Dunbar HS               13.42m   NWI   8   
  3 Thompkins, Deven             Dunbar HS               12.70m   NWI   6   
  4 Curry, Quinton               Coral Gables            12.18m   NWI   5   
  5 Williams, Ty'kurian          Dunbar HS               11.97m   NWI   4   
  6 Oyon, Samuel                 Coral Gables            11.84m   NWI   3   
  7 Parra, Frankie               Christopher             11.03m   NWI   2   
  8 Merchan, Andre               Christopher             11.02m   NWI   1   
  9 Kaner, Charlie               Felix Varela            10.02m   NWI 
 -- Kye, Kamryn                  Miami Killia                ND   NWI 
 -- Murphy, Marquise             Homestead Se                ND   NWI 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hallandale HS               34        2) Miami Northwestern HS      11   
    3) G. Holmes Braddock HS        6        4) Dunbar HS                   5   
    4) St. Thomas Aquinas HS        5        6) Miami Southridge HS         4   
    6) Felix Varela HS              4        8) American Heritage MS/HS (   3   
    9) American HS                  2        9) Cardinal Gibbons HS         2   
   11) Miami Central HS             1       11) Miami Palmetto HS           1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dunbar HS                   18        2) Homestead Senior HS        14   
    3) Christopher Columbus HS     11        4) Miami Northwestern HS      10   
    5) Coral Gables HS              8        6) St. Thomas Aquinas HS       6   
    7) American Heritage MS/HS (P   5        8) North Miami HS              3   
    9) Cardinal Gibbons HS          2       10) Miami Southridge HS         1