Appointments for fixtures on Sat 26-Aug-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Warringah Vs.
Northern Suburbs
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield Grand Final
15:10
Ok
Gardner, Angus
Houston, William
Martin, Edward
Hogan, Michael
Quinn, James
x
Marshall, Peter
Eastwood Vs.
Sydney University
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield Grand Final
12:50
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Kellahan, Matthew
Goswell, Richard
Richards, Alexander
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
Manly Vs.
Warringah
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield Grand Final
10:50
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
Manchee, Richard
Mey, Robert
Conway, David
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Sydney University Vs.
Northern Suburbs
4th - Premier Henderson Cup Grand Final
09:05
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Richards, Alexander
Conway, David
Birt, Hamish
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Petersham Vs.
Drummoyne
David Phillips Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell Major Semi Final
15:15
Ok
Cox, Andrew
Smith, Bradley
Jones-Prichard, David
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Waverley Vs.
Drummoyne
2nd Burke Major Semi Final
13:45
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Towers, Brett
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
Petersham Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Colts U21 (Div 1) Major Semi Final
12:20
Ok
Towers, Brett
Kennedy, Alex
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colleagues Vs.
Petersham
3rd Whiddon Major Semi Final
11:05
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
Davies, Neil
Nottidge, Lewis
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Mosman Vs.
Knox Old Boys
4th Judd Major Semi Final
10:00
Ok
Davies, Neil
Feeney, John
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Mosman Vs.
Colleagues
5th Sutherland Major Semi Final
09:00
Ok
Shearman, Patrick
Nottidge, Lewis
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colleagues Vs.
Mosman
David Phillips Field No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell Minor Semi Final
15:15
Ok
Rogan, Luke
Worsley, Paul
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
Petersham Vs.
Colleagues
2nd Burke Minor Semi Final
13:45
Ok
Shute, Nathan
Worsley, Paul
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Mosman Vs.
Drummoyne
Colts U21 (Div 1) Minor Semi Final
12:20
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
Williamson, Ross
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Waverley Vs.
Drummoyne
3rd Whiddon Minor Semi Final
11:05
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
Cobcroft, David
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Colleagues Vs.
4th Judd Minor Semi Final
10:00
Ok
Mclean, Tom
Dagger, Colin
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Waverley Vs.
Petersham
5th Sutherland Minor Semi Final
09:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
Ambat, Julius
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Division: Division 2
Hunters Hill Vs.
University Of NSW
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough Elimination Final
15:15
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Heppel, Aragon
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Hunters Hill Vs.
Lindfield
2nd Stockdale Elimination Final
13:45
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Mooney, Brenton
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
Wills, Tim
Forest Vs.
University Of NSW
Colts U21 (Div 2) Elimination Final
12:15
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
Carmichael, Alex
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
Goh, John
Hills Vs.
Beecroft
3rd Blunt Elimination Final
10:55
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
Gallagher, Matthew
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Hills Vs.
Hunters Hill
4th Richardson Elimination Final
09:50
Ok
Peacocke, John
Reid, Daniel
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
Goh, John
Division: Division 3
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Old Ignatians
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark Elimination Final
15:15
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Amon, Rory
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Old Ignatians Vs.
St Ives
2nd Farrant Elimination Final
13:45
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
Boyer, Greg
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Old Ignatians Vs.
Barker Old Boys
Under 21 Nicholson Elimination Final
12:15
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
Saxby, Brock
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Newport Vs.
Old Ignatians
3rd Campbell Elimination Final
10:55
Ok
Eldridge, Jackson
McKay, Robert
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Division: Division 4
Canterbury Vs.
Sydney Irish
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean Elimination Final
15:15
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
Marshall, David
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Canterbury Vs.
Oatley
2nd Grose Elimination Final
13:45
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
Negus, Warwick
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Canterbury Vs.
Sydney Irish
3rd Walker Elimination Final
12:30
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
Ryan, Liam
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Division: Division 5
Maccabi Vs.
Collaroy
T.G. Millner Field No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey Elimination Final
15:15
Ok
Stormon, John
Brown, Nicholas
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Lane Cove Vs.
Maccabi
2nd Noice Elimination Final
13:45
2 v 3
Ok
Burr, Robin
Fungalei, David
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Division: Division 6
Merrylands Vs.
Engadine
TBC
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum Elimination Final
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Hobson, Mike
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian

Appointments for fixtures on Sun 27-Aug-2017
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership Colts
Sydney University Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st Grand Final
15:00
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Marshall, James
Quinn, James
Amon, Rory
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
McGregor, Jamie
Colts 2nd Grand Final
13:00
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Abraham, Matthew
Conway, David
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
Baird, Philip
Sydney University Vs.
Randwick
Colts 3rd (U19) Grand Final
11:15
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Mccarthy, John
Boyer, James
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
Baird, Philip