36TH ANNUAL RAIN DAY RACE

Overall Finish List

July 25, 2015


SERJ RACING SERVICES
WALKERS
KID'S 1 MILE

RUNNERS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 BEN BUMGARNER WAYNESBURG PA 223 16 M 1 Top Fin 16:36 5:20/M
2 MATTHEW GIROD 134 32 M 2 Top Fin 19:05 6:08/M
3 WYATT HARVEY 91 16 M 3 Top Fin 19:10 6:10/M
4 RANDOLPH HATFIELD MONONGAHELA PA 59 18 M 1 15-19 19:39 6:19/M
5 CADE RUSH WAYNESBURG PA 69 16 M 2 15-19 19:50 6:23/M
6 KRISTEN MCMICHAEL 88 18 F 1 Top Fin 19:55 6:24/M
7 MIKE ROMZY PITTSBURGH PA 128 54 M 1 50-59 19:57 6:25/M
8 AUSTEN METTS 102 15 M 3 15-19 20:02 6:26/M
9 CAMERON KUTEK UNIONTOWN PA 95 15 M 4 15-19 20:12 6:30/M
10 RICH SANDALA VENETIA PA 44 53 M 2 50-59 20:12 6:30/M
11 BOB TEAGARDEN 125 41 M 1 40-49 20:20 6:32/M
12 CALVIN ROGERS SYCAMORE PA 79 16 M 5 15-19 20:36 6:37/M
13 DANIEL LAYTON 142 14 M 1 1-14 20:39 6:38/M
14 HARRY STRAUSER 117 15 M 6 15-19 20:40 6:39/M
15 JIM KNISLEY SMOCK PA 87 54 M 3 50-59 20:47 6:41/M
16 DYLAN BIRD WAYNESBURG PA 119 16 M 7 15-19 20:51 6:42/M
17 JIMMY CRUZ UNIONTOWN PA 100 19 M 8 15-19 20:59 6:45/M
18 RUSTY CAIN FAIRMONT WV 139 44 M 2 40-49 21:01 6:45/M
19 MICHAEL BRUNO 130 32 M 1 30-39 21:13 6:49/M
20 KENNETH POWELL 118 16 M 9 15-19 21:35 6:56/M
21 SARAH LUCAS CHARLEROI PA 86 16 F 2 Top Fin 21:41 6:58/M
22 NICK BURGESS 108 17 M 10 15-19 21:51 7:02/M
23 MATHEW BRANDSTETTER CLARKSVILLE PA 35 35 M 2 30-39 22:13 7:09/M
24 LINDSEE ZIMMER WAYNESBURG PA 77 17 F 3 Top Fin 22:17 7:10/M
25 RILEY GILLELAND 96 14 M 2 1-14 22:47 7:20/M
26 CAMERON MCIE WAYNESBURG PA 72 16 M 11 15-19 22:49 7:20/M
27 MADISON BERTOVICH 99 15 F 1 15-19 22:55 7:22/M
28 ERIC KINDERVATER WAYNESBURG PA 66 43 M 3 40-49 23:13 7:28/M
29 RYAN LEECH 90 14 M 3 1-14 23:20 7:30/M
30 BARRY GUESMAN WAYNESBURG PA 146 48 M 4 40-49 23:25 7:32/M
31 BROOKE BERTOVICH 97 15 F 2 15-19 23:45 7:38/M
32 DONALD GLOVER 105 16 M 12 15-19 23:50 7:40/M
33 STEPHANIE TEAGARDEN PITTSBURGH PA 124 40 F 1 40-49 23:56 7:42/M
34 CELENA DELARA 106 15 F 3 15-19 23:56 7:42/M
35 SOPHIE BENCO PROSPERITY PA 4 16 F 4 15-19 23:57 7:42/M
36 CILENA FRANCIS 94 18 F 5 15-19 23:59 7:43/M
37 JOHN KIRSCH WAYNESBURG PA 78 48 M 5 40-49 24:09 7:46/M
38 JOHNATHON CLOSSER 103 17 M 13 15-19 24:25 7:51/M
39 MILES LAYTON 148 46 M 6 40-49 24:30 7:53/M
40 BRAD LESTER 83 33 M 3 30-39 24:42 7:57/M
41 MARYLNN WHITE 131 32 F 1 30-39 24:44 7:57/M
42 KABLE DALE 55 35 M 4 30-39 24:49 7:59/M
43 ISAIAH DALE 56 10 M 4 1-14 24:50 7:59/M
44 TODD MCCONVILLE 120 44 M 7 40-49 24:56 8:01/M
45 GABRIEL MCCONVILLE 121 12 M 5 1-14 25:03 8:03/M
46 KOHL KINDERVATER WAYNESBURG PA 65 13 M 6 1-14 25:06 8:04/M
47 RON RANKIN CONNELLSVILLE PA 145 57 M 4 50-59 25:08 8:05/M
48 DARYL THROCKMORTON MT. MORRIS PA 22 25 M 1 20-29 25:18 8:08/M
49 BETH DOWNER WAYNESBURG PA 13 45 F 2 40-49 25:24 8:10/M
50 CHRISTINA HARR FAIRMONT WV 39 33 F 2 30-39 25:26 8:11/M
51 MELISSA KIRSCH WAYNESBURG PA 42 41 F 3 40-49 25:29 8:12/M
52 MACY MILLS FARMINGTON PA 98 14 F 1 1-14 25:34 8:13/M
53 GRANT ZALAR WAYNESBURG PA 24 42 M 8 40-49 25:46 8:17/M
54 JEM CANANAN 137 38 F 3 30-39 25:48 8:18/M
55 RORY MCGOWAN WIND RIDGE PA 21 15 M 14 15-19 25:49 8:18/M
56 SCOTT BENCO PROSPERITY PA 5 14 M 7 1-14 26:03 8:23/M
57 A.J. RIDER 110 15 M 15 15-19 26:08 8:24/M
58 RICK LAYTON 141 49 M 9 40-49 26:26 8:30/M
59 CHRIS HARDIE WAYNESBURG PA 135 37 M 5 30-39 26:33 8:32/M
60 JOEL CARNEY PITTSBURGH PA 49 11 M 8 1-14 26:53 8:39/M
61 KATE THROCKMORTON MT. MORRIS PA 23 24 F 1 20-29 26:53 8:39/M
62 KEVIN P. CECH LEMONT FURNACE PA 8 57 M 5 50-59 26:55 8:39/M
63 JOSEPH BENCO PROSPERITY PA 6 12 M 9 1-14 27:17 8:46/M
64 KAT LYNERD WAYNESBURG PA 152 27 F 2 20-29 27:22 8:48/M
65 DEB MIGYANKO UNIONTOWN PA 81 47 F 4 40-49 27:30 8:51/M
66 BROOKE BARNER WAYNESBURG PA 37 11 F 2 1-14 27:33 8:52/M
67 JULIE SELIGA 101 16 F 6 15-19 27:35 8:52/M
68 ALEC SCHAMBACH 104 14 M 10 1-14 27:36 8:52/M
69 JASON EVANS 109 17 M 16 15-19 27:36 8:52/M
70 ABRAHAM CALVERT WAYNESBURG PA 10 8 M 11 1-14 27:37 8:53/M
71 LARRY CALVERT WAYNESBURG PA 9 36 M 6 30-39 27:37 8:53/M
72 KAREN CARNEY PITTSBURGH PA 50 40 F 5 40-49 27:38 8:53/M
73 RONALD WALKER COAL CENTER PA 68 67 M 1 60-99 27:38 8:53/M
74 LEO CARNEY 93 40 M 10 40-49 27:43 8:55/M
75 BAILEY MACHESKY WAYNESBURG PA 53 14 F 3 1-14 27:47 8:56/M
76 JAMES YOUNKIN CHALKHILL PA 107 16 M 17 15-19 27:51 8:57/M
77 DAVID GRIMES FREDERICKTOWN PA 82 58 M 6 50-59 27:52 8:58/M
78 CHUCK BAILY WAYNESBURG PA 133 65 M 2 60-99 28:06 9:02/M
79 KIRSTEN GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 28 17 F 7 15-19 28:10 9:03/M
80 RACHEL MCCONVILLE 122 39 F 4 30-39 28:10 9:03/M
81 MARTIN BURNS WAYNESBURG PA 140 39 M 7 30-39 28:11 9:04/M
82 LUCAS GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 27 13 M 12 1-14 28:14 9:05/M
83 MEGAN GOTTSCHALK PROSPERITY PA 89 18 F 8 15-19 28:43 9:14/M
84 MICHELLE GOTTSCHALK PROSPERITY PA 84 25 F 3 20-29 28:58 9:19/M
85 BRANDON MEYER WAYNESBURG PA 71 35 M 8 30-39 29:08 9:22/M
86 KAYLA BOTTINO MONONGAHELA PA 75 17 F 9 15-19 29:29 9:29/M
87 AMBER MATHEWS EIGHTY-FOUR PA 74 17 F 10 15-19 29:30 9:29/M
88 DON CANANAN 138 42 M 11 40-49 29:43 9:33/M
89 DARIN ACKLIN DILLINER PA 58 32 M 9 30-39 29:49 9:35/M
90 GRETA TOM JEFFERSON PA 57 32 F 5 30-39 29:50 9:36/M
91 NICK FOSSUM CANONSBURG PA 46 70 M 3 60-99 29:58 9:38/M
92 TYLER POLCAWICH MONONGAHELA PA 73 20 M 2 20-29 30:07 9:41/M
93 CHYNNA EL-AYACRO 112 17 F 11 15-19 30:48 9:54/M
94 KIM GRIMES WAYNESBURG PA 14 39 F 6 30-39 30:53 9:56/M
95 MEAGHAN VANSICKLE 114 14 F 4 1-14 30:55 9:56/M
96 HANNAH LAYTON 113 14 F 5 1-14 31:23 10:05/M
97 SARAH ROCKWELL WAYNESBURG PA 45 21 F 4 20-29 31:27 10:07/M
98 LYNN ZALAR WAYNESBURG PA 25 42 F 6 40-49 31:37 10:10/M
99 SCOTT HARRINGTON WASHINGTON PA 147 52 M 7 50-59 32:12 10:21/M
100 ROD HOJAT UNIONTOWN PA 11 34 M 10 30-39 32:21 10:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 ALAYNA BOROCH 150 22 F 5 20-29 32:34 10:28/M
102 CHRISTOPHER BLAND WAYNESBURG PA 151 31 M 11 30-39 32:35 10:29/M
103 ALLENAH DELARA 115 15 F 12 15-19 32:38 10:30/M
104 JACK WOODS 127 50 M 8 50-59 32:40 10:30/M
105 ADEN ROGERS SYCAMORE PA 80 14 F 6 1-14 32:45 10:32/M
106 TRAVIS DUNCAN CLARKSVILLE PA 31 29 M 3 20-29 33:03 10:38/M
107 PAIGE MONINGER SYCAMORE PA 32 21 F 6 20-29 33:03 10:38/M
108 APRIL MAXWELL WASHINGTON PA 76 36 F 7 30-39 33:10 10:40/M
109 JESSICA HATHAWAY 132 28 F 7 20-29 33:15 10:41/M
110 CHASE HARR FAIRMONT WV 40 9 M 13 1-14 33:26 10:45/M
111 LYNN MEYER WAYNESBURG PA 70 35 F 8 30-39 33:28 10:46/M
112 BRADLEY HARR FAIRMONT WV 38 38 M 12 30-39 33:32 10:47/M
113 DANIELLE TERNITSKY 136 37 F 9 30-39 34:02 10:57/M
114 EDWARD FROHNAPFEL CANONSBURG PA 29 73 M 4 60-99 34:15 11:01/M
115 MARY KRETT BELLE VERNON PA 43 62 F 1 60-99 34:20 11:02/M
116 LEAH MILLER RICES LANDING PA 62 11 F 7 1-14 34:47 11:11/M
117 LEO CARNEY PITTSBURGH PA 48 13 M 14 1-14 35:01 11:16/M
118 KATHY STARKEY EIGHTY FOUR PA 34 59 F 1 50-59 35:03 11:16/M
119 ALICIA CAIN 144 27 F 8 20-29 35:29 11:25/M
120 BILL CAIN UNION SC 143 50 M 9 50-59 35:30 11:25/M
121 MIKE ROMESBURG CARMICHAELS PA 15 63 M 5 60-99 35:39 11:28/M
122 JACK MACHESKY WAYNESBURG PA 52 12 M 15 1-14 35:58 11:34/M
123 CARLY MILLS 116 17 F 13 15-19 36:02 11:35/M
124 ABBY MACHESKY WAYNESBURG PA 54 32 F 10 30-39 36:05 11:36/M
125 CHRISTINE MILLER RICES LANDING PA 60 49 F 7 40-49 36:06 11:36/M
126 GRACE GOFFI CANONSBURG PA 126 70 F 2 60-99 36:20 11:41/M
127 DAVID BENCO PROSPERITY PA 2 43 M 12 40-49 37:33 12:04/M
128 SHAYNA KERR WAYNESBURG PA 41 22 F 9 20-29 37:43 12:08/M
129 BRITTANY MILLER WAYNESBURG PA 47 25 F 10 20-29 37:43 12:08/M
130 ELAINE JOCHEN 92 51 F 2 50-59 37:54 12:11/M
131 SARAH BRANDSTETTER CLARKSVILLE PA 36 32 F 11 30-39 38:03 12:14/M
132 CALEB CARNEY PITTSBURGH PA 51 6 M 16 1-14 38:29 12:22/M
133 CLAIRE BENCO PROSPERITY PA 3 18 F 14 15-19 40:01 12:52/M
134 LYNN FROHNAPFEL 129 34 F 12 30-39 40:28 13:01/M
135 MATTHEW ZSIROS 111 14 M 17 1-14 42:16 13:35/M
136 HANNA MILLER RICES LANDING PA 63 15 F 15 15-19 43:19 13:56/M
137 REBEKAH MILLER RICES LANDING PA 64 21 F 11 20-29 43:19 13:56/M
138 KARA MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 17 37 F 13 30-39 43:54 14:07/M
139 STEVE MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 16 42 M 13 40-49 43:55 14:07/M
140 LUKE MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 20 9 M 18 1-14 45:07 14:30/M
141 BENJAMIN MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 19 7 M 19 1-14 46:38 15:00/M
142 AMY MARTIN CANONSBURG PA 67 35 F 14 30-39 46:53 15:05/M
143 JACOB PHILLIPS WAYNESBURG PA 149 25 M 4 20-29 48:22 15:33/M
144 VICTOR JOCHEN PITTSBURGH PA 61 82 M 6 60-99 51:31 16:34/M
Top  

WALKERS

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 GERARD BERTRAND VENETIA PA 233 66 M 1 Top Fin 31:43 10:12/M
2 ASHLEY FADDIS 237 19 F 1 Top Fin 36:19 11:41/M
3 JOHN GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 215 53 M 2 Top Fin 37:24 12:02/M
4 MICHELE GROCE 235 62 F 2 Top Fin 38:59 12:32/M
5 LINDA KELLER WAYNESBURG PA 201 62 F 3 Top Fin 40:21 12:58/M
6 JENNIFER YEAGER WAYNESBURG PA 218 36 F 4 Top Fin 40:52 13:08/M
7 BARRIE BAKER WASHINGTON PA 219 68 M 3 Top Fin 41:54 13:28/M
8 BOB MCKNIGHT UNIONTOWN PA 224 69 M 4 Top Fin 41:57 13:29/M
9 ROSEMARY BIRD WAYNESBURG PA 123 44 F 5 Top Fin 42:20 13:37/M
10 MELISSA FADDIS RICES LANDING PA 236 38 F 1 Female 99 and under 42:41 13:43/M
11 CLAIRE GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 214 15 F 2 Female 99 and under 42:59 13:49/M
12 CULLEN MCELLIGOTT WAYNESBURG PA 230 18 M 5 Top Fin 42:59 13:49/M
13 CASEY CONAWAY WAYNESBURG PA 234 35 F 3 Female 99 and under 43:31 14:00/M
14 MEGAN MCELLIGOTT WAYNESBURG PA 231 16 F 4 Female 99 and under 44:43 14:23/M
15 BRITTANY STRAIGHT 240 18 F 5 Female 99 and under 44:44 14:23/M
16 LEVI CERRA FAIRVIEW WV 203 16 M 1 Male 99 and under 44:50 14:25/M
17 ELEANOR CERRA FAIRVIEW WV 204 13 F 6 Female 99 and under 44:50 14:25/M
18 CRAIG CERRA FAIRVIEW WV 1 45 M 2 Male 99 and under 44:51 14:25/M
19 LISA GARBER WAYNESBURG PA 216 45 F 7 Female 99 and under 44:51 14:25/M
20 ZACHERY ZALAR WAYNESBURG PA 213 21 M 3 Male 99 and under 44:52 14:26/M
21 ROBIN THROCKMORTON WAYNESBURG PA 217 59 F 8 Female 99 and under 45:06 14:30/M
22 MARY LOU WALKER COAL CENTER PA 225 64 F 9 Female 99 and under 46:00 14:47/M
23 ANNA MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 18 14 F 10 Female 99 and under 46:38 15:00/M
24 HEATHER FRIEND CHARLEROI PA 202 34 F 11 Female 99 and under 47:19 15:13/M
25 LYNN GETTY PITTSBURGH PA 208 55 F 12 Female 99 and under 47:33 15:17/M
26 AMBER GRIM SYCAMORE PA 212 35 F 13 Female 99 and under 48:22 15:33/M
27 EMILY BENCO PROSPERITY PA 206 19 F 14 Female 99 and under 50:13 16:09/M
28 JULI BENCO PROSPERITY PA 205 46 F 15 Female 99 and under 50:13 16:09/M
29 VICTOR BENCO NEW SALEM PA 207 67 M 4 Male 99 and under 50:13 16:09/M
30 RON LESKO 232 56 M 5 Male 99 and under 51:30 16:34/M
31 JOELLA CALVERT WAYNESBURG PA 210 6 F 16 Female 99 and under 52:19 16:49/M
32 MIRANDA CALVERT WAYNESBURG PA 209 35 F 17 Female 99 and under 52:19 16:49/M
33 TRISH EDDY WAYNESBURG PA 220 50 F 18 Female 99 and under 53:23 17:10/M
34 KAREN FRALEY BROWNSVILLE PA 227 57 F 19 Female 99 and under 53:24 17:10/M
35 PAT BRISTOR ROGERSVILLE PA 211 53 F 20 Female 99 and under 54:31 17:32/M
36 JANE OWEN WAYNESBURG PA 238 57 F 21 Female 99 and under 54:32 17:32/M
37 RENEE MCELLIGOTT WAYNESBURG PA 229 54 F 22 Female 99 and under 54:33 17:32/M
38 KEVIN MCELLIOGTEL? 85 55 M 6 Male 99 and under 56:32 18:11/M
39 LOU DAYICH 239 53 M 7 Male 99 and under 59:25 19:06/M
40 RANDI CHAMBERS WAYNESBURG PA 222 48 F 23 Female 99 and under 1:08:47 22:07/M
41 STEVE HALOW WAYNESBURG PA 226 48 M 8 Male 99 and under 1:08:50 22:08/M
42 LYNN LEATHERS WAYNESBURG PA 221 55 F 24 Female 99 and under 1:09:04 22:12/M
Top  

KID'S 1 MILE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 COY RUSH WAYNESBURG PA 322 12 M 1 10-99 6:24 6:24/M
2 AYDAN ADAMSON CARMICHAELS PA 315 9 M 1 8- 9 7:10 7:10/M
3 AMBROSE ADAMSON CARMICHAELS PA 314 9 M 2 8- 9 7:47 7:47/M
4 AARON KELLER WAYNESBURG PA 318 10 M 2 10-99 7:49 7:49/M
5 BENJAMIN PIATT AVELLA PA 302 7 M 1 6- 7 7:55 7:55/M
6 LUKE MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 307 9 M 3 8- 9 7:59 7:59/M
7 HALEIGH MAXWELL WASHINGTON PA 324 9 F 1 8- 9 8:01 8:01/M
8 ELIHU DALE 320 8 M 4 8- 9 8:03 8:03/M
9 ELISHA BURNS 338 6 M 2 6- 7 8:05 8:05/M
10 EMMA KINDERVATER 339 10 F 1 10-99 8:12 8:12/M
11 BENJAMIN MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 306 7 M 3 6- 7 8:13 8:13/M
12 JOSEPH KIRSCH WAYNESBURG PA 313 8 M 5 8- 9 8:29 8:29/M
13 KAYLEE AYERS WAYNESBURG PA 310 9 F 2 8- 9 8:31 8:31/M
14 MARISSA MEYER WAYNESBURG PA 323 7 F 1 6- 7 8:35 8:35/M
15 ABBY CAIN 337 9 F 3 8- 9 8:50 8:50/M
16 MOSHE DALE 321 6 M 4 6- 7 8:57 8:57/M
17 BRIA STEPHENSON 334 7 F 2 6- 7 9:04 9:04/M
18 CONNOR PIATT AVELLA PA 303 5 M 1 0- 5 9:11 9:11/M
19 JACKSON GRIMES WAYNESBURG PA 304 7 M 5 6- 7 9:12 9:12/M
20 SAVANNAH KELLER 333 7 F 3 6- 7 9:16 9:16/M
21 LEAH AYERS WAYNESBURG PA 309 6 F 4 6- 7 9:16 9:16/M
22 ALEX MOORE WAYNESBURG PA 317 4 M 2 0- 5 9:21 9:21/M
23 BEN MAXWELL WAYNESBURG PA 331 9 M 6 8- 9 9:23 9:23/M
24 ETHAN MAXWELL WAYNESBURG PA 328 12 M 3 10-99 9:24 9:24/M
25 JACKALYN MAXWELL WASHINGTON PA 325 10 F 2 10-99 9:28 9:28/M
26 ELLY MILLER 336 13 F 3 10-99 9:32 9:32/M
27 WILL MAXWELL 332 6 M 6 6- 7 9:40 9:40/M
28 RAILEY BOCHNA 329 6 F 5 6- 7 9:42 9:42/M
29 ANDREW HARR FAIRMONT WV 312 5 M 3 0- 5 9:52 9:52/M
30 LANDON HARR FAIRMONT WV 311 7 M 7 6- 7 10:13 10:13/M
31 RICK ANDREWS EIGHTY FOUR PA 308 9 M 7 8- 9 10:30 10:30/M
32 ANNABELLE SMOUSE WAYNESBURG PA 326 5 F 1 0- 5 10:32 10:32/M
33 LOGAN BOCHNA 330 4 M 4 0- 5 11:16 11:16/M
34 SAMUEL MILINOVICH FAIRMONT WV 305 4 M 5 0- 5 11:41 11:41/M
35 GIANNA STEPHENSON 335 4 F 2 0- 5 11:45 11:45/M
36 KENLEE MACHESKY WAYNESBURG PA 319 4 F 3 0- 5 12:41 12:41/M
37 HANNA MCMILLEN WAYNESBURG PA 327 11 F 4 10-99 13:51 13:51/M
38 DINAH CERRA FAIRVIEW WV 301 6 F 6 6- 7 14:40 14:40/M