Remembrance Run

Age Group Results

May 29, 2017


RESULTS BY FRC RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.RACECHIPTIMING.COM


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-15 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-44 45-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-44 45-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70

5k

Top

Female Masters Winners Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bohonsky Plano TX 435 57 18 24:51.2 8:03/M
Top

Female Overall Winners Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy Madson Lake Dallas TX 116 32 6 22:38.0 7:18/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kinsley Talbot Mckinney TX 961 9 84 33:14.3 10:49/M
2 Makayla Hojas 994 9 110 36:22.0 11:52/M
3 savannah smith 230 6 142 47:45.9 15:36/M
4 daisy freestone 208 6 165 56:17.9 18:22/M
Top

Female 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Veath The Colony TX 969 13 23 25:22.7 8:15/M
2 Kylie Brown Denton TX 437 11 40 27:27.6 8:54/M
3 kayli denney 237 14 57 29:36.7 9:36/M
4 OLIVIA HOJAS 1916 13 69 31:00.4 10:10/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 bethany deitch 232 17 54 29:26.1 9:35/M
2 Hailey Black 205 18 112 37:23.5 12:14/M
3 Hope Marchok Princeton TX 497 20 118 39:09.0 12:51/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 heather wagemann 234 25 36 27:04.2 8:51/M
2 Hannah Balinao Allen TX 429 24 48 28:43.5 9:30/M
3 arrise verona 244 25 95 34:38.4 11:16/M
4 Krista Kramer Melissa TX 488 24 168 58:35.6 19:37/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Andrews Richardson TX 426 30 16 24:30.3 7:56/M
2 Kacy Brown Denton TX 436 29 39 27:27.5 8:54/M
3 nallely franco 245 26 45 28:21.4 9:17/M
4 Amanda Yates Howe TX 977 29 56 29:31.7 9:38/M
5 Stephanie Gardner Anna TX 463 30 101 35:11.2 11:29/M
6 Vivian Vallar Keller TX 968 27 125 40:46.3 13:13/M
7 Tyler Reed Lake Dallas TX 948 29 166 57:08.1 18:41/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Mueller McKinney TX 934 34 38 27:10.1 8:51/M
2 Chastine Hofmeister McKinney TX 479 33 64 30:16.8 9:48/M
3 Krista Phipps Anna TX 944 32 68 30:47.2 10:03/M
4 Megan Nettleton McKinney TX 937 32 80 32:23.1 10:29/M
5 Kristina Wheeler Plano TX 974 34 128 42:08.6 13:45/M
6 mariola smith 228 35 132 44:11.7 15:18/M
7 kate spitzner 223 35 144 48:28.3 15:50/M
8 Cassi Harrison Melissa TX 476 33 170 1:07:11.3 22:05/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Stramel 201 39 35 27:00.5 8:45/M
2 Jill Dinges Frisco TX 449 38 43 27:59.4 9:07/M
3 Kristan zimmer 249 37 44 28:01.2 9:34/M
4 Holly Draper Prosper TX 450 38 61 30:02.7 9:45/M
5 Jennifer Atwood Frisco TX 427 40 63 30:07.2 9:48/M
6 melinda reiners 217 37 72 31:27.5 10:20/M
7 jennifer doyle 218 40 73 31:27.7 10:20/M
8 Melody Talbot Mckinney TX 960 39 85 33:14.6 10:49/M
9 Martha Raine Melissa TX 946 39 89 34:04.5 11:06/M
10 Kim Dean Melissa TX 447 40 102 35:21.6 11:33/M
11 Vida Rhodes Rowlett TX 950 36 117 39:01.1 12:41/M
12 pri ardis 240 40 135 44:15.1 14:23/M
13 Kate Strong Melissa TX 958 37 153 51:47.2 16:52/M
14 Elena Vicente Dallas TX 972 40 167 57:20.0 18:35/M
Top

Female 41 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 shara szott 233 43 31 26:21.6 8:38/M
2 Jennifer Globinsky 118 44 47 28:41.6 9:17/M
3 Carole Roper 998 43 70 31:06.2 10:04/M
4 avery thibeault 212 43 106 35:40.0 11:43/M
5 Marti Byers McKinney TX 438 41 113 37:26.5 12:11/M
6 Mary West Frisco TX 973 42 145 48:38.0 15:51/M
7 lisa vincent 220 42 161 55:43.2 18:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 aurora franco 243 48 46 28:25.3 9:19/M
2 Shawntrel Veath The Colony TX 970 46 98 34:46.3 11:17/M
3 San Juana Figueroa Garland TX 455 45 100 34:57.4 11:25/M
4 Stacie Ball Plano TX 431 47 105 35:29.8 11:33/M
5 Tracie Tidwell Merit TX 965 45 107 35:50.1 11:46/M
6 Christina Newman 989 49 108 36:01.9 11:47/M
7 Debbie Giudice Plano TX 467 49 116 38:45.7 12:41/M
8 Kim Frey Parker TX 458 46 119 39:25.4 12:52/M
9 Nikki Gibbs 990 47 120 39:30.7 13:01/M
10 Anita Krebs Wylie TX 490 46 130 43:43.4 14:18/M
11 ELISE HARPER 250 48 131 44:10.8 14:30/M
12 Kristi Hendriks-Cheatham McKinney TX 478 48 136 44:18.2 14:21/M
13 Cynthia Evans Plano TX 454 48 141 47:28.6 15:32/M
14 Christine Gamlin Carrollton TX 460 47 150 51:30.1 16:47/M
15 Kimberley Hughes Carrollton TX 482 48 152 51:31.6 16:47/M
16 Nadine Pascucci Mckinney TX 941 48 159 55:24.1 18:04/M
17 wendy bates 219 46 160 55:41.3 18:11/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Johnson Frisco TX 485 53 21 25:15.9 8:12/M
2 Colleen Taylor Prosper TX 963 51 26 26:08.6 8:31/M
3 Cindy Blagburn 995 52 71 31:15.4 10:11/M
4 Randi Castanauela Lake Dallas TX 441 55 83 33:12.9 10:47/M
5 Deanne Witherspoon McKinney TX 976 53 94 34:28.2 11:15/M
6 LINDA HERBERT 247 55 97 34:45.2 11:19/M
7 Kay Rea Melissa TX 947 54 138 45:31.9 14:51/M
8 Andrea Lewis Richardson TX 493 52 156 54:08.6 17:32/M
9 Elizabeth Ross Allen TX 951 51 157 54:25.5 17:46/M
10 S Winnan 246 55 158 54:25.6 17:45/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Ann Garza Frisco TX 465 60 121 39:35.5 12:49/M
2 Sharon Davis Frisco TX 445 56 126 41:07.4 13:24/M
3 Beverly Norris Sherman TX 938 57 127 41:13.6 13:25/M
4 Ellen Harbeck McKinney TX 474 60 129 42:44.7 14:01/M
5 Shirley Snell Plano TX 954 60 147 49:26.5 16:10/M
6 Brenda Nelson Melissa TX 936 60 162 55:53.6 21:13/M
7 Sharon Lemon Melissa TX 492 59 171 1:07:16.8 22:07/M
Top

Female 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Colbert Quinlan TX 211 62 146 48:48.3 15:58/M
2 Lelia Spinella Melissa TX 955 61 163 55:54.0 21:13/M
Top

Female 66 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tilley Lynda 991 67 122 39:45.5 13:25/M
2 Frances Oldenburg Dallas TX 940 66 134 44:13.8 14:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Roper 997 48 3 20:47.0 6:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trever Napier Plano TX 935 53 1 19:49.4 6:24/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trenden Lokey 992 7 77 31:40.5 10:14/M
2 murdoch spitzner 222 8 91 34:14.9 11:08/M
3 Quaid Morrow Frisco TX 933 6 115 38:19.7 12:23/M
4 gavin ardis 242 6 133 44:13.1 14:22/M
5 detler smith 229 4 140 46:48.8 15:18/M
6 Peter Svitek Mckinney TX 959 9 149 49:47.3 16:15/M
Top

Male 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Forgey Little Elm TX 457 12 8 23:09.2 7:29/M
2 Alex Tishcher 203 14 12 23:40.0 7:38/M
3 Dominick Johnson Prosper TX 483 13 19 24:56.7 8:04/M
4 Nickolas Catullo Allen TX 442 12 30 26:20.9 8:31/M
5 Aiden Graham Frisco TX 473 10 34 26:46.0 8:39/M
6 Luke Marchok Princeton TX 498 14 41 27:43.9 9:11/M
7 Dalton Krebs Wylie TX 489 15 42 27:57.4 9:03/M
8 Braden Byers McKinney TX 440 10 53 29:19.0 9:33/M
9 duncan ardis 241 10 74 31:38.7 10:19/M
10 tyler freestone 209 12 82 32:48.5 10:47/M
11 asher denney 238 11 90 34:05.1 11:02/M
12 cooper spitzner 224 13 93 34:17.9 11:06/M
13 Neo Erlandsson Melissa TX 453 10 104 35:25.9 11:27/M
14 joshua hojas 1915 12 109 36:12.4 11:49/M
15 Dominick Giudice Plano TX 469 11 137 45:07.6 14:44/M
Top

Male 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Balinao Allen TX 430 23 60 30:00.1 9:55/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Floyd Allen TX 456 27 2 20:37.4 6:40/M
2 Mark Hsu Richardson TX 481 26 50 29:02.6 9:25/M
3 Justin Bailey Melissa TX 428 28 169 58:36.1 19:37/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Houston Madson Lake Dallas TX 117 34 9 23:18.1 7:32/M
2 Jacob Gardner Anna TX 461 35 62 30:06.6 9:50/M
3 Kevin Harrison Melissa TX 475 35 81 32:39.9 10:41/M
4 Joseph Gardner Crowley TX 462 31 87 33:35.5 10:58/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 grant denney 236 38 10 23:32.4 7:39/M
2 matthew spitzner 225 36 17 24:46.6 8:05/M
3 Patrick McClellan McKinney TX 500 36 51 29:13.6 9:32/M
4 Khamchanh Koumanivong 202 37 65 30:22.9 9:55/M
5 dane janes 226 38 88 33:39.7 10:58/M
6 Bernard Dupuy Mckinney TX 452 37 148 49:47.1 16:15/M
7 Derek Dean Melissa TX 448 39 151 51:31.1 16:46/M
8 Chris Knudsen Melissa TX 487 38 154 53:54.0 17:33/M
Top

Male 41 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Northup McKinney TX 939 44 4 22:06.3 7:10/M
2 James Veath The Colony TX 971 44 7 23:03.4 7:29/M
3 steve paley 235 42 11 23:35.9 7:36/M
4 Josh Taylor Frisco TX 964 42 27 26:17.0 8:31/M
5 Kirk Graham Frisco TX 472 41 32 26:43.8 8:38/M
6 schuyler deitch 231 44 55 29:27.0 9:35/M
7 David Stoneking Little Elm TX 956 42 66 30:42.8 10:04/M
8 kris ardis 239 41 75 31:39.6 10:19/M
9 Kelly LoKey 993 43 86 33:27.2 10:48/M
10 James Black 204 42 111 37:20.9 12:13/M
11 Jeremy Byers McKinney TX 439 44 124 40:45.8 13:25/M
12 jake freestone 207 42 164 56:17.1 18:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ottinger Aubrey TX 115 47 5 22:23.7 7:15/M
2 Gavin Johnson Frisco TX 484 49 22 25:17.9 8:13/M
3 steven coral 215 47 28 26:18.6 8:31/M
4 Chris Catullo Lucas TX 443 45 29 26:20.3 8:31/M
5 Bill Giudice Plano TX 468 48 37 27:05.7 8:55/M
6 ronald faulkner 216 48 49 28:44.3 9:21/M
7 Roy Setzenfand Princeton TX 952 48 52 29:18.3 9:30/M
8 Rick Tidwell Merit TX 966 47 58 29:39.6 9:47/M
9 Harlan Batac McKinney TX 432 46 78 32:07.4 10:26/M
10 Jamie Raine Melissa TX 945 49 92 34:15.5 11:30/M
11 shawn bufford 221 46 143 48:12.0 15:47/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Matson McKinney TX 499 52 20 24:57.6 8:07/M
2 Albert Taylor Prosper TX 962 51 33 26:44.4 8:42/M
3 Don crutcher 214 52 67 30:44.7 9:57/M
4 jeff kennerdell 227 52 76 31:40.5 11:22/M
5 KEVIN HERBERT 248 54 99 34:48.4 11:20/M
6 Scott Hendriks Little Rock AR 477 51 155 54:05.2 17:30/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Bate Denton TX 122 60 15 24:04.9 7:48/M
2 Thomas Garzillo McKinney TX 466 56 24 25:48.2 8:20/M
3 Dan Marchok Princeton TX 496 56 59 29:52.8 9:56/M
4 Fred Jumayao Frisco TX 486 56 114 37:29.0 12:10/M
5 Randy Lemon Melissa TX 491 60 172 1:07:17.0 22:07/M
Top

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Lawrence 121 62 13 23:41.7 7:41/M
2 Chuck Garza Frisco TX 464 64 25 25:49.2 8:21/M
3 Gary Goodnight 999 62 123 40:31.6 13:18/M
Top

Male 66 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 maxx pomm 206 67 79 32:17.8 10:27/M
2 John Billingham Dallas TX 434 67 139 46:45.9 15:17/M
Top

Male 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skeeter Hogue Allen OK 480 71 14 23:50.9 7:43/M
2 edward slate 213 78 96 34:42.7 11:15/M
3 ED Wilkinson McKinney TX 975 73 103 35:24.7 11:39/M