BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS JV
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Palm Beach Central HS 00:20:42.84 24 2 Spanish River HS 00:21:38.55 65 3 Park Vista HS 00:21:49.20 80 4 Boca Raton HS 00:22:01.54 99 5 The King's Academy 00:23:51.34 180 6 Coral Springs HS 00:24:44.01 188 7 Benjamin School 00:24:38.04 203 8 Douglas HS 00:24:36.29 204 9 North Broward Prep HS 00:26:26.32 219 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Fort Pierce Central HS 00:20:23.63 1 John I. Leonard HS 00:21:53.35 1
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:47:50 AM
Page: 1 of 5
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS JV
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Palm Beach Central HS
00:20:42.84
9
24
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 310 Caiden Routhier 00:19:11.06 1 2 4 305 Derek Ricaurte 00:20:53.44 3 3 5 307 Nicolas Rodriguez 00:20:59.56 4 4 8 298 Michael Franklin 00:21:12.77 7 5 10 304 Nicolas Namia 00:21:17.34 9 6 11 309 Chase Roussel 00:21:23.52 (10) 7 12 313 Cole Watkins 00:21:27.11 (11)
2
Spanish River HS
00:21:38.55
22
65
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 6 441 Justin Habe 00:21:08.48 5 2 14 458 Sebastian Salazar 00:21:33.86 13 3 15 460 Noah Schiller 00:21:43.32 14 4 17 434 Drew Brassloff 00:21:48.99 16 5 19 428 Joshua Adams 00:21:58.10 17 6 23 433 Ryley Bozak 00:22:07.19 (21) 7 25 448 Julian Lichtenfeld 00:22:09.03 (23)
3
Park Vista HS
00:21:49.20
7
80
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 9 346 Gabriel Velazquez 00:21:16.67 8 2 16 345 Aidan ten Hoopen 00:21:46.37 15 3 20 343 Alex Siegel 00:21:58.63 18 4 21 332 Brandon Kelleher 00:22:01.92 19 5 22 348 Ronnie Wade 00:22:02.40 20 6 24 342 Joshua Scognamillo 00:22:08.87 (22) 7 40 341 Gabe Sapriza 00:23:35.64 (34)
4
Boca Raton HS
00:22:01.54
19
99
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 7 108 Paul Glick 00:21:10.51 6 2 13 117 Ivan Markel 00:21:33.02 12 3 27 112 Sedrick Keough 00:22:20.22 25 4 28 99 Jordan Carvajal 00:22:21.46 26 5 33 130 Lee Twyford 00:22:42.47 30 6 34 98 Bruce Beauleu 00:22:45.77 (31) 7 35 114 Nick Lopes 00:23:04.26 (32)
5
The King's Academy
00:23:51.34
10
180
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 29 490 Ashton Horne 00:22:22.87 27 2 31 480 Milan Boyanich 00:22:35.99 29 3 41 488 Blake Hernandez 00:23:37.45 35 4 53 494 Jordan Loiseau 00:24:38.89 41 5 64 491 Gabriel Jamason 00:26:01.52 48 6 72 499 Griffin Rasor 00:26:47.29 (52) 7 85 479 Evan Alexander 00:30:59.03 (57)
6
Coral Springs HS
00:24:44.01
6
188
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 3 157 Jacky Grandin 00:20:32.48 2 2 48 154 Walken Duremy 00:24:04.22 37
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:47:50 AM
Page: 2 of 5
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS JV
3 60 159 Nicholas Jimenez 00:25:32.75 45 4 66 162 Stone Pierre 00:26:09.34 50 5 76 155 Shawn Fine 00:27:21.24 54 6 87 156 Angelo Flores 00:31:37.02 (59)
7
Benjamin School
00:24:38.04
7
203
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 30 48 Alex Ponchock 00:22:33.67 28 2 45 52 Cooper Sukhu 00:23:54.01 36 3 50 47 Jack Poncey 00:24:07.86 39 4 65 39 Alex Goldberg 00:26:03.37 49 5 71 35 Casey Crawford 00:26:31.29 51 6 75 49 Matthew Postman 00:27:03.01 (53) 7 91 50 Matthew Schepp 00:33:23.64 (60)
8
Douglas HS
00:24:36.29
8
204
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 39 188 Brendan Daily 00:23:35.21 33 2 51 196 Landon Kefford 00:24:16.29 40 3 54 186 Anthony Christiano 00:24:46.92 42 4 55 194 Evan Guttentag 00:24:47.62 43 5 62 190 Steven Erched 00:25:35.40 46 6 63 189 Douglas DaPalma 00:25:53.52 (47) 7 82 198 Josemiguel Marticarena 00:29:19.87 (56)
9
North Broward Prep HS
00:26:26.32
5
219
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 26 273 James Decker 00:22:18.33 24 2 49 275 Vito Geraci 00:24:06.64 38 3 59 274 Luke Diamond 00:25:29.12 44 4 79 278 Andrew Lyew 00:28:44.30 55 5 86 276 Jordan Greenbaum 00:31:33.21 58
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:47:50 AM
Page: 3 of 5
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS JV
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 310 Caiden Routhier K 00:19:11.06 Palm Beach Central HS 2 0 222 Nick Lopez K 00:20:23.63 Fort Pierce Central HS 3 2 157 Jacky Grandin K 00:20:32.48 Coral Springs HS 4 3 305 Derek Ricaurte K 00:20:53.44 Palm Beach Central HS 5 4 307 Nicolas Rodriguez K 00:20:59.56 Palm Beach Central HS 6 5 441 Justin Habe K 00:21:08.48 Spanish River HS 7 6 108 Paul Glick K 00:21:10.51 Boca Raton HS 8 7 298 Michael Franklin K 00:21:12.77 Palm Beach Central HS 9 8 346 Gabriel Velazquez K 00:21:16.67 Park Vista HS 10 9 304 Nicolas Namia K 00:21:17.34 Palm Beach Central HS 11 (10) 309 Chase Roussel K 00:21:23.52 Palm Beach Central HS 12 (11) 313 Cole Watkins K 00:21:27.11 Palm Beach Central HS 13 12 117 Ivan Markel K 00:21:33.02 Boca Raton HS 14 13 458 Sebastian Salazar K 00:21:33.86 Spanish River HS 15 14 460 Noah Schiller K 00:21:43.32 Spanish River HS 16 15 345 Aidan ten Hoopen K 00:21:46.37 Park Vista HS 17 16 434 Drew Brassloff K 00:21:48.99 Spanish River HS 18 0 241 Johnathen Navarro K 00:21:53.35 John I. Leonard HS 19 17 428 Joshua Adams K 00:21:58.10 Spanish River HS 20 18 343 Alex Siegel K 00:21:58.63 Park Vista HS 21 19 332 Brandon Kelleher K 00:22:01.92 Park Vista HS 22 20 348 Ronnie Wade K 00:22:02.40 Park Vista HS 23 (21) 433 Ryley Bozak K 00:22:07.19 Spanish River HS 24 (22) 342 Joshua Scognamillo K 00:22:08.87 Park Vista HS 25 (23) 448 Julian Lichtenfeld K 00:22:09.03 Spanish River HS 26 24 273 James Decker K 00:22:18.33 North Broward Prep HS 27 25 112 Sedrick Keough K 00:22:20.22 Boca Raton HS 28 26 99 Jordan Carvajal K 00:22:21.46 Boca Raton HS 29 27 490 Ashton Horne K 00:22:22.87 The King's Academy 30 28 48 Alex Ponchock K 00:22:33.67 Benjamin School 31 29 480 Milan Boyanich K 00:22:35.99 The King's Academy 32 0 311 Brandon Schwartz K 00:22:37.29 Palm Beach Central HS 33 30 130 Lee Twyford K 00:22:42.47 Boca Raton HS 34 (31) 98 Bruce Beauleu K 00:22:45.77 Boca Raton HS 35 (32) 114 Nick Lopes K 00:23:04.26 Boca Raton HS 36 0 104 Davis Foody K 00:23:12.50 Boca Raton HS 37 0 449 Roberto Machorro-Swain K 00:23:24.01 Spanish River HS 38 0 462 Brody Sheiner K 00:23:24.81 Spanish River HS 39 33 188 Brendan Daily K 00:23:35.21 Douglas HS 40 (34) 341 Gabe Sapriza K 00:23:35.64 Park Vista HS 41 35 488 Blake Hernandez K 00:23:37.45 The King's Academy 42 0 453 Ethan Pollock K 00:23:39.96 Spanish River HS 43 0 100 Joshua Carvajal K 00:23:44.35 Boca Raton HS 44 0 132 Christopher Walsh K 00:23:51.03 Boca Raton HS 45 36 52 Cooper Sukhu K 00:23:54.01 Benjamin School 46 0 302 Luke Kennedy K 00:23:56.96 Palm Beach Central HS 47 0 107 Karl Glick K 00:23:59.48 Boca Raton HS 48 37 154 Walken Duremy K 00:24:04.22 Coral Springs HS 49 38 275 Vito Geraci K 00:24:06.64 North Broward Prep HS 50 39 47 Jack Poncey K 00:24:07.86 Benjamin School 51 40 196 Landon Kefford K 00:24:16.29 Douglas HS
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:47:50 AM
Page: 4 of 5
BOCA BOBCAT XC INVITATION BOYS JV
52 0 445 Jonathan Kopf K 00:24:25.74 Spanish River HS 53 41 494 Jordan Loiseau K 00:24:38.89 The King's Academy 54 42 186 Anthony Christiano K 00:24:46.92 Douglas HS 55 43 194 Evan Guttentag K 00:24:47.62 Douglas HS 56 0 454 Sebastian Ramirez K 00:25:01.17 Spanish River HS 57 0 430 Ryan Alea K 00:25:16.32 Spanish River HS 58 0 447 Dean Kwiatkowski K 00:25:21.35 Spanish River HS 59 44 274 Luke Diamond K 00:25:29.12 North Broward Prep HS 60 45 159 Nicholas Jimenez K 00:25:32.75 Coral Springs HS 61 0 431 Alex Aron K 00:25:33.81 Spanish River HS 62 46 190 Steven Erched K 00:25:35.40 Douglas HS 63 (47) 189 Douglas DaPalma K 00:25:53.52 Douglas HS 64 48 491 Gabriel Jamason K 00:26:01.52 The King's Academy 65 49 39 Alex Goldberg K 00:26:03.37 Benjamin School 66 50 162 Stone Pierre K 00:26:09.34 Coral Springs HS 67 0 106 Brody Frazee K 00:26:15.40 Boca Raton HS 68 0 111 Samuel Jamison K 00:26:17.13 Boca Raton HS 69 0 124 Hunter Shumway K 00:26:23.05 Boca Raton HS 70 0 103 Lars Erickson K 00:26:25.10 Boca Raton HS 71 51 35 Casey Crawford K 00:26:31.29 Benjamin School 72 (52) 499 Griffin Rasor K 00:26:47.29 The King's Academy 73 0 121 Orfilio Pelaez K 00:26:58.91 Boca Raton HS 74 0 451 Derek Mo K 00:27:02.11 Spanish River HS 75 (53) 49 Matthew Postman K 00:27:03.01 Benjamin School 76 54 155 Shawn Fine K 00:27:21.24 Coral Springs HS 77 0 135 Graham Wood K 00:28:21.94 Boca Raton HS 78 0 123 Nicholas Rodriguez-Zingg K 00:28:23.78 Boca Raton HS 79 55 278 Andrew Lyew K 00:28:44.30 North Broward Prep HS 80 0 461 Ryan Schreck K 00:29:13.32 Spanish River HS 81 0 465 Luke Svendsen K 00:29:14.12 Spanish River HS 82 (56) 198 Josemiguel Marticarena K 00:29:19.87 Douglas HS 83 0 446 Ryan Kristol K 00:29:42.40 Spanish River HS 84 0 469 Christopher Wilson K 00:30:32.04 Spanish River HS 85 (57) 479 Evan Alexander K 00:30:59.03 The King's Academy 86 58 276 Jordan Greenbaum K 00:31:33.21 North Broward Prep HS 87 (59) 156 Angelo Flores K 00:31:37.02 Coral Springs HS 88 0 455 Aryel Rodriguez K 00:32:12.36 Spanish River HS 89 0 495 Kaleb McKinney K 00:32:48.21 The King's Academy 90 0 502 Joe (Jie) Yu K 00:33:01.57 The King's Academy 91 (60) 50 Matthew Schepp K 00:33:23.64 Benjamin School 92 0 201 Cameron Orr K 00:33:23.87 Douglas HS 93 0 133 Benjamin Ward K 00:33:47.20 Boca Raton HS 94 0 440 Jake Edrich K 00:38:39.88 Spanish River HS 95 0 492 Liam Jamason K 00:42:41.29 The King's Academy
Printed: 9/22/2018 9:47:50 AM
Page: 5 of 5