Lions Stampede

Age Group Results

September 07, 2016


RESULTS BY RACE CHIP TIMING WWW.texaschiptiming.COM


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-89

5k Race

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 AMIE BUENTELLO 918 33 11 26:44.7 26:49.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 SANDRA KESSLER 967 44 14 28:01.6 28:06.2
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MIA CLARIZIO 925 12 37 36:49.6 37:00.7
2 CASSIE DODDS 943 12 48 38:37.9 38:50.1
3 CHANEY ELLIOTT 945 12 56 42:10.6 42:27.5
4 CODY GORE 411 12 57 44:21.9 44:36.3
5 NATALIE MAXWELL 975 13 67 48:14.0 48:19.9
6 KALI MCIVER 977 6 68 48:44.4 51:24.6
7 ADDIE JACKSON 962 5 70 49:03.3 49:32.4
8 ABIGAIL BUNCH 920 13 76 50:16.3 50:25.7
9 DESI WILLS 418 14 94 59:42.1 1:00:08.8
10 MADELYN BROWN 916 7 109 1:05:12.0 1:05:20.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ABBIE LAWSON 971 15 47 38:34.2 38:48.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JESSICA BETHURUM 911 21 60 44:31.9 44:40.6
2 LACY WATTS 457 27 62 44:52.1 45:14.5
3 KOURTNIE HASTINGS 956 25 78 51:28.8 52:00.5
4 REBEKAH ALTMAN 903 27 86 54:56.8 55:14.6
5 CHRISTINA MILLER 982 28 106 1:02:58.1 1:03:28.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CAMILLE TURNER 454 30 12 27:01.6 27:29.3
2 TRACY CLARIZIO 924 35 22 30:28.2 30:41.4
3 MELANIE HARLAN 955 37 23 31:40.6 31:54.5
4 JANA DAVIS 939 37 25 32:01.8 32:13.2
5 MALLORY LANE 406 30 35 36:38.9 36:48.2
6 WENDY DEVORE 940 38 43 37:20.7 37:32.5
7 MELISSA LAWSON 970 35 51 40:26.5 40:44.9
8 PEARL FLICK 947 36 53 41:07.2 41:33.9
9 ANGIE JOHNSON 415 37 58 44:24.4 44:37.3
10 AMANDA POWELL 988 36 66 47:09.9 47:18.5
11 LINDSEY MCCOY 976 34 83 52:24.1 52:50.8
12 ANNA AGUILAR 901 34 84 52:26.2 52:49.7
13 SARA CURRENS 935 39 101 1:02:31.1 1:02:46.8
14 CARRIE THOMPSON 452 32 102 1:02:32.3 1:03:11.9
15 KELLEY BAKER 906 33 107 1:02:58.3 1:03:28.5
16 SARAH VILLASENOR 456 33 111 1:06:26.1 1:06:52.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CHRISTINE KILLIAN 968 48 28 35:22.5 35:50.6
2 JENNIFER BALL 908 40 31 35:49.2 36:01.2
3 JENNIFER ROACH 993 40 33 36:31.6 36:41.7
4 ALEXIS JOHNSON 966 40 40 37:01.1 37:14.5
5 DANA PAYTON 404 45 42 37:03.4 37:37.2
6 ZAIDA FELIX 946 42 46 38:30.3 38:56.8
7 KYLA TERRY 451 41 49 39:24.6 39:38.3
8 PAM STROUD 1000 49 54 41:59.7 42:19.8
9 SYLVIA CORDOVA 932 48 55 42:06.6 42:23.4
10 BRENDA S. 410 48 59 44:25.5 44:37.7
11 RUTH DALMA TORRES 453 47 65 46:31.9 46:46.5
12 BRANDI MCIVER 979 42 69 48:47.0 51:27.3
13 DALILA NGUYEN 986 45 75 50:12.6 50:41.5
14 KATHERINE DODDS 941 46 79 51:32.6 52:03.8
15 KATHY REEVES 420 41 88 56:26.1 56:50.3
16 DIANE COOKSTON 930 44 93 59:31.1 59:52.3
17 MELINDA BUNCH 919 46 99 1:01:54.1 1:02:03.5
18 TAMMY BROWN 917 43 110 1:05:13.3 1:05:21.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 LISA MAXWELL 974 53 24 31:42.4 31:59.2
2 SHARON MORRIS 984 59 29 35:31.5 35:35.4
3 LENORA CORONADO 933 54 36 36:41.7 37:01.3
4 MITZI DANIEL 937 52 41 37:01.3 37:21.9
5 JAYNIE FLORES 948 57 44 37:35.8 37:51.5
6 RENEE OBERLE 413 51 45 38:27.7 38:33.8
7 DIANE COOKSTON 928 50 50 39:38.9 40:00.2
8 CAROL HUFFER 960 51 61 44:46.7 44:58.2
9 ANETTE MORGAN 983 54 63 44:56.8 45:18.9
10 CONNIE SCHROEDER 414 51 73 50:01.0 50:28.5
11 EILEEN BANKS 909 57 80 51:51.4 52:07.5
12 DONNA SAMMONS 995 51 89 56:32.4 56:55.3
13 ANNA HOCKADAY 958 57 90 56:41.2 57:01.1
14 JENNIFER HALL 952 50 91 56:43.9 57:01.5
15 LAURA CUNNINGHAM 934 52 98 1:01:53.6 1:02:04.2
16 GAYLA BAKER 907 59 108 1:02:59.1 1:03:29.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ERMINIA CASTRO 923 64 39 37:01.0 37:21.1
2 YVONNE HANKS 953 61 77 50:36.5 50:53.1
3 DEBRA WILKS 419 61 82 52:24.0 52:51.5
4 CINDY COLGROVE 926 62 103 1:02:33.5 1:03:13.1
Top

Female 70 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 BARBARA DODDS 416 74 96 1:00:53.3 1:01:27.4
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JOHN SINGLER 996 19 1 18:34.1 18:37.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 STEPHEN MCNIEL 981 40 3 20:11.4 20:15.1
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DYLAN MARTINEZ 402 11 8 25:20.8 25:24.2
2 TYLER PENDLETON 401 14 10 26:22.1 26:31.0
3 COLTON GORE 412 26 32:22.6 32:33.3
4 KONNOR JACKSON 964 12 81 52:15.8 52:38.9
5 CADE DANIEL 403 13 104 1:02:41.0 1:02:52.9
6 CODY CURRENS 936 13 105 1:02:47.4 1:02:47.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RYAN MCCLINTOCK 405 32 2 20:08.8 20:11.7
2 MICHAEL REED 991 33 4 22:24.7 22:27.5
3 SPENCER BROWN 915 36 5 23:03.9 23:07.1
4 JOHURA TURNER 455 31 6 24:03.6 24:37.9
5 DEREK HOWELL 407 37 9 25:27.3 25:30.7
6 WILL MCLEOD 980 31 16 28:04.2 28:40.3
7 DEREK RUIZ 417 31 17 28:10.6 28:46.2
8 CHARLES JACKSON 963 36 20 28:58.7 29:19.5
9 JONATHAN BOWSER 912 34 30 35:37.1 36:06.7
10 MARIO LUNA 973 36 52 40:47.6 41:24.5
11 BOB HOCKADAY 957 30 72 49:34.6 49:43.5
12 CODY HARDY 954 34 85 54:56.4 55:15.2
13 CHRIS RUIZ 421 33 95 1:00:01.7 1:00:01.7
14 CORY COLGROVE 927 35 100 1:02:07.3 1:02:17.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RANDALL PAYTON 987 45 13 28:00.7 28:14.2
2 JAVIER RESTREPO 992 44 15 28:02.2 28:06.9
3 JEFFERY GONZALES 950 44 18 28:41.3 28:46.7
4 PEDRO MURGAS 985 41 19 28:57.1 29:03.4
5 KEELAN BUBB 409 41 21 29:37.6 29:48.2
6 STEPHEN BATTI 910 42 32 36:08.8 36:28.9
7 CHRIS JACKSON 961 44 71 49:25.5 49:54.2
8 BRYAN ASHLEY 905 49 87 55:04.6 55:28.7
9 JACK COOKSTON 929 44 92 59:30.6 59:52.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ED BROMLEY 914 55 7 24:28.7 25:00.3
2 TIM COOK 408 54 34 36:38.6 37:30.2
3 JODY SPENCE 999 50 64 45:29.3 45:58.4
4 MICHAEL DODDS 942 51 97 1:00:53.9 1:01:26.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 EDWARD LEAL 972 62 27 32:26.4 32:30.7
2 LARRY LAWLESS 969 61 38 36:59.6 37:10.5
3 STEVE PRATT 989 63 74 50:04.3 50:14.5