Got2Run...For Education

Age Group Results

May 19, 2018


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

8K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Patch Rolling Meadows 1044 34 4 31:46.97 6:24/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Lin Hoffman Estates IL 760 9 119 47:07.33 9:29/M
2 Cassy Schieler Mount Prospect 1252 9 128 47:40.70 9:35/M
3 Sophia Lin Palatine 763 6 232 1:03:40.64 12:49/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Furno Schaumburg 428 11 42 39:49.95 8:01/M
2 Esme Arias-Kim Hoffman Estates IL 37 12 69 42:23.79 8:32/M
3 Katherine Berls Palatine IL 94 12 94 44:47.49 9:01/M
4 Allison Price Hoffman Estates IL 1120 11 123 47:26.21 9:33/M
5 Michelle Krupp Hoffman Estates 692 11 124 47:29.92 9:33/M
6 Catie Clarke Mount Prospect IL 245 12 143 48:31.41 9:46/M
7 Erin Pierce Hoffman Estates IL 1076 10 160 50:18.39 10:07/M
8 Carmela Martinez Wheeling IL 823 12 172 51:28.57 10:21/M
9 Emily Price Hoffman Estates IL 1121 13 175 51:37.21 10:23/M
10 Kiley Whalen Arlington Heights IL 2283 11 187 53:02.73 10:40/M
11 Camille Martinez Wheeling IL 820 14 192 53:55.75 10:51/M
12 Sanvi Garlapti Hoffman Estates 441 10 204 56:26.06 11:21/M
13 Ryleigh Flaska Hoffman Estates 403 10 206 56:28.56 11:22/M
14 Landon Descourouez Schaumburg 314 11 225 1:01:46.21 12:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Iannuzzelli Hoffman Estates IL 576 18 26 37:38.14 7:34/M
2 Rachel Bonefas Mount Prospect IL 134 16 152 49:30.29 9:58/M
3 Olivia Atkins N Barrington 44 19 198 55:31.45 11:10/M
4 Reine Chartouni Mount Prospect 223 15 209 56:39.70 11:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Hempleman Mount Prospect IL 2352 20 58 41:34.33 8:22/M
2 Isamar Bermudez Wood Dale 95 23 201 55:55.21 11:15/M
3 Alex Nasca Hawthorn Woods 950 24 222 1:00:46.93 12:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Marver Northbrook IL 831 25 34 39:09.92 7:53/M
2 Rebecca Cantu Glenview 197 29 40 39:37.56 7:58/M
3 Caitlyn Murphy Elk Grove Village IL 939 25 85 44:11.31 8:53/M
4 Sarah Rodriguez Mount Prospect 1184 26 92 44:43.37 9:00/M
5 Deonna Sekikawa-Klobe Quincy 1269 26 107 46:13.65 9:18/M
6 Callen Migacz Pleasant Prairie 873 28 157 49:58.56 10:03/M
7 Sara Ring Des Plaines IL 1171 27 174 51:33.70 10:22/M
8 Jessica Ghawi Mount Prospect 464 27 210 56:43.10 11:25/M
9 Katrina Joyce Des Plaines IL 599 27 215 58:13.02 11:43/M
10 Melissa Ramos Carol Stream 1145 29 227 1:02:32.68 12:35/M
11 Shawna Hoots Manteno 554 28 229 1:03:14.16 12:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Nielsen Rolling Meadows 969 32 20 36:59.39 7:26/M
2 Renata Jankowska Arlington Heights 592 34 29 38:30.26 7:45/M
3 Jeri Muehleise Hoffman Estates 925 30 55 41:23.94 8:20/M
4 Krista Seidemann Arlington Heights 1266 34 66 42:12.04 8:29/M
5 Jessica Reese Palatine 1160 34 75 42:55.34 8:38/M
6 Elizabeth McGann Arlington Heights IL 846 34 83 43:55.33 8:50/M
7 Lauren Kenny Chicago 636 33 88 44:38.35 8:59/M
8 Katelyn Prorok Arlington Heights IL 1127 31 163 50:55.03 10:15/M
9 Jennifer Hammer New Lenox 520 34 188 53:09.58 10:42/M
10 Leah Weiland Naperville 2277 32 199 55:33.11 11:11/M
11 Casey Neu Crystal Lake 962 32 203 56:25.89 11:21/M
12 Kim Koziol Des Plaines IL 679 34 218 1:00:02.16 12:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Jackson Morton Grove IL 588 38 14 35:20.80 7:07/M
2 Sarah Brodd Arlington Heights IL 160 38 30 38:33.29 7:45/M
3 Nicole Robinson Des Plaines 1182 39 45 40:11.30 8:05/M
4 Lindsey Grimes Des Plaines IL 507 36 54 41:13.02 8:18/M
5 Carrie Tomky Mount Prospect 1402 39 64 41:55.22 8:26/M
6 Melissa Oberg Palatine IL 989 38 93 44:44.69 9:00/M
7 Laura Lopez Palatine IL 776 39 122 47:15.09 9:30/M
8 Monica Brouilette Mount Prospect 2889 37 129 47:46.09 9:37/M
9 Marisa Nash Mount Prospect 2860 39 130 47:46.52 9:37/M
10 Janinne Joseph Arlington Heights IL 598 36 134 48:03.66 9:40/M
11 Nicole Odachowski Hoffman Estates IL 998 35 137 48:11.02 9:42/M
12 Megan Lentine Chicago 750 38 166 51:00.01 10:16/M
13 Kelly Burke Mount Prospect 184 38 167 51:00.26 10:16/M
14 Monica Morreale Des Plaines IL 2376 39 177 51:45.53 10:25/M
15 Bonnie Panicko Hoffman Estates IL 1030 35 185 52:42.74 10:36/M
16 Sarah Koepke Palatine 663 38 191 53:47.62 10:49/M
17 Sharol Gersic Hoffman Estates IL 462 38 200 55:53.55 11:15/M
18 Heather Klikas Inverness 657 37 230 1:03:14.42 12:43/M
19 Nicole Perso Homewood 1066 36 231 1:03:16.31 12:44/M
20 Becky Griffone Mount Prospect 501 35 237 1:07:35.99 13:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Struebing Elk Grove Village 1357 43 19 36:37.55 7:22/M
2 Lynn Laskiewicz Prospect Heights IL 715 42 36 39:21.02 7:55/M
3 Kim Woodin Arlington Heights IL 2844 42 43 40:03.60 8:04/M
4 Jeanine Boeche Buffalo Grove IL 2434 40 90 44:41.07 8:59/M
5 Donna Beckert Mount Prospect IL 75 40 104 45:29.39 9:09/M
6 Jennifer Dunn Arlington Heights IL 342 41 133 48:01.27 9:40/M
7 Jennifer Price Hoffman Estates IL 1122 43 140 48:19.19 9:43/M
8 Christine Borgersen Elgin IL 136 41 148 49:05.64 9:53/M
9 Heather Cunningham Mount Prospect 281 44 150 49:23.71 9:56/M
10 Beth Snider Arlington Heights IL 1328 41 178 51:53.20 10:26/M
11 Lauren Kmiecik Itasca 2486 41 184 52:36.92 10:35/M
12 Jill Podlin Prospect Heights IL 2817 40 214 57:52.25 11:39/M
13 Daniella Griffiths Arlington Heights 499 42 220 1:00:19.98 12:08/M
14 Miki Webb Schiller Park 2273 41 228 1:02:55.30 12:40/M
15 Alison Berg Arlington Heights 2334 42 233 1:04:12.72 12:55/M
16 Cheryl Gregory Waukegan 497 42 241 1:19:23.57 15:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Padra Meyer Des Plaines IL 867 48 23 37:09.10 7:28/M
2 Jolanta Binkowski Schaumburg 110 49 77 43:03.72 8:40/M
3 Yuko Kokubu Hoffman Estates IL 666 45 78 43:12.92 8:42/M
4 Helene Deangelo Itasca 2886 45 87 44:29.04 8:57/M
5 Harelda Manzanares Des Plaines IL 813 45 89 44:40.99 8:59/M
6 Erica Cupuro Des Plaines IL 282 46 99 45:03.59 9:04/M
7 Michele Bell Lagrange Park 78 47 121 47:12.43 9:30/M
8 Melanie Potuznik Hoffman Estates IL 1113 47 161 50:18.51 10:07/M
9 Andrea Lenahan Arlington Heights IL 745 45 165 50:58.49 10:15/M
10 Jennifer Wemstrom Buffalo Grove 2841 47 186 52:52.19 10:38/M
11 Nicole Escobedo Arlington Heights IL 359 46 195 54:40.41 11:00/M
12 Elizabeth Stejskal Arlington Heights 1350 47 234 1:04:12.91 12:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Olcese Arlington Heights IL 1003 54 80 43:45.16 8:48/M
2 Karen Corbett Schaumburg IL 261 52 84 44:09.77 8:53/M
3 Dorothy Zielinski Mount Prospect IL 2424 52 97 44:54.26 9:02/M
4 Tammie Murphy Elk Grove Village IL 940 50 113 46:47.83 9:25/M
5 Christine Kujawa Palatine 697 50 114 46:49.82 9:25/M
6 Kim Kopetsky Elgin 669 53 132 47:59.49 9:39/M
7 Nora Burns Mount Prospect IL 192 51 190 53:47.45 10:49/M
8 Connie Moy Buffalo Grove IL 920 53 193 54:12.80 10:54/M
9 Corena Boyd Gilberts 155 51 224 1:01:22.27 12:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Carol Stream IL 881 58 70 42:24.27 8:32/M
2 Becky Rogers Fox River Grove 1187 57 144 48:39.81 9:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Barlow Schaumburg IL 57 62 49 40:42.16 8:11/M
2 Margie Bucsa Hoffman Estates 179 62 112 46:37.73 9:23/M
3 Karen Vigeant Norridge IL 2250 61 217 1:00:02.13 12:05/M
4 Mary Ptak Palatine 1129 61 221 1:00:40.18 12:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Usalis Palatine 1425 38 1 29:44.98 5:59/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryden Li Rolling Meadows 2490 9 82 43:52.40 8:50/M
2 Auden Weber Arlington Heights 2414 8 98 45:01.61 9:03/M
3 Kento Mizuuchi Palatine 894 6 131 47:57.74 9:39/M
4 Daniel Bounpaseuth Hoffman Estates IL 154 9 145 48:45.28 9:49/M
5 Lucas Michael Arlington Heights 872 6 239 1:10:25.01 14:10/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick McClanahan Palatine 840 13 9 34:17.37 6:54/M
2 Charlie Kummerow Arlington Heights IL 700 13 12 34:49.75 7:00/M
3 Tyler Perry Palatine IL 1065 14 13 35:19.92 7:06/M
4 Ben Gordon Palatine IL 487 14 15 35:30.80 7:09/M
5 Jeffery Beckert Mount Prospect IL 73 12 16 36:07.09 7:16/M
6 Shota Kokubu Hoffman Estates IL 664 12 39 39:29.26 7:57/M
7 Joshua Lin Hoffman Estates IL 761 11 51 40:58.00 8:15/M
8 Lukas Lechowicz Barrington IL 727 10 53 41:11.39 8:17/M
9 Trentin Odachowski Hoffman Estates 997 10 56 41:26.09 8:20/M
10 Mick Schieler Mount Prospect 1251 12 59 41:37.93 8:22/M
11 Amann Parikh Palatine 2811 10 73 42:43.35 8:36/M
12 Adrian Porter Hoffman Estates 1099 11 101 45:13.81 9:06/M
13 Anthony Zablocki Hoffman Estates IL 2845 14 103 45:24.59 9:08/M
14 Arjun Shah Hoffman Estates IL 1281 10 109 46:26.33 9:21/M
15 Tyler Gersic Hoffman Estates IL 463 11 116 47:01.21 9:28/M
16 Mason Price Hoffman Estates IL 1118 14 117 47:01.41 9:28/M
17 Henri Potuznik Hoffman Estates 1109 10 118 47:02.18 9:28/M
18 Will Schwartz Mount Prospect IL 1261 10 125 47:30.60 9:33/M
19 Devansh Muppalla Hoffman Estates IL 934 10 138 48:14.55 9:42/M
20 Aarav Parikh Palatine 2812 10 146 48:54.54 9:50/M
21 Kyle Tullo Mount Prospect 218 10 149 49:21.58 9:56/M
22 Kai Potuznik Hoffman Estates IL 1111 12 151 49:26.26 9:57/M
23 Samuel Kang Hoffman Estates IL 612 11 164 50:55.05 10:15/M
24 Ryan Carney Hoffman Estates IL 201 11 168 51:04.75 10:16/M
25 Henry Villasenor Arlington Heights 2410 10 194 54:13.80 10:55/M
26 Simon Polyakov Wheeling IL 1095 13 216 59:25.72 11:57/M
27 James Nelson Palatine IL 961 10 223 1:00:47.81 12:14/M
28 Ritej Talluri Rolling Meadows 1381 11 236 1:06:12.33 13:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaede Kokubu Hoffman Estates IL 665 16 2 30:33.49 6:09/M
2 Nic Squillacioti Arlington Heights 1336 15 24 37:19.62 7:31/M
3 Sam Gordon Palatine 488 18 106 45:58.89 9:15/M
4 Ryan Christophe Libiano Des Plaines 753 15 141 48:28.49 9:45/M
5 Gerick Jayden Valera Des Plaines 1435 15 142 48:28.87 9:45/M
6 Sean Wittmann Wauconda 2301 18 197 55:30.84 11:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Szafarz Mount Prospect 2871 21 31 38:38.65 7:46/M
2 Josiah Carlson Palatine IL 200 24 35 39:15.96 7:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Boeing Barrington IL 123 27 8 33:13.84 6:41/M
2 James Kemp Villa Park 632 29 61 41:45.15 8:24/M
3 Luis Rojas Mount Prospect IL 1194 27 155 49:40.58 10:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Brunning Arlington Heights 175 32 3 31:00.73 6:14/M
2 Gary Stott Palatine 2404 32 18 36:29.09 7:20/M
3 Sean McGann Arlington Heights IL 845 33 22 37:07.96 7:28/M
4 Ricky Bellin Skokie 80 33 48 40:39.72 8:11/M
5 Greg Augsburg Palatine 2862 31 52 41:10.37 8:17/M
6 William Stark Hoffman Estates 1343 32 102 45:15.95 9:06/M
7 Evan Swierad Hoffman Estates IL 1371 34 169 51:07.61 10:17/M
8 Adan Lozano Hoffman Estates 779 32 211 56:56.33 11:27/M
9 Kevin Nielsen Rolling Meadows 970 32 212 56:59.35 11:28/M
10 Daniel Hase Arlington Heights IL 527 34 213 57:00.11 11:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Castaneda Schaumburg 205 39 27 38:15.80 7:42/M
2 Brendan Neligan Arlington Heights 953 35 32 38:39.96 7:47/M
3 Chris Reese Palatine 1159 35 47 40:36.24 8:10/M
4 Keith Christian Hoffman Estates IL 232 35 62 41:48.03 8:25/M
5 Nicholas Seidemann Arlington Heights 1265 38 65 42:10.91 8:29/M
6 Sean Davidson Arlington Heights 2935 36 68 42:21.67 8:31/M
7 Paul Anderson Arlington Heights IL 27 36 79 43:26.02 8:44/M
8 Bryan Howell Des Plaines IL 558 39 86 44:20.08 8:55/M
9 Michael Paul Hoffman Estates IL 1053 35 108 46:20.30 9:19/M
10 Aaron Del Mar Palatine IL 303 39 115 46:53.62 9:26/M
11 Raymond Pasko Chicago 1038 38 156 49:47.80 10:01/M
12 Arkadiusz Kaminski Schaumburg IL 607 39 179 52:00.20 10:28/M
13 Mike Gunderson Arlington Heights IL 512 39 180 52:06.75 10:29/M
14 Pete Jackson Morton Grove 587 39 183 52:28.42 10:33/M
15 Darin Flaska Hoffman Estates 402 39 207 56:30.26 11:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zac Zarling Palatine IL 2849 41 7 33:01.41 6:39/M
2 Andrew Erickson Arlington Heights 358 40 10 34:42.61 6:59/M
3 John Peterman 2920 40 17 36:18.98 7:18/M
4 Adam Czapulonis Arlington Heights IL 288 42 28 38:21.73 7:43/M
5 Matt Bartling Arlington Heights 67 41 33 39:06.92 7:52/M
6 Christopher Dunn Arlington Heights IL 341 41 37 39:26.10 7:56/M
7 Jim Lechowicz Barrington IL 728 42 41 39:38.51 7:58/M
8 Scot Easterday Barrington IL 345 42 50 40:43.72 8:12/M
9 Brian McGoldrick Palatine IL 848 41 60 41:43.25 8:24/M
10 Paul Danko Arlington Heights IL 290 41 72 42:32.80 8:33/M
11 John Petermann Arlington Heights 2926 40 74 42:46.99 8:36/M
12 Giuseppe Commodaro Palatine 2338 42 76 43:02.15 8:40/M
13 Dino Bolos Arlington Heights IL 126 44 110 46:26.91 9:21/M
14 Christopher Novak Roselle 975 43 135 48:06.39 9:41/M
15 Adam Furman Arlington Heights 426 40 154 49:37.48 9:59/M
16 Jeffrey Landers Hoffman Estates 708 44 170 51:21.70 10:20/M
17 Richard Schieler Mount Prospect 1250 43 171 51:27.70 10:21/M
18 Tim Burns Elk Grove Village IL 188 40 173 51:29.38 10:22/M
19 Enrique Villasenor Arlington Heights 2412 40 196 54:43.21 11:01/M
20 Bhaskar Garlapati Hoffman Estates 440 44 205 56:26.32 11:21/M
21 Jonathan Michael Arlington Heights IL 871 41 238 1:10:23.28 14:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marek Bak Mount Prospect 3048 47 25 37:26.40 7:32/M
2 Chad Misner Arlington Heights IL 883 46 44 40:07.74 8:04/M
3 Stacy Uden Arlington Heights 1420 45 46 40:34.75 8:10/M
4 Scott Smoron Mount Prospect IL 1326 46 57 41:33.91 8:22/M
5 Tim Quenan Arlington Heights 2855 46 63 41:51.48 8:25/M
6 Erick Boughton Morton Grove IL 148 48 67 42:16.88 8:30/M
7 Michael Cohen Buffalo Grove IL 253 48 95 44:47.59 9:01/M
8 Eric Berls Palatine 91 46 96 44:50.47 9:01/M
9 Kenneth Bell Lagrange Park 77 48 120 47:12.39 9:30/M
10 Timothy Kidd Hoffman Estates IL 2480 48 139 48:19.17 9:43/M
11 Maria Rodriguez Moreno Mount Prospect 1186 49 159 50:08.96 10:05/M
12 Dennis Chance Mount Prospect IL 217 46 181 52:17.69 10:31/M
13 Karl Jackson Gurnee IL 2354 45 182 52:27.86 10:33/M
14 Paul Chartouni Mount Prospect 224 46 208 56:36.70 11:23/M
15 Jose Esparza Joliet IL 363 46 219 1:00:03.36 12:05/M
16 Daniel Descourouez Schaumburg 313 46 240 1:12:59.95 14:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Zimmerman Palatine IL 2426 52 5 32:35.22 6:33/M
2 Dave Kingman Rolling Meadows 1043 50 6 32:49.44 6:36/M
3 Jeff Wagner West Dundee 2929 51 21 37:01.38 7:27/M
4 Kurt Schwartz Mount Prospect 1260 53 100 45:05.19 9:04/M
5 Kurt Kowols Buffalo Grove IL 673 51 111 46:35.31 9:22/M
6 David Taber Chicago 2405 50 126 47:32.99 9:34/M
7 Yei Moy Buffalo Grove IL 919 51 162 50:38.45 10:11/M
8 Greg Armamentos Mchenry IL 38 54 176 51:38.30 10:23/M
9 Diane Shultz Wheeling 1295 50 202 55:59.16 11:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guillermo Manzanares Des Plaines IL 812 55 91 44:41.89 8:59/M
2 Thomas Kowols Buffalo Grove IL 674 57 127 47:36.79 9:35/M
3 David Nordin Palatine 2379 58 136 48:08.90 9:41/M
4 Cesar Rojas Mount Prospect IL 1192 55 189 53:13.89 10:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Mousseau Wheaton 2377 61 11 34:47.54 7:00/M
2 Doug Berg Glenview 90 63 38 39:27.02 7:56/M
3 Walt Sterrenberg Arlington Heights IL 1353 62 71 42:25.60 8:32/M
4 Tom Hayes Arlington Heights IL 532 61 81 43:51.65 8:49/M
5 Peter Dudek Schaumburg IL 339 60 147 49:03.98 9:52/M
6 Jerry Dattilo Schaumburg 292 64 158 49:59.82 10:03/M
7 Terrence Clinton Palatine 250 64 235 1:05:05.60 13:06/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Stoel Demotte IN 1354 70 105 45:57.88 9:15/M
2 Richard Thomas Mount Prospect IL 1394 71 153 49:33.74 9:58/M
3 Michael Hogan Wheaton 550 72 226 1:02:13.48 12:31/M