Hopkins County Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 22, 2018


Results by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


5k Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10k Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-69
10k Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRACIE AKERHIELM 1417 36 11 22:07.1 7:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Weeks Pittsburg TX 1382 47 63 27:38.2 9:21/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malone Miesse 2960 5 20 23:39.5 7:38/M
2 Kaylynn Burge 2703 10 30 24:21.8 7:51/M
3 Haylee Shultz Sulphur Springs TX 1327 13 43 25:24.0 8:16/M
4 ALIYAH WENNEKER 1428 13 55 26:40.5 8:37/M
5 Emerson Penny 2989 13 56 26:43.3 8:48/M
6 Sarah Pickering 1264 7 80 29:05.9 9:58/M
7 Addy Fenton 2778 10 118 31:58.5 10:46/M
8 NATALIE CARRELL 1410 9 129 32:41.9 10:58/M
9 Megan Blake 2675 12 134 32:50.9 10:51/M
10 Ramsey Ragan 1278 8 157 34:34.4 11:26/M
11 Landri Lawrence 2887 12 165 34:50.5 11:20/M
12 Jasmine Rubio 1304 13 185 36:04.9 12:16/M
13 Peyton Taylor 1351 8 192 36:12.6 11:52/M
14 KATELYN Chappell Commerce TX 2726 13 198 36:53.2 12:12/M
15 Abby Theall 1361 8 199 36:55.3 12:03/M
16 Jasmine Salinas 1307 13 208 37:45.3 12:16/M
17 Michelle Salinas 1305 14 209 37:46.5 12:17/M
18 Tori Mejia 2953 14 212 38:01.4 12:28/M
19 Sofia Mejia 2952 9 213 38:02.0 12:28/M
20 Emily Chappell 2727 12 215 38:21.1 12:40/M
21 Kinley Brewer 2691 8 222 39:14.6 12:52/M
22 Gracie Johnson 2862 12 252 42:27.3 13:55/M
23 Addison Bowers 2685 12 264 43:28.9 14:04/M
24 Ramsey Johnson 2857 7 272 43:58.8 14:23/M
25 LAINEY TATUM 1441 11 274 44:34.5 14:35/M
26 Zoe Reed Sulphur Springs TX 1295 12 311 48:26.4 15:44/M
27 Mally Keaton Sulphur Springs TX 2874 11 313 48:28.1 15:45/M
28 Jayci McClung Sulphur Springs TX 2929 6 321 48:53.3 15:48/M
29 Reese Ragan Sulphur Springs TX 1277 12 327 49:50.0 16:27/M
30 Emmi Price 1274 12 332 50:08.3 16:10/M
31 Ryan Ragan 1279 7 363 52:50.6 17:15/M
32 Lily Howard 2835 10 391 57:16.3 18:38/M
33 POPPY DREMMAN 1449 5 437 1:09:15.6 22:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yasandra Preciado Winnsboro TX 1271 18 39 25:13.0 8:22/M
2 Katie Morgan 2966 16 79 29:05.8 9:37/M
3 Brooklynn Burnside 2708 15 93 29:47.1 9:50/M
4 Ashley Noe Sulphur Springs TX 2977 16 95 29:49.3 9:40/M
5 Hannah Shultz Sulphur Springs TX 1326 15 140 33:10.2 10:59/M
6 Morgan Tabor 1344 15 144 33:35.1 11:00/M
7 Allie Avery 2661 18 168 35:00.6 11:42/M
8 Brooke Petty Cumby TX 2996 15 282 45:20.5 14:49/M
9 EMMA EDDINS 1435 15 310 48:12.2 15:46/M
10 ELLIY EDDINS 1434 15 326 49:41.8 16:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Nolen 2978 25 21 23:45.4 7:44/M
2 Cecily Chenault 2728 28 37 25:02.7 8:43/M
3 Ellie Gomez Sulphur Springs TX 2803 24 42 25:18.7 8:14/M
4 Anna Grace McNally 2943 26 57 26:46.2 8:48/M
5 AnneMarie McNally 2942 23 60 27:19.4 8:59/M
6 Heather McNally 2938 24 62 27:31.6 9:02/M
7 Harlee Schulz Sulphur Springs TX 1315 24 73 28:31.4 9:17/M
8 Lauren Hussong 2842 28 84 29:25.5 9:33/M
9 Elena Martinez 2915 25 90 29:42.5 9:39/M
10 Kat Boyd Sulphur Springs TX 2686 26 111 31:28.8 10:23/M
11 Brianna Ivery 2846 23 112 31:33.9 10:18/M
12 Jordan Boles Henderson TX 2680 21 116 31:50.0 10:20/M
13 Michelle Helm 2823 29 120 32:17.1 16:55/M
14 Carinne Manning 2911 27 124 32:30.2 10:49/M
15 Ashley Marks 2913 26 126 32:34.5 10:41/M
16 Bonnie Boshears 2683 23 127 32:38.0 10:58/M
17 Eimy Medina 2950 25 130 32:45.0 10:50/M
18 Yadira Preciado Sulphur Springs TX 1270 26 132 32:46.0 10:50/M
19 Ashton Hill 2828 20 143 33:25.7 10:50/M
20 Jaleigh Avery 2662 23 169 35:00.7 11:42/M
21 Claire Jones 2869 20 174 35:11.8 11:35/M
22 Rose Escobar Sulphur Springs TX 2773 22 180 35:55.1 11:55/M
23 Sidney Dietze 2763 20 181 35:56.7 11:44/M
24 Molly Johnston Sulphur Springs TX 2868 20 182 35:57.0 11:44/M
25 Andrea Holland 2830 24 183 35:58.0 11:57/M
26 Lilly Aguayo 2648 22 189 36:07.4 11:53/M
27 Deanna Garrett Sulphur Springs TX 2795 27 191 36:10.8 11:41/M
28 Esmeralda Sanchez 1310 20 202 37:03.6 12:19/M
29 Jordan Cruz Sulphur Springs TX 2748 29 214 38:19.2 12:38/M
30 Hanna Schulz 1316 24 221 39:12.7 12:44/M
31 Angela Dayton 2759 29 238 40:35.1 13:16/M
32 Blanca Rodriquez 1301 27 240 40:39.9 13:29/M
33 Macy Johnston Sulphur Springs TX 2867 22 243 40:53.8 13:16/M
34 LAURA VEGA 1412 27 249 42:10.2 13:51/M
35 Katie Wasilowski 1380 25 262 43:20.4 14:22/M
36 Rayli Price 1272 21 312 48:27.8 16:09/M
37 Constance Gregory 2809 22 315 48:30.8 16:10/M
38 Kadie Green 2806 21 317 48:39.3 16:12/M
39 Kaylee Chaney Sulphur Springs TX 2724 27 320 48:49.3 15:50/M
40 Jessica MORENO 1376 24 347 51:49.0 17:10/M
41 Misti Aten 2658 28 349 51:49.8 17:10/M
42 Abbey Eddins 2769 25 354 52:02.6 16:58/M
43 Kelcie Johnson 2864 20 369 53:15.6 17:14/M
44 Kate Davis Sulphur Springs TX 2754 29 374 53:58.0 17:59/M
45 Kennady Moseley 2974 22 387 56:02.2 18:05/M
46 Chelsea Jordan 2870 29 388 56:04.4 18:35/M
47 Kiran Scheiber 1313 26 390 56:56.9 19:23/M
48 Maegan Brock McKinney TX 2694 28 410 1:00:53.8 19:48/M
49 Victoria Brock Waukee IA 2698 21 411 1:00:53.8 19:48/M
50 MIRANDA ANGLIN 1411 29 415 1:01:46.0 20:14/M
51 Estabana Holt 2831 26 417 1:01:56.7 20:23/M
52 LINDSEY FERGUSON 1447 27 430 1:07:31.1 22:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Mayes Sulphur Springs TX 2921 32 18 23:04.4 7:29/M
2 Nicole Booher 2682 33 33 24:44.1 8:02/M
3 Jennifer Evans Como TX 2775 39 45 25:34.9 8:47/M
4 Amanda Thompson Sulphur Springs TX 1364 33 49 26:21.7 8:37/M
5 Kara Argenbright Sulphur Springs TX 2656 39 50 26:21.8 8:37/M
6 Briana Peterson Wichita Falls TX 2990 31 66 28:06.2 9:07/M
7 Elizabeth Cole 2738 31 72 28:28.4 9:20/M
8 Sunni Chester Sulphur Springs TX 2731 35 85 29:25.5 9:37/M
9 Rosario Mejia 2951 39 86 29:30.4 9:54/M
10 Christy Brice Sulphur Springs TX 2693 34 87 29:32.3 9:54/M
11 Sharla Campbell Sulphur Springs TX 2714 35 98 30:03.4 10:05/M
12 Kati Adair 2643 30 104 30:59.7 10:22/M
13 Makenzie Glenn Sulphur Springs TX 2801 31 105 31:08.4 10:25/M
14 Megan Senior 1322 34 107 31:11.9 10:13/M
15 Shawna Loper 2903 30 113 31:38.3 10:31/M
16 Lacy Shirley Sulphur Springs TX 532 35 125 32:34.2 10:39/M
17 Jennifer Hill Sulphur Springs TX 2827 37 138 32:58.6 10:41/M
18 THERESA CARRELL 1408 36 141 33:17.0 11:09/M
19 Mary Ugalde 1370 31 142 33:17.5 10:47/M
20 Julia Wilhite 1388 39 146 33:42.0 11:08/M
21 Brandi Crouch Sulphur Springs TX 2746 32 149 33:48.5 11:12/M
22 Mandy Fenton 2777 39 152 34:18.3 11:30/M
23 Juana Mejia 2954 35 155 34:25.4 11:44/M
24 Megan Petty Cumby TX 2993 33 156 34:33.4 11:21/M
25 Lyndie Palacios Sulphur Springs TX 2983 31 159 34:41.4 11:12/M
26 Rosa Blake 2674 39 161 34:45.0 11:28/M
27 Megan Wiggins 1387 30 162 34:46.1 11:30/M
28 Jandi Lawrence Earth TX 2886 39 166 34:50.7 11:21/M
29 ROBIN PATRICK 1432 34 173 35:11.0 11:47/M
30 Kelsey Lytle 2904 32 177 35:35.1 11:37/M
31 Star Erwin 2772 38 184 36:00.6 11:49/M
32 Amanda Tredway 1368 30 197 36:40.0 11:52/M
33 Ann Theall Murphy TX 1360 35 200 36:56.3 12:03/M
34 Julie Williams Sulphur Springs TX 1391 34 206 37:32.4 12:26/M
35 Amanda Morgan 2965 39 211 38:01.3 12:30/M
36 Shandra Dunn Sulphur Springs TX 2767 33 229 39:38.8 13:11/M
37 Micah Fouse Sulphur Springs TX 2788 35 246 41:14.2 13:45/M
38 Angelica Salinas 1306 38 255 42:48.9 13:54/M
39 Manuela Gallegos 2792 37 256 42:49.1 13:55/M
40 Cassidy Cameron 2713 35 257 42:57.7 14:15/M
41 Kathrine Matthews 2920 39 260 43:03.7 14:12/M
42 JESSICA WORTH 1455 39 261 43:13.7 14:07/M
43 Cynthia Davila 2753 30 263 43:26.3 14:15/M
44 Amanda Baxter 2664 35 266 43:34.5 14:09/M
45 Sara Tanton 1345 31 268 43:35.7 14:09/M
46 Lindsey Lollar Sulphur Springs TX 2896 32 271 43:46.9 14:12/M
47 MEREDITH LONGINO 1425 31 286 45:44.0 15:18/M
48 LaTosha Utt 1372 33 290 46:09.8 15:11/M
49 Marcela Forster 2784 31 302 47:40.6 15:50/M
50 Student Forster 2786 36 303 47:44.3 15:51/M
51 Tammy Rios 1299 34 305 47:53.1 15:32/M
52 Nikki Carpenter Sulphur Springs TX 2715 37 308 48:06.8 15:48/M
53 Melissa Aaron 2641 39 323 48:55.7 15:48/M
54 Kristin Brown 2699 30 324 48:56.9 15:49/M
55 Candace Ashmore Sulphur Springs TX 2657 31 330 49:59.2 16:22/M
56 Monica Ames Sulphur Springs TX 2654 38 337 50:43.8 16:39/M
57 Stefanie Litzler 2893 31 348 51:49.1 17:12/M
58 Bailee Hunt Sulphur Springs TX 2840 34 351 51:52.5 17:01/M
59 Maria Rubio 1303 38 360 52:37.2 17:36/M
60 Tye Boatman 2676 35 366 53:07.9 17:15/M
61 Jessica Kultgen Sulphur Springs TX 2884 31 373 53:57.3 17:59/M
62 KRISTA CHESTER 1414 33 376 54:27.4 17:45/M
63 Kyla Taylor Sulphur Springs TX 1352 31 395 58:14.4 19:08/M
64 Mollie Taylor Sulphur Springs TX 1347 33 396 58:18.3 19:09/M
65 LILLIAN HENSON 1438 32 398 59:21.2 19:23/M
66 Kinde Busby 2709 33 400 59:37.7 19:38/M
67 Christy Teer Sulphur Springs TX 1354 30 401 59:38.0 19:38/M
68 Mandy Barrett Sulphur Springs TX 2663 30 403 59:41.6 19:40/M
69 Misty Teer 1353 35 404 59:42.7 19:41/M
70 Cheyenne McClung Sulphur Springs TX 2926 36 413 1:01:37.0 19:54/M
71 Johnni McClung 2924 36 414 1:01:39.3 19:54/M
72 Alicia Hood 2832 30 416 1:01:49.5 20:13/M
73 Candi Thomas 1363 39 418 1:01:57.7 20:23/M
74 Student Forster 2785 36 420 1:02:25.0 20:37/M
75 Hazel Fielder Sulphur Springs TX 2779 30 421 1:02:29.0 20:38/M
76 Laura Taylor 1348 31 426 1:05:14.2 21:18/M
77 CORDIA DREMMAN 1450 33 438 1:09:24.7 22:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Wilson 1394 41 67 28:12.8 9:32/M
2 Melissa McSwain 2946 40 76 28:59.1 9:29/M
3 Yolanda Sims 1330 47 103 30:58.0 10:17/M
4 Kristi Kindle Alba TX 2881 47 108 31:16.1 10:14/M
5 Myshoni Crook Sulphur Springs TX 2742 48 110 31:21.1 10:15/M
6 Jeannie Wiedenbeck Sulphur Springs TX 538 40 115 31:43.5 10:20/M
7 Heidi Pickering Brashear TX 1263 44 137 32:57.9 11:03/M
8 D'Anne Chaney Sulphur Springs TX 2722 40 139 32:59.2 10:55/M
9 Angela Reeves Omaha TX 1296 49 145 33:38.5 11:19/M
10 Alicia Alvarez 2652 43 171 35:07.9 11:24/M
11 Holly Sewell Keller TX 1323 41 176 35:26.7 11:45/M
12 Rebecca Robinson Sulphur Springs TX 1300 45 220 39:09.4 13:17/M
13 Ashley Boylan Wylie TX 2687 40 226 39:18.6 13:02/M
14 Susie Chappell Commerce TX 2725 41 231 39:51.4 13:10/M
15 Lori Duncan 2766 49 232 39:52.4 13:01/M
16 Stacy Vance 1375 45 233 39:58.9 13:01/M
17 MIKKI EDDINS 1436 45 234 40:08.0 13:09/M
18 Chaney Johnson Sulphur Springs TX 2852 46 235 40:10.5 13:09/M
19 Laura Cleveland 2737 44 236 40:22.7 13:13/M
20 Tracy Sickles 1328 43 245 41:10.7 13:30/M
21 Lucy Adair 2642 44 250 42:15.8 14:06/M
22 Rachael Johnson 2860 41 253 42:27.6 13:55/M
23 Julie Burgin Sulphur Springs TX 2704 46 254 42:44.0 14:07/M
24 Amy Sproles 1337 43 258 43:01.5 14:16/M
25 AMANDA MAHAND 1419 43 265 43:33.6 14:10/M
26 Tonya Norris Sulphur Springs TX 2980 44 276 44:41.2 14:49/M
27 Sharon Petty Cumby TX 2994 45 283 45:27.8 14:51/M
28 Sarah Dicus 2762 41 284 45:28.7 14:45/M
29 Tricia Macaluso Irving TX 2906 44 287 45:48.1 14:52/M
30 Randi Hart 2816 45 299 47:34.5 15:33/M
31 Pam Hooten Sulphur Springs TX 2833 43 301 47:40.6 15:32/M
32 Amanda Fountain 2787 40 306 47:54.1 15:36/M
33 Lana Schulz Sulphur Springs TX 1314 48 309 48:07.3 15:36/M
34 Kobie Price 1273 43 314 48:28.8 16:10/M
35 Kim Reed Sulphur Springs TX 1294 42 316 48:34.1 15:47/M
36 Mikki Daniel 2751 40 318 48:41.8 15:55/M
37 Jana Fleming 2782 49 333 50:12.2 16:44/M
38 TAMMY WILBURN 1440 47 334 50:15.8 16:29/M
39 Mary Ames Irving TX 2655 40 335 50:41.7 16:38/M
40 Stacie Sjostrom Arlington TX 1332 44 357 52:10.0 16:54/M
41 Sharondra Wright 1397 44 365 53:02.6 17:19/M
42 Courtney Rorie Sulphur Springs TX 1302 41 371 53:34.1 17:23/M
43 Tomi Sundheimer 1339 41 372 53:50.8 17:50/M
44 Kristy Moseley 2973 44 382 55:06.0 18:05/M
45 Rachel Finney 2781 45 383 55:12.4 17:58/M
46 Tracie Smith 1333 40 385 55:35.0 18:02/M
47 Christina Davis 2756 48 393 57:35.4 18:35/M
48 REIKO ALEXANDER 1437 43 399 59:23.0 19:23/M
49 Lisa Smith Plano TX 1439 46 406 59:54.7 19:33/M
50 Vonda Brock Waukee IA 2696 48 412 1:00:54.3 19:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Garrett Sulphur Springs TX 2794 55 75 28:40.1 9:15/M
2 Sherri Mcmahan Sulphur Springs TX 2937 57 88 29:32.3 9:55/M
3 Janet Martin Sulphur Springs TX 2914 58 91 29:42.7 9:49/M
4 Diana Beeler Cooper TX 2668 52 109 31:20.3 10:15/M
5 Becky Potts Sulphur Springs TX 1268 59 163 34:48.1 11:38/M
6 Lisa Kelly Sulphur Springs TX 2878 50 203 37:09.7 12:17/M
7 Anitha Sanderson 1311 55 210 37:59.9 12:25/M
8 Angie Frew Mount Vernon TX 2789 58 216 38:48.1 13:02/M
9 Gina Law 2885 59 241 40:40.0 13:17/M
10 Janet Clark 2733 51 259 43:02.7 13:58/M
11 LORI NIX 1406 57 267 43:34.6 14:19/M
12 Cassandra Self Winnsboro TX 1318 54 273 44:25.6 14:39/M
13 J ROSS 1442 55 278 44:45.8 14:38/M
14 Sandra Boles Henderson TX 2678 50 280 45:11.6 14:38/M
15 Beverly Haygood Brashear TX 2820 59 285 45:42.9 14:54/M
16 Sherry Chester 2732 57 296 47:29.8 15:33/M
17 Judith Beck 2667 51 297 47:30.5 15:29/M
18 Nancy Zismann 1405 55 325 49:28.1 16:00/M
19 Rhonda Stillwagoner 1338 55 329 49:57.3 16:21/M
20 Stacie Gregory 2808 52 342 51:25.2 17:06/M
21 Charlotte Buchanan 2701 50 346 51:45.2 17:14/M
22 Melissa Wix 1395 50 350 51:50.4 17:01/M
23 Becky Wix Sulphur Springs TX 1396 57 352 51:53.2 17:02/M
24 Janie Litzler 2894 59 364 52:53.7 17:35/M
25 Mary Denton Yantis TX 2761 57 367 53:08.2 17:17/M
26 Lisa Johnson 2863 52 368 53:14.4 17:14/M
27 Lori Ray Sulphur Springs TX 1291 56 370 53:32.6 17:23/M
28 TAMMY CARRELL 1413 53 377 54:28.7 17:46/M
29 Linda Crouch Sulphur Springs TX 2744 59 386 55:40.6 18:13/M
30 Cindy Taylor Sulphur Springs TX 1346 55 394 58:11.3 19:07/M
31 Janice Teer 1355 55 402 59:38.4 19:39/M
32 Susan McNally 2941 51 409 1:00:04.6 19:58/M
33 KAREN MORELAND 1433 56 424 1:02:39.0 20:32/M
34 Carole Kennedy Lone Oak TX 2880 56 428 1:06:12.3 21:55/M
35 Nikii Whitehead Lone Oak TX 1385 57 432 1:07:32.9 22:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Brewer 2692 64 122 32:17.7 10:31/M
2 Sandra Hurley Sulphur Springs TX 2841 61 151 34:06.4 11:24/M
3 Linda Fuller Sulphur Springs TX 2791 61 179 35:44.5 11:58/M
4 Donna Kelly 2876 66 300 47:37.6 15:35/M
5 Vickie Hathcoat 2818 65 338 51:11.1 16:38/M
6 Mary Jane Teetes Sulphur Springs TX 1357 69 359 52:26.6 17:00/M
7 Dianna McGregor Pickton TX 2934 68 361 52:41.8 17:14/M
8 Cheryl Sundheimer 1342 62 380 54:57.7 18:11/M
9 Karen Cook 2740 67 397 58:39.7 19:34/M
10 Seleta Edge 2770 66 429 1:07:28.9 22:01/M
11 DEBBIE FERGUSON 1446 61 434 1:07:36.0 22:02/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Temples Sulphur Springs TX 1359 70 307 48:06.4 15:36/M
2 Jeanne Ham Sulphur Springs TX 2812 72 340 51:17.0 16:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban Cruz 2747 17 1 18:39.0 6:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Pettingell Sulphur Springs TX 2991 51 14 22:16.2 7:13/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman Massey 2919 10 51 26:24.2 8:32/M
2 REESE HOLT 1427 13 52 26:24.9 8:48/M
3 Blake Pickering 1265 9 77 29:04.5 9:57/M
4 Julian Mejia 2957 10 81 29:07.0 9:35/M
5 Gavin Johnson 2861 14 106 31:09.1 10:19/M
6 JAYDON CARRELL 1409 11 128 32:41.5 10:58/M
7 Ryley Hughes 2838 10 135 32:55.5 11:07/M
8 Dalton Morgan 2967 14 154 34:22.9 11:20/M
9 Deacon Carpenter 2717 9 158 34:36.0 11:26/M
10 Austin Chaney Sulphur Springs TX 2721 13 167 34:56.7 11:33/M
11 Jerry Ramirez 1289 9 186 36:05.4 12:00/M
12 Crawford Johnson Sulphur Springs TX 2853 13 194 36:22.5 11:55/M
13 Cameron Johnson 2854 10 196 36:23.5 11:55/M
14 TRENTON AULSBROOK 1420 11 207 37:38.9 12:11/M
15 Jakson Medelline Sulphur Springs TX 2949 14 218 39:07.5 12:42/M
16 Cole Boylan 2689 8 224 39:17.2 13:01/M
17 Brycen Baxter 2665 10 237 40:23.5 13:07/M
18 Brooks Burgin Sulphur Springs TX 2707 10 247 41:57.7 13:54/M
19 Cade Baxter 2666 9 269 43:37.1 14:10/M
20 Brennan Lollar 2897 11 270 43:41.2 14:10/M
21 Wyatt Macaluso Irving TX 2907 8 275 44:37.4 14:29/M
22 Conner Blessing 1459 8 291 46:18.1 15:25/M
23 JACK BLESSING 1460 6 292 46:22.2 15:26/M
24 Zachary Brown 2700 10 294 46:23.7 14:59/M
25 BLAKE ROGERS 1430 10 298 47:33.5 15:32/M
26 Seth Howard 2836 4 407 1:00:04.0 19:32/M
27 HUCK DREMMAN 1448 2 433 1:07:35.8 22:01/M
DQ Lane Burge 2702 8 DQ --- 7:38/M
DQ Emerson Miesse 2959 8 DQ --- 7:37/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 39 39 DQ 24:11.5 7:52/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 5565 5565 DQ 29:05.6 9:49/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 5496 5496 DQ 38:47.5 13:02/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 766 766 DQ 39:39.7 13:11/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 6572 6572 DQ 44:00.3 14:12/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 5149 5149 DQ 45:45.1 14:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Palomino 2985 16 2 19:46.9 6:25/M
2 Nabian Ramirez 1282 18 3 19:58.0 6:29/M
3 Price Griggs Sulphur Springs TX 2810 16 7 21:07.9 6:51/M
4 Grayson McClure 2930 16 16 22:43.1 7:20/M
5 LAWRENCE WORTH 1423 19 25 24:04.7 7:50/M
6 Rolando Massey 2918 15 28 24:17.2 7:51/M
7 PRYOR THOMAS 1443 18 38 25:12.3 8:15/M
8 NOAH HENBY 1415 18 48 26:15.8 8:42/M
9 Zackery Burgin Sulphur Springs TX 2705 18 53 26:35.9 8:56/M
10 Jackson Darrow 2752 15 70 28:25.0 9:11/M
11 Matthew Johnson 2858 17 96 29:50.3 9:40/M
12 Dawson Carpenter 2716 15 101 30:41.1 10:10/M
13 Brennan Murray 2976 18 148 33:46.4 11:07/M
14 Jaxon Chaney 2723 17 170 35:05.2 11:22/M
15 JONATHAN Avarado 2660 18 172 35:08.3 11:25/M
16 Kole Johnson 2865 17 205 37:21.0 12:06/M
17 CONNOR Burgin Sulphur Springs TX 2706 17 228 39:38.6 13:09/M
18 Harrison Allen 2649 16 328 49:54.3 16:28/M
19 Lucas Johnson 2859 17 339 51:14.9 16:43/M
20 Luke Spoor 1336 17 343 51:32.2 16:41/M
21 Zachary Davis Sulphur Springs TX 2758 16 379 54:50.4 18:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yoan Preciado Winnsboro TX 1269 23 4 20:17.8 6:50/M
2 ROSS HICKS 1444 28 5 20:42.9 6:43/M
3 Zane Boles 2679 22 6 21:06.0 6:50/M
4 Isaac McNally 2939 25 8 21:29.9 7:07/M
5 Alejandro Sanchez Sulphur Springs TX 1309 25 9 21:31.1 7:18/M
6 TANNER BOLTON 1416 26 10 21:46.0 7:18/M
7 Eduardo Herrera 2824 26 12 22:07.1 7:34/M
8 JEFF BALL 1418 29 13 22:07.5 7:09/M
9 Neilson Pettingell Sulphur Springs TX 2992 20 17 23:02.2 7:31/M
10 Hunter Allen 2650 21 32 24:36.1 8:17/M
11 George Gomez Sulphur Springs TX 2802 25 40 25:16.2 8:13/M
12 Vicente Herrera 2825 29 59 27:13.0 9:12/M
13 Brett Hussong 2843 27 61 27:27.8 8:55/M
14 Spencer Berry 2670 29 64 27:41.5 9:36/M
15 Jesse Yancy 1398 24 97 30:00.2 9:51/M
16 Mizael Resendiz Sulphur Springs TX 1298 25 100 30:24.0 10:08/M
17 STEVEN NGUYEN 1452 28 119 32:14.5 10:27/M
18 Tate Ramirez 1288 28 150 33:49.3 11:32/M
19 Shane McQueen 2945 27 153 34:22.8 11:25/M
20 Philip Manning 2910 28 175 35:23.9 11:45/M
21 Tanner Ramirez 1287 21 187 36:05.9 12:01/M
22 Mitchell Ray 1292 24 188 36:06.2 12:01/M
23 Bryce Medelline Sulphur Springs TX 2948 23 219 39:08.7 12:41/M
24 Aaron Chenault 2730 27 319 48:49.0 15:50/M
25 Ben Watson Carrollton TX 1381 25 356 52:07.4 17:18/M
26 Jacob McNally 2944 28 405 59:53.1 19:54/M
27 Jake Moreland The Colony TX 2964 28 425 1:02:46.0 20:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miles Payne Houston TX 2987 30 19 23:32.8 7:55/M
2 Garrett Glass 2799 32 22 23:46.2 8:20/M
3 Travis Longino 2898 30 23 23:47.6 8:00/M
4 Gary Simmons 1329 36 24 23:50.7 7:41/M
5 Zack Boles Tomball TX 2681 31 26 24:10.8 7:51/M
6 WILL LONGINO 1424 33 29 24:21.3 8:10/M
7 Casey Self 1317 36 31 24:35.8 8:13/M
8 Martin McCormick 2931 36 34 24:49.5 8:32/M
9 Clayton Humphrey Como TX 2839 31 35 24:51.3 8:18/M
10 Daniel Bercaw 2669 38 44 25:30.0 8:45/M
11 Juan Pablo Ugalde Cumby TX 1371 33 69 28:24.3 9:13/M
12 Joshua Cruz 2749 32 71 28:26.1 9:50/M
13 Roberto Mejia Sulphur Springs TX 2955 34 78 29:05.6 9:49/M
14 Micah Payne Saltillo TX 2986 32 83 29:17.0 9:27/M
15 Adam Theall Murphy TX 1362 34 89 29:37.4 9:41/M
16 Miguel Palacios 2984 33 94 29:47.8 9:39/M
17 Chance Massey 2917 31 102 30:43.1 10:14/M
18 Chase Helm 2822 31 121 32:17.7 16:55/M
19 JOSE GARCIA 1445 31 133 32:47.8 11:02/M
20 Matthew Hughes Sulphur Springs TX 2837 38 136 32:57.1 11:08/M
21 CHRIS CARRELL 1407 36 147 33:44.0 11:18/M
22 Jaret Lytle 2905 33 160 34:42.2 11:20/M
23 Clay Wilks 1390 30 164 34:48.8 11:38/M
24 Andy Taylor 1350 35 193 36:14.2 11:52/M
25 Joel Williams 1392 36 201 36:57.0 12:15/M
26 Stephen Brewer Sulphur Springs TX 2690 37 223 39:14.7 12:52/M
27 Hunter Smith 1335 30 239 40:35.7 13:16/M
28 Wesley Purtee 1275 32 242 40:47.7 13:29/M
29 Gonzalo Mejia 2956 36 248 41:58.4 13:44/M
30 Gary Reiber 1297 37 251 42:26.8 14:00/M
31 William Utt 1373 35 289 46:04.5 15:10/M
32 Cliff Blessing 1458 37 293 46:22.9 15:27/M
33 John Litzler 2892 33 345 51:44.7 17:11/M
34 Kiffer Davis Sulphur Springs TX 2755 30 355 52:06.2 17:18/M
35 Jay Sundheimer 1340 38 378 54:47.5 18:08/M
36 Daniel Scheiber 1312 33 392 57:19.6 19:00/M
37 Ryan Forster Sulphur Springs TX 2783 36 423 1:02:30.0 20:37/M
38 Bruce Taylor 1349 37 427 1:05:14.5 21:19/M
39 MITCHELL DREMMAN 1451 32 431 1:07:31.3 22:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAMES DUVINS 1456 43 27 24:12.2 7:52/M
2 Matt Petty Cumby TX 2995 45 41 25:18.1 8:22/M
3 Pedro Salinas 1308 40 47 25:45.4 8:25/M
4 Greg Cravens 2741 44 54 26:39.3 8:43/M
5 Tony Sewell Keller TX 1324 41 58 26:55.0 8:55/M
6 Darren Kindle 2882 49 65 27:46.1 9:09/M
7 Shannon Pickering Brashear TX 1266 44 82 29:07.2 9:58/M
8 Shannon Clawson 2735 47 99 30:21.8 9:55/M
9 Glenn Wiedenbeck 1386 46 114 31:38.9 10:19/M
10 Robert Lenington 2889 43 123 32:22.7 10:47/M
11 Craig Johnson Sulphur Springs TX 2851 48 195 36:23.0 11:55/M
12 David Kelly Sulphur Springs TX 2877 42 204 37:10.0 12:18/M
13 Chris Clark 2734 47 217 39:04.0 12:41/M
14 Shawn Boylan 2688 40 225 39:18.2 13:01/M
15 Eric Voss 1377 46 230 39:43.5 12:52/M
16 Trey Norris Sulphur Springs TX 2979 47 277 44:41.6 14:49/M
17 Sotero Ramirez 1285 49 281 45:12.5 15:13/M
18 Scott Smith 1334 46 304 47:44.6 15:32/M
19 Jon Allen 2651 49 331 49:59.9 16:29/M
20 Thad Gregory Sulphur Springs TX 2807 49 341 51:24.7 17:06/M
21 Craig Vance 1374 48 344 51:36.5 16:46/M
22 Craig Sjostrom Arlington TX 1331 41 375 54:02.5 17:31/M
23 Dustin Howard 2834 42 384 55:26.3 18:00/M
24 Stanley Aulsbrook 2659 48 419 1:02:11.3 20:06/M
25 Martin Fielder Sulphur Springs TX 2780 49 422 1:02:29.6 20:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Faulkner 2776 52 15 22:23.4 7:27/M
2 Brian Bowers Sulphur Springs TX 2684 51 46 25:36.9 8:17/M
3 Oscar Medelline Sulphur Springs TX 2947 50 68 28:23.3 9:13/M
4 JOHN BURNSIDE 1426 51 74 28:39.3 9:28/M
5 Andy Crouch Sulphur Springs TX 2745 58 92 29:44.6 9:43/M
6 Keith Boles Henderson TX 2677 54 117 31:52.0 10:20/M
7 Kyle Brock Waukee IA 2697 52 131 32:45.9 10:36/M
8 Curtis Tippit 1366 59 178 35:36.8 11:50/M
9 Darin Hart 2817 54 190 36:07.6 11:43/M
10 Tony Wilks Sulphur Springs TX 1389 54 227 39:22.7 13:06/M
11 Wade Johnston Sulphur Springs TX 2866 50 244 40:55.7 13:16/M
12 MONTY TIPPS 1453 50 322 48:54.2 15:48/M
13 Paul Eddins Sulphur Springs TX 2768 53 353 52:00.0 16:57/M
14 James Litzler 2895 59 362 52:47.5 17:35/M
15 Keith McNally 2940 55 408 1:00:04.4 19:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Haygood Brashear TX 2821 62 288 45:51.8 14:56/M
2 Craig Sundheimer 1341 62 336 50:41.9 16:48/M
3 Mike Brock Sulphur Springs TX 2695 61 381 54:58.3 17:56/M
4 Ronnie Temples Sulphur Springs TX 1358 63 389 56:33.7 18:35/M
5 James Hathcoat 2819 65 435 1:08:22.6 22:12/M
6 GERALD BREWER 1421 62 436 1:08:23.2 22:12/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Adams 2645 74 36 25:01.7 8:43/M
2 Sam Sevier 1457 71 279 45:03.8 15:03/M
3 John Cook 2739 70 295 46:38.6 15:07/M
4 Lee Teetes 1356 70 358 52:24.6 17:00/M
 

10k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wenneker 536 36 9 45:02.8 7:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrissy April Brashear TX 506 45 19 52:38.8 8:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Summer Brooks Sulphur Springs TX 508 19 11 48:51.8 8:00/M
2 Sydney Washburn Sulphur Springs TX 535 17 14 49:40.6 8:10/M
3 Hannah Dixon Sulphur Springs TX 513 19 21 53:01.8 8:34/M
4 Cameron Horton 521 18 34 1:01:05.1 10:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriana Ortiz 527 24 18 52:27.3 8:29/M
2 Amanda Mendoza 2958 28 26 57:48.4 9:37/M
3 Madi Ramirez 1286 23 27 58:04.8 9:40/M
4 Alayne Horton Sulphur Springs TX 520 27 29 58:29.6 9:39/M
5 Michelle Osornio 528 24 30 58:41.9 9:29/M
6 Angela Allison Sulphur Springs TX 504 27 32 1:00:18.2 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Shultz Sulphur Springs TX 1325 39 10 48:45.0 8:00/M
2 Jessica Reddin 530 30 38 1:12:40.1 11:50/M
3 Katie Edge 515 37 39 1:13:38.8 12:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Looney Sulphur Springs TX 523 44 23 56:09.9 9:23/M
2 Sabrina Ramirez 1284 49 28 58:18.9 9:42/M
3 Tricia Griffin Brashear TX 516 49 31 59:38.9 9:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Allen 502 53 25 57:08.3 9:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Thornton Sulphur Springs TX 534 18 1 36:23.2 5:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Hunter Mount Pleasant TX 522 47 8 44:22.3 7:13/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EMILIANO MEJIA 1431 14 6 42:00.4 6:52/M
2 Nick Burney Sulphur Springs TX 509 10 20 52:56.2 8:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Mejia Sulphur Springs TX 524 15 5 41:47.0 6:45/M
2 Juan Gudino 517 19 24 56:44.1 9:16/M
3 TY LOPEZ 551 18 35 1:01:14.3 10:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATHAN MABRY 550 21 4 40:53.9 6:37/M
2 Oscar Aguayo 501 26 12 49:09.5 8:03/M
3 Jesse Ortiz 526 21 13 49:23.1 7:59/M
4 Ryan Chianese 511 21 33 1:01:00.5 10:03/M
5 Marron Allison Sulphur Springs TX 505 28 37 1:04:10.5 10:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Rodriguez Sulphur Springs TX 531 32 2 36:49.3 5:57/M
2 Ryan Bocskay 507 39 3 40:40.9 6:37/M
3 Rigo Mejia 525 39 7 43:59.6 7:13/M
4 Blake Hill 518 33 15 49:51.1 8:12/M
5 Jonathan Edge 514 38 22 53:59.1 8:46/M
6 Josh Hood 519 30 40 1:15:18.2 12:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Fuller Sulphur Springs TX 2790 59 16 49:53.0 8:11/M
2 Mike Allen 503 52 36 1:02:48.3 10:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pearson Sulphur Springs TX 529 61 17 50:05.8 8:07/M