|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Spring Classic Horse
Show - April 28 |
Judge: |
Michael Tate,
Blairsville, Ga. |
|
|
|
|
Class |
Horse's Name |
Rider |
Owner |
Address |
|
|
(1)
Leadline (8 entries) |
|
|
|
Rhett |
Hattie Johnson Robinson |
Hattie Johnson Robinson |
Ft. Blackmore, Va. |
|
Uncle Buckets |
Elijah Penniman |
Emily Penniman |
Coeburn, Va. |
|
Gideon |
Taylor Sykes |
|
Coeburn, Va. |
|
CoCo |
Brooklyn Finch |
|
Coeburn, Va. |
|
Jessee Mack |
Natalie Hall & Kacee Dockery |
Christy Miracle |
Church Hill, Tn. |
|
Pot-O-Gold |
Savannah Cornett |
|
Kingsport, Tn. |
|
Kicker |
|
Crystal Ritchie |
Coeburn, Va. |
|
Thunder |
Bella Gillenwater |
Bella Gillenwater |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
(2)
Model Class (3 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Bobby's True Faith |
Josie Smith |
Josie Smith |
Fall Branch, Tn. |
2nd |
Stormy |
Laken Shreve |
Laken Shreve |
Castlewood, Va. |
3rd |
Rowdy's Little Beauty |
Dale Spivey |
Dale Spivey |
Jonesville, Va. |
|
|
|
(3)
2 & 3 Year Old Country Racking (7 entries) |
|
|
1st |
EZD Falcon's Daddy Rabbit |
David Hubbard |
Scott & Kim Adkins |
Coeburn, Va. |
2nd |
She's Keepin Score |
Rebekah Williams |
Rebekah Williams |
Rogersville, Tn. |
3rd |
Silver Lady |
Brandon Dockery |
Brandon Dockery |
Duffield, Va. |
4th |
Strokers Scooten Bay-B |
Susie Wright |
Susie Wright |
Rose Hill, Va. |
5th |
The Reverand's Hope |
Jason Finch |
LTR Stables |
Coeburn, Va. |
|
|
|
(4)
Open Western Pleasure (0 entries) |
|
|
|
|
(5)
Ladies Racking (6 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Raider |
Natasha Shortridge |
Jessica Shortridge |
Castlewood, Va. |
2nd |
Windy Bay |
Jaimie McGlothlin |
Jaimie McGlothlin |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
Tombstone's Enforcer |
LeAnna Stapleton |
Windy Hill Stables |
Nickelsville, Va. |
4th |
Rawhide's Working Man |
Teresa Williams |
Teresa Williams |
Rogersville, Tn. |
5th |
Sweet Cash |
Chasity Cox |
Chasity Cox |
Clintwood, Va. |
|
|
|
(6)
Juvenile Trail Racking (8 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Ms. Ellusion |
Celina Akers |
High Hope Stables |
Honaker, Va. |
2nd |
Houdini |
Kyla McMillan |
Greg Easterling |
Weber City, Va. |
3rd |
Golds Check Mary |
Josh Eaton |
Josh Eaton |
Honaker, Va. |
4th |
Midnight Dreamer |
Savannah Vicars |
Circle V Stables |
Nickelsville, Va. |
5th |
R & S Honey Bear |
Kaitlyn McMillan |
Scott & Rhonda Egan |
Weber City, Va. |
|
|
(7)
Spotted Country Pleasure (7 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Patches Invasion |
Jamie Tipton |
Jamie Tipton |
Hampton, Tn. |
2nd |
Cherokee |
Joe Roop |
Joe Roop |
Gate City, Va. |
3rd |
Sky Dancer |
Trina Vermillion |
Trina Vermillion |
Hiltons, Va. |
4th |
Gideon |
Junior Shupe |
LTR Stables |
Coeburn, Va. |
5th |
GI Joe |
Melanie Stinson |
Melanie Stinson |
Honaker, Va. |
|
|
(8)
Mares & Geldings Pacing (9 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Lil Teller |
Karen Smith |
Rebel Pride Farm |
Church Hill, Tn. |
2nd |
Dinns Mopey |
Wayne Kiser |
Connie Kiser |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
Jelly Bean |
Morgan Mullins |
Morgan Mullins |
Jewell Ridge, Va. |
4th |
Lay Down Sally |
Tammy Kiser |
Tammy Kiser |
Honaker, Va. |
5th |
Striker's Jewell |
Jonathan McGlothlin |
Jonathan McGlothlin |
Honaker, Va. |
|
|
|
|
(9)
Country Saddle (4 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Honey Bun |
Rebekah Williams |
Teresa Williams |
Rogersville, Tn. |
2nd |
Abby |
Brittany Dockery |
Cedar Point Farm |
Nickelsville, Va. |
3rd |
Gold Check Mary |
Josh Eaton |
David & Jodi Eaton |
Honaker, Va. |
4th |
Gold's Rowdy Moon |
Tony Smith |
Rebel Pride Farm |
Church Hill, Tn. |
|
|
(10)
Juvenile Walk / Trot or Jog (2 entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Nickie's Golden Sand |
Kyla McMillan |
North Fork Stables |
Weber City, Va. |
2nd |
Socks |
Kaitlyn McMillan |
North Fork Stables |
Weber City, Va. |
|
|
(11) Flat Shod Racking (3
entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Tombstone's Enforcer |
LeAnna Stapleton |
Windy Hill Stable |
Nickelsville, Va. |
2nd |
Princess |
Susan Cross |
Susan Cross |
Kingsport, Tn. |
3rd |
Tombstone's Iron Will |
Danny Parks |
Danny Parks |
Nickelsville, Va. |
|
|
(12)
2 & 3 Year Old Trail Racking (2 entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Double Eagle |
Shannon McCoy |
Racking G Stables |
Dungannon, Va. |
2nd |
Trip |
Corey Counts |
Karen McCrary |
Kingsport, Tn. |
|
|
|
|
(13)
Youth Go As You Please (7 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Raider |
Jessica Shortridge |
Jessica Shortridge |
Castlewood, Va. |
2nd |
Sadie |
Colton Stinson |
Colton Stinson |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
Gold Checks Mary |
Josh Eaton |
David & Jodi Eaton |
Honaker, Va. |
4th |
Midnight Dreamer |
Savannah Vicars |
Circle V Stables |
Nickelsville, Va. |
5th |
Thunder |
Devynn Osborne |
Devynn Osborne |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
|
(14)
Ladies Country Racking (10 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Jose's Sirius Black |
Ginger Bartlett Gilmer |
Ginger Bartlett Gilmer |
Nickelsville, Va. |
2nd |
Stormy |
Laken Shreve |
Laken Shreve |
Castlewood, Va. |
3rd |
Tombstone's Iron Will |
LeAnna Stapleton |
Danny Parks |
Nickelsville, Va. |
4th |
Sunriser's Jewell |
Leigh Rasnic |
Leigh Rasnic |
Gate City, Va. |
5th |
Sun's Mercury Rising |
Emily Bevins |
Lazy M Farm |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
|
|
(15)
Walking Country Pleasure (2 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Domino Pride Design |
Dale Spivey |
Dale Spivey |
Jonesville, Va. |
2nd |
Bobby's True Faith |
Josie Smith |
Josie Smith |
Fall Branch, Tn. |
|
|
(16)
ASB Open Racking (4 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Rooster |
Jeff Flanary |
North Fork Stables |
Weber City, Va. |
2nd |
Tink |
Matt Flanary |
North Fork Stables |
Weber City, Va. |
3rd |
Broadways Lady |
Sandy Flanary |
North Fork Stables |
Weber City, Va. |
4th |
Diesel |
Mark Vicars |
Circle V Stables |
Nickelsville, Va. |
|
|
(17)
Mens Country Pleasure (11 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Izza General Lady |
Jamie Tipton |
Jamie Tipton |
Hampton, Tn. |
2nd |
Breann's Evening Lady |
J.J. Eaton |
J.J. Eaton |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
The Corporate Scoudral |
Scotty Tipton |
Scotty Tipton |
Gate City, Va. |
4th |
Cherokee |
Joe Roop |
Joe Roop |
Gate City, Va. |
5th |
Elmer's Milligram |
Tony Dockery |
Triple D Stables |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
(18)
Best Juvenile Rider (4 entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Ms. Ellusion |
Celina Akers |
High Hope Stables |
Honaker, Va. |
2nd |
R & S Honey Bear |
Kaitlyn McMillan |
Scott & Rhonda Egan |
Kingsport, Tn. |
3rd |
Kojak |
Bailee Bryant |
Bailey Bryant |
Dungannon, Va. |
4th |
Dangers Grace of Hope |
Haley Stanley |
J & M Stables |
Clintwood, Va. |
|
|
(19)
Ladies Trail Racking (11 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Ms. Ellusion |
Carlene Wilson |
High Hope Stables |
Honaker, Va. |
2nd |
Sugar |
Sandy Flanary |
North Fork Stables |
Weber City, Va. |
3rd |
Jassmine |
Amanda Dutton |
Amanda Dutton |
McClure, Va. |
4th |
Sweet Cash |
Chasity Cox |
Letcher Lee |
Clintwood, Va. |
5th |
Justified |
Emili Fleming |
Fleming Farm |
Clintwood, Va. |
|
|
(20)
Mens Racking (4 entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Rowdy's Rebel Gold |
Tony Smith |
Rebel Pride Farm |
Church Hill, Tn. |
2nd |
Tombstone's Iron Will |
Danny Parks |
Danny Parks |
Nickelsville, Va. |
3rd |
Sick Em Sam |
Cory Powers |
James Powers |
Rogersville, Tn. |
4th |
Windy Bay |
Mike McGlothlin |
Mike McGlothlin |
Honaker, Va. |
|
|
(21)
Juvenile Country Pleasure (5 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Jessee Mack's Black Magic |
Jessie Brown |
Christy Miracle |
Mt. Carmel, Tn. |
2nd |
Sky Dancer |
Victoria Blessing |
Trina Vermillion |
Hiltons, Va. |
3rd |
Gold Checks Mary |
Josh Eaton |
Josh Eaton |
Honaker, Va. |
4th |
Little Rascals Spitten Image |
Haley Stanley |
J & M Stables |
Clintwood, Va. |
5th |
|
Bailey Bryant |
Bailey Bryant |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
(22)
Stick Horse (6 entries) |
|
|
|
|
Chocolate Train |
Elijah Penniman |
Elijah Penniman |
Coeburn, Va. |
|
Stinky |
Gavin Roop |
Gavin Roop |
Gate City, Va. |
|
Kicker 2 |
Payton Gibson |
Payton Gibson |
Wise, Va. |
|
Aydan Trent |
Aydan Trent |
Rogersville, Tn. |
|
Grace |
Anna Compton |
Anna Compton |
Nickelsville, Va. |
|
Star |
Brianna Vandiver |
Brianna Vandiver |
Coeburn, Va. |
|
|
(23)
Keg Shod Racking (11 entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Rowdy's Rebel Gold |
Tony Smith |
Rebel Pride Farm |
Church Hill, Tn. |
2nd |
Raider |
Natasha Shortridge |
Jessica Shortridge |
Castlewood, Va. |
3rd |
Fleets Cruize |
Marta Hill |
Fleetwood Johnson |
Bean Station, Tn. |
4th |
Strokers Scooten Bay-B |
Susie Wright |
Susie Wright |
Rose Hill, Va. |
5th |
Rawhide's Working Man |
Teresa Williams |
Teresa Williams |
Rogersville, Tn. |
|
|
(24)
Go As You Please - Trot or Jog (3 entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Nikkie's Golden Sand |
Kyla McMillan |
|
Kingsport, Tn. |
2nd |
Uncle Buckets |
Emily Penniman |
Emily Penniman |
Coeburn, Va. |
3rd |
Socks |
Kaitlyn McMillan |
|
Gate City, Va. |
|
|
(25)
Open Pacing (10 entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Streaker-E |
Wayne Kiser |
Connie Kiser |
Honaker, Va. |
2nd |
Striker |
Jonathon McGlothlin |
Jonathon McGlothlin |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
Lil Teller |
Karen Smith |
Rebel Pride Farm |
Church Hill, Tn. |
4th |
Maggie |
Jonathon Moore |
Jonathon Moore |
Clintwood, Va. |
5th |
Diva |
Daniel Rose |
Daniel Rose |
Coeburn, Va. |
|
|
(26)
Men's Country Racking (6 entries) |
|
|
1st |
The Dollar Beauty |
Marvin Hall |
Marvin Hall |
Gate City, Va. |
2nd |
Commanche's White Diamond |
Jared Dye |
High Hope Stables |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
The Corporate Scoundral |
Jamie Tipton |
Scotty Tipton |
Gate City, Va. |
4th |
Sunriser's Jewell |
Wes Rasnic |
Leigh Rasnic |
Gate City, Va. |
5th |
Sun's Mercury Rising |
Junior Lane |
Lazy M Farm |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
(27)
Best Junior Rider (5 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Raider |
Jessica Shortridge |
Jessica Shortridge |
Castlewood, Va. |
2nd |
Sadie |
Colton Stinson |
Colton Stinson |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
Midnight Dreamer |
Savannah Vicars |
Circle V Stables |
Nickelsville, Va. |
4th |
Hannah Hope |
Samantha Brown |
Stacy Brown |
Castlewood, Va. |
5th |
Thunder |
Devynn Osborne |
|
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
(28)
Open Keg Shod Country Pleasure (7 entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Breann's Evening Lady |
J.J. Eaton |
J.J. Eaton |
Honaker, Va. |
2nd |
Sugar |
Jeff Flanary |
North Fork Stables |
Weber City, Va. |
3rd |
All Jazzed Up |
Jared Dye |
|
Honaker, Va. |
4th |
Ethie |
Scotty Tipton |
Scotty Tipton |
Gate City, Va. |
5th |
Thunder |
Aneshia Stidham |
Aneshia Stidham |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
(29)
Flat Shod Style Racking (2 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Tombstone's Enforcer |
LeAnna Stapleton |
Windy Hill Farm |
Nickelsville, Va. |
2nd |
Little Man |
Angela Hileman |
Tim Townes |
Castlewood, Va. |
|
|
(30)
Open Go As You Please (13 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Sky Dancer |
Trina Vermillion |
Trina Vermillion |
Hiltons, Va. |
2nd |
Apaches Dreamer |
Aneshia Stidham |
Aneshia Stidham |
Dungannon, Va. |
3rd |
Houdini |
Kyla McMillan |
Greg Easterling |
Kingsport, Tn. |
4th |
The General Principle |
Susan Cross |
Susan Cross |
Kingsport, Tn. |
5th |
Ben |
Tina Tipton |
Tina Tipton |
Gate City, Va. |
|
|
(31)
Juvenile Country Racking (7 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Commanche's White Diamond |
Celina Akers |
High Hope Stables |
Honaker, Va. |
2nd |
Dangers Grace of Hope |
Haley Stanley |
J & M Stables |
Clintwood, Va. |
3rd |
Thunder Struck |
Ashley Jarnigan |
Glen Jarnigan |
Rogersville,Tn. |
4th |
Hannah Hope |
Madison Phipps |
Stacy Brown |
Castlewood, Va. |
5th |
Jolene |
LeAnna McNulty |
LeAnna McNulty |
Honaker, Va. |
|
|
(32)
Men's Trail Racking (10 entries) |
|
|
|
1st |
Justified |
Jon Fleming |
Fleming Stables |
Clintwood, Va. |
2nd |
Ms. Ellusion |
Jared Dye |
High Hope Stables |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
Sugar |
Jeff Flanary |
North Fork Stables |
Weber City, Va. |
4th |
Sender of Sun |
Deetsie Vermillion |
Trina Vermillion |
Hiltons, Va. |
5th |
R & S Honey Bear |
Scott Egan |
Scott Egan |
Weber City, Va. |
|
|
(33)
Ladies Country Pleasure (9 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Elmers Milligram |
Vanessa Dockery |
Triple D Stables |
Dungannon, Va. |
2nd |
Stormy |
Laken Shreve |
Laken Shreve |
Castlewood, Va. |
3rd |
Sun's Cappuccino |
Trina Vermillion |
Trina Vermillion |
Hiltons, Va. |
4th |
Big John |
Brittany Ferguson |
Brittany Ferguson |
Kingsport, Tn. |
5th |
Dollar's Sophia |
LeAnna Stapleton |
Windy Hill Stables |
Nickelsville, Va. |
|
|
(34)
Speed Racking (5 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Dark Storm Rollin |
Marta Hill |
Jeff Hill |
Abingdon, Va. |
2nd |
Street Walker |
Steven McNulty |
Steven McNulty |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
Undertaker's Morticia |
Amanda Dutton |
Amanda Dutton |
McClure, Va. |
4th |
Humming Bird |
Shawn McCoy |
|
Big Stone Gap, Va. |
5th |
Thunder Struck |
Tony Smith |
Glen Jarnigan |
Rogersville, Tn. |
|
|
|
(35)
Jack Benny & Lucille Ball (5 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Bean |
Wes Rasnic |
Wes Rasnic |
Gate City, Va. |
2nd |
Kate |
Joe Osborne |
Harold Osborne |
Dungannon, Va. |
3rd |
Pinto Beans |
Trina Vermillion |
Trina Vermillion |
Hiltons, Va. |
4th |
Sugar |
Jeff Flanary |
North Fork Stables |
Weber City, Va. |
5th |
R & S Honey Bear |
Scott Egan |
Scott & Rhonda Egan |
Weber City, Va. |
|
|
|
|
(36) Open Juvenile Pleasure Championship (2 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Sky Dancer |
Victoria Blessing |
Trina Vermillion |
Hiltons, Va. |
2nd |
Kojak |
Bailey Bryant |
Bailey Bryant |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
|
(37) Open Country Racking Championship (8 entries) |
|
|
1st |
The Dollar Beauty |
Marvin Hall |
Marvin Hall |
Gate City, Va. |
2nd |
Stormy |
Laken Shreve |
Cedar Ridge Stables |
Castlewood, Va. |
3rd |
She's Keepin Score |
Rebekah Williams |
Rebekah Williams |
Rogersville, Tn. |
4th |
Commanche's White Diamond |
Celina Akers |
High Hope Stables |
Honaker, Va. |
5th |
The Corporate Scoundral |
Jamie Tipton |
Scotty & Tina Tipton |
Gate City, Va. |
|
|
(38) Open Trail Racking Championship (5 entries) |
|
|
1st |
Justified |
Jon Fleming |
Fleming Stables |
Clintwood, Va. |
2nd |
Ms. Ellusion |
Jared Dye |
High Hope Stables |
Honaker, Va. |
3rd |
Midnight Dreamer |
Mark Vicars |
Circle V Stables |
Nickelsville, Va. |
4th |
Sender of Sun |
Deetsie Vermillion |
Trina Vermillion |
Hiltons, Va. |
5th |
Cow Girl Black Magic |
Buck Finch |
Buck Finch |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
|
(39) Open Country Pleasure Championship (6 entries) |
|
|
|
|
1st |
Breann's Evening Lady |
J.J. Eaton |
J.J. Eaton |
Honaker, Va. |
2nd |
Sun's Cappuccino |
Trina Vermillion |
Trina Vermillion |
Hiltons, Va. |
3rd |
Cherokee |
Joe Roop |
Joe Roop |
Gate City, Va. |
4th |
Silver Lady |
Brandon Dockery |
Brandon Dockery |
Duffield, Va. |
5th |
Elmer's Milligram |
Vanessa Dockery |
Triple D Stables |
Dungannon, Va. |
|
|
|
(40)
Open Racking Championship (0 entries) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Entries |
237 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|