Cory Ausenbaugh Memorial Scholarship 5k/Fun Run

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Results by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com
Fun Run

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Runyon Prosper TX 109 41 M 1 16-59 21:53.8 7:05/M
2 Randy Taylor 121 37 M 2 16-59 22:00.8 7:09/M
3 Robert Dennen Prosper TX 34 47 M 3 16-59 23:11.3 7:30/M
4 Gary Mchone 94 45 M 4 16-59 23:21.9 7:34/M
5 Stephen Hyatt 65 25 M 5 16-59 23:50.8 7:50/M
6 Jason Laventure 84 25 M 6 16-59 23:51.7 7:50/M
7 Jake Leeper 86 25 M 7 16-59 23:53.9 7:50/M
8 Andrew Taylor 122 10 M 1 0-15 23:55.7 7:44/M
9 Brett Waltz 128 25 M 8 16-59 24:46.0 7:59/M
10 Bryan Ausenbaugh Prosper TX 5 48 M 9 16-59 24:59.3 8:13/M
11 Robert Slencak Prosper TX 117 47 M 10 16-59 25:05.2 8:08/M
12 Justin Beamis Oak Point TX 22 33 M 11 16-59 25:23.1 8:19/M
13 Carl Kincaid Valley View TX 73 26 M 12 16-59 25:24.1 8:19/M
14 Nicholas Mann Prosper TX 88 11 M 2 0-15 25:41.1 8:19/M
15 Amber Kuehn Frisco TX 79 37 F 1 16-59 25:54.4 8:23/M
16 Boston Kuehn 80 8 M 3 0-15 25:54.8 8:23/M
17 DANIEL MANN 131 37 M 13 16-59 25:55.7 8:24/M
18 Susan Mchone Prosper TX 93 47 F 2 16-59 26:18.4 8:31/M
19 Morgan Gagliardino Prosper TX 43 33 F 3 16-59 26:26.1 8:35/M
20 PAUL CAMPBELL 1192 34 M 14 16-59 26:36.3 8:38/M
21 Rebecca Selle Prosper TX 111 33 F 4 16-59 27:22.5 8:53/M
22 Arturo Gomez Ramirez Anna TX 51 41 M 15 16-59 27:28.6 8:54/M
23 Armando Alvarado 18 25 M 16 16-59 27:36.1 9:02/M
24 Addison Klause 77 11 F 1 0-15 27:37.3 8:55/M
25 Keith Steel 119 25 M 17 16-59 27:41.7 9:04/M
26 SHANE BEESINGER 136 40 M 18 16-59 27:46.6 9:01/M
27 Trista Jones Prosper TX 66 33 F 5 16-59 27:57.4 9:06/M
28 Katrina Charles Prosper TX 29 47 F 6 16-59 28:07.3 9:08/M
29 Hayden Charles 30 11 M 4 0-15 28:30.9 9:13/M
30 Brad Brunott Frisco TX 26 25 M 19 16-59 28:55.9 9:27/M
31 Katie Taylor 123 7 F 2 0-15 29:11.1 9:28/M
32 Deana Taylor Prosper TX 120 38 F 7 16-59 29:11.8 9:28/M
33 Tim Phillips McKinney TX 103 53 M 20 16-59 29:12.9 9:29/M
34 DALLAS WYMES 132 49 M 21 16-59 29:48.4 9:40/M
35 Mike Roper 106 48 M 22 16-59 29:54.2 9:42/M
36 Denise Roper Prosper TX 105 53 F 8 16-59 30:07.2 9:46/M
37 LESLIE CORBETT 137 35 F 9 16-59 30:46.6 9:58/M
38 Jeremy Kramer 78 25 M 23 16-59 30:50.8 10:05/M
39 Cristina Lopez Prosper TX 87 37 F 10 16-59 30:51.5 10:01/M
40 Kelly Goss Prosper TX 52 28 F 11 16-59 31:02.6 10:04/M
41 Armando Fernandez Decatur TX 41 60 M 1 Top Fin 32:06.1 10:23/M
42 Kristen Langley Prosper TX 83 44 F 12 16-59 32:36.0 10:33/M
43 Nicole Hodges Prosper TX 60 45 F 13 16-59 32:39.4 10:36/M
44 Jeff Hodges 61 46 M 24 16-59 32:40.5 10:36/M
45 Kadi McCauley Prosper TX 1042 25 F 14 16-59 32:53.9 10:42/M
46 ASHLYNNE AHL 135 25 F 15 16-59 32:54.5 10:42/M
47 Brenden Dusza 38 10 M 5 0-15 33:28.5 10:56/M
48 Shannon Dusza Celina TX 37 38 F 16 16-59 33:29.1 10:56/M
49 Daniel Rose Prosper TX 107 47 M 25 16-59 33:38.3 10:55/M
50 Rachel Rose 108 46 F 17 16-59 33:40.6 10:56/M
51 Cindy Jones Nyland Prosper TX 67 48 F 18 16-59 34:01.8 11:03/M
52 Jason McConnell Prosper TX 91 40 M 26 16-59 34:15.6 11:13/M
53 Jonah McConnell 92 13 M 6 0-15 34:21.7 11:13/M
54 SHELLEY BAIRD 130 45 F 19 16-59 35:11.0 11:26/M
55 Kyle Mills Celina TX 95 35 M 27 16-59 35:41.0 11:39/M
56 Stephanie Easterling Frisco TX 39 35 F 20 16-59 36:17.9 11:51/M
57 CARSON COOLEY 1194 10 M 7 0-15 36:30.0 11:48/M
58 KRISTI COOLEY 1193 38 F 21 16-59 36:30.3 11:48/M
59 Cara Kessler 1033 25 F 22 16-59 38:44.5 12:37/M
60 Abbey Childress 32 18 F 23 16-59 38:52.7 12:41/M
61 Catherine Duke Prosper TX 36 36 F 24 16-59 39:07.7 12:45/M
62 Hailey Graham 55 8 F 3 0-15 41:54.1 13:36/M
63 Jason Graham 56 34 M 28 16-59 41:54.4 13:36/M
64 Ann Layden Prosper TX 85 63 F 1 Top Fin 45:16.4 14:41/M
65 Dani Agent 1001 25 F 25 16-59 46:26.2 15:05/M
66 Charles Childress Celina TX 31 51 M 29 16-59 52:50.0 17:11/M
67 Ethan Kern 71 13 M 8 0-15 53:07.1 17:19/M
68 Chris Kern Prosper TX 68 45 M 30 16-59 53:07.3 17:19/M
69 Gina Kern Prosper TX 69 49 F 26 16-59 53:40.5 17:30/M
70 Caroline Kern Prosper TX 70 11 F 4 0-15 53:41.0 17:30/M
71 Tonya Holmes Prosper TX 62 40 F 27 16-59 57:24.6 18:41/M
72 Matt Holmes 63 37 M 31 16-59 57:24.9 18:41/M
73 James Ausenbaugh Marietta GA 20 68 M 2 Top Fin 59:14.8 19:21/M
74 JB Ausenbaugh 4 19 M 32 16-59 59:15.9 19:20/M
75 Lorris Atkinson 1002 25 F 28 16-59 1:00:04.7 19:30/M
76 Hannah Becerra 1003 25 F 29 16-59 1:00:06.7 19:30/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 737 737 M DQ 0-15 --- ---
Top  

Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 PRESTON MCCOOL 1199 12 M 1 Top Fin 6:50.5 6:53/M
2 Seth Blasingame 1007 12 M 2 Top Fin 7:05.5 7:07/M
3 BRAEDON LEHMAN 1187 10 M 3 Top Fin 7:17.6 7:20/M
4 Branson Langley 1040 8 M 1 0- 9 7:36.7 7:39/M
5 Mason Scogin 110 11 M 1 10-99 8:23.8 8:26/M
6 Weston Langley 1039 6 M 2 0- 9 9:08.4 9:11/M
7 Riley McConnell 1044 11 F 1 Top Fin 9:30.6 9:34/M
8 Joshua Duke 1020 8 M 3 0- 9 9:45.8 10:19/M
9 Camille McConnell 1043 8 F 2 Top Fin 10:39.4 10:43/M
10 Jill Sentlingar 113 25 F 3 Top Fin 10:41.8 10:48/M
11 Jacob Sentlingar 112 10 M 2 10-99 11:04.4 11:11/M
12 Evan Petermeier Prosper TX 102 11 M 3 10-99 11:40.1 11:40/M
13 Tim Nyland 1153 50 M 4 10-99 12:22.0 12:22/M
14 Ava Nyland 1152 7 F 1 0- 9 12:22.0 12:22/M
15 CORY WILLIAMSON 1189 38 M 5 10-99 12:26.9 12:31/M
16 AMANDA WILLIAMSON 1188 41 F 1 10-99 12:27.4 12:32/M
17 Jason Kjar Prosper TX 75 43 M 6 10-99 13:03.9 13:16/M
18 Christina Kjar 76 37 F 2 10-99 13:11.3 13:15/M
19 Barry McPherson Prosper TX 1045 54 M 7 10-99 13:34.3 13:38/M
20 Abby Covington 1014 11 F 3 10-99 14:33.8 14:55/M
21 Kelli Smith McKinney TX 118 46 F 4 10-99 15:45.7 16:14/M
22 LEAH PEREZ 134 4 F 2 0- 9 15:47.8 15:52/M
23 LIVIO PEREZ 133 40 M 8 10-99 15:48.7 15:52/M
24 Beatriz Valencia 1172 50 F 5 10-99 15:52.8 16:14/M
25 Jess Mullins Frisco TX 101 33 F 6 10-99 16:28.8 16:44/M
26 Beverly Giacomazzi Little Elm TX 48 31 F 7 10-99 16:29.8 16:45/M
27 Michelle Blasingame 1008 44 F 8 10-99 16:44.4 16:59/M
28 Connor Blasingame 1006 16 M 9 10-99 16:47.4 16:58/M
29 Sharon Manto Prosper TX 89 59 F 9 10-99 16:57.4 17:12/M
30 Eric Manto 90 56 M 10 10-99 16:58.7 17:13/M
31 Lori Pierce Mckinney TX 1159 52 F 10 10-99 17:03.6 17:20/M
32 MARISOL BALDERAS 1198 29 F 11 10-99 17:06.8 17:24/M
33 Machelle Scogin McKinney TX 1166 52 F 12 10-99 17:07.0 17:24/M
34 Becky Covington Prosper TX 1013 50 F 13 10-99 17:14.4 17:32/M
35 Kennedy Klause 1034 12 F 14 10-99 17:27.0 17:51/M
36 Bailey Klause 1035 15 F 15 10-99 17:42.2 18:07/M
37 Darcy Klause 1038 7 F 3 0- 9 17:43.2 18:09/M
38 Kecia Klause 1036 45 F 16 10-99 17:44.0 18:09/M
39 Beka Gomez 50 31 F 17 10-99 17:45.2 17:45/M
40 Aaron Klause 1037 47 M 11 10-99 18:04.6 18:04/M
41 Trey Freeman Tioga TX 1026 27 M 12 10-99 18:34.4 18:55/M
42 Cara Sanders 1164 23 F 18 10-99 18:34.9 18:55/M
43 Mark Covington 1015 43 M 13 10-99 19:04.2 19:24/M
44 Caroline Easterling 1024 7 F 4 0- 9 19:04.5 19:32/M
45 Chloe Covington 1016 8 F 5 0- 9 19:05.4 19:25/M
46 Layne Shryock 9 11 M 14 10-99 19:11.0 19:46/M
47 RILEY LOWRANCE 1195 22 M 15 10-99 19:21.0 19:42/M
48 BRIANA LYDAY 1196 22 F 19 10-99 19:21.5 19:42/M
49 Tim Easterling 1025 37 M 16 10-99 19:24.3 19:53/M
50 Allen Shryock Jr. 7 45 M 17 10-99 19:26.2 20:02/M
51 Raejohn Romero 1163 5 M 4 0- 9 19:29.3 19:54/M
52 Savannah Easterling 1023 5 F 6 0- 9 19:32.3 20:01/M
53 Ronaldo Romero McKinney TX 1161 41 M 18 10-99 19:37.7 20:03/M