Appointments for fixtures on Sat 06-May-2017
SANZAAR
Division: Super Rugby
NSW Waratahs Vs.
Blues
Allianz Stadium
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
19:45
Ok
Gardner, Angus
Houston, William
Cooper, Graham
Marshall, James
Davis, Patrick
Ayoub, George
x
Sydney Grade Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Gordon Vs.
Parramatta
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Davis, Patrick
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Davis, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Boyer, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Randwick
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Perrett, Amy
Mey, Robert
Moura, Joao
x
x
x
McCarthy, John Snr
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Mey, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Moura, Joao
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall Snr, Peter
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Penrith Vs.
Sydney University
Nepean Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Taylor, Daniel
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Morris, James
Stollery, Lincoln
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:00
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:35
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
North Sydney Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:15
Ok
Cox, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th - Premier
09:10
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Southern Districts
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
Ok
Hartson, Charles
Johnstone, Greg
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
12:05
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:40
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:25
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
West Harbour
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV Game
Ok
Goswell, Richard
Wawn, Ben
Richards, Alexander
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
Wills, Timothy
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Wills, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Randwick Vs.
Manly
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Chambiras, Paul
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Eldridge, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Warringah
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Manchee, Richard
McLean, Tom
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
McLean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Northern Suburbs
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Shute, Nathan
Spencer, Lindsay
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Gordon
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Hannon, Nick
Peacocke, John
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Fitzsimmons, Jake
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Penrith
St Paul's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Eastwood
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
11:50
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Rydon, Anthony
Goldring, Michael
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
West Harbour Vs.
Eastwood
T.G. Millner Field No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:25
Ok
Rydon, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Bernard, Andy
Colts 3rd (U19)
11:50
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Petersham Vs.
Balmain
Camperdown Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Hahn, Andrew
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
Drummoyne Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Drummoyne Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Amon, Rory
Mackay, Bill
Goh, John
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Abadee, Alister
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Dobbie, Trevor
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Mosman Vs.
Waverley
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Rogan, Luke
Quoyle, Leo
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
St Patricks
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Keepkie, Mark
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd Whiddon
12:55
Ok
Tarazy, Raphael
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
12:00
Ok
Paterson, Glen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
St Patricks
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
Division: Division 2
Blue Mountains Vs.
Hunters Hill
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Healey, Michael
Fungalei, David
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
New, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Forest Vs.
Lindfield
Melwood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Stormon, John
Rugers, Sean
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Powell, David
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Herringe, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Beecroft
University of Western Sydney, Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Sandwell, William
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
McCarthy, Ryan
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Scully, Graeme
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hills Vs.
University Of NSW
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
Colts U21 (Div 2)
12:45
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Clayton, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Greenwood, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Barker Old Boys
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Davies, Neil
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
Bradshaw, Christopher
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Bradshaw, Christopher
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newport Vs.
Brothers
Porter Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Lockyer, Kevyn
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
O'Donnell, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Chapman, David
Old Ignatians Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Epping Vs.
St Ives
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Marshall, Peter
Gusse, Kenneth
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Gusse, Kenneth
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Radford Cup
12:45
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Briggs, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Canterbury
Grantham Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Mundul, Rohahn
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Howard, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oatley Vs.
Rouse Hill
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Shearman, Patrick
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Macquarie Uni
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Negus, Warwick
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Boyd-Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Briars
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
McKay, Robert
Long, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Long, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Lane Cove
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Chatswood Vs.
Wakehurst
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Maccabi
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Njwelige, Jaylawi
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Collaroy
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Merrylands Vs.
Dee Why
Holroyd Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gorman, Warren
x
x
x
x
x
x
Burraneer Vs.
Engadine
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Roseville Vs.
Kings Old Boys
Roseville Chase Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Terrey Hills Vs.
Manly Savers
Yulong Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Mulherin, Geoffrey
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Parramatta Vs.
Waverley
Merrylands RSL Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
10:45
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Wollongong University
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
13:00
Ok
Lloyd, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: ISA
Blue Mountains Grammar School Vs.
Blue Mountains Grammar School Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:00
Ok
Briggs, Grant
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks College Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
Breen Oval, St Patricks College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Redwin, Peter
Cullen, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Cullen, Patrick
x
x
x
x
x
x
SCECGS Redlands Vs.
Scots College Bathurst
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:00
Ok
Watts, Paddy
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oakhill College Vs.
St Gregorys College
Oakhill College - Damian Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Towers, Brett
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Oakhill College Vs.
St Pius X College
2nd XV
12:30
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Augustines College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:40
Ok
Birt, Hamish
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
St Augustines College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
2nd XV
12:00
Ok
Brislan, Jackson
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield College Vs.
St Andrews Cathedral School
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:30
Ok
Findley, Duane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Opens
Barker College Vs.
St Aloysius College
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Woodward, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Cranbrook School Vs.
Sydney Grammar School
Hordern Oval - Cranbrook School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Newington College Vs.
St Ignatius College
Johnson Oval, Newington College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Minogue, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Grammar Vs.
The Kings School
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Marshall, James
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley College Vs.
Shore School
Queens Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Wakeling, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College Vs.
St Josephs College
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
McCarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Halligan Cup
Menai Vs.
Dundas Valley
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
14:00
Ok
Hackett, Simon
x
x
x
x
x
x