Goldstate Endurance 2018

Individual Series Points

100-Open Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Stuart Gonzalez 100-Open Men Bear Valley Bikes/HoneyStinger 47 0 60 51 55 0 213
2 Stephane Roch 100-Open Men CALIFORNIA BICYCLE 44 60 55 0 0 0 159
3 DAVID (TINKER) JUAREZ 100-Open Men CANNONDALE 360 FLY 60 0 0 0 60 0 120
4 CHAD GONSER 100-Open Men BIKE RELIGEON 51 0 0 55 0 0 106
5 john nobil 100-Open Men TEAM NINJA 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
6 Mike Easter 100-Open Men Velo Pasadena 0 0 0 0 0 83 83
7 STEVEN BOBROFSKY 100-Open Men PEDAL INDUSTRIES MAXXIS GQ 6 ROCK N ROAD 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
8 Brandon Mills 100-Open Men Moment Bikes 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
9 STEFANO BARBERI 100-Open Men KENDA STARLIGHT APPAREL DRY VC WHEELS 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 travis clater 100-Open Men troupe racing inc 0 0 0 51 0 51
11 Arjuna Flenner 100-Open Men High Sierra Mountain Bike Team 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
12 ALFREDO VALDES ISLAS 100-Open Men 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
13 ALEX MARTINEZ 100-Open Men 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
14 Patrick Barrett 100-Open Men Velo Club La Grange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

103-Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 JESUS TOPETE JR. 103-Men 30-39 UCCJWFLOORS RACING TEAM 60 60 60 60 0 90 270
2 ARA MOVSESSIAN 103-Men 30-39 BACKBONE ADVENTURE RACING 55 0 55 41 60 83 253
3 George Mota 103-Men 30-39 Red Zone Racing 44 41 47 0 0 0 132
4 Matthew Smith 103-Men 30-39 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 38 38 0 35 0 0 111
5 Jacob Miller 103-Men 30-39 Redline Studios 0 55 0 47 0 0 102
6 Kevin Summers 103-Men 30-39 Serious Cycling 0 44 51 0 0 0 95
7 Robert Gonzalez 103-Men 30-39 CalBikeSquad 35 0 44 0 0 0 79
8 Matt Turk 103-Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
9 Daniel Loghry 103-Men 30-39 none 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
10 JUAN HERNANDEZ 103-Men 30-39 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
11 Greg Heidt 103-Men 30-39 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
12 Jeremy Epp 103-Men 30-39 Pro Eco 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
13 Justin Rivers 103-Men 30-39 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
14 KENJI ISHIKAWA 103-Men 30-39 RED MONKEY SPORTS RACING 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
15 GILBERTO RODRIGUEZ 103-Men 30-39 DESERT KING INT 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
16 adam leedy 103-Men 30-39 KTM Bike Industries 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
17 BEN FLOYD 103-Men 30-39 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
18 HECTOR BELTRAN 103-Men 30-39 Kingston Coffee Co. Cycling Team 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
19 CHRIS BRANSON 103-Men 30-39 DONs BIKES - REDLANDS 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
20 Robert Wilson 103-Men 30-39 Neighborhood cyclery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 CARLOS REYES RUIZ 103-Men 30-39 TEAM CHARALES 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

104-Men 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 CESAR MORA 104-Men 40-49 stonehaus trek racing 51 55 60 51 60 90 265
2 Tory Gillett 104-Men 40-49 44 44 51 31 44 66 205
3 Bryan Taylor 104-Men 40-49 UCC Cyclery/JW Floors Racing 55 51 55 41 0 0 202
4 Ryan Fiege 104-Men 40-49 Red Monkey Sports 0 0 51 83 134
5 Daniel Eitman 104-Men 40-49 Descent/Cycleogical 38 47 0 38 0 0 123
6 Eric Bierman 104-Men 40-49 Ninety-7 0 60 0 60 0 0 120
7 brad wadlow 104-Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 47 71 118
8 Pascal Bonaventure 104-Men 40-49 0 0 0 55 55 0 110
9 Eric Zubick 104-Men 40-49 CrankBenders Endurance Team 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
10 DARYL NOLT 104-Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 62 62
11 BILL BAKER 104-Men 40-49 GT BICYCLES 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
12 Chad Jarrett 104-Men 40-49 BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
13 Omar Almaguer 104-Men 40-49 Red Zone Racing 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
14 Jose Laureano 104-Men 40-49 OC Armada 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
15 jeff wolfe 104-Men 40-49 Cast A Shadow 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
16 Damian Hiley 104-Men 40-49 Desert King 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
17 JEFFREY PERRY 104-Men 40-49 TEAM CYCLING 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
18 MATTHEW OWENS 104-Men 40-49 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
19 GERARDO MARTINEZ 104-Men 40-49 RED ZONE RACING 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
20 travis clater 104-Men 40-49 troupe racing inc 0 0 0 35 0 35
21 Lj Miller 104-Men 40-49 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
22 Sal Martinez 104-Men 40-49 RED ZONE RACING 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
23 Ken Palagyi 104-Men 40-49 31 0 0 0 0 0 31
24 brandon brown 104-Men 40-49 Descent Race Team 0 0 0 29 0 0 29
25 James Schnauer 104-Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 CARLOS GUTIERREZ 104-Men 40-49 RED ZONE RACING 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 LUIS MARTINEZ 104-Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Joel Landau 104-Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 PAUL HOLTRICHTER 104-Men 40-49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 christopher Olson 104-Men 40-49 Team MBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Rob McGee 104-Men 40-49 Baghouse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Christopher Hill 104-Men 40-49 Pro Eco Race Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

105-Men 50-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Kenneth Winston 105-Men 50-59 UC CYCLERY JW FLOORS 60 60 60 0 55 0 235
2 Bob Parigian 105-Men 50-59 0 44 0 47 47 83 221
3 Jiri Kozesnik 105-Men 50-59 33 51 51 55 0 0 190
4 BRIAN DICKEY 105-Men 50-59 JRA BIKES 38 41 0 51 0 0 130
5 Guy Sutton 105-Men 50-59 UCC - JW FLOORS 0 55 0 0 60 0 115
6 Patrick Silva 105-Men 50-59 TEAM NINJA 0 0 0 38 0 66 104
7 Greg Twitty 105-Men 50-59 UCCyclery / JW Floors 51 0 0 0 51 0 102
8 RON HARRIS 105-Men 50-59 CRANKBENDERS 47 0 55 0 0 0 102
9 David TURNER 105-Men 50-59 TURNER 0 0 0 0 0 90 90
10 TYRONE LUMLEY 105-Men 50-59 LEANBICYCLES.COM 0 35 0 44 0 0 79
11 Michael Nasco 105-Men 50-59 RedMonkey Sports 41 38 0 0 0 0 79
12 William Orr 105-Men 50-59 Team Docent Brewery/the Path Bike Shop 0 0 0 0 0 77 77
13 Jeff Olson 105-Men 50-59 think MTB Club 35 0 0 41 0 0 76
14 Michael Hillenbrand 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 0 71 71
15 Todd Hunsaker 105-Men 50-59 Empire Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 62 62
16 JOEL DAVIS 105-Men 50-59 HIE CYCLING 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
17 Marq Prince 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 0 57 57
18 MIKE HILEMAN 105-Men 50-59 EYE GEAR 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
19 Tom McAndrews 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 0 53 53
20 EMAN PODGORNY 105-Men 50-59 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
21 Patrik Gunnarsson 105-Men 50-59 Cal Coast Bikes 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
22 ROBB DORF 105-Men 50-59 PUREFIT/RED MONKEY 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
23 Joe Whittemore 105-Men 50-59 REDZONE Racing 0 0 0 35 0 0 35
24 Carlos Salazar 105-Men 50-59 OC Armada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Steven Strong 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 James Jackson 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Michael Maniscalchi 105-Men 50-59 SCV Mountain Bike Group 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

106-Women 19-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Monica Taylor 106-Women 19-39 UCC / JW Floors Racing 60 60 60 0 0 0 180
2 Nicole Meichtry 106-Women 19-39 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
3 Missy Kearley 106-Women 19-39 Non Dot Adventures 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Melanie Willard 106-Women 19-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

107-Women 40+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Rhonda Geiszler 107-Women 40+ UCCyclery /JW Floors 60 60 0 60 55 0 235
2 Mary Dannelley 107-Women 40+ 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
3 TIMARI PRUIS 107-Women 40+ KENDA/PIVOT CYCLES 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
4 Sandra Medrano 107-Women 40+ Red Zone Racing 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
5 Brandy Volden 107-Women 40+ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

108-Men Single Speed

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Veeze Price 108-Men Single Speed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 60 60 0 60 90 270
2 Ryan Fiege 108-Men Single Speed Red Monkey Sports 60 0 0 60 120
3 Mark Scheetz 108-Men Single Speed Roy's Cyclery 0 0 0 0 0 83 83
4 RAUL TARANGO 108-Men Single Speed BEAR VALLEY BIKES/NOTTINGHAMS 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
5 RANDY SMITH 108-Men Single Speed FULLERTON BICYCLES 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
6 SHAWN ZABO 108-Men Single Speed DESCENT RACE TEAM-CYCLELOGICAL 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
7 Stephen Dann 108-Men Single Speed Vassago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

110-Men 18 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 LAYNE SUTTON 110-Men 18 & Under CAL COAST 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
2 Olson Liam 110-Men 18 & Under Team Velosport P/B Montrose Bike Shop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

112-Men 60+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Armando de Armas 112-Men 60+ Team Ninja 60 60 60 60 60 90 270
2 Mark Di Cecco 112-Men 60+ Ojio Earthling 0 47 55 55 0 0 157
3 Vincent Casiano 112-Men 60+ Team Ninja 0 0 0 47 55 0 102
4 John Hollansworth Jr 112-Men 60+ Matrix/RBM 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
5 Ken Gibson 112-Men 60+ TEAM NINJA 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
6 Tim Brewer 112-Men 60+ 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
7 Dave Willard 112-Men 60+ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

101-OPEN WOMEN

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Courtney Wiseman 101-OPEN WOMEN GoFast-Incycle 0 0 0 60 0 0 60

102-MEN 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 2 - Bonelli 1 Endurance 1 - Vail Endurance 3 - Santa Ynez Endurance 4 - Snow Summit 1 Endurance 5 - Snow Summit 2 Endurance 6 - Crafts and Cranks Points
1 DANIEL CARDENAS 102-MEN 19-29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0