Resolution Run 2017

Age Group Results

January 21, 2017


Results By FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-15 16-20 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 10-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bos Frisco TX 1008 12 5 23:14.3 7:30/M
Top

Female Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Erlandsson Melissa TX 1188 43 8 23:45.5 7:43/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilma Blitz 1158 9 17 25:30.4 8:16/M
2 Ryan Paley McKinney TX 1113 7 57 30:49.4 10:00/M
3 Kayli Hood Richardson TX 1072 6 115 43:29.5 14:07/M
4 Emma Johnson Frisco TX 1080 8 135 49:35.4 16:10/M
5 Sofia Johnson Frisco TX 1079 0 136 49:36.7 16:10/M
Top

Female 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayleigh Bos Frisco TX 1007 11 11 24:49.6 8:03/M
2 Illana Parker Arlington TX 1173 10 92 37:04.8 12:10/M
3 Cora Nehring Plano TX 1103 13 109 42:16.7 13:47/M
4 Briana Murillo Richardson TX 1172 10 131 47:49.6 15:29/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine King Frisco TX 1170 19 54 30:31.0 9:53/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Jackson McKinney TX 1168 25 46 29:27.1 9:37/M
2 Hailey Furr Farmersville TX 1044 23 102 40:25.0 13:08/M
3 Ashley Hurley McKinney TX 1074 25 116 43:31.6 14:07/M
4 Emily Shunn Plano TX 1131 22 118 44:52.7 14:34/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Duckworth Frisco TX 1162 30 55 30:35.2 9:56/M
2 Bethany Walker Sherman TX 1146 29 75 33:42.1 11:01/M
3 Tiffany Smith McKinney TX 1133 29 82 34:54.3 11:20/M
4 Lauren Penick McKinney TX 1115 28 97 38:39.6 12:33/M
5 Cristi Hood Richardson TX 1071 29 128 47:22.7 15:21/M
6 Veronica Flores Richardson TX 1163 29 132 48:19.8 15:38/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Garcia Mckinney TX 1164 32 15 25:10.1 8:10/M
2 Dawnya Ton The Colony TX 1141 34 22 25:48.3 8:23/M
3 Kelly Riehl Allen TX 1191 35 50 29:57.0 9:44/M
4 Melissa Tarver Sherman TX 1137 35 76 33:43.0 11:01/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mireida Ramirez 1195 36 34 27:26.1 9:02/M
2 Holly Draper Friscorisco TX 1027 38 67 32:08.7 10:28/M
3 Sara Rad Allen TX 1119 37 70 32:36.1 10:35/M
4 Ashley Jarzombek Frisco TX 1077 39 71 32:52.7 10:47/M
5 Kim Daugherty Melissa TX 1189 39 85 36:00.5 11:45/M
6 Michelle Duncan McKinney TX 1030 39 87 36:26.1 11:50/M
7 Deena Paley McKinney TX 1112 37 101 40:14.8 13:06/M
8 Dara Norman McKinneyMcKinney TX 1105 39 120 45:01.6 14:37/M
9 Courtney Hamilton Anna TX 1166 38 123 45:41.8 14:54/M
10 Jennifer Wang Plano TX 1147 38 127 47:21.5 15:22/M
11 Jennifer Corpuz Frisco TX 1161 36 138 49:50.0 16:10/M
12 Janie Oyakawa McKinney TX 1108 39 141 50:14.4 16:22/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Morris McKinney TX 1098 45 24 26:01.6 8:27/M
2 Missy Clay Plano TX 1015 45 30 26:40.1 8:40/M
3 Giovanna Bourckel Frisco TX 1009 41 39 28:49.4 9:26/M
4 Sandra Shockey Allen TX 1176 44 47 29:48.1 9:41/M
5 Charissa Painter-Wang FriscoFrisco TX 1110 45 48 29:53.5 9:48/M
6 Michelle Sears Mckinney TX 1126 42 56 30:38.5 10:01/M
7 Blanca Garcia McKinney TX 1047 44 61 31:05.0 10:09/M
8 Tracie Tidwell Merit TX 1139 45 69 32:33.4 10:37/M
9 Yvette Martinez 1193 43 94 37:38.8 12:20/M
10 Tamiko Coleman Whitewright TX 1019 42 96 37:58.1 12:21/M
11 Rosalind Buchalski McKinney TX 1011 41 99 39:11.3 12:48/M
12 Angie Ewing Melissa TX 1035 45 103 41:11.6 13:22/M
13 Jeanette Caballero-Bell McKinney TX 1013 44 111 42:44.8 13:57/M
14 LaDonna Haning McKinney TX 1057 45 121 45:02.4 14:37/M
15 Gilda Menda 1194 44 129 47:37.9 15:33/M
16 Jenifer Grace Melissa TX 1053 44 142 55:54.0 18:02/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lachelle Via Melissa TX 1145 49 32 27:08.9 8:48/M
2 Kristanne Clubb PlanoPlano TX 1017 48 51 30:15.8 9:49/M
3 Stacye Mayo Plano TX 1095 50 63 31:21.1 10:15/M
4 Tricia Jackson Frisco TX 1192 47 66 31:50.8 10:19/M
5 Chris Willows Frisco TX 1186 49 74 33:41.6 11:04/M
6 Traci Watkins Mckinney TX 1150 46 79 34:18.5 11:12/M
7 Judy Strain AllenLucas TX 1136 49 89 36:47.5 11:58/M
8 Christine Marie Plano TX 1171 49 93 37:08.3 12:10/M
9 Debbie Giudice Plano TX 1049 49 98 38:44.0 12:37/M
10 Terisa Pearce Plano TX 1114 50 100 40:01.1 12:59/M
11 Francine Holbein Mckinney TX 1069 47 105 41:44.5 13:38/M
12 Lisa Routt Little Elm TX 1123 48 107 42:11.3 13:45/M
13 Valerie Gallo-Pompa Prosper TX 1046 46 110 42:36.4 13:46/M
14 Jane Mulkern Frisco TX 1101 50 113 43:17.5 14:00/M
15 Adriana Villalobos Arlington TX 1177 46 119 44:54.7 14:35/M
16 Cynthia Evans Plano TX 1033 47 122 45:13.4 14:47/M
17 Janine Crum McKinney TX 1022 50 133 49:07.2 16:03/M
18 Mickey Hensley 1181 46 137 49:49.9 16:10/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ripple Terrell 1184 52 77 33:47.4 11:01/M
2 Sonya Evans Dallas TX 1034 51 88 36:40.2 11:59/M
3 Shawn Furr Farmersville TX 1043 51 104 41:38.6 13:32/M
4 Kay Rea Melissa TX 1120 54 112 42:54.4 13:56/M
5 Debra Aaron Melissa TX 1159 55 126 47:12.1 15:21/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Harbeck McKinney TX 1058 60 52 30:26.3 10:32/M
2 Carole Hall Lewisville TX 1055 60 90 36:59.5 12:04/M
3 Brenda Nelson Melissa TX 1104 59 139 50:10.8 16:24/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Heiberger McKinney TX 1064 61 84 35:33.6 11:33/M
2 Emilie Collins Pottsboro TX 1020 61 124 46:52.8 15:13/M
3 Danette Brakebill Sherman TX 1010 64 125 46:54.0 15:13/M
4 Frances Sheffield McKinney TX 1130 68 130 47:47.9 15:31/M
5 Lelia Spinella Melissa TX 1134 61 140 50:11.1 16:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Lewis Prosper TX 1089 42 1 20:50.4 6:49/M
Top

Male Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Shaw Melissa TX 1128 41 3 22:32.1 7:18/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Wang Plano TX 1149 6 106 41:53.5 13:35/M
2 Spencer Wang Plano TX 1148 9 114 43:29.0 14:06/M
Top

Male 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Forgey Little Elm TX 1038 12 2 22:26.8 7:16/M
2 Ben Price Lake Dallas TX 1117 15 9 24:00.1 7:46/M
3 Jacob Oakes Plano TX 1106 15 10 24:17.3 7:55/M
4 Dominick C Johnson Prosper TX 1082 12 12 25:00.8 8:06/M
5 Andrew Tvardzik The Colony TX 1142 15 14 25:08.0 8:08/M
6 Connor Robinson 1180 10 20 25:44.7 8:20/M
7 Jack Butler Plano TX 1012 11 21 25:47.0 8:20/M
8 Jake Watkins Mckinney TX 1151 12 27 26:17.3 8:37/M
9 Alex Price Lake Dallas TX 1118 11 36 28:16.8 9:09/M
10 Robert McLaughlin Plano TX 1096 11 37 28:21.6 9:10/M
11 Tom Mulkern Frisco TX 1099 10 49 29:54.8 9:40/M
12 Will Jackson Frisco TX 1169 11 73 33:41.4 10:54/M
13 Dominick Giudice Plano TX 1050 10 81 34:49.4 11:15/M
14 Michael Martin Plano TX 1094 13 108 42:16.7 13:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Hill McKinney TX 1065 17 40 28:53.4 9:23/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raj Makanaboina The Colony TX 1093 27 95 37:54.9 12:22/M
2 Chris Hurley McKinney TX 1075 29 117 43:31.8 14:08/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert Liu Dallas TX 1091 31 26 26:12.3 8:33/M
2 Mohamed Alsheref Richardson TX 1160 35 62 31:19.7 10:10/M
3 Kevin Harrison Melissa TX 1060 34 78 33:54.9 11:06/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Ratliff Lewisville TX 1174 39 6 23:30.1 8:10/M
2 Kurt Kuehn Frisco TX 1085 39 43 29:02.7 9:25/M
3 Jimmy Hart Dallas TX 45 37 44 29:03.7 9:31/M
4 Kyle Oyakawa McKinney TX 1109 39 68 32:32.6 10:39/M
5 Derek Dean 1190 39 143 56:14.6 18:16/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Baker Frisco TX 1002 44 7 23:41.3 7:40/M
2 Brett Sheffield Frisco TX 1129 43 16 25:28.1 8:19/M
3 Lars Blitz 1157 41 18 25:31.8 8:17/M
4 Roger Garcia Mckinney TX 1165 45 33 27:12.0 8:52/M
5 Kai Bos Frisco TX 1006 41 38 28:28.8 9:15/M
6 Morgan Butler 1156 41 53 30:30.5 9:53/M
7 Steve Paley McKinney TX 1111 42 58 30:49.6 10:00/M
8 Mark Robinson Plan TX 1122 45 64 31:44.7 10:18/M
9 Carl Francis McKinney TX 1039 41 65 31:45.9 10:24/M
10 Zach Johnson FriscoFrisco TX 1078 41 86 36:19.3 11:53/M
11 Vincent Sanchez Arlington TX 1175 43 91 37:04.0 12:10/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Dufresne McKinney TX 1029 49 13 25:04.0 8:08/M
2 Mark Detrick Frisco TX 1025 48 19 25:42.0 8:19/M
3 Dierk Hohman Coppell TX 1167 46 35 27:57.0 9:08/M
4 Cody Hill McKinney TX 1066 48 41 28:53.8 9:23/M
5 Joe Garcia McKinney TX 1048 48 59 31:02.8 10:08/M
6 Bill Giudice Plano TX 1051 47 60 31:03.3 10:09/M
7 Stuart King Frisco TX 1083 49 72 33:25.6 10:50/M
8 David Bond Little Elm TX 1004 50 83 35:20.5 11:27/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooks Terrell 1185 54 4 22:56.5 7:26/M
2 Thomas Berm 1179 53 31 27:08.4 8:49/M
3 Jody Spene 1182 51 42 29:01.4 9:28/M
4 Marshall Furr Farmersville TX 1045 55 45 29:07.6 9:30/M
5 Dan Crum McKinney TX 1021 54 134 49:07.4 16:03/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Heiberger McKinney TX 1063 60 23 25:50.9 8:24/M
2 Patrick Hall Lewisville TX 1056 59 80 34:46.6 11:23/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Blackbunn 1183 78 25 26:06.7 8:27/M
2 Clayton Harbeck McKinney TX 1059 61 28 26:29.9 9:16/M
3 Kenneth Frank Allen TX 1041 62 29 26:32.7 8:36/M
 

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Luck McKinney TX 69 42 9 1:35:44.3 7:18/M
Top

Female Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Matsuno Sher Plano TX 76 40 19 1:43:27.4 7:54/M
Top

Female 10 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Veath The Colony TX 122 13 54 2:02:53.0 9:24/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peyton Groves Plano TX 41 16 73 2:12:53.0 10:09/M
2 Reagan Mann Denton TX 72 18 82 2:21:43.1 10:50/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Meyer Dallas TX 80 24 27 1:47:53.4 8:14/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Klement McKinney TX 64 30 39 1:56:10.2 8:53/M
2 Vivian Vallar Keller TX 120 26 99 2:42:56.9 12:27/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Bohmfalk McKinney TX 135 32 10 1:36:17.2 7:21/M
2 Cara Johnson Frisco TX 55 34 13 1:39:55.8 7:38/M
3 Jules Simon Frisco TX 108 34 23 1:46:07.9 8:06/M
4 Brandy Madson Lake Dallas TX 70 32 41 1:56:24.9 8:53/M
5 Brentney Hamilton Plano TX 44 32 46 1:57:53.8 9:00/M
6 Mayra Milton McKinney TX 81 35 52 2:02:11.6 9:21/M
7 Natalie Ford Poteau OK 38 33 75 2:14:50.1 10:18/M
8 Meghan O'Gorman Irving TX 84 32 98 2:41:24.5 12:20/M
9 Christie Turner Rowlett TX 118 33 103 2:43:43.1 12:31/M
10 Florence Bvunzawabaya Aubrey TX 137 33 106 2:57:49.4 13:36/M
11 Brandy Bull Princeton TX 19 32 107 3:02:46.0 13:58/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Kleist Frisco TX 63 38 18 1:41:40.4 7:46/M
2 Kelly David Allen TX 30 38 43 1:57:42.9 8:59/M
3 Teri Anderson Allen TX 8 38 44 1:57:43.0 8:59/M
4 Jennifer Kass Allen TX 57 40 49 2:00:05.2 9:11/M
5 Veronica Zimmemr Allen TX 149 38 53 2:02:33.9 9:22/M
6 Natasha Robinson Euless TX 98 38 71 2:11:45.5 10:05/M
7 Marcy Phillips Grand Prairie TX 89 39 77 2:15:25.9 10:21/M
8 Sonya Rodriguez Planoplano TX 99 38 78 2:15:35.6 10:22/M
9 Kayla Nguyen Sachse TX 82 38 95 2:39:52.5 12:13/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisa Alvarado Mckinney TX 7 41 48 2:00:03.6 9:11/M
2 Grace Parker Arlington TX 87 41 56 2:03:29.3 9:27/M
3 Ginger Rogers Frisco TX 101 44 58 2:04:08.6 9:29/M
4 Lisa Conley McKinney TX 26 44 61 2:04:39.1 9:31/M
5 Crystal Messersmith McKinney TX 79 44 64 2:06:37.2 9:40/M
6 Janelle West Frisco TX 128 44 65 2:07:17.0 9:44/M
7 Victoria Hale Royse City TX 42 42 66 2:08:41.7 9:50/M
8 Victoria Repice Southlake TX 93 45 67 2:08:55.0 9:51/M
9 Trish Knight Roanoke TX 65 43 69 2:10:22.5 9:58/M
10 Jessica King Frisco TX 62 41 72 2:12:26.7 10:07/M
11 Traci Hill Wylie TX 49 42 86 2:25:09.7 11:06/M
12 Gianna Venturi Plano TX 125 44 87 2:30:11.3 11:29/M
13 Becky Locke Weatherford TX 68 44 97 2:40:25.8 12:16/M
14 Shawntrel Veath The Colony TX 121 45 100 2:43:10.7 12:28/M
15 Jennifer Holcomb Wylie TX 50 45 105 2:50:37.1 13:03/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Soto Frisco TX 110 46 30 1:49:29.8 8:22/M
2 Petriece Culberson Plano TX 27 48 57 2:03:55.8 9:30/M
3 Laura Farester Little Elm TX 138 47 63 2:05:30.3 9:35/M
4 Lisalynne Quinn Plano TX 147 49 83 2:21:49.4 10:50/M
5 Jennifer Haigh Frisco TX 142 46 85 2:22:08.7 10:52/M
6 Amanda Waring 153 46 92 2:35:29.3 11:54/M
7 Christine Mann Denton TX 73 47 101 2:43:40.9 12:31/M
8 Melinda King Arlingtonlington TX 61 47 104 2:47:09.4 13:48/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanna Adler Frisco TX 4 54 62 2:05:00.0 9:33/M
2 Bonita Rogers McKinney TX 100 54 90 2:32:37.7 11:40/M
3 Mirian Tudor Lewisville TX 117 55 93 2:37:06.6 12:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Bell Dallas TX 134 37 1 1:18:19.0 5:59/M
Top

Male Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Pauly Savannah TX 88 40 3 1:25:09.2 6:30/M
Top

Male 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Hastings Allen TX 46 22 28 1:47:53.6 8:14/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Do Frisco TX 33 30 14 1:39:59.4 7:38/M
2 Mark Hsu Richardson TX 51 26 81 2:19:52.8 10:41/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tete Ukpong Allen TX 119 31 2 1:20:54.5 6:11/M
2 Michael Ragunton Lancaster TX 148 31 11 1:37:47.3 7:29/M
3 Houston Madson Lake Dallas TX 71 33 40 1:56:18.6 8:53/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Rasca 151 39 6 1:29:44.9 6:51/M
2 Chad Burgh Frisco TX 20 40 20 1:43:47.9 7:56/M
3 Michael Swanson McKinney TX 115 39 21 1:44:45.4 8:00/M
4 Jeff Adams Frisco TX 2 37 24 1:46:19.4 8:07/M
5 David Kelly Rowlett TX 59 40 25 1:47:15.8 8:11/M
6 Philip Smith Little Elm TX 109 37 29 1:48:14.0 8:16/M
7 Jeremy Dinges Frisco TX 130 39 32 1:49:48.0 8:23/M
8 David Jones Providence Village TX 145 38 35 1:52:32.0 8:36/M
9 Chris Hatley Plano TX 47 40 38 1:55:48.0 8:51/M
10 Jeffrey Adams Frisco TX 155 37 51 2:01:51.3 9:18/M
11 Dante Gonzalez McKinney TX 141 40 68 2:09:11.2 9:52/M
12 Alberto Saldivar The Colony TX 103 36 70 2:11:01.8 10:00/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Williams McKinney TX 129 41 8 1:35:20.2 7:17/M
2 Daniel Saxon Flower Mound TX 104 43 16 1:41:12.6 7:44/M
3 Joe Siph 154 44 26 1:47:32.4 8:13/M
4 Hamlin Jones 133 45 31 1:49:47.9 8:23/M
5 Matt Robinson Allen TX 97 43 36 1:54:17.5 8:44/M
6 Dan Barnes Flower Mound TX 13 42 42 1:56:36.3 8:54/M
7 Toby Rider Dallas TX 96 44 45 1:57:49.2 9:00/M
8 James Veath The Colony TX 123 44 47 1:59:17.6 9:07/M
9 Ronnie Cutter Aubrey TX 28 45 60 2:04:28.7 9:31/M
10 Tony Lin Coppell TX 67 43 96 2:40:06.3 12:15/M
11 Kevin Wang Plano TX 127 43 102 2:43:42.3 12:31/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Richter Lewisville TX 95 49 4 1:27:37.1 6:41/M
2 Eric Gambrell 132 50 5 1:29:00.2 6:48/M
3 Shannon Eernisse Frisco TX 35 47 7 1:33:30.6 7:08/M
4 Richard Lawhead Plano TX 146 50 12 1:37:51.7 7:29/M
5 Jose Balderas Corsicana TX 12 47 22 1:45:47.2 8:05/M
6 Chris Ottinger Aubrey TX 86 47 34 1:52:26.1 8:35/M
7 Michael Braly Red Oak TX 136 50 50 2:01:20.5 9:16/M
8 Tim Jackson McKinney TX 144 50 59 2:04:11.4 9:29/M
9 Steve Jones Carrollton TX 56 46 79 2:17:57.5 10:33/M
10 Martin Evans Plano TX 36 47 88 2:30:13.1 11:29/M
11 Jim Mann Denton TX 74 47 91 2:35:26.6 11:53/M
12 George Villarreal Dallas TX 126 47 94 2:37:09.8 12:01/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Russo Plano TX 102 53 15 1:40:53.1 7:42/M
2 dave wagner 152 52 17 1:41:21.4 7:44/M
3 William Seaman MesquiteMesquite TX 106 51 55 2:03:01.6 9:24/M
4 Michael Hutchison Allen TX 52 52 74 2:13:10.8 10:11/M
5 Shayne Coker Lakewood Village TX 25 55 76 2:14:51.4 10:18/M
6 Tom Favorite Frisco TX 37 53 80 2:19:06.4 10:38/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Loughmiller 150 57 33 1:52:03.1 8:34/M
2 Ronald Hamilton The Colony TX 43 57 84 2:22:08.5 10:52/M
3 Tom Brunt McKinney TX 18 59 89 2:31:39.1 11:36/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hobbs Weatherford TX 143 61 37 1:55:40.2 8:51/M