CA MTB Endurance 2019

Individual Series Points

100-Open Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 TINKER JUAREZ 100-Open Men CANNONDALE 360 FLY 60 55 60 0 0 175
2 Stephane Roch 100-Open Men swissmtber@yahoo.com 55 0 51 44 0 150
3 Daniel Eitman 100-Open Men Descent Race Team/Cycleogical 51 41 0 38 0 130
4 Stuart Gonzalez 100-Open Men 0 0 55 51 0 106
5 STEVEN BOBROFSKY 100-Open Men PEDAL INDUSTRIES MAXXIS GQ 6 ROCK N ROAD 0 0 60 0 60
6 Brian Scarbrough 100-Open Men Stonehaus trek 0 60 0 0 0 60
7 CHAD GONSER 100-Open Men BIKE RELIGEON 0 0 0 55 0 55
8 Ryan Steers 100-Open Men Giant Co-Factory Off-Road 0 51 0 0 0 51
9 Brandon Mills 100-Open Men 0 0 0 47 0 47
10 Dominic MacIsaac 100-Open Men 0 47 0 0 47
11 JESUS TOPETE JR. 100-Open Men UCCJWFLOORS RACING TEAM 0 47 0 0 0 47
12 Logan Ivar 100-Open Men 0 0 44 0 0 44
13 john nobil 100-Open Men bear valley bikes 0 44 0 0 0 44
14 Michael Potter 100-Open Men TEAM BIG BEAR 0 0 0 41 0 41
15 Adam Nichols 100-Open Men BMB 0 0 0 0 0 0

103-Men 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Matthew Noble 103-Men 30-39 Methods to Winning 60 55 60 55 0 175
2 Trey Garcia 103-Men 30-39 47 44 47 47 0 141
3 Kevin Summers 103-Men 30-39 Serious Cycling 0 47 44 44 0 135
4 CHRIS BRANSON 103-Men 30-39 Don's bike's race team 55 0 0 51 0 106
5 Rodrigo alberton 103-Men 30-39 0 51 55 0 0 106
6 ABRAHAM CASTELLANOS 103-Men 30-39 THE OUTDOOR TEACHER 0 0 0 60 0 60
7 STEVEN BOBROFSKY 103-Men 30-39 PEDAL INDUSTRIES MAXXIS GQ 6 ROCK N ROAD 0 60 0 0 60
8 Patrick Barrett 103-Men 30-39 Velo Club La Grange 0 0 51 0 0 51
9 Randy Wood 103-Men 30-39 SJ MTB TEAM 51 0 0 0 0 51
10 JASON REILY 103-Men 30-39 44 0 0 0 0 44
11 Sam Wiernucki 103-Men 30-39 SC VELO 0 0 41 0 0 41
12 Alex Garza 103-Men 30-39 0 0 38 0 0 38
13 ADAM SCHUMACHER 103-Men 30-39 CANNONDALE 0 0 0 0 0 0

104-Men 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 MICHAEL CHONG 104-Men 40-49 CANYON VELO 47 41 44 44 0 135
2 Pascal Bonaventure 104-Men 40-49 UC Cyclery 55 60 0 0 0 115
3 simon Planken 104-Men 40-49 UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0 47 55 0 0 102
4 Michael Macare 104-Men 40-49 TASCO MTB Race Squad 41 0 29 0 0 70
5 Christopher Hill 104-Men 40-49 Pro Eco Race Team 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 Marco Arocha 104-Men 40-49 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 0 0 60 0 0 60
7 Eric Bierman 104-Men 40-49 Ninety7 60 0 0 0 0 60
8 Eric Zubick 104-Men 40-49 CrankBenders 0 0 0 55 0 55
9 Chad Jarrett 104-Men 40-49 Construction Zone 0 55 0 0 0 55
10 Edward Price 104-Men 40-49 North of the Border 0 0 0 51 0 51
11 Tim Gonsalves 104-Men 40-49 0 0 51 0 0 51
12 Cesar mora 104-Men 40-49 Stonehouse trek racing 0 51 0 0 0 51
13 Justin Rivers 104-Men 40-49 UC Cyclery 51 0 0 0 0 51
14 Ben Blank 104-Men 40-49 ThinkMTB 0 0 0 47 0 47
15 RENE PULIDO 104-Men 40-49 SCVELO 0 0 47 0 0 47
16 Mike Green 104-Men 40-49 ROYS CYCLERY REDMONKEY RYNO POWER 0 44 0 0 0 44
17 Paul Holtrichter 104-Men 40-49 Solito 44 0 0 0 0 44
18 Ryan Fiege 104-Men 40-49 INCYCLE 0 0 41 0 41
19 Edwin Loreto 104-Men 40-49 Red Zone Racing 0 0 41 0 0 41
20 Brad McDonald 104-Men 40-49 Vital MTB 0 0 38 0 0 38
21 JEFF FORD 104-Men 40-49 0 38 0 0 0 38
22 Christopher Bautista 104-Men 40-49 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 35 0 0 35
23 GLENN CECIL 104-Men 40-49 DOCENT 0 0 33 0 0 33
24 Jerry Venge 104-Men 40-49 0 0 31 0 0 31
25 George Mota 104-Men 40-49 Red Zone Racing 0 0 27 0 0 27
26 Eric Ivey 104-Men 40-49 Murder Face Racing/US Military Endurance Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0

105-Men 50-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 William Orr 105-Men 50-59 Docent Brewing/the Path Bike Shop 55 51 55 47 0 161
2 todd brown 105-Men 50-59 PEDAL industries 0 60 0 60 0 120
3 Patrik Gunnarsson 105-Men 50-59 0 55 51 0 0 106
4 Andrew Brightman 105-Men 50-59 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 51 44 0 0 0 95
5 Sharone Levy 105-Men 50-59 ThinkMTB 0 47 0 41 0 88
6 ROBB DORF 105-Men 50-59 PUREFIT/RED MONKEY 0 0 60 0 0 60
7 RICHARD MEEKER 105-Men 50-59 63 FOUNDATION 60 0 0 0 0 60
8 Nick Humby 105-Men 50-59 PAA Cycling 0 0 0 55 0 55
9 brad wadlow 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 51 0 51
10 MIKE GIROUX 105-Men 50-59 TRIPLE THREAT 0 0 47 0 0 47
11 Scott Cortellessa 105-Men 50-59 Docent Brewing 0 0 0 44 0 44
12 Dennis Mudd 105-Men 50-59 UC CYCLERY JW FLOORS 0 0 44 0 0 44
13 Reginald Miller 105-Men 50-59 BOOMBABY 0 0 41 0 0 41
14 Paul Brubacher 105-Men 50-59 Descent Race Yeam 0 0 0 38 0 38
15 Patrick Silva 105-Men 50-59 www.beatmydui.com 0 0 38 0 0 38
16 PHIL GREY 105-Men 50-59 DOCENT BREWERY 0 0 35 0 0 35
17 Omar Almaguer 105-Men 50-59 Red Zone 0 0 33 0 0 33
18 Juan Carlos Gutierrez 105-Men 50-59 REDZONE RACING 0 0 31 0 0 31
19 Paul Roque 105-Men 50-59 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 29 0 0 29
20 Frank Pleitez 105-Men 50-59 Serious cycling 0 0 27 0 0 27
21 Nick Caine 105-Men 50-59 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Dr. Scott Vrzal 105-Men 50-59 Linked Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0

112-Men 60+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Jiri Kozesnik 112-Men 60+ 60 60 60 60 0 180
2 Armando de Armas 112-Men 60+ Team Quick n Dirty 0 55 0 0 0 55
3 Richard Welling 112-Men 60+ Men of Mariners 0 0 0 0 0 0

102-Men 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 DEAN HALL 102-Men 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 60 0 60
2 Dominic MacIsaac 102-Men 19-29 0 60 0 0 60
3 Jay Marion 102-Men 19-29 PAA 0 0 0 55 0 55
4 Adam Talan 102-Men 19-29 Topanga Creek Outpost 0 0 0 51 0 51

108-Men Single Speed

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Nate Adams 108-Men Single Speed DRT CYCLEOGICAL 55 51 0 60 0 166
2 MAX LEONOV 108-Men Single Speed MUDFOOT/GIRO 51 44 0 47 0 142
3 JOHN CIAMPA 108-Men Single Speed DRT-CYCOLOGICAL 60 0 0 55 0 115
4 MATT COWELL 108-Men Single Speed Incycle 0 55 0 51 0 106
5 NICK PAUL 108-Men Single Speed JOES BIKE SHOP 0 60 0 0 0 60
6 Ryan Fiege 108-Men Single Speed INCYCLE 0 47 0 0 47
7 STEPHEN DANN 108-Men Single Speed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 41 0 0 0 41
8 Mark Scheetz 108-Men Single Speed Ordinary Cyclist 0 38 0 0 0 38

110-Men 18 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Jonas woodruff 110-Men 18 & Under Cyclery USA 0 55 60 60 0 175
2 Aaron Garcia 110-Men 18 & Under 0 60 0 0 0 60
3 GARRETT THRASHER 110-Men 18 & Under 0 51 0 0 0 51

101-Open Women

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Eliza Gregoire 101-Open Women Tenspeed Hero 0 0 60 0 0 60
2 JILL VIERRA 101-Open Women TEAM DOCENT BREWERY 0 0 55 0 0 55
3 Heleena Fisher 101-Open Women 0 0 0 0 0 0

107-Women 40+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor Endurance 1 - Vail 1 Endurance 2 - Vail 2 Endurance 3 - Bonelli 2 Endurance 4 - SS 1 Endurance 5 - SS 2 Points
1 Rhonda Geiszler 107-Women 40+ UCCyclery /JW Floors 0 60 0 60 0 120
2 TIMARI PRUIS 107-Women 40+ KENDA/PIVOT CYCLES 0 55 60 0 0 115
3 CASEY COHERMEYER 107-Women 40+ COUREUE CANYON ELITE CYCLING 60 0 0 0 0 60
4 Jonna Blank 107-Women 40+ thinkMTB 0 0 0 55 0 55