5k 0-13 (male)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Andrew Fitzsimms M 13 430 8:31 0:26:33 0:26:30 Lucy's Lolly Gaggers No
2 Johnny Talbot M 8 361 8:42 0:27:05 0:27:04 Talbot No
3 Joey Talbot M 10 360 8:47 0:27:22 0:27:20 Talbot No
4 Max Duckwiler M 12 159 9:34 0:30:07 0:29:44 ettain group Nashville No
5 Sam Duckwiler M 10 161 12:29 0:39:13 0:38:49 ettain group Nashville No
6 Haden Hodges M 9 415 12:50 0:41:02 0:39:52 Bo Time No
7 Chase Polk M 11 298 13:51 0:43:11 0:43:03 #polkstrong No
8 Ty Duckwiler M 6 162 16:41 0:52:16 0:51:51 ettain group Nashville No
9 Wyatt McClure M 6 457 16:45 0:52:20 0:52:04 ettain group Nashville No
10 Ethan Hodges M 11 414 19:56 1:03:23 1:01:57 Bo Time No
11 Augee Fabri M 10 173 23:52 1:15:10 1:14:10 Kick-it No

5k 14-19 (male)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Zach Frye M 15 438 15:08 0:47:46 0:47:02 #polkstrong No
2 Jacob McNeal M 16 262 16:41 0:52:38 0:51:52 Team Bonnie No
3 Ryan Skinner M 18 338 17:55 0:56:17 0:55:42 Team Scott No
4 Sawyer jones M 19 224 The Entourage No
5 Casey Newell M 15 281 No

5k 20-29 (male)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Jonathan Lesher M 23 242 7:56 0:24:44 0:24:41 2016 Covenant Surgical Partners No
2 Peter Arsenault M 29 102 8:35 0:26:46 0:26:42 Team Comer No
3 Trevor Townsend M 26 372 8:42 0:27:19 0:27:02 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
4 Matt Rice M 28 310 8:47 0:27:23 0:27:20 No
5 Chase Sanders M 27 325 8:48 0:27:24 0:27:21 The Colorectal Center No
6 Jim Wills M 29 389 9:24 0:29:19 0:29:14 No
7 Casey Merchant M 26 456 9:55 0:31:00 0:30:51 No
8 Cooper Torrez M 24 370 9:57 0:31:11 0:30:55 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
9 Jeremy Thilman M 29 445 10:03 0:31:22 0:31:13 No
10 Aaron Kearns M 29 226 10:05 0:31:31 0:31:21 No
11 Christian Vintilla M 22 378 10:09 0:31:35 0:31:32 Talbot No
12 Scott Benjamin M 24 107 10:18 0:32:07 0:32:02 No
13 Stephen Cantley M 25 121 11:19 0:35:20 0:35:09 No
14 Nick Byrd M 23 118 13:34 0:42:50 0:42:10 Team Limey No
15 Adam Nash M 20 277 15:00 0:47:12 0:46:38 Team Scott No
16 Jacob Jones M 27 220 20:13 1:03:55 1:02:48 Team Vicki No
17 Ian Ghandi M 29 197 No

5k 30-39 (male)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Andrew Wisniewski M 34 391 6:24 0:19:54 0:19:54 No
2 Isaac LaFond M 32 235 7:07 0:22:06 0:22:06 Team Swan No
3 Peter Prestwich M 37 301 7:28 0:23:16 0:23:14 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
4 Aaron Meyer M 35 265 7:32 0:23:32 0:23:25 Rump Runners Nashville No
5 Glen McLain M 31 260 7:43 0:24:09 0:23:59 Team Duran No
6 Josh Cook M 35 440 7:48 0:24:35 0:24:14 No
7 Devin Carty M 33 125 8:28 0:26:24 0:26:19 Team Comer No
8 Brian Chisholm M 39 133 8:33 0:26:40 0:26:34 Golytely No
9 Rawles Hutcheson M 35 215 9:03 0:28:12 0:28:08 No
10 Alexander Hawkins M 38 206 9:11 0:28:51 0:28:34 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
11 Adam Sprague M 31 441 9:42 0:30:08 0:30:08 No
12 Patrick Strong M 31 353 9:43 0:30:20 0:30:13 Team Comer No
13 Brian Ford M 33 183 9:52 0:30:52 0:30:39 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
14 Brian McNeal M 39 261 10:32 0:33:34 0:32:46 Team Bonnie No
15 Sree Suryadevara M 38 354 11:45 0:36:33 0:36:33 The Colorectal Center No
16 Andy Ford M 39 426 12:10 0:38:11 0:37:48 Team Scott No
17 Daniel Brown M 37 402 12:46 0:40:09 0:39:40 Covenant Surgical Partners No
18 Dooby Tomkins M 34 368 12:34 0:40:14 0:39:02 Bo Time No
19 Clint Crossno M 36 145 14:47 0:46:31 0:45:55 No
20 Steve Evans M 37 171 14:56 0:46:50 0:46:24 Rump Runners Nashville No
21 Sam McClure M 38 458 16:45 0:52:19 0:52:04 ettain group Nashville No
22 Chris Keyser M 38 232 17:57 0:56:18 0:55:49 Golytely No
23 Kevin Yarbrough M 32 408 18:23 0:57:39 0:57:07 Team Scott No
24 Justin Darr M 34 434 18:32 0:58:14 0:57:36 #polkstrong No
25 Stephen Ferguson M 36 178 19:55 1:03:05 1:01:52 Bo Time No
26 Matthew Blackwell M 31 111 20:43 1:05:10 1:04:24 No
27 Darron Osborne M 35 286 22:41 1:11:55 1:10:28 Bo Time No
28 Seth Wright M 35 397 22:40 1:11:56 1:10:27 Bo Time No
29 Wesley Wright M 38 398 22:40 1:11:58 1:10:26 No
30 Tim Geiger M 39 196 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
31 Rachel Price M 31 302 Team Scott No
32 Jacob Tate M 32 363 Team Vicki No

5k 40-49 (male)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Scott Newell M 46 282 7:21 0:22:53 0:22:51 No
2 Barry Hill M 40 405 7:32 0:23:27 0:23:27 No
3 Jamey Bowen M 49 113 8:02 0:25:07 0:24:57 Briley's Bumms No
4 Darren Fitzsimons M 40 431 8:13 0:25:38 0:25:34 Lucy's Lolly Gaggers No
5 Brandon Oliver M 42 423 8:23 0:26:04 0:26:04 No
6 Dan Schlipmann M 41 332 8:28 0:26:27 0:26:20 Rump Runners Nashville No
7 Geoff Hart M 43 444 8:49 0:27:32 0:27:23 No
8 Greg Mason M 42 252 9:05 0:28:23 0:28:14 Lucy's Lolly Gaggers No
9 Joseph Talbo M 44 358 9:18 0:28:57 0:28:54 Talbot No
10 Scott Forshee M 45 186 9:47 0:30:46 0:30:26 Team Scott Yes
11 Delmont Jones M 41 222 9:54 0:30:57 0:30:47 ettain group Nashville No
12 Matthew Sanders M 44 322 10:16 0:32:01 0:31:56 The Colorectal Center Yes
13 Douglas Skinner M 44 337 10:13 0:32:20 0:31:45 Team Scott No
14 David Rose M 46 318 10:45 0:33:29 0:33:23 No
15 George Cummings M 49 407 11:12 0:35:01 0:34:50 No
16 Theodore Hughes M 49 214 12:07 0:38:04 0:37:39 No
17 Chris Sink M 43 464 12:13 0:38:04 0:37:58 No
18 Eric Saunders M 46 421 13:31 0:42:50 0:42:02 No
19 Travis Lamkin M 40 238 13:50 0:43:21 0:42:59 No
20 TROY DUNCAN M 48 165 15:35 0:48:50 0:48:27 Yes
21 Val Duran M 41 167 16:19 0:50:57 0:50:44 Team Duran No
22 James Hall M 41 203 16:29 0:51:43 0:51:15 ettain group Nashville No
23 Justin Duckwiler M 41 163 16:42 0:52:18 0:51:53 ettain group Nashville No
24 Terry Moore M 47 269 17:01 0:53:26 0:52:52 Team Scott No
25 Alan Polk M 41 300 17:42 0:55:46 0:55:00 #polkstrong No
26 Brayant Tommy M 45 448 18:03 0:57:33 0:56:05 NEC Butt Busters No
27 Randy Johnnson M 45 218 19:34 1:00:47 1:00:47 Lucy's Lolly Gaggers No
28 Keith Fabri M 49 174 24:45 1:17:54 1:16:53 Kick-it No
29 Gordon Page M 48 289 Lucy's Lolly Gaggers No
30 John Snyders M 46 343 NEC Butt Busters No
31 Timothy Satterfield M 44 410 FAP Quack No

5k 50-59 (male)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Kevin Murchie M 57 274 7:45 0:24:06 0:24:05 Team Limey No
2 Matthew Carver M 51 128 8:03 0:25:07 0:25:01 No
3 Curt Foster M 55 189 8:25 0:26:09 0:26:09 No
4 Michael Magnauck M 52 248 8:51 0:27:33 0:27:30 No
5 Chuck Foran M 54 181 9:09 0:28:47 0:28:27 No
6 Alan Riley M 52 312 9:26 0:29:41 0:29:19 Team Scott No
7 Ed Sorensen M 55 344 9:54 0:30:45 0:30:45 Team Swan Yes
8 Terry Tackett M 53 357 11:48 0:36:54 0:36:42 No
9 Ted Tretiak M 52 373 12:38 0:39:29 0:39:16 Briley's Bumms Yes
10 Mark Deweese M 52 154 12:52 0:40:09 0:39:59 No
11 Kyle Peterson M 56 420 13:31 0:42:51 0:42:02 No
12 Norman Wells M 52 385 13:58 0:44:05 0:43:26 Briley's Bumms No
13 Norm Scarborough M 58 330 14:52 0:46:44 0:46:11 Team semicolon No
14 Charles Jones M 52 225 16:37 0:51:52 0:51:38 No
15 Charles Sanders M 56 324 16:44 0:52:16 0:52:00 The Colorectal Center No
16 Scott Murchie M 54 271 16:42 0:52:34 0:51:54 Team Limey Yes
17 Mark Sloan M 52 340 No

5k 60-69 (male)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Kim Cunha M 62 147 9:30 0:29:48 0:29:33 No
2 Scott Harrison M 61 412 9:29 0:30:36 0:29:28 No
3 james ross M 60 319 10:16 0:32:06 0:31:54 No
4 Jeffrey Carty M 67 126 11:56 0:37:37 0:37:07 Team Comer No
5 Ralph Underwood M 68 376 12:28 0:39:06 0:38:46 Yes
6 Wolfgang Roeder M 66 315 13:32 0:42:29 0:42:04 Wolfgang's Walkers Yes
7 Jim Witte M 61 392 15:48 0:49:28 0:49:05 No
8 THOMAS Mason M 61 254 16:09 0:50:40 0:50:12 The Colorectal Center No
9 Terry Page M 68 288 16:25 0:51:36 0:51:02 Team semicolon No
10 Pat Sanders M 69 329 16:48 0:52:16 0:52:12 The Colorectal Center No
11 Charlie Davenport M 68 151 17:35 0:55:07 0:54:39 The Colorectal Center Yes
12 Don Keyser M 64 231 17:57 0:56:19 0:55:49 Golytely Yes
13 Rick Patterson M 61 294 18:15 0:57:20 0:56:44 Team Timmy No
14 John Gardner M 62 194 21:56 1:11:51 1:08:10 Bo Time No
15 Paul Ferguson M 62 425 22:38 1:11:52 1:10:19 Bo Time No
16 Mike Grasser M 63 451 23:47 1:15:10 1:13:54 Yes
17 Keller Chapman M 64 130 No
18 Jeffrey Fisher M 61 179 2016 Covenant Surgical Partners No

5k 70- (male)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Eric Werning M 99 433 9:15 0:28:58 0:28:45 No
2 Ken Kerns M 71 230 17:59 0:56:34 0:55:52 Team Duran No

5k 0-13 (female)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Katie Stamper F 13 347 9:57 0:31:06 0:30:55 No
2 Morgan McAteer F 7 257 10:19 0:32:08 0:32:03 No
3 Olivia Moore F 13 268 16:59 0:53:23 0:52:48 Team Scott No
4 Taylor Randolph F 6 305 23:53 1:15:11 1:14:13 Kick-it No

5k 14-19 (female)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Haley Ford F 17 428 11:36 0:36:26 0:36:03 Team Scott No
2 Maci Kendrick F 18 227 13:34 0:42:09 0:42:09 Badonkadonk No
3 Lauryn Goodson F 15 199 16:16 0:51:00 0:50:32 Team DON No
4 Allie Forshee F 18 187 17:19 0:54:23 0:53:50 Team Scott No
5 Blythe Murchie F 15 272 29:45 1:32:28 1:32:28 Team Limey No

5k 20-29 (female)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Laura Wind F 25 390 6:28 0:20:06 0:20:06 No
2 Jessica Ingle F 26 216 8:49 0:27:29 0:27:26 No
3 Mallory Opheim F 28 285 8:51 0:27:33 0:27:30 No
4 Brittany Lynn F 23 247 9:27 0:29:28 0:29:23 The Colorectal Center No
5 Sarah Ferguson F 26 176 9:41 0:30:21 0:30:06 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
6 Brynn Seborowski F 20 335 9:48 0:30:29 0:30:27 Team Limey No
7 Courtney Swan F 22 355 9:40 0:30:43 0:30:02 No
8 Madeline Torrez F 26 371 9:57 0:31:11 0:30:56 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
9 Cassie Randall F 26 446 10:03 0:31:22 0:31:14 #polkstrong No
10 Adriana Talbot F 21 359 9:57 0:31:39 0:30:56 Talbot No
11 Catherine Benjamin F 26 106 10:18 0:32:07 0:32:02 No
12 Rachel McKinley F 25 259 11:10 0:34:54 0:34:43 No
13 Katherine mason F 23 253 12:02 0:37:41 0:37:25 No
14 Abigail Granlund F 27 201 13:18 0:41:26 0:41:19 No
15 Lana Garrett F 25 195 13:27 0:42:07 0:41:47 No
16 Hannah Roeder F 24 316 13:32 0:42:29 0:42:05 Wolfgang's Walkers No
17 Hunter Raineri F 23 303 14:03 0:43:40 0:43:40 Team Limey No
18 Kate Waters F 26 383 14:11 0:44:22 0:44:05 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
19 Valarie Ford F 20 427 17:19 0:54:23 0:53:49 Team Scott No
20 Lauren Carpenter F 22 123 18:00 0:55:58 0:55:58 No
21 Callie Nobles F 26 283 18:17 0:57:03 0:56:49 The Entourage No
22 Karen Thomason F 28 365 18:17 0:57:03 0:56:49 The Entourage No
23 Emily Matthews F 28 459 19:34 1:00:48 1:00:48 No
24 Kelly Rainwater F 28 461 20:13 1:03:53 1:02:49 Team Vicki No
25 Kristin Fabri F 27 175 23:50 1:15:03 1:14:03 Kick-it No
26 Jessica jones F 21 223 The Entourage No
27 Kylene Marquissee F 28 251 No
28 Takeyra Wagner F 29 380 No

5k 30-39 (female)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Jennifer Jellig F 37 417 7:32 0:23:34 0:23:26 No
2 Liz Reoch F 34 307 7:38 0:23:45 0:23:44 The Colorectal Center No
3 Stephanie Dixon F 34 157 7:41 0:23:54 0:23:52 No
4 Denise Canada F 39 460 7:24 0:24:08 0:23:01 Colorectal Center No
5 Kelly Chisholm F 36 134 8:38 0:26:55 0:26:50 Golytely No
6 Nicole Hall F 32 454 8:38 0:26:56 0:26:50 Genetech No
7 Kelly Frankenreider F 38 455 8:43 0:27:14 0:27:07 Genetech No
8 Lea Bayer F 38 105 8:57 0:27:55 0:27:49 SemiColons No
9 Kara Nymberg F 31 284 9:03 0:28:12 0:28:09 No
10 Rachel Sprague F 30 443 9:36 0:30:08 0:29:51 No
11 Kim Strong F 31 352 9:43 0:30:20 0:30:13 Team Comer No
12 Julie Cook F 35 439 9:40 0:30:24 0:30:03 No
13 Julia Jacobs F 33 217 9:44 0:30:27 0:30:15 Briley's Bumms No
14 Jessica Carty F 31 127 9:50 0:30:38 0:30:34 Team Comer No
15 Catherine Wolfson F 31 394 9:50 0:30:39 0:30:35 Team Comer No
16 Molly Cone F 35 140 9:51 0:30:52 0:30:38 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
17 Tanya Creasor F 37 144 10:00 0:31:13 0:31:07 Team Duran No
18 Erin Hughes F 32 213 10:19 0:32:06 0:32:06 Team Vicki No
19 Merideth Sanders F 35 323 10:21 0:32:21 0:32:09 No
20 Stacey Levine F 36 243 10:20 0:32:26 0:32:06 Team Duran No
21 Emily Bryant F 30 453 10:29 0:32:40 0:32:34 Team Duran No
22 Rachel Oliver F 37 422 10:31 0:32:57 0:32:42 No
23 Carey Crutchfield F 38 146 10:28 0:33:01 0:32:31 #polkstrong No
24 Jackie Yarbrough F 32 400 10:35 0:33:15 0:32:53 Team Scott No
25 Alison Pirtle F 31 297 10:47 0:33:31 0:33:31 Team Vicki No
26 Sara Hatcher F 39 205 10:53 0:33:55 0:33:49 SemiColons Yes
27 Rebecca Ware F 38 381 10:53 0:33:56 0:33:51 SemiColons No
28 Megan Kerr F 36 436 11:25 0:35:39 0:35:30 No
29 Rachel Sullens F 35 411 11:34 0:36:17 0:35:58 FAP Quack No
30 Janette Wolf F 32 393 11:42 0:36:39 0:36:21 No
31 Viviana Talbot F 39 362 12:03 0:37:50 0:37:27 Talbot No
32 Angela Garay F 36 192 12:09 0:37:54 0:37:47 No
33 Stacey Meyer F 35 266 12:20 0:38:35 0:38:19 Rump Runners Nashville No
34 Rochelle Duckwiler F 39 160 12:30 0:39:13 0:38:50 ettain group Nashville No
35 Donna Wright F 38 399 13:27 0:42:08 0:41:48 No
36 Carrie Ford F 38 184 13:25 0:42:10 0:41:43 Team Scott No
37 Kelly Duran F 36 166 14:33 0:45:24 0:45:12 Team Duran Yes
38 Amy Fizer F 38 180 14:33 0:45:25 0:45:13 Team Duran No
39 Maggie Evans F 37 170 14:56 0:46:49 0:46:24 Rump Runners Nashville No
40 Carrie Nelson F 37 280 15:33 0:48:48 0:48:21 ettain group Nashville No
41 Elizabeth Wright F 33 395 15:34 0:48:49 0:48:21 ettain group Nashville No
42 Rebecca Holliday F 39 211 15:51 0:49:32 0:49:17 No
43 Amanda Cook F 36 141 17:07 0:53:50 0:53:12 Team Duran No
44 Kelly Phothirath F 36 296 17:13 0:53:54 0:53:29 Team Swan No
45 Kristen LaFond F 31 236 17:18 0:54:11 0:53:45 Team Swan No
46 Whitney Keyser F 32 233 17:57 0:56:19 0:55:48 Golytely No
47 Dona Wiley F 38 387 18:27 0:57:48 0:57:21 NEC Butt Busters No
48 Janey Camp F 38 120 19:03 0:59:50 0:59:13 Team semicolon No
49 Mandi Myers F 36 276 19:23 1:00:13 1:00:13 Team Wade No
50 Christy Lampley F 36 239 19:28 1:00:31 1:00:31 Team Duran No
51 Amy Smith F 39 462 19:15 1:01:20 0:59:48 NEC Butt Busters No
52 Carly Tomkins F 34 369 19:55 1:03:04 1:01:53 Bo Time No
53 Amy McPeak F 30 263 20:45 1:05:15 1:04:29 Team Bonnie No
54 Olivia Wright F 39 396 22:48 1:11:46 1:10:51 Kick-it No
55 Carley Meade F 39 264 29:53 1:34:00 1:32:52 Yes
56 Laura Kirsch F 38 437 29:53 1:34:06 1:32:51 No
57 Cassandra Kennedy F 34 228 Bo Time No
58 Angela Rubley F 34 320 No
59 Amanda Roberts F 35 314 Bo Time No
60 Jamie Williams F 39 388 Team Wade No

5k 40-49 (female)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Tia Charles F 42 131 8:23 0:26:10 0:26:05 The Colorectal Center No
2 Lori Cooper F 43 143 8:33 0:26:43 0:26:35 No
3 Amy Frostick F 46 191 8:33 0:26:43 0:26:34 No
4 SHERRI GOUDEAU F 43 200 8:52 0:27:43 0:27:34 No
5 Caroline Morin F 43 418 9:35 0:29:56 0:29:48 No
6 Susan Hart F 44 204 9:52 0:30:50 0:30:41 No
7 Jennifer Corkrell F 40 424 9:52 0:30:51 0:30:42 No
8 Jamie Polk F 41 299 10:30 0:33:25 0:32:40 #polkstrong No
9 Angela Cain F 40 119 10:31 0:33:26 0:32:41 #polkstrong No
10 Joanie Sanders F 41 328 10:46 0:33:34 0:33:29 The Colorectal Center No
11 Marianne Lamkin F 40 237 10:54 0:34:10 0:33:54 No
12 Christine Scher F 42 331 11:19 0:35:28 0:35:10 No
13 Carolyn Murphy F 46 275 11:35 0:36:20 0:36:00 No
14 Angela Moore F 40 267 11:35 0:36:26 0:35:59 Team Scott No
15 Lori Stamper F 46 348 11:43 0:36:36 0:36:25 No
16 Karen Tackett F 45 356 11:49 0:36:53 0:36:42 No
17 Rachel Schlipmann F 40 333 12:05 0:37:48 0:37:33 Rump Runners Nashville No
18 Josephine Tofani F 49 366 12:15 0:38:14 0:38:05 Team Limey No
19 Catherine Stober F 42 350 12:35 0:39:12 0:39:06 No
20 Ellen Dyck F 47 168 12:35 0:39:15 0:39:06 Team Wade No
21 Sherry Denton F 49 432 12:33 0:39:31 0:39:00 No
22 Beverly Spicer F 49 346 12:33 0:39:31 0:39:00 Team Duran No
23 Trinket Rex F 41 309 13:24 0:41:39 0:41:39 Badonkadonk No
24 Damaris Navarro F 46 403 13:52 0:43:35 0:43:06 Covenant Surgical Partners No
25 Stephanie Arnold F 42 101 13:52 0:43:35 0:43:06 2016 Covenant Surgical Partners No
26 Staci Thomas F 45 364 14:11 0:44:22 0:44:06 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
27 Dwanna Huges F 49 452 14:19 0:44:57 0:44:31 No
28 Krista DeWine F 43 155 14:35 0:45:36 0:45:18 Badonkadonk No
29 Tiernie Church F 43 136 15:04 0:47:04 0:46:51 Team Wade No
30 Ronda Bryant F 44 447 14:50 0:47:40 0:46:08 NEC Butt Busters No
31 Margaret Cole F 44 139 16:20 0:50:57 0:50:46 Team Duran No
32 Kimberly Turner F 41 374 16:08 0:50:59 0:50:08 Team Wade No
33 Kellce Galloway F 41 450 15:38 0:51:56 0:48:34 Briley's Bumms No
34 Candi Griffith F 42 202 16:43 0:52:30 0:51:57 Team semicolon Yes
35 Susan Mosby F 41 270 16:43 0:52:30 0:51:58 Team semicolon No
36 Wendy Dudley F 40 429 17:43 0:55:45 0:55:03 #polkstrong No
37 Kim Carpenter F 47 122 18:00 0:55:58 0:55:58 Yes
38 Suzanne Forshee F 45 188 17:56 0:56:17 0:55:43 Team Scott No
39 Laura Jones F 46 219 18:17 0:57:03 0:56:49 The Entourage Yes
40 Sarah Little F 46 244 18:28 0:58:04 0:57:24 No
41 CIndy Childress F 47 132 19:08 1:00:07 0:59:27 The "A" Team - Vanderbilt CRS No
42 Sonya Marlin F 40 250 19:16 1:00:34 0:59:51 Team Duran No
43 Corinne Schmidt F 47 463 19:15 1:01:20 0:59:48 NEC Butt Busters No
44 Betty McCrary F 47 258 19:40 1:01:58 1:01:08 Team Wade No
45 Aubrey Darr F 43 435 21:19 1:06:59 1:06:15 #polkstrong Yes
46 Jennifer Randolph F 42 304 22:21 1:10:24 1:09:27 Kick-it No
47 Shareen Staples F 42 349 23:45 1:14:45 1:13:47 Kick-it No
48 Shela Fabri F 46 172 24:08 1:15:00 1:15:00 Kick-it Yes
49 Jessica Voyles-Miller F 42 379 23:50 1:15:02 1:14:04 Kick-it No
50 Molly Sehring F 42 409 29:53 1:34:06 1:32:51 No
51 Angela Snell F 42 342 29:55 1:34:06 1:32:58 No
52 Heidi Bimrose F 49 108 Yes
53 April Bock F 41 112 #polkstrong No
54 KellyB Bsenra F 45 117 No
55 Trinket Rex F 41 308 Badonkadonk No
56 Lila Ridolfi F 47 311 Team Wade No
57 Julie Sloan F 47 339 No
58 Elizabeth Sanders F 47 327 Team Duran No
59 Bethany Stone F 43 351 Team Duran No
60 Heather young F 42 401 Team Wade No
61 Cathy Bowler F 47 416 No
62 Stephanie Myers F 43 419 No

5k 50-59 (female)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Tamra Smith F 56 341 8:28 0:26:19 0:26:19 No
2 christine dieters F 54 156 9:32 0:29:40 0:29:38 No
3 Gina Riley F 51 313 9:37 0:30:13 0:29:52 Team Scott No
4 Susan Brooks F 52 413 9:28 0:30:35 0:29:25 Briley's Bumms Yes
5 Patti Silvers F 53 406 10:03 0:31:18 0:31:16 No
6 Sarah Whitney F 52 386 10:47 0:33:31 0:33:31 Team DON No
7 Michele Seborowski-Price F 50 336 11:07 0:34:41 0:34:32 Team Limey No
8 Lola Parker F 53 292 11:19 0:35:29 0:35:11 No
9 Phyllis Law F 52 241 11:20 0:35:31 0:35:14 No
10 Brenda Russo F 55 321 11:21 0:35:34 0:35:15 No
11 Susan Foster F 52 190 12:05 0:37:51 0:37:33 No
12 Melissa Drum F 52 158 12:34 0:39:13 0:39:03 Team Wade No
13 Sharon Denson F 58 153 13:20 0:41:36 0:41:26 NEC Butt Busters No
14 Becky Ream F 57 306 13:32 0:42:27 0:42:04 Team Wade No
15 Holly Murchie F 51 273 13:37 0:42:57 0:42:18 Team Limey No
16 Trish Foran F 51 182 14:31 0:45:30 0:45:07 No
17 Kimberly Hewell F 53 209 14:54 0:46:50 0:46:19 Team semicolon No
18 Jane Baab F 52 103 15:06 0:47:45 0:46:57 Team Wade No
19 Michelle Jones F 58 221 15:34 0:48:42 0:48:23 No
20 Susan Murchie F 51 404 16:42 0:52:34 0:51:54 Team Limey No
21 Julie Sorensen F 56 345 17:12 0:53:54 0:53:27 Team Swan No
22 RITA FAYE CHRISTMAN F 58 135 17:19 0:54:45 0:53:50 Kick-it No
23 Michelle Scruggs F 58 334 17:52 0:56:44 0:55:33 Bo Time No
24 Kim Gaines F 55 449 17:31 0:57:11 0:54:25 Briley's Bumms No
25 Erin Keogh-Rankin F 54 229 18:32 0:58:12 0:57:35 Team Timmy No
26 Florence Dabney F 58 150 18:32 0:58:12 0:57:35 Team Timmy No
27 DIANNA HENRY F 58 207 19:34 1:00:47 1:00:47 Lucy's Lolly Gaggers No
28 Debbie England F 50 169 19:40 1:01:58 1:01:08 Team Wade No
29 Debbie Sanders F 59 326 19:55 1:02:09 1:01:54 The Colorectal Center No
30 Lori Krauss F 56 234 20:13 1:03:52 1:02:49 Team Vicki No
31 Kenneth Blackwell F 54 110 20:45 1:05:16 1:04:29 No
32 Bonnie Blackwell F 58 109 20:45 1:05:17 1:04:29 Yes
33 Tamra Cooke F 57 142 21:19 1:07:01 1:06:16 #polkstrong No
34 Jennifer Hester F 56 208 22:13 1:09:01 1:09:01 SemiColons No
35 SISSY FERGUSON F 57 177 23:00 1:12:57 1:11:27 Bo Time No
36 Teresa Barnes F 59 104 Team Framily No
37 Betsy Mazzuola F 58 256 Team Wade No
38 Judy Nash F 57 278 Team Scott No
39 Vicki Tolleson F 57 367 Team Vicki Yes

5k 60-69 (female)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Nancy Turner F 69 375 9:34 0:30:36 0:29:44 Team Wade No
2 Carol Cunha F 63 148 10:59 0:34:24 0:34:09 No
3 Carmell Carty F 61 124 11:56 0:37:37 0:37:06 Team Comer No
4 Cassandra Thompson F 61 442 12:27 0:39:09 0:38:41 No
5 Judy Roeder F 63 317 14:02 0:44:02 0:43:38 Wolfgang's Walkers No
6 Karen Page F 61 287 14:54 0:46:51 0:46:17 Team semicolon No
7 Linda Weeks F 61 384 15:33 0:48:37 0:48:19 Fit Force No
8 Jeanette Mays F 60 255 17:07 0:53:50 0:53:11 Team Duran No
9 MARY VIKEN F 62 377 17:13 0:53:54 0:53:29 Team Swan No
10 Liz Cillo F 68 137 17:35 0:55:07 0:54:39 The Colorectal Center No
11 Colleen Patterson F 61 293 18:15 0:57:19 0:56:42 Team Timmy No
12 Janice Lampley F 64 240 19:14 1:00:31 0:59:47 Team Duran No
13 Melissa Curcio F 66 149 19:50 1:02:19 1:01:39 Team Duran No
14 Cynthia LORING F 64 245 21:13 1:06:18 1:05:56 Briley's Bumms No
15 Debbie Gill F 63 198 21:13 1:06:18 1:05:56 Briley's Bumms No
16 Debby Gardner F 62 193 22:14 1:12:58 1:09:06 Bo Time No
17 Jane Petty F 63 295 24:48 1:17:42 1:17:04 Team Duran No
18 Pat Manley F 63 249 24:48 1:17:42 1:17:03 Team Duran No
19 julia chapman F 60 129 No
20 Joyce Ford F 60 185 Team Scott No
21 Susan Houchens F 64 212 Team Scott No

5k 70- (female)

Pos Athlete Sex Age Bib# Pace Gun Time Chip Time Team Survivor
1 Peggy Lukasick F 72 246 11:34 0:36:57 0:35:59 Kick-it No
2 Linda Sue Duke F 70 164 17:19 0:54:45 0:53:48 Kick-it No
3 Janice Davidson F 70 152 19:14 1:00:30 0:59:48 Team Duran No
4 Sandy Cochrane-Thornberry F 71 138 20:36 1:04:54 1:04:00 Team Wade No
5 Helen Neal F 82 279 Team Wade Yes
6 Anne Washburn F 116 382 Team Vanderbilt No