Licensed to Pierce High School - NE    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2021 07:31 PM

                 Pierce Freshman-Sophomore Invite - 4/27/2021                  

                           Pierce High School Track                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Heiss, Presley               O Neill                   13.2   4  10   

  2 Barnes, Aubrey               Norfolk Cath              13.3   4   8   

  3 Watts, Abby                  Pierce                    13.6   3   6   

  4 Kravig, Sierra               Boone Centra              13.6   4   4   

  5 Barner, Frantzdie            Wayne                     13.6   4   2   

  6 Fischer, Saylor              Norfolk Cath              13.7   4   1   

  7 Taake, Addi                  B Creek JV                13.7   3 

  8 Koehler, Zori                O Neill                   13.7   4 

  9 Liu, Minlu                   O Neill                   13.8   4 

 10 Cahoy, Harley                O Neill                  x13.8   4 

 11 Maslonka, Ally               B Creek JV                14.0   3 

 12 Dillard, Ashanti             Norfolk                   14.1   3 

 13 Primrose, Claire             Boone Centra              14.3   3 

 14 Preister, Lauren             Norfolk Cath              14.4   3 

 15 Humphrey, Tylar              B Creek JV                14.4   3 

 16 Nissen, Linnea               Boone Centra              14.6   3 

 17 Darnall, Lauren              Pierce                    14.8   2 

 18 Sonnenfelt, Sierra           Pierce                    15.0   2 

 19 Sporleder, Addison           Pierce                   x15.1   2 

 20 Edins, Kallie                Pierce                   x15.4   2 

 21 Martinez, Danielle           Norfolk                   16.6   2 

 22 Silkwood, Lillie             Norfolk                   16.7   2 

 23 Wattier, Brooklyn            O Neill                  x16.7   2 

 24 Mendoza, Kassie              Norfolk                  x16.8   2 

 25 Jensen, Jersi                Wayne                     17.1   1 

 26 Judd, Gabi                   Wayne                     17.4   1 

 27 Miller, Logan                Wayne                    x17.9   1 

 28 Vargas Reyna, Elizabeth      Wayne                    x21.3   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Heiss, Presley               O Neill                   27.6   3  10   

  2 Barnes, Aubrey               Norfolk Cath              27.9   3   8   

  3 Barner, Frantzdie            Wayne                     28.4   3   6   

  4 Fischer, Saylor              Norfolk Cath              28.7   3   4   

  5 Primrose, Claire             Boone Centra              29.3   3   2   

  6 Hilker, Autumn               O Neill                   29.5   2   1   

  7 Liu, Minlu                   O Neill                   29.5   3 

  8 Kravig, Sierra               Boone Centra              29.9   3 

  9 Maslonka, Ally               B Creek JV                30.2   2 

 10 Flanagan, Kayten             B Creek JV                30.5   2 

 11 Yosten, Avery                Norfolk Cath              30.6   2 

 12 Kruse, Delaney               Wayne                     31.0   2 

 13 Nissen, Linnea               Boone Centra              32.0   1 

 14 Young, Quincy                O Neill                  x32.0   2 

 15 Ferguson, Haylee             Pierce                    32.9   2 

 16 Donelson, Addy               Boone Centra             x33.6   3 

 17 Martinez, Danielle           Norfolk                   35.3   1 

 18 Hansen, Macy                 Elkhorn Vall              35.8   2 

 19 Mendoza, Kassie              Norfolk                   36.0   1 

 20 Jensen, Jersi                Wayne                     36.0   1 

 21 Silkwood, Lillie             Norfolk                   36.2   1 

 22 Vega, Alondra                Wayne                    x40.2   1 

 23 Torres Sanchez, Jazmin       Wayne                    x41.2   1 

 24 Wright, Elissa               Elkhorn Vall              41.4   1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rader, Sierra                Norfolk                   66.6   2  10   

  2 Moeller, Morgan              Pierce                    66.7   2   8   

  3 Privitt, Payton              Norfolk                   67.2   2   6   

  4 Anderson, Christyan          Boone Centra              70.0   2   4   

  5 Christian, Caitlin           Norfolk                   70.6   2   2   

  6 Craig, Piper                 Norfolk Cath              72.2   2   1   

  7 Jones, Katy                  Wayne                     72.2   2 

  8 Titiml, Liberty              Wayne                     74.5   1 

  9 Sporleder, Addison           Pierce                    76.4   1 

 10 Flanagan, Kayten             B Creek JV                76.6   1 

 11 Nissen, Linnea               Boone Centra              76.7   2 

 12 Ferguson, Haylee             Pierce                    77.8   1 

 13 Vaughn, Merinee              Elkhorn Vall              79.4   1 

 14 Hansen, Macy                 Elkhorn Vall            1:25.2   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Miller, Morgan               Norfolk Cath            2:39.6   10   

  2 Waggerman, Taeya             Norfolk                 2:46.3    8   

  3 Armbruster, Ava              Norfolk                 2:46.3    6   

  4 Beister, Mazie               Boone Centra            2:48.1    4   

  5 Theisen, Raegan              Pierce                  2:48.5    2   

  6 Gall, Tessa                  Norfolk                 2:57.8    1   

  7 Hooker, Tristin              Boone Centra            2:58.7  

 -- Morrow, Schuylar             O Neill                     NT  

 -- Cayax Dominguez, Yoselin     O Neill                     NT  

 -- Anderson, Alexis             B Creek JV                  NT  

 -- Tillman, Leah                B Creek JV                  NT  

 -- Ortez, Giannah               Norfolk                     NT  

 -- Kann, CC                     Norfolk Cath                NT  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kann, CC                     Norfolk Cath            5:53.0   10   

  2 Hall, Madison                Norfolk                 5:54.9    8   

  3 Dickau, Ashley               O Neill                 5:59.0    6   

  4 Milikan, Ashlynn             Norfolk                 6:11.7    4   

  5 Aschoff, Jordan              Norfolk Cath            6:29.6    2   

  6 Brink, Piper                 Norfolk                 6:32.0    1   

  7 Beister, Mazie               Boone Centra            6:33.6  

  8 Maas, Raegan                 Wayne                   6:36.5  

 -- Owens, Bethany               O Neill                     NT  

 -- Corkle, Annie                O Neill                     NT  

 -- Perrin, Nevaeh               Norfolk                     NT  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kann, CC                     Norfolk Cath           13:25.0   10   

  2 Pinkelman, Amelia            Norfolk                13:44.2    8   

  3 Guenther, Rebekah            Norfolk                14:07.4    6   

  4 Maas, Raegan                 Wayne                  14:38.4    4   

  5 Aschoff, Jordan              Norfolk Cath           14:42.6    2   

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Koehler, Zori                O Neill                   18.4   2  10   

  2 Vrbsky, Reilly               Norfolk                   18.7   2   8   

  3 Robertson, Preslie           O Neill                   19.3   2   6   

  4 Mutchler, Sierra             Wayne                     19.3   2   4   

  5 Wichman, Mieley              Norfolk                   19.3   2   2   

  6 Johnson, Brianna             Boone Centra              19.6   2   1   

  7 Wies, Karlie                 Boone Centra              19.6   1 

  8 Barr, Katie                  Norfolk Cath              19.9   1 

  9 Webster, Elle                Boone Centra              20.1   2 

 10 Wilson, Hope                 O Neill                   20.7   1 

 11 Bruns, Jaycee                Wayne                     20.9   1 

 12 Aguilar, Giovanna            O Neill                  x21.4   1 

 13 Schrad, Natalie              Boone Centra             x21.6   2 

 14 Hill, Kate                   Wayne                     22.4   1 

 15 Vanhorn, Katelyn             Wayne                    x22.7   1 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Cahoy, Harley                O Neill                   53.2   2  10   

  2 Wies, Karlie                 Boone Centra              56.3   2   8   

  3 Koehler, Zori                O Neill                   56.8   2   6   

  4 Johnson, Brianna             Boone Centra              57.1   2   4   

  5 Webster, Elle                Boone Centra              57.9   2   2   

  6 Vrbsky, Reilly               Norfolk                   57.9   2   1   

  7 Bruns, Jaycee                Wayne                     58.0   2 

  8 Schrad, Natalie              Boone Centra             x58.1   1 

  9 Wichman, Mieley              Norfolk                   59.2   1 

 10 Robertson, Preslie           O Neill                   59.8   1 

 11 Hill, Kate                   Wayne                     59.8   2 

 12 Barr, Katie                  Norfolk Cath              61.2   1 

 13 Mutchler, Sierra             Wayne                     61.4   1 

 14 Vanhorn, Katelyn             Wayne                    x63.3   1 

 15 Aguilar, Giovanna            O Neill                  x66.3   1 

 16 Wilson, Hope                 O Neill                  x66.3   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 O Neill                                                54.1   10   

     1) Cahoy, Harley                   2) Heiss, Presley                 

     3) Liu, Minlu                      4) Koehler, Zori                  

  2 Battle Creek JV                                        55.7    8   

     1) Humphrey, Tylar                 2) Taake, Addi                    

     3) Lutt, Lauren                    4) Maslonka, Ally                 

  3 Pierce                                                 57.2    6   

     1) Watts, Abby                     2) Darnall, Lauren                

     3) Blecher, Morgan                 4) Sonnenfelt, Sierra             

  4 Wayne                                                  58.0    4   

     1) Barner, Frantzdie               2) Hill, Kate                     

     3) Jones, Katy                     4) Bruns, Jaycee                  

  5 Norfolk Catholic                                       58.3    2   

     1) Barr, Katie                     2) Yosten, Avery                  

     3) Preister, Lauren                4) Mrsny, Josy                    

  6 Norfolk                                                61.0    1   

     1) Vrbsky, Reilly                  2) Wichman, Mieley                

     3) Dillard, Ashanti                4) Mangelsen, Kali                

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Norfolk Catholic                                     4:34.6   10   

     1) Barnes, Aubrey                  2) Miller, Morgan                 

     3) Fischer, Saylor                 4) Craig, Piper                   

  2 Norfolk                                              4:36.4    8   

     1) Privitt, Payton                 2) Armbruster, Ava                

     3) Christian, Caitlin              4) Rader, Sierra                  

  3 Boone Central                                        4:54.3    6   

     1) Kravig, Sierra                  2) Hooker, Tristin                

     3) Anderson, Christyan             4) Primrose, Claire               

  4 Wayne                                                5:17.3    4   

     1) Hill, Kate                      2) Jones, Katy                    

     3) Bruns, Jaycee                   4) Titiml, Liberty                

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Norfolk                                             11:34.2   10   

     1) Gall, Tessa                     2) Armbruster, Ava                

     3) Pinkelman, Amelia               4) Waggerman, Taeya               

  2 O Neill                                             13:14.5    8   

     1) Corkle, Annie                   2) Cayax Dominguez, Yoselin       

     3) Morrow, Schuylar                4) Gregory, Jace                  

 

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Robles, Channatee            Norfolk Cath           4-10.00   10   

  2 Tillman, Leah                B Creek JV             4-08.00    8   

  3 Pischel, Ashley              O Neill                4-06.00    5   

  3 Taake, Addi                  B Creek JV             4-06.00    5   

  5 Craig, Piper                 Norfolk Cath           4-06.00    2   

  6 Jones, Katy                  Wayne                  4-06.00    1   

  7 Young, Quincy                O Neill                4-04.00  

  7 Lutt, Lauren                 B Creek JV             4-04.00  

  9 Hilker, Autumn               O Neill                4-02.00  

 10 Wilson, Hope                 O Neill               x4-00.00  

 -- Owens, Bethany               O Neill                     NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Webster, Elle                Boone Centra           7-06.00    9   

  1 Kravig, Sierra               Boone Centra           7-06.00    9   

  3 Mrsny, Josy                  Norfolk Cath           7-06.00    6   

  4 Pischel, Ashley              O Neill                7-00.00    4   

  5 Koch, Grace                  Norfolk Cath           6-06.00    2   

  6 Garcia, Ciara                Pierce                 6-00.00    1   

 

Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Taake, Addi                  B Creek JV            14-11.25   10   

  2 Moeller, Morgan              Pierce                14-11.25    8   

  3 Barnes, Aubrey               Norfolk Cath          14-07.00    6   

  4 Primrose, Claire             Boone Centra          14-02.50    4   

  5 Wichman, Mieley              Norfolk               13-08.75    2   

  6 Mutchler, Sierra             Wayne                 13-01.00    1   

  7 Sonnenfelt, Sierra           Pierce                13-00.00  

  7 Hooker, Tristin              Boone Centra          13-00.00  

  7 Vanhorn, Katelyn             Wayne                 13-00.00  

 10 Hilker, Autumn               O Neill               12-11.75  

 11 Vrbsky, Reilly               Norfolk               12-11.50  

 12 Donelson, Addy               Boone Centra          12-06.00  

 13 Barner, Frantzdie            Wayne                 12-05.00  

 14 Edins, Kallie                Pierce                12-03.50  

 15 Wilson, Hope                 O Neill               12-03.00  

 16 Walton, Jayla                Wayne                x11-09.75  

 17 Wies, Karlie                 Boone Centra         x11-09.00  

 18 Ferguson, Haylee             Pierce               x11-06.50  

 19 Ortez, Giannah               Norfolk               11-04.75  

 20 Mendoza, Kassie              Norfolk              x10-06.00  

 21 Martinez, Danielle           Norfolk               x9-10.75  

 

Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Liu, Minlu                   O Neill               31-01.75   10   

  2 Preister, Lauren             Norfolk Cath          30-09.25    8   

  3 Lutt, Lauren                 B Creek JV            29-07.75    6   

  4 Waggerman, Taeya             Norfolk               29-06.75    4   

  5 Dillard, Ashanti             Norfolk               29-05.75    2   

  6 Schrad, Natalie              Boone Centra          28-11.50    1   

  7 Schluns, Haley               O Neill               28-01.25  

  8 Vanhorn, Katelyn             Wayne                 27-10.50  

  9 Edins, Kallie                Pierce                27-07.25  

 10 Anderson, Christyan          Boone Centra          27-06.00  

 11 Donelson, Addy               Boone Centra          26-05.75  

 12 Hooker, Tristin              Boone Centra         x25-08.50  

 13 Tillman, Leah                B Creek JV            25-03.75  

 14 Walton, Jayla                Wayne                 23-05.75  

 

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tso, TK                      Norfolk               34-00.00   10   

  2 Liewer, Wreece               O Neill               32-09.00    8   

  3 Sedlacek, Kenna              Pierce                32-05.50    6   

  4 Brummels, Reagan             B Creek JV            31-03.50    4   

  5 Maricle, Cassidy             Boone Centra          30-09.00    2   

  6 Yosten, Avery                Norfolk Cath          30-05.00    1   

  7 Wright, Lauryn               Boone Centra          30-04.50  

  8 Wilkins, Whitney             Elkhorn Vall          28-08.00  

  9 Rankin, Macy                 Boone Centra          28-00.50  

 10 Kruse, Delaney               Wayne                 27-08.50  

 11 Schwindt, Alyssa             Norfolk               27-06.50  

 12 Aldag, Taylynn               B Creek JV            26-07.50  

 13 Hansen, Macy                 Elkhorn Vall          26-06.50  

 14 Dillard, Ashanti             Norfolk               26-03.00  

 15 Barrett, Myah                Norfolk Cath          26-02.50  

 15 Sullivan, Alyssa             B Creek JV            26-02.50  

 17 Heimes, Molly                B Creek JV           x25-07.50  

 17 Kennel, Quinlyn              Norfolk Cath          25-07.50  

 19 Vaughn, Merinee              Elkhorn Vall          25-00.00  

 20 Hill, Kaylee                 Norfolk              x24-08.00  

 21 Judd, Gabi                   Wayne                 23-10.00  

 22 Miller, Hana                 O Neill               22-11.50  

 23 Wright, Elissa               Elkhorn Vall         x22-10.00  

 24 Miller, Logan                Wayne                 22-07.50  

 25 Gaes, Ella                   Pierce                22-05.50  

 26 Jakubowski, Madelynne        O Neill               20-07.50  

 27 Stauth, Claire               O Neill              x19-09.50  

 28 Mangelsen, Kali              Norfolk              x19-04.50  

 29 Heiss, Aurora                O Neill              x18-09.50  

 30 Scott, Mallorie              O Neill              x17-03.00  

 31 Torres Sanchez, Jazmin       Wayne                x16-00.50  

 32 Vargas Reyna, Elizabeth      Wayne                x15-04.00  

 -- Hupp, Rachel                 O Neill                     ND  

 

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schwindt, Alyssa             Norfolk                 101-01   10   

  2 Tso, TK                      Norfolk                  99-07    8   

  3 Brummels, Reagan             B Creek JV               96-08    6   

  4 Kruse, Delaney               Wayne                    93-01    4   

  5 Humphrey, Tylar              B Creek JV               90-06    2   

  6 Hill, Kaylee                 Norfolk                  87-10    1   

  7 Darnall, Lauren              Pierce                   82-04  

  8 Jakubowski, Madelynne        O Neill                  80-11  

  9 Kennel, Quinlyn              Norfolk Cath             80-05  

  9 Gaes, Ella                   Pierce                   80-05  

 11 Liewer, Wreece               O Neill                  80-04  

 12 Sedlacek, Kenna              Pierce                   77-01  

 13 Rankin, Macy                 Boone Centra             76-11  

 14 Maricle, Cassidy             Boone Centra             76-08  

 15 Jensen, Jersi                Wayne                    73-03  

 16 Titiml, Liberty              Wayne                    72-00  

 17 Miller, Logan                Wayne                   x69-03  

 18 Mangelsen, Kali              Norfolk                 x66-09  

 19 Gossman, Merin               Pierce                  x65-01  

 20 Lutt, Lauren                 B Creek JV               65-00  

 21 Weiting, Payton              Pierce                  x64-01  

 22 Yosten, Avery                Norfolk Cath             63-06  

 23 Wilkins, Whitney             Elkhorn Vall             62-03  

 24 Barrett, Myah                Norfolk Cath             61-09  

 25 Wright, Elissa               Elkhorn Vall             60-07  

 26 Miller, Hana                 O Neill                  59-10  

 27 Hansen, Macy                 Elkhorn Vall             59-00  

 28 Heiss, Aurora                O Neill                 x56-04  

 29 Vaughn, Merinee              Elkhorn Vall            x54-06  

 30 Stauth, Claire               O Neill                 x49-09  

 31 Vega, Alondra                Wayne                   x42-02  

 32 Scott, Mallorie              O Neill                 x42-01  

 -- Aldag, Taylynn               B Creek JV                  ND  

 -- Wright, Lauryn               Boone Centra                ND  

 -- Hupp, Rachel                 O Neill                    SCR  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Norfolk                    127        2) O Neill                   104   

    3) Norfolk Catholic           103        4) Boone Central              60   

    5) Battle Creek JV             49        6) Pierce                     37   

    7) Wayne                       30                                           



Licensed to Pierce High School - NE    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2021 07:36 PM

                 Pierce Freshman-Sophomore Invite - 4/27/2021                  

                           Pierce High School Track                            

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Lipker, Jaxon                Boone Centra           5-10.00   10   

  2 Junck, Carter                Wayne                  5-08.00    8   

  3 Willits, Evan                Pierce                 5-08.00    6   

  4 Schroeder, Ty                Battle Creek           5-06.00    4   

  5 Bohacek, Calloway            Norfolk                5-04.00    2   

  6 Hintz, Ethan                 Battle Creek           5-02.00    1   

  7 Rautenberg, Abe              Elkhorn Vall           5-00.00  

 -- Shaw, Clay                   O Neill                     NH  

 -- Fernau, Kris                 Elkhorn Vall                NH  

 -- Hader, Ashten                Norfolk                     NH  

 -- Heineman, Adam               Norfolk                     NH  

 

Event 4  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Clausen, John                Norfolk Cath          12-00.00   10   

  2 Carney, Clayton              Norfolk Cath          11-00.00    8   

  3 Barner, Eli                  Wayne                 10-06.00    6   

  4 Dean, Kyler                  O Neill               10-06.00    4   

  5 Rother, Whalen               Boone Centra          10-00.00    2   

  6 Grosch, William              O Neill               10-00.00    1   

  7 Werner, Memphis              Norfolk                9-00.00  

  7 Ley, Mason                   Wayne                  9-00.00  

  9 Luna, Brendyn                Norfolk                8-06.00  

  9 Zimmerman, Jackson           Pierce                 8-06.00  

  9 Busch, Dylan                 Norfolk                8-06.00  

 -- Junck, Sam                   Wayne                       NH  

 -- Osborne, Zach                O Neill                     NH  

 -- Vondra, Owen                 Elkhorn Vall                NH  

 -- Empkey, Calvin               Norfolk                     NH  

 -- Nore, Aiden                  Boone Centra                NH  

 -- Alberts, Kalvin              Norfolk                     NH  

 -- Ash, Owen                    Norfolk Cath                NH  

 -- Laible, Gus                  O Neill                     NH  

 

Event 6  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Croghan, Addison             Pierce                19-03.50   10   

  2 Talton, Kanyon               Norfolk Cath          19-00.00    8   

  3 Morrow, Drew                 O Neill               18-07.00    6   

  4 Endorf, Luke                 Pierce                18-04.50    4   

  5 Diediker, Tyler              O Neill               18-04.00    2   

  6 Wolfe, Karter                Pierce                17-11.25    1   

  7 Christensen, Matt            Pierce               x17-11.00  

  8 Newman, Caleb                Pierce               x17-03.25  

  9 Dixon, Gavin                 Norfolk               16-08.50  

 10 Prim, Ryan                   Norfolk               16-06.50  

 11 Mazuch, Jackson              Norfolk               16-01.75  

 12 Christensen, Clayton         Battle Creek          15-08.25  

 13 Hernandez, Steven            Norfolk              x15-07.25  

 14 Salinas, Ian                 Battle Creek          15-07.00  

 15 Molina, Alex                 O Neill               15-05.75  

 16 Luna, Jose                   Boone Centra          14-07.25  

 17 Blecke, Easton               Wayne                 14-01.00  

 18 Wiese, Austin                Boone Centra          13-04.50  

 19 Wurdinger-Meyer, Aiden       Elkhorn Vall          12-07.00  

 20 Mollhoff, Blane              Elkhorn Vall          11-05.50  

 21 Kallhoff, Tristan            Elkhorn Vall           9-04.00  

 -- Hamilton, Dominic            O Neill                    SCR  

 -- Dieter, Drake                Norfolk                    SCR  

 

Event 8  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sullivan, Gavin              Pierce                39-01.75   10   

  2 Endorf, Luke                 Pierce                38-11.25    8   

  3 Morrow, Drew                 O Neill               38-11.00    6   

  4 Fogelman, James              Boone Centra          37-11.25    4   

  5 Fritz, Korvin                Pierce                36-07.50    2   

  6 Larson, Trevin               Pierce               x36-00.25  

  7 Barner, Eli                  Wayne                 35-08.75    1   

  8 Sullivan, Cody               Battle Creek          35-08.50  

  9 Rautenberg, Abe              Elkhorn Vall          34-07.75  

 10 Weidner, Mason               Norfolk Cath          34-06.50  

 11 Prim, Ryan                   Norfolk               34-05.00  

 12 Korth, Cameron               Battle Creek          34-01.50  

 13 Molina, Alex                 O Neill               32-07.75  

 14 Fernau, Kris                 Elkhorn Vall          32-06.00  

 14 Hunt, Keaton                 Boone Centra          32-06.00  

 16 Ley, Mason                   Wayne                 31-04.00  

 -- Watts, Deon                  Pierce                      ND  

 -- Dieter, Drake                Norfolk                    SCR  

 

Event 10  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Raabe, Dawson                Pierce                  151-06   10   

  2 Meier, Carter                Pierce                  122-04    8   

  3 Brahmer, Ben                 Pierce                  122-02    6   

  4 Kollars, Brandon             Norfolk Cath            120-01    4   

  5 Schamp, Jacob                Norfolk                 116-07    2   

  6 Dixon, Mason                 Norfolk                 114-09    1   

  7 Bos, Jackson                 Norfolk                 113-01  

  8 Dunbar, Aiden                Norfolk                x110-01  

  9 Patzel, Trent                Boone Centra            109-10  

 10 Christensen, Matt            Pierce                 x106-03  

 11 Arens, Caden                 Norfolk Cath            101-07  

 12 Miller, David                Boone Centra            101-05  

 13 Volk, Josiah                 Battle Creek             86-01  

 14 Judd, Daniel                 Wayne                    85-01  

 15 Sousek, Ben                  Norfolk Cath             81-05  

 16 Werner, Nathaniel            Boone Centra             80-07  

 17 Sukup, Jordan                Battle Creek             75-08  

 18 Osborne, Colton              O Neill                  75-03  

 19 Krysl, Tate                  O Neill                  75-02  

 20 Wilson, Preston              Norfolk                 x74-09  

 21 Hansen, Drew                 Elkhorn Vall             73-00  

 22 Montgomery, Trever           Pierce                  x72-04  

 23 Sorenson, Noah               Boone Centra            x64-02  

 -- Uma, Israel                  Boone Centra                ND  

 

Event 12  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bos, Jackson                 Norfolk               46-07.00   10   

  2 Hoffmann, Bode               Pierce                45-01.50    8   

  3 Kollars, Brandon             Norfolk Cath          42-03.00    6   

  4 Dunbar, Aiden                Norfolk               40-06.50    4   

  5 Dixon, Mason                 Norfolk               39-04.50    2   

  6 Christensen, Matt            Pierce                38-03.00    1   

  7 Raabe, Dawson                Pierce                37-11.50  

  8 Patzel, Trent                Boone Centra          36-07.00  

  9 Meier, Carter                Pierce               x36-01.00  

 10 Schamp, Jacob                Norfolk              x35-02.00  

 11 Miller, Robbie               Boone Centra          34-00.50  

 12 Miller, David                Boone Centra          33-11.00  

 13 Osborne, Colton              O Neill               33-06.00  

 14 Werner, Nathaniel            Boone Centra         x32-11.00  

 15 Judd, Daniel                 Wayne                 32-05.00  

 16 Arens, Caden                 Norfolk Cath          32-04.50  

 17 Volk, Josiah                 Battle Creek          30-03.50  

 18 Sukup, Jordan                Battle Creek          29-00.50  

 19 Krysl, Tate                  O Neill               29-00.00  

 20 Marks, Dakota                Pierce               x28-10.00  

 21 Wilson, Preston              Norfolk              x27-08.00  

 22 Hansen, Drew                 Elkhorn Vall          26-07.00  

 23 Snodgrass, Keaton            Norfolk Cath          25-03.00  

 24 Bauld, Tanner                Boone Centra         x23-00.50  

 25 Kallhoff, Tristan            Elkhorn Vall          18-03.50  

 

Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Pierce                                               9:17.4   10   

     1) Geneski, Gavin                  2) Bolling, Blake                 

     3) Coulter, Jayden                 4) Anderson, Colby                

  2 Battle Creek                                         9:34.0    8   

     1) Hassler, Tyler                  2) Herman, Marshall               

     3) Korth, Cameron                  4) Lingenfelter, Kameron          

  3 Norfolk                                             10:06.3    6   

     1) Reynolds, William               2) Schulte, Riley                 

     3) Flohr, Peyton                   4) Jackson, Carter                

  4 Boone Central                                       10:14.5    4   

     1) Drueppel, Ryan                  2) Luna, Jose                     

     3) Volker, Kaison                  4) Wood, Carson                   

  5 Norfolk Catholic                                    10:14.6    2   

     1) Liess, Dominic                  2) Ash, Owen                      

     3) Carney, Clayton                 4) Foecking, Alec                 

  6 O Neill                                             10:29.9    1   

     1) Kopecky, Easton                 2) Kopecky, Elijah                

     3) Parks, Dylan                    4) Hickey, Carter                 

 

Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Croghan, Addison             Pierce                    16.5   10   

  2 Brahmer, Ben                 Pierce                    16.8    8   

  3 Benes, Brant                 Boone Centra              18.2    6   

  4 Lipker, Jaxon                Boone Centra              18.3    4   

  5 Morland, Noah                Norfolk Cath              20.9    2   

  6 Vondra, Owen                 Elkhorn Vall              21.4    1   

  7 Fernau, Kris                 Elkhorn Vall              23.4  

 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Willits, Evan                Pierce                    11.6   4  10   

  2 Christensen, Matt            Pierce                    11.7   4   8   

  3 Diediker, Tyler              O Neill                   11.7   4   6   

  4 Timmerman, Mason             Norfolk Cath              11.8   4   4   

  5 Valverde, Keenan             Pierce                    11.8   4   2   

  6 Haase, Kevin                 Boone Centra              11.8   4   1   

  7 Wolfe, Karter                Pierce                   x11.8   4 

  8 Talton, Kanyon               Norfolk Cath              12.0   3 

  9 Larson, Trevin               Pierce                   x12.1   3 

 10 Salinas, Ian                 Battle Creek              12.2   3 

 11 Hernandez, Steven            Norfolk                   12.3   4 

 12 Hunt, Keaton                 Boone Centra              12.4   2 

 13 Kerkman, Karter              Norfolk Cath              12.4   3 

 14 Dixon, Gavin                 Norfolk                   12.5   2 

 15 McCorkindale, Braydn         Wayne                     12.6   3 

 16 Dean, Kyler                  O Neill                   12.6   3 

 17 Mazuch, Jackson              Norfolk                   12.8   2 

 18 Christensen, Clayton         Battle Creek              12.8   2 

 19 Shaw, Clay                   O Neill                   12.8   3 

 20 Fertig, Drew                 Wayne                     13.1   2 

 21 Mitchell, Zach               O Neill                  x13.2   3 

 22 Junck, Sam                   Wayne                     13.4   2 

 23 Heineman, Adam               Norfolk                  x13.6   2 

 24 Alberts, Kalvin              Norfolk                  x13.6   2 

 25 Hypes, Michael               Battle Creek              14.0   1 

 26 Hansen, Drew                 Elkhorn Vall              14.3   1 

 27 Wiese, Austin                Boone Centra              14.9   1 

 

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Liess, Dominic               Norfolk Cath            5:08.0   10   

  2 Foecking, Alec               Norfolk Cath            5:22.5    8   

  3 Lingenfelter, Kameron        Battle Creek            5:31.6    6   

  4 Korth, Cameron               Battle Creek            5:33.4    4   

  5 Kesting, Parker              Wayne                   5:33.4    2   

  6 Deeder, Giles                Boone Centra            5:33.6    1   

  7 Meier, Alex                  Pierce                  5:50.3  

  8 Kopecky, Elijah              O Neill                 5:54.1  

 -- Laible, Gus                  O Neill                     NT  

 -- Blecke, Easton               Wayne                       NT  

 -- Santarosa, Bruno             Boone Centra                NT  

 -- Hamilton, Brody              Battle Creek                NT  

 

Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Pierce                                                 45.8   10   

     1) Sullivan, Gavin                 2) Willits, Evan                  

     3) Wolfe, Karter                   4) Valverde, Keenan               

  2 Boone Central                                          47.1    8   

     1) Haase, Kevin                    2) Volker, Kaison                 

     3) Fogelman, James                 4) Rother, Whalen                 

  3 Norfolk Catholic                                       48.3    6   

     1) Timmerman, Mason                2) Clausen, John                  

     3) Kerkman, Karter                 4) Kollars, Brandon               

  4 O Neill                                                49.0    4   

     1) Dean, Kyler                     2) Diediker, Tyler                

     3) Mitchell, Zach                  4) Shaw, Clay                     

  5 Wayne                                                  49.5    2   

     1) Barner, Eli                     2) Judd, Daniel                   

     3) Fertig, Drew                    4) McCorkindale, Braydn           

 

Event 25  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Talton, Kanyon               Norfolk Cath              55.8   4  10   

  2 Gustman, Shaun               Norfolk                   58.2   4   8   

  3 Schulte, Riley               Norfolk                   58.3   4   6   

  4 Clausen, John                Norfolk Cath              58.7   4   4   

  5 Hunt, Keaton                 Boone Centra              59.7   3   2   

  6 Fogelman, James              Boone Centra              60.0   4   1   

  7 Gallagher, Cohen             Norfolk                   60.2   4 

  8 Watts, Deon                  Pierce                    61.3   4 

  9 Werner, Memphis              Norfolk                  x61.4   3 

 10 Fertig, Drew                 Wayne                     64.3   3 

 11 Dean, Kyler                  O Neill                   65.0   3 

 12 Sullivan, Cody               Battle Creek              66.6   3 

 13 Parks, Dylan                 O Neill                   69.0   2 

 14 Wurdinger-Meyer, Aiden       Elkhorn Vall              69.5   1 

 15 Hamilton, Dominic            O Neill                   71.8   2 

 16 Hickey, Carter               O Neill                  x75.5   2 

 17 Wiese, Austin                Boone Centra              78.9   1 

 18 Mosel, Kaden                 Pierce                    79.2   2 

 19 Kallhoff, Tristan            Elkhorn Vall            1:30.5   1 

 -- Hansen, Drew                 Elkhorn Vall                NT   2 

 -- Junck, Carter                Wayne                       NT   2 

 -- Bohacek, Calloway            Norfolk                     NT   3 

 -- Coulter, Jayden              Pierce                      NT   4 

 -- Weidner, Mason               Norfolk Cath                NT   3 

 -- Rautenberg, Abe              Elkhorn Vall                NT   2 

 

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Brahmer, Ben                 Pierce                    43.5   2  10   

  2 Benes, Brant                 Boone Centra              44.1   2   8   

  3 Morrow, Drew                 O Neill                   44.4   2   6   

  4 Stanton, Tommy               Norfolk                   45.7   2   4   

  5 Diediker, Tyler              O Neill                   46.0   2   2   

  6 Lipker, Jaxon                Boone Centra              47.3   2   1   

  7 Vondra, Owen                 Elkhorn Vall              50.2   1 

  8 Empkey, Calvin               Norfolk                   50.6   2 

  9 Borer, Espen                 Norfolk                   51.9   1 

 10 Morland, Noah                Norfolk Cath              53.8   1 

 

Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Geneski, Gavin               Pierce                  2:09.4   10   

  2 Drueppel, Ryan               Boone Centra            2:18.9    8   

  3 Hassler, Tyler               Battle Creek            2:19.7    6   

  4 Anderson, Colby              Pierce                  2:26.3    4   

  5 Kopecky, Easton              O Neill                 2:26.8    2   

  6 Bolling, Blake               Pierce                  2:27.9    1   

  7 Ash, Owen                    Norfolk Cath            2:33.4  

  8 Luna, Jose                   Boone Centra            2:34.2  

 -- Abler, Zak                   Pierce                      NT  

 -- Herman, Marshall             Battle Creek                NT  

 -- Hamilton, Brody              Battle Creek                NT  

 -- Hamilton, Dominic            O Neill                     NT  

 -- Raymond, Mikah               O Neill                     NT  

 -- Ley, Mason                   Wayne                       NT  

 -- Schulte, Riley               Norfolk                     NT  

 -- Wurdinger-Meyer, Aiden       Elkhorn Vall                NT  

 -- Mollhoff, Blane              Elkhorn Vall                NT  

 -- Faltys, Brady                Norfolk Cath                NT  

 -- Meier, Alex                  Pierce                      NT  

 

Event 31  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Valverde, Keenan             Pierce                    23.9   5  10   

  2 Sullivan, Gavin              Pierce                    24.0   5   8   

  3 Schroeder, Ty                Battle Creek              24.5   5   6   

  4 Timmerman, Mason             Norfolk Cath              24.6   5   4   

  5 Prim, Ryan                   Norfolk                   24.7   5   2   

  6 Fogelman, James              Boone Centra              24.9   5   1   

  7 Volker, Kaison               Boone Centra              25.1   5 

  8 Haase, Kevin                 Boone Centra              25.1   2 

  9 Hintz, Ethan                 Battle Creek              25.1   5 

 10 Froehlich, Kaden             Pierce                    25.2   4 

 11 Newman, Caleb                Pierce                   x25.2   4 

 12 McCorkindale, Braydn         Wayne                     25.5   4 

 13 Watts, Deon                  Pierce                   x25.6   4 

 14 Judd, Daniel                 Wayne                     25.7   4 

 15 Shaw, Clay                   O Neill                   25.9   4 

 16 Mazuch, Jackson              Norfolk                   26.0   3 

 16 Kerkman, Karter              Norfolk Cath              26.0   3 

 18 Hernandez, Steven            Norfolk                   26.1   3 

 19 Christensen, Clayton         Battle Creek              26.2   4 

 20 Osborne, Zach                O Neill                   26.5   2 

 21 Mitchell, Zach               O Neill                   26.6   3 

 22 Gustman, Shaun               Norfolk                  x26.6   4 

 23 Dixon, Gavin                 Norfolk                  x26.7   3 

 24 Busch, Dylan                 Norfolk                  x26.8   2 

 25 Junck, Sam                   Wayne                     27.4   3 

 26 Molina, Alex                 O Neill                  x27.7   2 

 27 Grosch, William              O Neill                  x27.7   2 

 28 Fernau, Kris                 Elkhorn Vall              28.3   1 

 29 Wiese, Austin                Boone Centra             x31.7   1 

 30 Mollhoff, Blane              Elkhorn Vall              36.4   1 

 31 Kallhoff, Tristan            Elkhorn Vall              39.7   1 

 -- Rautenberg, Abe              Elkhorn Vall                NT   1 

 -- Hypes, Michael               Battle Creek                NT   2 

 

Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reynolds, William            Norfolk                11:11.1   10   

  2 Liess, Dominic               Norfolk Cath           11:13.4    8   

  3 Weinandt, Landon             Battle Creek           11:22.8    6   

  4 Foecking, Alec               Norfolk Cath           11:39.6    4   

  5 Flohr, Peyton                Norfolk                12:25.2    2   

  6 Wood, Carson                 Boone Centra           12:26.1    1   

  7 Deeder, Giles                Boone Centra           12:26.2  

  8 Jackson, Carter              Norfolk                12:28.1  

 -- Blecke, Easton               Wayne                       NT  

 -- Kesting, Parker              Wayne                       NT  

 -- Santarosa, Bruno             Boone Centra                NT  

 -- Burival, Ashton              O Neill                     NT  

 

Event 35  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Boone Central                                        3:49.2   10   

     1) Haase, Kevin                    2) Rother, Whalen                 

     3) Lipker, Jaxon                   4) Benes, Brant                   

  2 Norfolk                                              3:56.1    8   

     1) Gustman, Shaun                  2) Prim, Ryan                     

     3) Stanton, Tommy                  4) Gallagher, Cohen               

  3 Pierce                                               3:57.3    6   

     1) Froehlich, Kaden                2) Newman, Caleb                  

     3) Valverde, Keenan                4) Endorf, Luke                   

  4 Norfolk Catholic                                     3:57.8    4   

     1) Talton, Kanyon                  2) Kollars, Brandon               

     3) Timmerman, Mason                4) Clausen, John                  

  5 Battle Creek                                         4:06.8    2   

     1) Salinas, Ian                    2) Hassler, Tyler                 

     3) Schroeder, Ty                   4) Lingenfelter, Kameron          

  6 O Neill                                              4:14.8    1   

     1) Morrow, Drew                    2) Parks, Dylan                   

     3) Molina, Alex                    4) Grosch, William                

  7 Wayne                                                4:15.5  

     1) Barner, Eli                     2) Junck, Sam                     

     3) Fertig, Drew                    4) McCorkindale, Braydn           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Pierce                     181        2) Norfolk Catholic          102   

    3) Boone Central               72        4) Norfolk                    67   

    5) Battle Creek                43        6) O Neill                    41   

    7) Wayne                       19        8) Elkhorn Valley              1