Appointments for fixtures on Sat 12-May-2018
NSW Suburban
Division: Sydney Colts
Chatswood Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:00
Ok
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Mosman Vs.
Briars
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
09:10
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Lane Cove
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
11:30
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
West Harbour Vs.
Gordon
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV game
Ok
Leckie, James
Nicholl, Thomas
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
x
Randwick Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Cox, Andrew
Mccaughan, Colm
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
Kellahan, Matthew
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
11:50
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:30
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:20
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Abraham, Matthew
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:05
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:45
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:30
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Manly
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:10
Ok
Wyer, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Warringah
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Stollery, Lincoln
Heppel, Aragon
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
Smith, Ian
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Manly
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Manchee, Richard
Conway, David
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
11:50
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:25
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Division: Premiership Colts
Gordon Vs.
West Harbour
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Forfeit (away)
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Randwick
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:25
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Kellahan, Matthew
Northern Suburbs Vs.
Randwick
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:45
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:30
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Eastwood
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
Peacocke, John
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Lattimore, Jack
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Sydney University
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
11:50
Ok
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:45
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
Sydney University
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Cobcroft, David
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Southern Districts
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Herbert, Oliver
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Richards, Alexander
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Heaney, Timothy
x
x
x
x
x
Richards, Alexander
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Hunters Hill Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Penman, James
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Baird, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Mosman Vs.
Balmain
Rawson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Shute, Nathan
Gallagher, Matthew
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
13:40
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
10:35
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
Tout, Philip
3rd Whiddon
12:35
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
Tout, Philip
4th Judd
11:40
Ok
Tout, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Drummoyne
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Marshall, David
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Petersham
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Dagger, Colin
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Pearl, Christopher
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Dagger, Colin
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Pearl, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Petersham
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th Sutherland
11:00
Ok
Mohay, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Beecroft Vs.
Hills
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Ian
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Bloom, Lionel
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Briggs, Grant
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Patricks Vs.
Epping
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
Davies, Neil
Fisher, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Fisher, Lachlan
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Salisbury, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Blue Mountains Vs.
University Of NSW
Lapstone Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Boyer, James
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
Spencer, Lindsay
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Morgan, Nigel
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Lindfield Vs.
Forest
Soldiers Memorial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Wills, Tim
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Fraser, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
McKay, Robert
Rugers, Sean
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Greenwood, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Old Ignatians Vs.
Newport
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Fisher, Tony
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
Mulherin, Geoffrey
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Jimenez, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Hawkesbury Valley
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Marshall, Peter
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Whild, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Hawkesbury Agricultural College Vs.
Brothers
University of Western Sydney Hawkesbury Campus
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Cancelled
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 4
Oatley Vs.
Briars
H V Evatt Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Mclean, Tom
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Club to Appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Macquarie Uni Vs.
Blacktown
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Munnoch, David
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
Canterbury Vs.
Sydney Irish
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Sandwell, William
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
Tucker, Craig
Division: Division 5
Menai Vs.
Lane Cove
Barden Ridge Sports Complex (Menai)
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Manly Savers
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Rouse Hill Vs.
Sydney Convicts
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Taylor, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Maccabi Vs.
Merrylands
Lyne Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Chatswood Vs.
Wakehurst
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Powell, David
x
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Cronulla Sea Lice Vs.
Burraneer
Forshaw Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
17:15
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dee Why Vs.
Collaroy
James Morgan Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Dundas Valley
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Blacktown Vs.
Sydney University
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:00
Ok
Payne, Gary
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
West Harbour
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:00
Ok
Howard, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
14:00
Ok
Scholtens, James
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: ISA
Blue Mountains Grammar School Vs.
Redlands
Blue Mountains Grammar School Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
09:00
Ok
Melz, William
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Opens
Barker College Vs.
St Patricks College
Barker College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Cranbrook School Vs.
St Gregorys College
Hordern Oval - Cranbrook School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
Mcdonald, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
School to appoint
x
Wright, Hunter
x
x
x
x
x
Newington College Vs.
The Scots College
Johnson Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Redwin, Peter
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Towers, Brett
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Grammar Vs.
St Stanislaus College
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Grammar Vs.
Kinross Wolaroi School
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Kinross Wolaroi 1st XV
Ok
Winchester, Callum
Hordern, Angus
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
St Pius X College
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
12:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
x
x
x
x
x
x
Oakhill College Vs.
Trinity Grammar School
Oakhill College - Damien Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley College Vs.
St Augustines College
Queens Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Hobson, Mike
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Negus, Warwick
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Ignatius College Vs.
The Kings School
Riverview College Oval #1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
Shore School
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x