Appointments for fixtures on Sat 23-Jun-2018
NSW Suburban
Division: Sydney Colts
Under 21 Radford Cup Grand Final
11:00
Details TBC.
Ok
Redwin, James
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
West Harbour Vs.
Manly
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Kellahan, Matthew
Wawn, Ben
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Wawn, Ben
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Pascoe, Ian
Southern Districts Vs.
Parramatta
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Leckie, James
Conway, David
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Gordon
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Pook, Aaron
Heppel, Aragon
Nicholl, Thomas
x
x
x
Mccarthy, John Snr
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:45
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:30
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Randwick
St Paul's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
09:00
Ok
Mackay, Bill
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Randwick
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:10
TV game.
Ok
Tonks, Dru
Johnstone, Greg
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
11:40
Ok
Johnstone, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
10:15
Ok
Dwyer, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Eastwood
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Houston, William
Manchee, Richard
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Manchee, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Birt, Hamish
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Premiership Colts
Parramatta Vs.
Southern Districts
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Taylor, Daniel
Davies, Neil
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Davies, Neil
x
x
x
x
x
Rogan, Scott
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
WS Barbarians hosting Southern Districts.
Ok
Hughes, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Vs.
West Harbour
Manly Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Grattan, Peter
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Forfeit (away)
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
Warringah Vs.
Gordon
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
12:00
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Stormon, John
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Warringah Vs.
Gordon
Pittwater Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
10:45
Ok
Stormon, John
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Colts 3rd (U19)
09:30
Ok
Winchester, Callum
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Randwick
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 2nd
11:40
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
10:25
Ok
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastwood Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
Healey, Michael
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Reid, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Randwick
University Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
13:15
Ok
Smith, Bradley
Wagner, Jordan
Spratt, Harrison
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 1
Hunters Hill Vs.
Petersham
Boronia Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
McKay, Robert
Priest, James
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
McKay, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Priest, James
x
x
x
x
x
Mackenzie, Colin
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Mackenzie, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Harper, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Mulherin, Geoffrey
Balmain Vs.
Drummoyne
Leichhardt Oval No. 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Jones-Prichard, David
Chambiras, Paul
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Wanden, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Tout, Philip
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Brown, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
Tout, Philip
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Tout, Philip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Waverley Vs.
Mosman
Waverley Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Rigby, Gerard
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Ryan, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Power, Conor
x
x
x
x
x
Rigby, Gerard
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Morgan, Piers
x
x
x
x
x
x
5th Sutherland
09:50
Ok
Davies, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colleagues Vs.
Knox Old Boys
Woollahra Oval No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Kentwell
15:15
Ok
Richards, Alexander
Williamson, Ross
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
2nd Burke
14:00
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
Colts U21 (Div 1)
12:45
Ok
Mclean, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Richards, Alexander
3rd Whiddon
11:40
Ok
Lysle, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Guyatt, Nicholas
4th Judd
10:45
Ok
Lee, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 2
Beecroft Vs.
Forest
Headen Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Nehme, Robert
Spencer, Lindsay
Daly, Braden
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Spencer, Lindsay
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Daly, Braden
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Hummel, Michael
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Spencer, Lindsay
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
St Patricks Vs.
University Of NSW
Hudson Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
Kaminski, Jordan
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Kaminski, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Chadwick, Tom
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Oliver, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
English, Luke
x
x
x
x
x
x
Epping Vs.
Blue Mountains
Somerville Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Wyer, Michael
Mooney, Ian
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Mooney, Ian
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Rogers, Richard
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Waining, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
Mooney, Ian
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Gusse, Ken
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hills Vs.
Lindfield
Yattenden Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Barraclough
15:15
Ok
Boyer, James
Kennedy, Alex
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
2nd Stockdale
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts U21 (Div 2) Robertson
12:45
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Blunt
11:40
Ok
Smith, Dennis
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th Richardson
10:45
Ok
Hogan, Phil
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 3
St Ives Vs.
Newport
Hassell Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Towers, Brett
Saxby, Brock
Doran, John
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Doran, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Whiteley, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
x
Hawkesbury Valley Vs.
Brothers
McQuade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
Knight, Oliver
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Knight, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Bradshaw, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Watson, Bruce
x
x
x
x
x
x
Old Ignatians Vs.
Redfield Old Boys
Ryde Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Cobcroft, David
Peacocke, John
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Peacocke, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Read, Cameron
x
x
x
x
x
Peacocke, John
Barker Old Boys Vs.
Hawkesbury Agricultural College
Turramurra Memorial Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Clark
15:15
Ok
Wills, Tim
Boyer, Greg
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
2nd Farrant
14:00
Ok
Boyer, Greg
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Under 21 Nicholson
12:45
Ok
Goh, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Campbell
11:40
Ok
Davidson, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Goh, John
Division: Division 4
Sydney Irish Vs.
Macquarie Uni
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
14:20
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
13:05
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:00
Ok
Dale, Stuart
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Quoyle, Leo
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Naughton, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
Tucker, Craig
Canterbury Vs.
Oatley
Wills Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Hastie, Antony
Coleman, John
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Coleman, John
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 5
Alexandria Dukes Vs.
Lane Cove
Booralee Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Noice
14:00
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Manly Savers Vs.
Menai
Keirle Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
x
x
Rouse Hill Vs.
Merrylands
Kellyville Oval No.3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Zieth, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Convicts Vs.
Maccabi
Woollahra Oval No 3
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Jeffrey
15:15
Ok
Armstrong, Phillip
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Division 6
Cronulla Sea Lice Vs.
Collaroy
Forshaw Rugby Park No 2
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Munnoch, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Burraneer Vs.
Dee Why
John Dwyer Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Engadine Vs.
Wakehurst
Old Bush Rd Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Ambat, Julius
x
x
x
x
x
x
Dundas Valley Vs.
Chatswood
Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Meldrum
15:15
Ok
Southwell-Keely, Daniel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Campbelltown Vs.
Sydney University
Campbelltown Showgrounds
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:00
Ok
Kreymborg, Brandon
x
x
x
x
x
x
West Harbour Vs.
Parramatta
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:00
Ok
Warren, Robert
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Warringah
Woollahra Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
17:00
Ok
Pullen, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
The Scots College Vs.
Newington College
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Quinn, James
Mcdonald, Paul
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Mcdonald, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College 3rd XV Vs.
St Ignatius College
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Shore School Vs.
St Josephs College
Shore School War Memorial Playing Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
Barr, Liam
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Barr, Liam
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
St Ignatius College
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Martin, Edward
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Kings School Vs.
Sydney Grammar School
3rd XV
13:00
Ok
Lynch, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: CAS
Knox Grammar Vs.
Cranbrook School
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Amon, Rory
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Aloysius College Vs.
Waverley College
St Aloysius College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Trinity Grammar School Vs.
Barker College
Trinity Grammar School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
Redlands, Cremorne Vs.
Central Coast Grammar
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:10
Ok
Brereton, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
x
Redfield College Vs.
Blue Mountains Grammar School
Redfield College
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
14:30
Ok
Morrell, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Gregorys College Vs.
Oakhill College
St Gregory's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
14:10
Ok
Penman, James
Salisbury, John
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
13:00
Ok
Salisbury, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Pius X College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
St Pius X College Oval - Chaplin 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
15:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV
14:00
Ok
Feeney, John
x
x
x
x
x
x