Kenda Cup XC Series 2017

Individual Series Points

1-Pro Men

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Derek Hermon 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed Bear Valley Bikes/Speed-Evolution 19 51 51 44 41 41 0 228
2 JOSE ALFREDO PACHECO 1-Pro Men BUENA PARK BICYCLES 44 0 0 60 60 60 0 224
3 Ben Goyette 1-Pro Men 23 0 55 47 35 0 0 160
4 Joshua Tootell 1-Pro Men Neighborhood Cyclery 21 0 0 51 38 44 0 154
5 SAMUEL BREHM 1-Pro Men OJIO SPORT/NP BIKE SHOP 0 0 60 0 51 0 0 111
6 CHAD HALL 1-Pro Men BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 0 55 55 0 110
7 Cameron Joye 1-Pro Men 38 0 0 0 0 47 0 85
8 Keegan Swenson 1-Pro Men 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
9 Jacob Sacket 1-Pro Men Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
10 Nash Dory 1-Pro Men 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
11 Anders Johnson 1-Pro Men Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
12 RICARDO BANUELOS 1-Pro Men Tj cycle world- niner 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
13 Nic Beechan 1-Pro Men Trek Test Team Racing 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
14 BRIAN MATTER 1-Pro Men LINEAR SPORT RACING 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
15 CARLOS MACPHERSON 1-Pro Men FORZA 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
16 JULIEN BOURDEVAIRE 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
17 MIGUEL VALADEZ ORTIZ 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BAJA MTB 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
18 ERIC BOSTROM 1-Pro Men RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE/CANNONDALE/OJIO/CONTENENTAL/MAGURA 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
19 TREY JARNO 1-Pro Men TREK VENTURA/FOX 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
20 JEAN-LOUIS BOURDEVAIRE 1-Pro Men Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
21 Keith Omundson 1-Pro Men Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed Emerald Textiles/SDBC 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
22 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros 1-Pro Men Berria Racing Team Mexico by Aquiles MD 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
23 CHRISTOPHER GANTER 1-Pro Men ROLF PRIMA 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
24 Torsten Zorn 1-Pro Men PAA Cycling 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
25 Rasmus Andersen 1-Pro Men DCR Superbikefit.com 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
26 Samuel Elson 1-Pro Men 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

40-PRO WOMEN

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Christine Eikmeier 40-PRO WOMEN Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed 60 60 60 0 60 60 0 300
2 ALYSSA EIKMEIER 40-PRO WOMEN Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 47 55 0 0 55 55 0 212
3 AMANDA FELDER 40-PRO WOMEN Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 44 51 0 0 0 51 0 146
4 SOFIA GOMEZ VILLAFANE 40-PRO WOMEN ASSOS/PIVOT CYCLES 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
5 NIKKI PETERSON 40-PRO WOMEN RIDEBIKER 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51

62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 CHRIS JONES 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 55 51 55 55 51 0 0 267
2 Andrew Stallings 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED COVINA VALLEY CYCLERY 0 60 60 60 55 0 0 235
3 TIM MARSHALL 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 60 0 0 0 0 60
4 MIKAEL RODGERS 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
5 SCOTT PALMER 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED ROYS CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 RYAN FRIEDMAN 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED CYCLOGICAL 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
7 BRIAN SANCHEZ 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED SOCAL DEVO 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
8 KURT VINE 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED COVINA VALLEY CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
9 DAVID CULBERTSON 62-CAT 1 SINGLE SPEED STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 47 0 0 0 47

3-Cat 1 Men 15-16

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 EMILIO AZCONA 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 FORZA 60 55 44 55 55 0 0 269
2 Blake Wray 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 The path/giant/tld/tasco/kenda 51 44 35 0 47 60 0 237
3 HUNTER ZUBICK 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 CRANKBENDERS - CAT 2/3 COED CRANKBENDERS 41 29 0 0 44 55 0 169
4 Quinn Simmons 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 WHOLE ATHLETE P/B DNA 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 120
5 Micah Chitraroff 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 SoCal Devo 44 33 0 0 41 0 0 118
6 Nathan Hickey 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 55 0 0 60 0 0 0 115
7 Ethan Sanchez 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 SoCal Devo 38 27 0 0 38 0 0 103
8 Pau Costa 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 47 0 0 51 0 0 98
9 Brennon Peterson 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Canyon Bicycles 0 51 38 0 0 0 0 89
10 Ryder Jordin 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Canyon Bicycles 0 38 41 0 0 0 0 79
11 Bobby Jones 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Bear Development Team 0 35 29 0 0 0 0 64
12 seth hampton 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Redlands Cyclery 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
13 Nolan Jenkins 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
14 HAYDEN ROSBOROUGH 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
15 Matthew Saldana 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Cyclesport p.b. Muscle Milk Specialized 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
16 Ryder Uetrecht 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Bear Development Team 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
17 ISSEI MATSUMOTO 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
18 Kenny Thomas 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 SoCal Devo 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
19 Skylar Patten 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
20 Nicholas Tabares 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 TEAM TABARES FSA 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
21 Philip Nadaskai 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Pure Ride Cycles 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31
22 Payton Andersen 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Canyon Bicycles 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
23 jonah martinez 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Cyclery USA 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 25
24 Nye Yackle 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Yackle Brothers Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Jag Barton 3-Cat 1 Men 15-16 Triple Threat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2-Cat 1 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 ANDREW DOODY 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 GIANT CO-FACTORY 29 6 0 60 0 60 0 155
2 Jonah Sanchez 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 SoCal Devo 51 21 0 0 51 0 0 123
3 Kahlo Chitraroff 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 SoCal Devo 55 17 0 0 47 0 0 119
4 Trevor Mccutcheon 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 60 47 0 0 0 0 0 107
5 Thomas Fuller 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Redlands Jr MTB Club 44 0 0 0 44 0 0 88
6 Zackary Villars 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Chains Required 0 23 0 0 60 0 0 83
7 Tate Meintjes 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
8 CAIDEN PLUMMER 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
9 Spencer Davies 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Maybird Reyes/Psych 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
10 ETHAN ZEHR 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
11 Paul Fabian 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
12 Grayson Hughes 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Arizona Devo 0 2 51 0 0 0 0 53
13 Kevin Vermaerke 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
14 ZACK VILLARS 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 CHAINS REQUIRED 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
15 SPENCER CIAMMITTI 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
16 CONNER ROSBOROUGH 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
17 Finn Gullickson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Clif Bar Development Team 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
18 JUSTIN HURDLE 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
19 Turner Conway 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Tasco MTB/Fullerton Bikes/Giant/Oakley/TLD Bike/Kenda Tire/Ryno Power 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
20 Colin Saliba 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
21 Cole Fiene 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Intense Cycles/TASCO/100%/Ryno Power/Jax/NCB/Better Buzz/ODI/HT/ 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
22 Jonathan Drain 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
23 Cody Conde 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 TVHS Mountain Bike Team 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
24 Josh Peterson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development Team 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
25 Cade Calonder 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 TVHS HS 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
26 Seth Saxton 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
27 SHELDON PRYOR 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 SOCAL DEVO 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
28 RYLAN LOADER 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 CYCLESPORT-SPECIALIZED P/B MUSCLE MILK 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31
29 Holden Jones 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling BC 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
30 Camden Brooks 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Southbridge Bicycles 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
31 Julian Lepelch 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
32 William Cote 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Equipe du Quebec/Dalbix Sherbrooke 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 25
33 Parker Burgett 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Matco Ryno Power 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
34 DAKOTA GREER 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 RIM OF THE WORLD HIGH SCHOOL 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
35 Nick Kleban 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling BC 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 19
36 Tyler Clark 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 KIllington Mountain School 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 15
37 William Maltais-Pilote 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Equipe du Quebec-Club Cyclone d'Alma 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 13
38 Jason Rowton 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Whole Athlete p/b DNA 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 11
39 Kailen Shackleton 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Manitoba 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
40 Simon Lewis 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 True performance development team/eddieferrell.com 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
41 Tyler Sargent 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling Development Scott USA 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 8
42 Kade Brasher 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 7
43 SETH LAY 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 HARO MTB 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
44 Sebastian Dow 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development Team 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
45 Lucas Mariutti 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Miller School of Albemarle 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
46 YUKI KOBAYASHI 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
47 JOSE MURILLO MEZA 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 KENDA/KALI/ORANGE SEAL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 LIAM Howard 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 Gunnar Holmgren 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Lucas Robbins 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Durango DEVO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 AIDAN EPP 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 REDLINE STUDIOS/ESI GRIPS/DRYVE WHEELS/SHIMANO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 Garrison Asper 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Maybird Reyes-Psych 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 Michael Mace 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Bear Development 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 Shane Patterson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling BC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 Sean Dickie 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Cycling Development SCOTT USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 Daxton Kennington 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 Brody Sanderson 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 CAYDEN PHIPPS 2-Cat 1 Men 17-18 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

4-Cat 1 Men 19-24

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 JARON CAPPOS 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 38 55 55 0 60 60 0 268
2 JAVIER OCHOA 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 51 44 0 60 51 51 0 257
3 Christian Husband 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 Team Velosport/RideBiker 41 60 47 0 0 55 0 203
4 Robert Freeman 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 35 41 44 0 0 0 0 120
5 Imeh Nsek 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 Gearworx 60 51 0 0 0 0 0 111
6 Evander Hughes 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 55 0 51 0 0 0 0 106
7 Andrew Ursua 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 Squeaky Wheel 0 0 0 0 47 47 0 94
8 JOEL TITIUS 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 31 0 0 0 55 0 0 86
9 Jonathan Martinez 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 Neighborhood Cyclery 33 0 41 0 0 0 0 74
10 Anders Nystrom 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 ClifBar 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
11 IVAN CRUZ CORNEJO 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 RACECHIHO/NINET MEX 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
12 Kyle Sklepko 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
13 WESLEY TOUPS 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
14 CODY JUTOVSKY 4-Cat 1 Men 19-24 JESSUP AUTO PLAZA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 GILBERTO CORTEZ 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 GC TERMITE CONTROL 47 47 47 55 44 55 0 251
2 TRAVIS BRIGHT 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 51 55 0 0 55 60 0 221
3 Travis Remp 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 Bicycle.net Racing team 51 55 60 47 0 0 213
4 BRIAN GORDON 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE/SPECIALIZED 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 120
5 Brian Townsend 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 Team Mikes Bikes P/B Equator Coffee 0 0 51 0 0 51 0 102
6 ERIC FISCHER 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 CYCLESPORT SPECIALIZED P/B MUSCLE MILK 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
7 DEAN HALL 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
8 MICHAEL POTTER 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
9 GARRISON RIOS 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 NATHAN POWELL 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 MIKES BIKES/AMERICAN CLASSIC/COCOA ELITE 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
11 Ivan Alekseevich 5-CAT 1 MEN 25-29 0 41 0 0 0 41

6-Cat 1 Men 30-34

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 BRIAN SCARBROUGH 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus trek racing 60 60 60 0 0 60 0 240
2 David Hernandez 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 SCVelo - Small Team SCVelo 41 38 41 60 51 44 0 237
3 adam leedy 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 Phenom p/b Phobio 44 35 38 0 55 0 0 172
4 Jeremy Kneisly 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 BIKE RELIGION 0 51 51 0 0 51 0 153
5 Darryl McClanahan 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 47 41 44 0 0 0 0 132
6 CHAD GONSER 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 BIKERELIGEON 55 0 0 0 60 0 0 115
7 JESUS TOPETE JR. 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORS TEAM 0 55 55 0 0 0 0 110
8 Derek Goodman 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 Ride/Purely Dental 51 44 0 0 0 0 0 95
9 Nicholas Kneisly 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 Rock N Road Cyclery 0 47 47 0 0 0 0 94
10 Scott Lundy 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 Serious Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
11 Bryan Vahjen 6-Cat 1 Men 30-34 mark taylor racing 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47

7-Cat 1 Men 35-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Jeff Welch 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus/Trek 47 41 44 60 51 60 0 262
2 Reno Karimian 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 44 44 38 55 44 55 0 242
3 Michael Cockroft 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Incycle XC 60 0 35 0 55 0 0 150
4 Michael Verhagen 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Linear Sport / TREK 55 51 41 0 0 0 0 147
5 Adam Poytress 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Sonehaus Trek Racing 41 47 0 0 41 0 0 129
6 Gareth Feldstein 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Cyclesport Specialized 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 120
7 RYAN FEDOROW 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 0 0 55 0 60 0 0 115
8 Bryson Perry 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
9 KEVIN MEHRENS 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 BAGHOUSE 51 0 0 0 47 0 0 98
10 Mark Gabot 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Team Bear Valley Bikes 0 38 33 0 0 0 0 71
11 donovan quimby 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
12 Katrina Babalian 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 Team MBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 BRIAN CARLSON 7-Cat 1 Men 35-39 ROCK N ROAD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

8-Cat 1 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 TY KADY 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 60 60 60 0 60 60 0 300
2 AUSTIN SQUIRES 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 BIKE RELIGION/BMC/SIDI/MAXIMA/OAKLEY 33 33 41 0 47 51 0 205
3 CESAR MORA 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN stonehaus trek racing 47 44 0 0 51 55 0 197
4 Chris Layton 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Team Westlake Cyclery / Muscle Milk / Trek 27 41 44 0 44 0 0 156
5 Eric Bierman 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Ninety-7 51 55 47 0 0 0 0 153
6 RYAN COX 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 LINKED CYCLING 44 47 55 0 0 0 0 146
7 Ryan Dahl 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 WEND 38 51 51 0 0 0 0 140
8 Bryn Noe 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus 29 35 0 0 55 0 0 119
9 MATT R. SMITH 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 35 38 0 0 0 0 0 73
10 AARON DALRYMPLE 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 HOT WHEELS/BIKE IRVINE 0 31 35 0 0 0 0 66
11 Marco Arocha 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling Team 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
12 BRIAN JOHNSON 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 DONs BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
13 MATT FREEMAN 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 SDG/MONSTER MUSCLE 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
14 Kelly Lumgair 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 Sky Canyon 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
15 Leigh Haywood 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 CRANKBENDERS - PRO/CAT 1 COED Crankbenders 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
16 Jose Laureano 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 OC Arrmada 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
17 KEVIN WESTON 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TEAM BIKES 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
18 SIMON PLANKEN 8-Cat 1 Men 40-44 TASCO MTB 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25

9-Cat 1 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 ROMOLO FORCINO 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE SHOP 55 55 47 0 60 55 0 272
2 Garnet Vertican 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 ODI / Snaak bar 0 38 31 47 55 51 0 222
3 TODD BOOTH 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 51 44 44 0 51 0 0 190
4 Dustin Householder 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus Trek Racing 29 33 27 51 38 0 0 178
5 Roger Moore 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Bicycle Bob's Racing 35 0 41 60 0 41 0 177
6 Chad Jarrett 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED Baghouse / Rock n' Road 60 51 51 0 0 0 0 162
7 MICHAEL FARKAS 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS 0 23 19 0 41 44 0 127
8 ROB MCGEE 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 0 60 55 0 0 0 0 115
9 Ken Smith 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Eliel Factory Team 41 35 33 0 0 0 0 109
10 Aaron Jordin 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Canyon Bicycles 0 47 60 0 0 0 0 107
11 Mark Scott 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus Trek Racing 47 31 29 0 0 0 0 107
12 JOHN UMALE 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 CRANKBENDERS - PRO/CAT 1 COED CRANKBENDERS 38 0 0 55 0 0 0 93
13 KENNY WEHN 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 STANs NOTUBES/PIVOT 0 41 38 0 0 0 0 79
14 MICHAEL NEGRETE 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 IMPACT RACING 0 27 17 0 35 0 0 79
15 Alex Estrada 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 VELOZ 31 21 21 0 0 0 0 73
16 KURT ROOD 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 29 35 0 0 0 0 64
17 VICTOR SHELDON 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE/SPECIALIZED/RNR 0 0 60 0 60
18 SCOTT MCCOSH 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 METAL MTN CYCLES-VENTURA 33 19 0 0 0 0 0 52
19 Gareth Roberts 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Triple Threat 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
20 JOHN BEHRENS 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 KNOBBE MARTENS 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
21 DAUM BENTLEY 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
22 Dave Lippert 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Bear Valley Bikes 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
23 Joseph Shelton 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 REDLANDS CYCLERY 0 25 15 0 0 0 0 40
24 DERRYL HALPERN 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 VELO PASADENA 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
25 PAUL SACKET 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 SUMMIT/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 23
26 Stephen Machnowski 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 Pedal Montclair 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
27 Terry Crouse 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 PAAcycling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Michael Belle 9-Cat 1 Men 45-49 ThinkMTB / TLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

10-Cat 1 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Todd Weston 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus/Trek 41 51 55 51 55 55 0 267
2 THOMAS TEGER 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - PRO/CAT 1 MEN TEAM NINJA 51 35 51 60 51 51 0 264
3 STEVE BOYD 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed 38 44 33 0 41 44 0 200
4 Greg Twitty 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UCCyclery / JW Floors 44 55 44 0 0 47 0 190
5 VICTOR SHELDON 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE/SPECIALIZED/RNR 60 60 60 0 0 0 180
6 Tim Zandbergen 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 VELOSPORT/ RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE 55 0 0 0 60 60 0 175
7 Dan Bartlett 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Neighborhood Cyclery 47 0 38 0 47 0 0 132
8 KENNY CLIFTON 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 33 0 0 38 41 0 112
9 ALEX TENO 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus/Trek Racing 0 47 41 0 0 0 0 88
10 TY SWARTZ 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 35 0 0 0 0 38 0 73
11 Amir Matityahu 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Trail Head Racing - Specialized 0 38 35 0 0 0 0 73
12 Don Myrah 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 Ibis 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
13 JON FLAGG 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 WHEELS 4 LIFE 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
14 JOEL DAVIS 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 HIE CYCLING 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
15 MARK MILAM 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 TEAM VELOCITY 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
16 Michael Hillenbrand 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
17 DAVID SILBERBERG 10-Cat 1 Men 50-54 OUTER CIRCLE RACING 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31

11-Cat 1 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 DERMOT CARROLL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 VELO PASADENA 55 60 51 60 60 0 0 286
2 David Rosen 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Stonehaus Trek Racing 44 47 44 47 51 60 0 249
3 FRANCISCO VIDAL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 47 0 41 51 47 0 0 186
4 William Orr 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Team Overlook 33 31 31 0 44 47 0 186
5 PETE THOLL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 TASCO MTB 60 55 55 0 0 0 0 170
6 robert gelfand 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 cyclery usa 0 33 38 44 0 0 0 115
7 JOHNNY OMARA 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 51 0 60 0 0 0 0 111
8 TIM MARSHALL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 0 0 55 55 0 0 110
9 DAVID CULBERTSON 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 35 33 41 0 0 0 109
10 Steve Herrera 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - PRO/CAT 1 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 29 29 0 0 44 0 102
11 Ken Winston 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0 51 47 0 0 0 0 98
12 Larry Pritchard 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Pro bike supply 0 41 0 0 0 55 0 96
13 DENNIS MUDD 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORS 0 35 35 0 0 0 0 70
14 RICK LANE 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - PRO/CAT 1 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 27 27 0 0 0 0 54
15 REGINALD LAMSON 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES/AME GRIPS 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
16 ROBERT RODGERS 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 BAGHOUSE 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
17 MICHAEL MARSHALL 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
18 Jiri Kozesnik 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
19 eric Zook 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 Serious Cycling 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
20 August Ong 11-Cat 1 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

12-Cat 1 Men 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Randy Liechty 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 UC Cyclery/JW Floors - Pro/Cat 1 Coed UC Cyclery/JW Floors 60 60 60 0 60 60 0 300
2 Steve Tucci 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 38 47 47 55 55 0 0 242
3 BEN EISLEY 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 SCVelo - Small Team SCVELO 35 44 44 51 44 0 0 218
4 Jonathan Livesay 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Montrose Cycling Club 44 0 0 60 51 55 0 210
5 TOMMY LATHROP 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 CRANK N STEIN CYCLISTS 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 110
6 Armando de Armas 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 TEAM NINJA - PRO/CAT 1 MEN Team Ninja 0 51 51 0 0 0 0 102
7 Gerrit Slingerland 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 THINKMTB 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
8 CLYDE MILLER 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 AZ BUILT 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
9 Jorge Hernandez 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 TEAM TURBO 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
10 Doug Benedon 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Bear Valley Bikes - Veterans Bear Valley Bikes 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
11 KEN RIDLEY 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Men BEAR VALLEY BIKES 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
12 David Marsh 12-Cat 1 Men 60-64 Chains Required 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

13-Cat 1 Men 65-69

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 JON MILLER 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 STONEHAUS TREK RACING - PRO/CAT 1 MEN STONEHAUS TREK RACING 60 60 60 60 0 0 0 240
2 MARK BLAKESLEE 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 55 60 60 0 175
3 eric storm 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 55 0 0 0 55 55 0 165
4 Kevin Weitz 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 Clean Power pb TESLA 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
5 Steve Radenbaugh 13-Cat 1 Men 65-69 Serious 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

77-Cat 1 Men 70+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Stan Ford 77-Cat 1 Men 70+ 60 60 60 60 60 60 0 300
2 Bruce Ramsey 77-Cat 1 Men 70+ Santa Clartia Velo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

41-Cat 1 Women 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 FERNANDA GARCIA 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 FORZA CYCLING PROJECT 0 44 60 51 0 0 155
2 GABRIELLE RICHARDSON 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 0 0 60 60 0 120
3 Hayley Richards 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 So Cal Devo 60 0 0 0 55 0 0 115
4 Madeline Robbins 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear Development 0 44 55 0 0 0 0 99
5 Kendyl Nelson 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 41 51 0 0 0 0 92
6 Taylor Perry 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 31 38 0 0 0 0 69
7 Gwendalyn Gibson 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Norco Bicycles 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
8 Mila Leger Redel 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Competitive Cyclist MTB Team 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
9 Kylie LENNOX 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 Savilia Blunk 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Bear Junior Development Team 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
11 Leya Masson 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Equipe du Quebec/Mont-Sainte-Anne 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 Alexis Rodriguez 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 Dana Gilligan 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
14 NATALIE FERNAU 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
15 Morgan Hales 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Spry Cycles 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
16 Stella Sisneros 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Cycling Development- SCOTT USA 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
17 Heather Horton 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
18 Nina Machnowski 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Pedal Montclair 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
19 ALEX SHUMAKER 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
20 Kate Kelley 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 Last Chance Racing 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
21 ANDREA REYES EATON 41-Cat 1 Women 15-18 KENDA/MAGURA/KALI PROTECTIVES/ORANGE SEALED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Geraldine Guerrero 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 VELOZ 55 60 47 0 0 0 0 162
2 JANE HALL 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - PRO/CAT 1 COED BAGHOUSE 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 Diniana Piekutowski 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
4 MEGAN BRADLEY 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 CAL CYCLING 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
5 Staci Foster 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 0 0 60 0 60
6 LESLIE URBAN 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
7 KRISTEN KOLLUS 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
8 SONJA CARLSON 42-CAT 1 WOMEN 19-29 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51

43-Cat 1 Women 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 BRIANNE VARELA 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 PURE RIDE CYCLES 55 51 47 0 55 60 0 268
2 Jennifer Landis 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 THE CYCLERY - PRO/CAT 1 COED Incycle Bicycles 60 60 60 0 60 0 0 240
3 Michelle VanGilder 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 troupe racing co 0 55 51 0 51 55 0 212
4 Katie Araujo 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 Castelli US 0 0 55 60 0 0 0 115
5 KIMMI RUNNER 43-Cat 1 Women 30-39 TROUPE RACING CO 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55

44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 DEYANIRA GUERRERO 44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49 VELOZ 60 60 60 0 0 0 0 180
2 Denise Henderson 44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 110
3 CYNTHIA MIRANDA 44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49 TASCO-MTB 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
4 TRINA JACOBSON 44-CAT 1 WOMEN 40-49 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CLUB 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51

45-Cat 1 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 SANDRA BLAKESLEE-GRIMES 45-Cat 1 Women 50+ Bear Valley Bikes - Pro/Cat 1 Coed BEAR VALLEY BIKES 60 0 60 60 60 60 0 300
2 ROBIN KAMINSKY 45-Cat 1 Women 50+ BIG ORANGE 55 60 51 55 51 0 0 272
3 Michele Marie McClure 45-Cat 1 Women 50+ SCVelo - Small Team SC VELO 51 55 47 0 55 55 0 263
4 Tamara Tabeek 45-Cat 1 Women 50+ 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55

14-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Micah Sanchez 14-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under SoCal Devo 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 110
2 HAYDEN METZ 14-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED BAGHOUSE 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 Cole hahn 14-Cat 2 Men 14 & Under The Path Bike Shop 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60

15-Cat 2 Men 15-16

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 CHRISTOPHER WEIGLE 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 55 47 0 60 60 55 0 277
2 DAVID RUVALCABA 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 MAJOR MOTION BMW 0 0 60 0 0 60 0 120
3 Ryan Landis 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 TEAM D2R 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Josh Tajiri 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Cycling Development Scott USA 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
5 Pau Costa 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 55 0 0 0 0 55
6 LEVI DONNEL 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
7 Conner Lacey 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Maybird Reyes-Psych 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
8 Tyler Adams 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Team OVB OVMTB 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
9 AARON COOKE 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
10 Dylan Anderson 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
11 Jackson Dooley 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 REDMONKEY SPORTS 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 COLE SMITH 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 THINK ASG 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
13 Dylan Fairchild 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Maybird Reyes Psych 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
14 Theodore Fabian 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Thin Air Racing 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
15 RILEY DOYLE 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
16 KADIN DAPPARIO 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
17 Eduardo Orozco 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 41 0 0 0 0 41
18 Evan Duran 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 South Bay Composite 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
19 Zach Fernau 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Cycle Mania 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
20 BRODY MCDONALD 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 CELO PACIFIC 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
21 Dalton Flores 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 38 0 0 0 0 38
22 Devon Woolston 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 AV Composite MTBing 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
23 Eric Duran 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 South Bay Composite 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
24 MITCHELL DANN 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 Bear Valley Bikes 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
25 RENZO FERREIRA 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 BAGHOUSE 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
26 Eric Fernando Duran 15-Cat 2 Men 15-16 South Bay Composite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

16-Cat 2 Men 17-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 PAYTON DUGAS 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 60 38 0 55 60 0 0 213
2 BRANDON KOOIMAN 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 41 44 0 60 51 0 0 196
3 Samuel WEBER 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 102
4 Eduardo Orozco 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 0 51 44 0 0 95
5 Logan Gilbert 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 35 47 0 0 0 0 0 82
6 matthew woodward 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Mach 5 Racing 47 35 0 0 0 0 0 82
7 ADDISON SIMIS 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 38 41 0 0 0 0 0 79
8 Alexander Hill 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Cycling Development 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
9 FREDERIC BRANDT 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 Nolan Sheehy 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
11 RYAN FERRAGAMO 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 CENTRE CITY CYCLES 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
12 Cameron Dominguez 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 47 0 0 47
13 Nathan Pray 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Temecula Valley Composite 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
14 Brandon Pray 16-Cat 2 Men 17-18 Temecula Valley Composite 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33

64-CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Chad Davies 64-CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED 0 60 60 60 60 0 0 240
2 KURT VINE 64-CAT 2 SINGLE SPEED COVINA VALLEY CYCLERY 0 0 0 55 0 0 55

17-Cat 2 Men 19-24

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Phillip Helberg 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 60 51 60 60 0 0 0 231
2 JARED KOOIMAN 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 55 47 0 51 0 0 0 153
3 Garrett Clark 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 Jax Bicycle Center 0 0 55 0 60 0 0 115
4 JEREMY CALL 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 TREK MUSCLE MILK 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
5 Andrew Glaspell 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 Troupe Racing 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 FRANCISCO FLORES 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 STAGE 2 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
7 Tanner Ouellette 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 JRA Bikes and Brew 0 55 0 0 0 55
8 JOHNNY HAYGOOD 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
9 THOMAS POOLE 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
10 Veejay Jones 17-Cat 2 Men 19-24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

18-Cat 2 Men 25-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 MATT SMITH 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 51 60 60 0 60 60 0 291
2 JULIO VEGA 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 DONS BICYCLES REDLANDS 44 55 55 0 55 0 0 209
3 Ivan Alekseevich 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 0 0 55 47 0 0 102
4 ELIAS CASASOLA 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 DONS BICYCLES 0 47 51 0 0 0 0 98
5 Travis Remp 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 Bicycle.net Racing team 60 0 60
6 MARTIN KRESTAN 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 MUDRACI.CZ 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
7 Sullivan Van Way 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
8 Chris Campagnoni 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed Emerald Textiles/SDBC 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
9 MARK POTTER 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 MOJO WHEELS 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
10 JUSTIN MORRISON 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
11 Sullivan VANWAY 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 VWH Racing 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
12 Riley Hoyer 18-Cat 2 Men 25-29 USMES 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47

19-Cat 2 Men 30-34

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Nick Evennou 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men 60 60 60 0 60 60 0 300
2 Collin Drake 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Team Novo Nordisk 55 47 51 60 51 0 0 264
3 RICKY JENSEN 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 44 55 0 0 0 55 0 154
4 Robert Wessels 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 The Bike Shop Temecula 47 51 55 0 0 0 0 153
5 Jonathon Harmon 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkey Sports 0 38 44 55 0 0 0 137
6 Aaron Glass 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 0 0 0 51 47 0 0 98
7 Randy Wood 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 41 41 0 0 0 0 0 82
8 YOSHIO GARCIA GUERRO 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 COATES CYCLERY 0 31 47 0 0 0 0 78
9 Matthew Smith 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0 35 41 0 0 0 0 76
10 Advait Ogale 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 0 29 0 0 44 0 0 73
11 Matt Chong 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Around The Cycle 0 33 38 0 0 0 0 71
12 Matt Turk 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
13 JON MCCLINTOCK 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
14 SCOTT PONTZER 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 USMES 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
15 Mauricio Guerrero 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Click MTB 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
16 CLINT ALLEN 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 BIG ORANGE CYCLING P/B BEACHBODY PERFORMANCE 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
17 Mario Camacho 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Click MTB 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
18 Justin Andrews 19-Cat 2 Men 30-34 Alpine Ride Shop & Revgrips 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

20-Cat 2 Men 35-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Chris Kutzmarski 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Mach 5 0 51 60 60 55 51 0 277
2 Edward Zimmerman 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Veloz 51 55 44 0 60 60 0 270
3 DAN BLURTON 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 THE PATH BIKE SHOP 41 60 55 55 47 47 0 264
4 JUAN MARTINEZ 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 0 29 51 47 51 41 0 219
5 Vladimir Pineda 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Serious cycling 38 38 38 44 38 0 0 196
6 ARA MOVSESSIAN 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 BACKBONE ADVENTURE RACING 35 47 41 0 44 0 0 167
7 Benjamin Islas 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkeySports 55 0 0 51 41 0 0 147
8 Nicolas Despras 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 60 35 47 0 0 0 0 142
9 GEORGE MOTA 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 33 31 29 0 33 0 0 126
10 JACOB MILLER 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 REDLINE STUDIOS 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 88
11 MIKE WAGONER 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 MENIFEE BICYCLES 0 41 0 0 35 0 0 76
12 Jorge Requejo 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Galiza 27 0 0 0 0 44 0 71
13 Sam Wiernucki 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkey Sports 31 0 27 0 0 0 0 58
14 BRIAN MACLEAN 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 DONs/INTENSE/TLD 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
15 BRADLEY STONE 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
16 TIM GONSALVES 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 THE PATH BIKE SHOP 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
17 Luis Juarez 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 XC BAJA 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
18 Jeffrey Sousa 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Eliel Factory Racing / Pro Bike Supply 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
19 Jeff Jacobson 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Troupe Racing Co. 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
20 BRENDAN BORRELL 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
21 ROBERT GONZALEZ 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
22 Philip Gomez 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Fullerton Bicycles 25 0 0 0 0 0 25
23 Kevin Summers 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Serious Cycling 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
24 Kenji Ishikawa 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 RedMonkey Sports - Small Team Red Monkey Sports 0 23 0 0 0 0 23
25 Mike McCluney 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Impact Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Brian Davis 20-Cat 2 Men 35-39 Incycle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

21-Cat 2 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Ben Norman 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 meangreen.vasayo.com 55 60 60 60 0 0 0 235
2 Robert Wenk 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN Redzone Racing 41 38 33 0 60 55 0 227
3 Adam McCamish 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Roy's Cyclery 47 47 51 0 55 0 0 200
4 JEFFREY BALMEO 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 27 35 27 55 35 44 0 196
5 MARK TALLA 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 19 27 23 47 29 41 0 167
6 Kristofer Stewart 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Team Baghouse 33 41 41 0 44 0 0 159
7 Isaiah Cervantes 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 WHEELBUILDER.COM 0 29 31 0 47 51 0 158
8 ENRIQUE HERNANDEZ 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 15 21 17 51 25 38 0 152
9 brandon brown 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Descent Race Team 35 44 0 0 38 0 0 117
10 GERARDO MARTINEZ 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 25 33 25 0 31 0 0 114
11 IAN BARE 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 LINKED CYCLING 29 23 44 0 0 0 0 96
12 GENO MEZA 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 31 31 29 0 0 0 0 91
13 Dan Eckman 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 51 38 0 0 0 0 89
14 Marc Ritzema 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 41 47 0 88
15 Robert Snyder 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 BACKBONE RACING 13 25 19 0 27 0 0 84
16 Kelly Lumgair 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Sky Canyon 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
17 EDWARD PRICE 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 NORTH OF THE BORDER 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
18 Brian Hunot 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Jones Wheels / ODI 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
19 GREG GHRIST 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 MUSCLE MILK-TREK 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
20 RYAN HUGHES 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RYNO POWER 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
21 DAN SOTO 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 CASINO BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
22 TROY WALTON 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 WHEELBUILDER.COM 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
23 STEVE SANDACZ 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 BOOST MOBILE/360 FLY 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
24 PEDRO GARCIA 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 21 0 21 0 0 0 0 42
25 Maison Chen 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
26 Jamie Staff 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
27 ERIK HANSON 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TROUPE RACING CO 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
28 Christopher Olson 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
29 Jesus Ortega 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 19
30 Scott Harvey 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 Cal Coast Bicycles 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
31 Paolo Hernandez 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
32 GARY B GARMAN 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 TRIPLE THREAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Angelo Garma 21-Cat 2 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

22-Cat 2 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 RENE PULIDO 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SCVelo - Small Team SCVELO 55 51 60 55 47 0 0 268
2 Michael Nasco 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkey Sports 44 47 55 51 41 60 0 257
3 Rafi Zait 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans Serious Cycling 35 41 47 47 51 41 0 227
4 Blake Weaver 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men 41 23 35 44 38 35 0 193
5 STEPHEN BOHANAN 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 29 31 31 41 44 44 0 191
6 Kevin Nix 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Big Orange 31 0 38 0 60 47 0 176
7 CHAD SMART 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED BAGHOUSE/ROCKnROAD 38 44 27 0 0 55 0 164
8 STEVE BALL 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 47 38 44 0 35 0 0 164
9 Frank Pleitez 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans Serious Cycling 23 35 33 35 33 0 0 159
10 jeff wolfe 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Cast A Shadow 0 60 0 60 0 0 0 120
11 Jim Salazar 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 60 55 0 0 0 0 0 115
12 Robert DeMaio 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Fitness Zone/North of the Border Bikes 33 0 41 0 0 0 0 74
13 SAL MARTINEZ 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 11 27 9 0 27 0 0 74
14 MIKE GILL 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE/ROCK N ROAD 27 0 29 0 0 0 0 56
15 Glenn Morimoto 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 13 29 13 0 0 0 0 55
16 Michael Belle 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 ThinkMTB / TLD 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
17 Richard Sawiris 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Wheelbuilder.com 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
18 Kevin Chandler 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
19 JON DAVIS 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans SERIOUS CYCLING 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
20 Michael Fuller 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Team Redlands Jr MTB Club 15 0 0 0 29 0 0 44
21 STEVE WOODALL 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team OJIO EARTHLING 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 38
22 MARLON OLIVARES 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
23 PETER CASANO 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 25 11 0 0 0 0 36
24 SATORU TERADA 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TLD 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 33
25 SCOTT SIMPSON 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 HEDRICK CYCLES/RIDE FAST RACING 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 33
26 RICH URELLO 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
27 Christopher Bautista 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 21 10 0 0 0 0 31
28 Anthony Castellana 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 10 0 17 0 0 0 0 27
29 TODD KERCHER 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 AVOUT RACING 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
30 KARL LOWRY 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
31 ROB TEIXEIRA 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 THE CYCLERY 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 23
32 ROBERT CANTRELL 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TEAM MBS 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
33 CHAD RIVETTI 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans SERIOUS CYCLING 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21
34 MASA SHIROTANI 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 TROY LEE DESIGNS 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
35 ARNO GAARTHUIS 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SQUEEKY WHEEL 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 19
36 James Conaway 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 SCV Mountain Bike Group 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 19
37 TROY ROSS 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed VELOSPORT/RIDBIKER ALLIANCE 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
38 CHRIS PAGE 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15
39 OMAR ALMAGUER 22-Cat 2 Men 45-49 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9

23-Cat 2 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 CLINTON CAMPBELL 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 51 55 60 60 55 55 0 285
2 Chuck Anderson 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 None 0 44 55 55 51 51 0 256
3 Todd Hunsaker 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Empire Bikes 41 41 35 44 44 44 0 214
4 Chino Almenara 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team OjiO Earthling 33 38 38 47 0 47 0 203
5 David Winston 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 VeloSport/Ridebiker Alliance 29 33 0 38 47 38 0 185
6 Justin Callahan 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Two Wheels One Planet 60 0 0 0 60 60 0 180
7 Ian Jones 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 31 25 25 35 41 35 0 167
8 Michael Sowinski 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 PURELY DENTAL-RIDE CYCLERY 55 51 44 0 0 0 0 150
9 David Barnes 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery bike shop 0 19 21 33 35 33 0 141
10 Nick Humby 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 PAA Cycling Club 0 47 47 0 0 0 0 94
11 Jason Meyerson 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 RedMonkey Sports - Small Team RedMonkey Sports 35 0 41 0 0 0 76
12 Douglas McAvoy 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Metal Mtn 0 21 17 0 33 0 0 71
13 Jeff Volpe 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 ROCK N ROAD CYCLERY 0 0 29 0 0 41 0 70
14 TOMMY DILLARD 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Team Sky Canyon 0 31 33 0 0 0 0 64
15 Tommy Jones 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA CO-ED CAT 2/3 35 0 27 0 0 0 0 62
16 CHARLIE GILMORE 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TROUPE RACING CO. 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
17 Sean Smith 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Linked Cycling 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
18 Scott Curtis 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 DC 10 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
19 Vladimir Popovic 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 0 0 19 31 0 0 0 50
20 JEFF DAVIS 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 FULLERTON BICYCLES/ARBONNE 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
21 Patrick Silva 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Co-ed Cat 2/3 0 23 23 0 0 0 0 46
22 STEVE SMITH 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 THINK ASG/APX 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
23 SCOTT VRZAL 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 LINKED CYCLING 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
24 EDWARD MITCHELL 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
25 RANDY SMITH 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men REDMONKEY SPORTS 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
26 Paul Kellen 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 Big Orange- p/b Beachbody Performance 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
27 RON STUVER 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
28 GEORGE COOK 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM MBS 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 27
29 WAYNE YORK 23-Cat 2 Men 50-54 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 15

24-Cat 2 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Willie Burr 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Michael's Bicycles 60 60 55 55 60 60 0 295
2 David Le Ance 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men Red Monkey Sports 55 51 51 47 51 0 0 255
3 Eric Howe 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 47 47 41 51 47 55 0 247
4 william ralph 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Serious Cycling 0 0 60 60 55 0 0 175
5 Roger Lovett 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed San Diego Bicycle Club 41 0 35 0 44 0 0 120
6 KELLY HESS 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SCVelo - Small Team SCVELO 33 0 44 0 41 0 0 118
7 STEVEN BRADY 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SCVelo - Small Team SCVELO 31 0 33 0 0 51 0 115
8 CARY BREN 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 BOOST MOBILE/360 FLY 51 55 0 0 0 0 0 106
9 Joel Griffin 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Trek Bikes of Ventura 38 41 0 0 0 0 0 79
10 CARL BRONSON 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 MUDFOOT 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
11 Len Tabor 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 California custom sheds 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
12 Field Blevins 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
13 DARRON MANLEY 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Swamis cycling 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
14 Nick Davis 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 echelon 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
15 ROBERT DRAPER 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 MetalMTN 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
16 DALE AGAR 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 SAN TAN RACING 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
17 Field Blevins 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
18 Eddie Cruz 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 Ol' Republic SERT 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
19 Jonathan Jarrett 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 ThinkMTB Club 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
20 JONATHAN JARRETT 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 THINK MTB CLUB 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
21 CLINT SANDUSKY 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 YUCAIPA BIKE SHOP 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31
22 Robert Romero 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
23 Michael Johnston 24-Cat 2 Men 55-59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

25-Cat 2 Men 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Rich Fersch 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 La Habra Cyclery 51 47 51 51 47 60 0 260
2 Leigh Heyer 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed team velosport/ridebiker alliance 60 60 0 60 51 0 0 231
3 Steve Colford 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 San Juan Cycles 0 55 60 0 0 0 0 115
4 LANCE MCGOLDRICK 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 55 38 0 0 0 0 0 93
5 GARY STEWART 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 ESI GRIPS 44 0 47 0 0 0 0 91
6 Terry Sontag 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 0 44 41 0 0 0 0 85
7 PATRICK ELDRIDGE 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 BIG ORANGE 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
8 DAVID REDDING 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 PASADENA CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
9 KEVIN WOLFE 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 OUTER CIRCLE RACING 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
10 Ken Gibson 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
11 Joseph Crabtree 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Forest HillBikeShop 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 Mark Dooley 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Velosport 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
13 KEVIN RYAN 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 METAL MTN 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
14 PETE KIRKHAM 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 HUB CYCLERY 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44
15 Gary Scheidler 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 Cyclery 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
16 GABE MARGVE 25-Cat 2 Men 60-64 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38

26-CAT 2 MEN 65+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 HORACIO RAMIREZ 26-CAT 2 MEN 65+ TEAM NINJA 60 60 60 60 0 60 0 300
2 JOHN CLEMMITT 26-CAT 2 MEN 65+ THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
3 GARY CHURCHILL 26-CAT 2 MEN 65+ 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55

28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Joe Whittemore 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 51 55 51 60 55 55 0 276
2 DEANO ESADES 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ DRIVEN 55 47 55 51 47 47 0 255
3 MICHAEL DULIN 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 47 55 51 51 0 204
4 Todd Flaming 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ 60 60 60 0 0 0 0 180
5 Alan Kadlec 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ Bicycle Bob's Race Team 0 0 44 0 60 60 0 164
6 MARK REEL 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 47 44 41 0 0 0 0 132
7 Dan Mucetti 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 41 35 0 0 0 0 76
8 DAVE ROTONDO 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ OjiO Earthling Veteran Team OJIO EARTHLING 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
9 GREGORY SELLERS 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ SDG/MUSCLE MONSTER 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
10 Mike Green 28-Cat 2 Men Clydesdales 35+ ROYS CYCLERY REDMONKEY RYNO POWER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Skylar Conway 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under LIV / FB Bikes 55 55 55 0 60 60 0 285
2 ANGELIKA LANE 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 47 0 51 55 0 153
3 JUSTYNA LANE 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 44 0 55 51 0 150
4 Skyler Perry 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 120
5 FERNANDA GARCIA 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under FORZA CYCLING PROJECT 60 0 0 0 60
6 Elizabeth Harita 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
7 LILIA HAMPTON 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
8 MADELINE COOK 46-Cat 2 Women 14 & Under 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47

47-Cat 2 Women 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 KAREN GARCIA 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 FORZA CYCLING PROJECT 55 0 55 60 60 0 0 230
2 MCKENZIE STEINER 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 SWAMIS JUNIOR DEV 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 GABRIELLE RICHARDSON 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 0 60 0 0 0 60
4 ZAYDIE CROY 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 ARIZONA DEVO 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
5 RINA MATSUMOTO 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
6 Kylie LENNOX 47-Cat 2 Women 15-18 51 0 0 0 0 0 51

48-Cat 2 Women 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 MEGAN FORBELL 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 SO CAL ENDURANCE 47 41 51 55 60 55 0 268
2 Shelby Kawell 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 Bear Valley Bikes - Cat 2/3 Coed 51 47 0 60 55 47 0 260
3 Carrie Lamb 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 55 47 51 51 0 204
4 Staci Foster 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 60 60 60 0 0 180
5 AMBER POTTER 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 55 0 0 0 0 60 0 115
6 Chloe Amaradio 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 0 0 0 0 47 44 0 91
7 Sydney Friedman 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 88
8 Megan Duehring 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 Pure Ride Cycles/Felt Bicycles 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
9 Taylor Saul 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 Rock N Road/Specialized/Project Bike Love 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
10 ELYSE WILLIAMS 48-Cat 2 Women 19-29 BICYCLE BOBS 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51

49-Cat 2 Women 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Teri Ayotte 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED team ninja cat 2/3 coed 60 51 60 60 0 60 0 291
2 Nicole Meichtry 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 51 47 55 55 55 0 0 263
3 Alejandra Guzman 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 Gc termite control 47 44 51 51 60 51 0 260
4 LORI COSTELLO 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 55 55 0 0 0 55 0 165
5 Kristina Vevia 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja 41 0 0 47 0 0 0 88
6 ISA ESTRADA 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 FULLERTON BIKES/EDDY'S GARAGE 44 38 0 0 0 0 0 82
7 Julie Baird 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 Olympia Cycling 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
8 Ashlee Ashlock 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 Ferrari multi sport race team 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
9 Kim Cuevas 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
10 SUSANA GUERRA 49-Cat 2 Women 30-39 GIRL IN THE PINK HELMET 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41

50-Cat 2 Women 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Sara Wheeler 50-Cat 2 Women 40-49 Serious Cycling 60 0 0 60 60 60 0 240
2 Kim Jaya 50-Cat 2 Women 40-49 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Cat 2/3 Coed Team 55 60 0 0 0 0 0 115
3 VERONICA MICKELSON 50-Cat 2 Women 40-49 KINETIC CYCLES 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55

51-Cat 2 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Isabelle Thompson 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 51 60 55 60 55 60 0 290
2 Patricia Murray 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed San Diego Bicycling Club/Emerald Textiles p/b UCC 55 0 60 0 60 0 0 175
3 LISA FESTA 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ VELOZ 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 ASTRID MCAVOY 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51
5 Louise Boyer 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ Bear Valley Bikes - Cat 2/3 Coed Bear Valley Bikes 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
6 LISA JUDD 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ MICHAELS BICYCLES 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
7 KRISTIN GILLESPIE 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
8 Cindy Jackson 51-Cat 2 Women 50+ sb training 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

61-Tandems

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Janet/SHAUN Devlin 61-Tandems Bear Valley Bikes 0 60 60 0 60 0 0 180

29-Cat 3 Men 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 TRISTAN CEBALLOS 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 55 60 0 60 60 0 0 235
2 TANNER DUGAS 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 60 0 0 55 51 51 0 217
3 Sam Butler-Woodhouse 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Velosport/Ridebiker/Rock'n'Road 0 55 60 0 47 0 0 162
4 nicolas despras 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 51 0 0 0 60 0 111
5 Dalton Flores 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 55 55 0 110
6 Kale Theiss 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 47 0 0 0 44 0 91
7 Justin Bartlebaugh 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 0 44 47 0 91
8 Austin Wiseman 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 SO CAL DEVO 0 44 0 0 41 0 0 85
9 MARK NEGLEY 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
10 Michael Stickels 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Team Ninja 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
11 Jared Tomasek 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Team Ninja 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
12 AIDEN DOYLE 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
13 OSCAR EDUARDO ESPINPOSA GONZALEZ 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
14 Clark Lamb 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
15 JUSTIN URELLO 29-Cat 3 Men 15-18 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38

30-Cat 3 Men 19-24

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Tanner Ouellette 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 JRA Bikes and Brew 0 60 60 0 0 0 120
2 Traece Craig 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 0 0 0 0 60 55 0 115
3 Blake Vollandt 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 Noble 0 55 55 0 0 0 0 110
4 Kyle Johnson 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
5 Samuel Thompson 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 Kryki Sports 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
6 nate cannon 30-Cat 3 Men 19-24 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51

31-Cat 3 Men 25-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Ben Kellman 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja 55 55 55 60 0 55 0 280
2 Brian Melzer 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 0 51 0 0 60 51 0 162
3 KYLE DOYLE 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 BETTER BUZZ RACING 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Curen Devlin 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
5 AUSTEN CZAPLA 31-Cat 3 Men 25-29 OTR RACING/H&S BICYCLES 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60

32-Cat 3 Men 30-34

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Silvio Amicucci 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 Neighborhood Race Team 60 60 55 0 60 60 0 295
2 stan takashima 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 0 60 60 60 0 47 0 227
3 CHEYNE MCKEEVER 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 KENDA/WINS WHEELS 55 51 47 0 55 0 0 208
4 OSCAR TRUJILLO 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 44 0 44 0 51 44 0 183
5 DANIEL CABRAL 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 38 44 38 0 0 51 0 171
6 Chris Tresp 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 0 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
7 francisco gonzalez 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 forza 51 0 35 0 0 0 0 86
8 Barrett Ullrich 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 Bicycle Ranch 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
9 Mario Camacho 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 Click MTB 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
10 Lawrence Flaws 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
11 Thomas Braun 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 America 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
12 Hector Perez 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 Click Mtb 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
13 Paul Santillanez 32-Cat 3 Men 30-34 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41

33-Cat 3 Men 35-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Justin Moschina 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 55 0 51 0 60 55 0 221
2 bradley mangrum 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 60 55 51 0 166
3 Shaun Johnson 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 La Habra Cyclery 51 0 60 0 0 0 0 111
4 Philip Gomez 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 Fullerton Bicycles 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
5 Kenji Ishikawa 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 RedMonkey Sports - Small Team Red Monkey Sports 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
6 Jeffrey Sousa 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 Eliel Factory Racing / Pro Bike Supply 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
7 JAKE MCLAUGHLIN 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 VELO HANGAR 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
8 Scott Schwartz 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 55
9 PORFIUS DIAZ 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
10 CHRIS ORTENBURGER 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47
11 RICHARD EGGLETON 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
12 Juan Ramirez 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
13 MARCO PRIMA 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN TEAM NINJA 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
14 John Helchowski 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 41 0 41
15 JOEL VENEGAS 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 RED ZONE RACING 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
16 ROBERTO MANCILLA 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
17 Nicholas Zoumbaris 33-Cat 3 Men 35-39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

34-Cat 3 Men 40-44

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 EDWIN LORETO 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 60 60 60 60 51 60 0 300
2 CRISTIAN ARRIAZA 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 55 44 55 47 51 0 252
3 DANNY VALADEZ 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 41 47 47 51 44 47 0 236
4 Jason Findahl 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN Red Zone Racing 55 51 55 0 0 55 0 216
5 MICHAEL HENRY 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 44 0 0 47 0 41 0 132
6 Jack Chou 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 0 55 51 0 0 0 0 106
7 Enrique Navarro 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 35 44 0 0 0 0 0 79
8 Daryl Walz-Jones 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN Red Zone Racing 33 0 0 0 41 0 0 74
9 EDDY CEBALLOS 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 31 41 0 0 0 72
10 EDWARD PRICE 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 NORTH OF THE BORDER 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
11 Shannon McGee 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 55
12 SETH WATSON 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 PURELY DENTAL/RIDE CYCLERY 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 GEOFF BRINEGAR 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 CRANK MONKEYS 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
14 CARLOS FLORES 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 CYCLE PRO 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
15 Rainier Hizon 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
16 BRIAN MANNASERO 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 VELOSPORT RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
17 DAVID MERKLING 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 38
18 JAY RUESS 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 CYCLERY USA 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
19 RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 RED ZONE RACING 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 JAMES WILSON 34-Cat 3 Men 40-44 COUNTY REBELS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

35-Cat 3 Men 45-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 STEVE MINNE 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 HOPE RANCH RACING 41 0 38 60 60 60 0 259
2 Jim Bartlebaugh 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 G3 Foundation 0 55 60 55 41 44 0 255
3 Bill Giddens 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Red Zone Racing 33 0 44 47 47 51 0 222
4 Brad Kaess 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 44 51 51 0 55 0 0 201
5 Younggu Lee 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 La Habra Cyclery 51 60 55 0 0 0 0 166
6 Jorge Ramirez 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 31 27 44 27 35 0 164
7 izzy carranza 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 RedMonkey Sports - Cat 2/3 Men RedMonkey Sports 29 35 29 0 29 33 0 155
8 Robert Sandoval 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team Montrose Bike shop ( Team MBS) 0 44 47 0 0 55 0 146
9 Michael Tarver 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Emerald Textiles/SDBC - Cat 2/3 Coed SDBC 35 0 0 0 44 41 0 120
10 Dovas Zaunius 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 31 51 0 38 0 120
11 Bow Lemp 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Velo Sport/ Ride Biker 38 41 0 0 35 0 0 114
12 John Eric Boucher 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Team roseville cyclery 0 0 33 0 51 0 0 84
13 Timothy Wyatt 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 None 0 0 41 0 33 0 0 74
14 Sean Cassar 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team Ojio Earthling 31 38 0 0 0 0 0 69
15 Victor Jones 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 25 41 0 0 0 66
16 Dean Benson 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 Neighborhood Cyclery 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
17 JOHN LOCKWOOD 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 27 29 0 0 0 0 56
18 ERIC WEBER 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
19 LEIGHTON RICE 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
20 JOEL PEREZ 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 VELO ALLEGRO 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
21 STEVEN CORDERO 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 TEAM MBS 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
22 KYLE RIEDEL 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 38
23 Lemuel Casas 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
24 MATTHEW HINDMAN 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 31
25 RICARDO OROZCO 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 31
26 RICK THOMPSON 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 29
27 ALFRED GUTIERREZ 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 THE PATH BIKE SHOP 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 25
28 Mauricio Miranda 35-Cat 3 Men 45-49 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25

36-Cat 3 Men 50-54

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Arya Farinpour 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team Ojio Earthling 55 51 47 60 51 51 0 268
2 Brian Kramer 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed VeloSport/RideBiker Alliance 47 55 44 0 60 60 0 266
3 David Casillas 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 31 0 38 51 47 47 0 214
4 Matt Wallace 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 27 47 33 41 44 31 0 196
5 craig thometz 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED Redzone 23 44 31 47 41 33 0 196
6 Vincent Magret 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Serious Cycling 0 33 51 55 0 55 0 194
7 Robbie Heath 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 19 35 0 38 31 27 0 150
8 KENNETH BITTING 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 0 38 0 44 38 0 0 120
9 Andrew Weber 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 44 0 35 0 0 41 0 120
10 Robert Richman 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 PAA Cycling 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 120
11 John Molloy 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 51 0 0 0 55 0 0 106
12 DOUG DOODY 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 41 0 0 0 0 44 0 85
13 Michael Tisdale 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Team Ninja 0 0 0 0 35 29 0 64
14 Jason Meyerson 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 RedMonkey Sports - Small Team RedMonkey Sports 60 0 0 0 0 60
15 Jack Stringham 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Garage Racing 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
16 Jim Ritch 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja 21 0 0 0 29 0 0 50
17 John Bayliss 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Team Ninja 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
18 ERIC RONNING 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
19 John Flores 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 38
20 Reggie Miller 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
21 RAMIRO GUZMAN 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
22 WES BARTON 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 SQUARE ONE 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
23 john fox 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 33
24 Darius Khayat 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
25 JASON WINSLOW 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
26 STEVE SCHWARTZ 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 PURE RIDE CYCLES 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29
27 Jonathan Tessler 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 Bicycle.net Racing Team 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27
28 BILL JOHNSON 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 SKYPARK AT SANTAS VILLAGE 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 27
29 MICHAEL BRUNETTI 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 TEN TEN 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25
30 EDDIE MARTINEZ 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25
31 KEVIN HENCEL 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
32 Glenn Masuda 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
33 Chuck Kingman 36-Cat 3 Men 50-54 surf city cyclery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

37-Cat 3 Men 55-59

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Mark Di Cecco 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 OjiO Earthling Veteran Team Ojio Earthling 60 51 55 51 60 60 0 286
2 Mark Meisberger 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed VeloSport/RideBiker 51 44 51 55 55 55 0 267
3 James Hart 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Old's Cool Cycling 0 60 60 60 47 0 0 227
4 Mark Thome 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 Backbone / HB Velo Cyclery 41 38 35 0 44 47 0 205
5 David Zaitz 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 38 35 33 44 0 44 0 194
6 BRIAN KOOIMAN 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 55 47 0 47 0 0 0 149
7 John Hunt 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 47 55 47 0 0 0 0 149
8 Richard Riedel 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 None 0 0 41 0 51 0 0 92
9 JOHN MCMANUS 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
10 Jeff Taylor 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 MJB Freight 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44
11 Joel Sercel 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 TransAstra Asteroid Mining Corporation 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
12 EDWARD THOMEN 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
13 CRAIG COFFIN 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 PAA 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38
14 Mark Warner 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Ninja-- The Path 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CHRIS THURMAN 37-Cat 3 Men 55-59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 MARK PUESCHEL 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 SLIME 0 60 0 0 60 0 0 120
2 RICK MCCCLINTOCK 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
3 CHUCK FILKINS 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans SERIOUS CYCLING 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 60
4 DAN EGGLETON 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
5 Mark Warner 78-CAT 3 MEN 60-64 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Ninja-- The Path 0 0 0 0 0 0

39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Todd Young 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team ninja cat 2/3 coed 60 60 0 60 60 60 0 300
2 ALVARO ORTEGA 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING 0 55 60 55 51 55 0 276
3 Eric Hutchings 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ OjiO Earthling Veteran Team Earthling ojio 55 0 51 44 55 51 0 256
4 DAVID QUIROZ 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 0 51 55 47 47 47 0 247
5 John Helchowski 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ 44 47 41 44 0 0 176
6 JAVIER VELASCO 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 51 47 0 38 35 0 0 171
7 DAVID MARIN 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 MEN RED ZONE RACING 47 0 41 0 41 0 0 129
8 EDDY CEBALLOS 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 0 35 38 0 0 73
9 Ken Bradley 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ Main Street Cycles-Brew Crew 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 51
10 JOHN LOCKWOOD 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED TEAM BAGHOUSE 44 0 0 0 0 44
11 Benjamin Wojcik 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Team Ninja 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
12 Mark Warner 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN Ninja-- The Path 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Rod Christiansen 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Michael Wyrsta 39-Cat 3 Clydesdales 35+ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

52-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Lauren Lopez 52-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 0 60 60 60 0 0 0 180
2 CLAIR FIENE 52-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 60 55 0 0 0 0 0 115
3 ELIDA DURAN 52-CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55

53-Cat 3 Women 19-29

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Carrie Lamb 53-Cat 3 Women 19-29 60 60 0 120
2 MAGDALENA SMEJOVA 53-Cat 3 Women 19-29 MUDRACI.CZ 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60

54-Cat 3 Women 30-39

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Jennifer Savoy 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 Serious Cycling Race Team - Veterans Serious Cycling 60 55 55 55 60 55 0 285
2 MERRISA CARLSON 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 55 60 60 0 55 47 0 277
3 PERLA ESCARENO 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RAING 51 51 51 60 51 51 0 264
4 SANDRA MEDRANO 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 47 0 47 51 47 44 0 236
5 MEAGAN JONES 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 BIG ORANGE 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 SARAH LUER 54-Cat 3 Women 30-39 0 0 0 0 44 0 0 44

55-Cat 3 Women 40-49

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 SANDEE ANDREWS 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 MICHAELS BICYCLES/ANDREWS POWDER COATING 60 0 60 60 60 60 0 300
2 Quan Campbell 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Ninja 51 55 47 51 51 51 0 259
3 Tina Schmitz 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Coed Cat 2/3 41 51 44 47 47 0 0 230
4 GRACE CHOE 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 RED ZONE RACING - CAT 2/3 COED RED ZONE RACING 55 60 55 55 0 0 0 225
5 Michelle Maeda 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 47 0 51 0 55 55 0 208
6 ERICKA CARRICK 55-Cat 3 Women 40-49 CRANKBENDERS - CAT 2/3 COED CRANKBENDERS 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44

56-Cat 3 Women 50+

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Leticia Montanez 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 55 60 51 60 55 55 0 285
2 Patty Elliott 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Cat 2/3 Coed 47 55 47 55 51 47 0 255
3 KAREN ST GERMAIN 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED Team Ninja Cat 2/3 Coed Team 44 0 44 51 44 0 0 183
4 ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 51 0 0 0 47 51 0 149
5 LISA GARR 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ SERIOUS CYCLING 0 0 60 0 0 60 0 120
6 TRACY DOWTY 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ BEAR VALLEY BIKES 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
7 BELINDA ESCHENWALD 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ RIDEFAST RACING 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
8 Collyn Taylor 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ MJB Freight 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
9 Judy Feldman 56-Cat 3 Women 50+ Bicycle.net 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41

57-Jr Men 10 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Mason Salazar 57-Jr Men 10 & Under Purely Dental Encinitas / RIDE Cyclery 60 60 60 60 60 0 0 300
2 Leonardo Gutierrez 57-Jr Men 10 & Under Forza Cycling 55 47 51 51 0 55 0 259
3 Dylan Wood 57-Jr Men 10 & Under SJ MTB 51 51 0 55 55 0 0 212
4 Myles Perry 57-Jr Men 10 & Under Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ Summit Cyclery/ Zurixx 0 55 55 0 0 0 0 110
5 ZACH MARTINEZ 57-Jr Men 10 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
6 EVAN HECKER 57-Jr Men 10 & Under 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
7 JOSHUA NEGLEY 57-Jr Men 10 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

58-Jr Men 11-12

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Raulito Gutierrez 58-Jr Men 11-12 Forza Cycling 60 55 60 60 0 60 0 295
2 PARKER GOULART 58-Jr Men 11-12 SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS 47 44 0 55 60 55 0 261
3 Liam Olson 58-Jr Men 11-12 TEAM MBS - SMALL TEAM Team MBS 51 41 51 0 55 51 0 249
4 Keith Norman 58-Jr Men 11-12 San Jacinto MTB 41 0 0 51 51 47 0 190
5 JULIAN LANE 58-Jr Men 11-12 THE CYCLERY - CAT 2/3 COED THE CYCLERY BIKE SHOP 0 0 47 0 47 44 0 138
6 BRENDAN LEMP 58-Jr Men 11-12 LINKED CYCLING 35 0 44 0 44 0 0 123
7 zachary chandler 58-Jr Men 11-12 44 47 0 0 0 0 0 91
8 JOSHUA HENRY 58-Jr Men 11-12 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 COED TEAM NINJA 31 0 0 38 0 0 0 69
9 GRANT MITCHELL 58-Jr Men 11-12 SQUEAKY WHEELS BIKE SHOP 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
10 corbin parsley 58-Jr Men 11-12 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
11 RANDY WEIS 58-Jr Men 11-12 TREK CX COLLECTIVE 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
12 Charlie Liske 58-Jr Men 11-12 Thrive Youth Cycling 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 MARLEY COGAN 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
14 OWEN PANKRATZ 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
15 COLE CORRELL 58-Jr Men 11-12 DUNN SCHOOL 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
16 Jack Barrett Stringham 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41
17 REESE NEUER 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
18 Cameron Theiss 58-Jr Men 11-12 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
19 Blair E. Pike 58-Jr Men 11-12 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 35
20 GAVIN MELILLO 58-Jr Men 11-12 NEXT LEVEL PERFORMANCE COACHING 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33

59-Jr Men 13-14

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Alexander Gustin 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 55 51 55 60 60 0 281
2 Cameron Dominguez 59-Jr Men 13-14 55 60 60 60 0 0 235
3 sebastian despras 59-Jr Men 13-14 38 47 0 0 0 55 0 140
4 Ricardo Orozco 59-Jr Men 13-14 35 0 0 51 41 0 0 127
5 ISAIAS CABRAL 59-Jr Men 13-14 RED ZONE RACING 0 35 41 0 0 51 0 127
6 Logan Ivar 59-Jr Men 13-14 SoCal Devo 41 33 0 0 44 0 0 118
7 John Travis Boucher 59-Jr Men 13-14 Team roseville cyclery 0 0 47 0 55 0 0 102
8 James Kelley 59-Jr Men 13-14 Last Chance Racing 0 44 44 0 0 0 0 88
9 Shepard Greer 59-Jr Men 13-14 The Cyclery Bike Shop 0 31 0 0 38 0 0 69
10 Matthew Kei 59-Jr Men 13-14 Team Velosport Ridebiker Alliance 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
11 Bryce Adams 59-Jr Men 13-14 Team OVB OVMTB 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55
12 HAYDEN METZ 59-Jr Men 13-14 TEAM BAGHOUSE - CAT2/3 COED BAGHOUSE 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 corbin parsley 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 51 0 0 51
14 ALEX THOMPSON 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
15 LUKE PANKRATZ 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 47
16 BROCKTON SMITH 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 0 47 0 0 47
17 nicolas despras 59-Jr Men 13-14 47 0 0 0 0 47
18 Kale Theiss 59-Jr Men 13-14 44 0 0 0 0 44
19 BRANDON PLASTING 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 44 0 0 0 44
20 COOPER DUNN 59-Jr Men 13-14 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 41
21 AUSTYAN LORUSSO 59-Jr Men 13-14 BICYCLE NERD 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
22 Cameron Theiss 59-Jr Men 13-14 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
23 MAX FARHAD 59-Jr Men 13-14 DUNN SCHOOL 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 38
24 MATTHEW WILSON 59-Jr Men 13-14 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
25 AIDAN STASZAK 59-Jr Men 13-14 TEAM NINJA - CAT 2/3 MEN TEAM NINJA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
26 Tate Bradley 59-Jr Men 13-14 Main Street Cycles-Righetti HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

60-Jr Women 14 & Under

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 Elizabeth Harita 60-Jr Women 14 & Under Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance - Cat 2/3 Coed Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 CASEY GHRIST 60-Jr Women 14 & Under MUSCLE MILK-TREK 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 KARINE KULIDJIAN 60-Jr Women 14 & Under 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
4 Grace Gilbert 60-Jr Women 14 & Under 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

63-Open Women Single Speed

Position Name Category Team Sponsor XC #1 Vail Lake XC #2 Fontana XC #3 Bonelli Park XC #4 Santa Ynez XC #5 Big Bear Lake XC #6 Big Bear Lake XC #7 Crafts and Cranks Points
1 DAWN COOK 63-Open Women Single Speed 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60