Paddy Dash 5K

Age Group Results

March 11, 2017


Timed by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Miller Frisco TX 744 35 9 21:19.0 4:16/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ryan 899 41 10 21:30.7 4:18/K
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Hardaway Frisco TX 675 9 80 28:01.8 5:42/K
2 Cali Frazer Richardson TX 647 8 84 28:27.3 5:42/K
3 Abigail Draper Frisco TX 629 9 140 31:20.3 6:17/K
4 Maddison Fennell Lewisville TX 637 9 202 36:28.9 7:24/K
5 Kaitlyn Corley Little Elm TX 609 9 259 44:44.7 9:05/K
6 Sofia Arris McKinney TX 563 9 266 45:13.8 9:11/K
7 Sophia Ottinger Aubrey TX 773 9 324 55:53.9 11:19/K
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHLEY O'HORO 942 13 29 23:42.3 4:46/K
2 Kaylee Veath The Colony TX 858 13 32 24:05.3 4:51/K
3 Jazmin Frazer Richardson TX 646 10 35 24:18.7 4:53/K
4 Brook Ekenberg 893 14 55 25:47.6 5:10/K
5 Emma Sapp Frisco TX 805 10 57 25:58.4 5:13/K
6 Mae Boedeker Frisco TX 577 14 79 27:56.9 5:42/K
7 Caroline Tippett Flower Mound TX 842 10 82 28:17.5 5:43/K
8 Hannah Cobb McKinney TX 604 13 93 28:52.4 5:48/K
9 Chloe Schrader Plano TX 807 11 133 31:10.0 6:16/K
10 Taylor Fisher Aurora CO 640 13 147 31:39.0 6:22/K
11 Campbell Tippett Flower Mound TX 841 13 151 31:47.9 6:26/K
12 Bella Seelman Frisco TX 812 12 183 35:10.5 7:03/K
13 Abbey Seelman Frisco TX 813 10 249 42:17.1 8:29/K
14 Talia Arris McKinney TX 564 12 265 45:07.1 9:07/K
15 Hannah Kesselring Celina TX 705 11 306 51:12.1 10:22/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Fritz McKinney TX 649 15 22 23:11.0 4:39/K
2 Kira Dallmann Aubrey TX 614 19 304 51:06.1 10:16/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Hagen 923 24 37 24:31.2 4:55/K
2 Asia Wood Melissa TX 876 20 211 37:06.0 7:29/K
DNF Brooke Farris Sherman TX 633 24  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Barr Frisco TX 570 28 47 25:23.0 5:06/K
2 Carson Michalowski Plano TX 743 25 56 25:56.9 5:15/K
3 Justine Garcia Frisco TX 654 29 70 27:02.2 5:26/K
4 Amber Arris McKinney TX 566 25 71 27:02.4 5:28/K
5 Marissa Wash Frisco TX 866 29 104 29:28.2 5:56/K
6 Catie Coons Plano TX 606 29 109 29:52.8 6:03/K
7 Leslie Bevilacqua Frisco TX 574 25 175 33:50.5 6:51/K
8 Lauren Penick McKinney TX 782 28 236 40:28.8 8:14/K
9 Sarah Niederstadt Allen TX 761 28 295 48:27.2 9:50/K
DNF Tara Holly Carrollton TX 685 29  
DNF Raychel Laurent The Colony TX 716 27  
DNF Wesley Lucas Little Elm TX 723 28  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Nunley McKinney TX 764 33 38 24:42.0 4:57/K
2 Veronica Tovar Little Elm TX 847 32 78 27:52.1 5:38/K
3 Kate O'Connor Frisco TX 767 34 86 28:28.6 5:43/K
4 Breeann Force McKinney TX 642 34 105 29:32.9 5:59/K
5 Maria Aliperto Lewisville TX 556 32 108 29:50.4 6:00/K
6 Courtney Poulsen Frisco TX 791 30 117 30:27.5 6:10/K
7 Erin Corbaci Grapevine TX 607 33 139 31:16.9 6:21/K
8 Amy Brown Wylie TX 583 33 162 32:51.9 6:41/K
9 Chandy Mueller Carrollton TX 750 32 172 33:45.4 6:48/K
10 Stacy Murphy Lewisville TX 753 31 186 35:12.7 7:05/K
11 Jessica Johnson San Antonio TX 695 30 189 35:41.6 7:08/K
12 Laurie Staempfli McKinney TX 824 34 209 36:55.9 7:34/K
13 Stacey McDonald Prosper TX 730 34 210 36:56.9 7:34/K
14 Katherine Upchurch-ange Dallas TX 850 30 219 38:47.1 7:45/K
15 Esmerelda Felipe 882 30 222 39:07.3 7:53/K
16 Emilia Jasper Nevada TX 693 30 223 39:12.0 7:52/K
17 Dana Pechar Little Elm TX 780 34 244 41:41.9 8:25/K
18 Sydney Schreiber Prosper TX 808 33 272 46:15.0 9:24/K
19 Meghan Butler Frisco TX 590 31 273 46:28.3 9:29/K
20 Monika Dickins Frisco TX 625 34 289 47:51.6 9:41/K
21 Shelly Matthews Frisco TX 728 34 298 48:36.2 9:51/K
22 Cara Peoples Tyler TX 783 34 299 48:36.6 9:51/K
23 Ashley McIlravy Pilot Point TX 734 31 308 51:34.5 10:27/K
24 Kellee Mitchell Frisco TX 745 34 312 52:57.2 10:45/K
25 Jennie Nguyen Frisco TX 758 31 316 54:00.6 11:00/K
26 Cassi Harrison Melissa TX 679 32 320 55:08.4 11:06/K
DNF Ligia Cassola The Colony TX 596 30  
DNF Jillian Clark Mckinney TX 598 34  
DNF Dawnya Ton The Colony TX 843 34  
DNF Sara Anderson 892 34  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Robertson 965 39 14 22:22.6 4:29/K
2 CHRISTIE BONE 938 39 25 23:32.0 4:48/K
3 KRISTINE KAHOUCH 937 39 30 23:51.2 4:47/K
4 SHANNA MONAHAN 903 38 43 24:56.1 5:01/K
5 Kelly Sapp Frisco TX 804 35 58 25:59.2 5:13/K
6 Alexandra Vargas McKinney TX 854 39 66 26:37.2 5:22/K
7 April McGlynn Coppell TX 732 37 95 28:55.5 5:53/K
8 CANDY LITZ 929 37 118 30:34.0 6:08/K
9 Lesley Holland Frisco TX 684 39 125 30:49.5 6:13/K
10 Gina Judernatz Marlton NJ 701 36 127 31:00.1 6:17/K
11 Kelly Harper Aubrey TX 677 36 136 31:16.2 6:17/K
12 Holly Draper Frisco TX 628 38 150 31:44.5 6:22/K
13 Synthia Feliciano Flower Mound TX 635 39 152 31:59.6 6:30/K
14 Marie Lise Hamel Carrollton TX 673 37 157 32:30.5 6:34/K
15 Melissa VanToorn Frisco TX 853 38 166 33:08.7 6:43/K
16 Sara Brulet Frisco TX 585 35 180 34:43.2 6:58/K
17 Kiley Muller Richardson TX 751 38 192 35:47.7 7:11/K
18 Trisha Fennell Lewisville TX 636 38 201 36:28.8 7:24/K
19 Sherry Rowland Frisco TX 802 39 203 36:42.2 7:26/K
20 Heather Zweifel Aubrey TX 878 35 213 37:20.6 7:36/K
21 Rachel Ellis Frisco TX 632 37 215 37:29.6 7:39/K
22 Dondrea Bailey McKinney TX 569 35 227 39:28.0 7:57/K
23 toni Polishuk 886 38 229 39:36.2 8:01/K
24 Christin Ansley Dallas TX 561 38 234 40:17.8 8:12/K
25 Rebecca Low Frisco TX 721 38 238 40:32.6 8:12/K
26 Stephanie Ahearn Dallas TX 553 36 246 42:00.1 8:32/K
27 Mythreyi Vattikuti Frisco TX 855 36 248 42:15.9 8:28/K
28 Megan Tilton Little Elm TX 838 38 255 43:23.5 8:48/K
29 Samantha Vajda Savoy TX 852 37 271 45:39.5 9:18/K
30 Melissa Herndon Frisco TX 683 39 282 47:16.5 9:32/K
31 THERESA POWERSKI 936 35 290 47:56.7 9:48/K
32 Emelia Torockov Frisco TX 844 35 310 52:53.9 10:44/K
DNF Anu Amara Frisco TX 558 35  
DNF Christy Burke McKinney TX 588 39  
DNF Courtney Deal Frisco TX 621 38  
DNF Erica Massey Frisco TX 727 37  
DNF Casey Odell Frisco TX 768 37  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Erlandson 890 43 26 23:32.3 4:44/K
2 KARA FRANCIS 934 44 48 25:25.8 5:20/K
3 Tessa Hoskin McKinney TX 686 43 50 25:31.0 5:10/K
4 Jennifer Globensky Frisco TX 662 44 77 27:49.2 5:38/K
5 Gina Owens Van Alstyne TX 774 43 81 28:16.4 5:44/K
6 Giovanna Bourckel Mckinney TX 581 41 87 28:29.3 5:45/K
7 Vanessa Morales Aubrey TX 748 41 92 28:50.5 5:47/K
8 Leslie Warstler Frisco TX 864 44 103 29:26.1 5:59/K
9 Michelle Sears Mckinney TX 810 42 112 30:15.4 6:07/K
10 Tori Brown 972 44 114 30:19.6 6:04/K
11 Karen Fish Frisco TX 638 43 123 30:48.9 6:12/K
12 Julie Bellows Frisco TX 572 40 128 31:00.8 6:16/K
13 Erika Stoltman Grapevine TX 829 41 137 31:16.3 6:21/K
14 Rostia Smith Frisco TX 819 41 149 31:44.2 6:23/K
15 Georgia Nelson Dallas TX 755 44 158 32:31.3 6:34/K
16 Jenifer Grace Melissa TX 665 44 161 32:46.1 6:36/K
17 Raquel Francis Frisco TX 644 41 164 33:00.3 6:41/K
18 Alli Atlas 969 40 167 33:15.9 6:43/K
19 Krissie Smith Frisco TX 821 40 168 33:16.0 6:43/K
20 Alana Hypolite Frisco TX 691 42 173 33:46.9 6:50/K
21 Kim Daugherty Melissa TX 616 40 178 34:08.5 6:54/K
22 Rosalyn Tippett Flower Mound TX 839 44 185 35:12.6 7:07/K
23 Josseth Gayle 924 44 187 35:15.9 7:05/K
24 Monika Arris McKinney TX 562 41 196 36:04.1 7:18/K
25 Niki Tull Plano TX 849 43 198 36:18.9 7:21/K
26 Jeanette Caballero-Bell McKinney TX 592 44 199 36:19.7 7:21/K
27 Jamie Wisneski Frisco TX 875 42 207 36:47.7 7:27/K
28 Rosalind Buchalski McKinney TX 586 41 224 39:24.8 8:02/K
29 Katrina Jones Frisco TX 697 43 233 40:10.9 8:10/K
30 Angie Clark McKinney TX 599 41 256 43:23.7 8:45/K
31 Nanon Talley Spring TX 833 42 257 44:00.5 8:48/K
32 Jennifer Davis McKinney TX 618 43 258 44:11.4 8:56/K
33 Nikki Baxavanis Dallas TX 571 40 262 44:51.9 9:01/K
34 Michelle Critzman McKinney TX 611 41 263 44:52.1 9:01/K
35 Danielle Winkler Mckinney TX 874 43 264 44:52.5 9:01/K
36 Karen Nydam Little Elm TX 766 43 276 46:41.9 9:24/K
37 Bonnie du Plessis Little Elm TX 630 44 280 46:57.2 9:32/K
38 Mary Anderson Little Elm TX 559 41 281 46:59.9 9:33/K
39 Tracy Tucker Frisco TX 848 42 285 47:18.1 9:33/K
40 Jennifer Gossett Little Elm TX 664 40 286 47:22.4 9:28/K
41 JENNIFER KIMBLE 940 40 287 47:30.6 9:37/K
42 Suzan Dees McKinney TX 623 40 296 48:27.2 9:50/K
43 Lynn Baez 901 41 302 49:42.3 10:05/K
44 Angie Kesselring Celina TX 703 42 305 51:11.8 10:22/K
45 Michelle Leonard Oak Point TX 719 42 309 52:53.7 10:35/K
46 Suzzane Clements Frisco TX 601 44 311 52:55.2 10:39/K
47 Mary West 885 42 323 55:39.4 11:14/K
48 Dawn Castro Frisco TX 597 44 327 58:09.1 11:48/K
49 Stacia Pomrenke Little Elm TX 789 43 328 58:10.6 11:48/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Garee McKinney TX 656 46 68 26:52.8 5:27/K
2 Lachelle Via Melissa TX 859 49 74 27:27.6 5:32/K
3 Amy Hardaway Frisco TX 674 48 85 28:28.4 5:47/K
4 Julie Moon Frisco TX 747 45 96 29:00.3 5:50/K
5 Heidi Vincent Frisco TX 861 45 97 29:04.5 5:54/K
6 Elizabeth Collins Frisco TX 605 48 126 30:54.4 6:14/K
7 Tracie Tidwell Merit TX 836 45 138 31:16.7 6:20/K
8 Joanne Michalowski Plano TX 741 49 143 31:23.2 6:20/K
9 Charissa Painter-Wang Frisco TX 777 46 145 31:26.3 6:19/K
10 Michele Weeks Frisco TX 868 48 148 31:40.3 6:22/K
11 Samantha Carter McKinney TX 595 46 154 32:14.5 6:28/K
12 Shawntrel Veath The Colony TX 856 45 156 32:23.2 6:34/K
13 Audra Wadsworth Little Elm TX 862 49 182 35:00.9 7:06/K
14 Marcy Meza Grapevine TX 740 48 188 35:34.1 7:16/K
15 Dena Boedeker Frisco TX 576 45 197 36:09.9 7:21/K
16 Tobi Smith Little Elm TX 820 47 206 36:46.9 7:25/K
17 TAMELA FOLEY 933 45 208 36:49.9 7:25/K
18 Anita Krebs Wylie TX 711 46 221 39:06.4 7:53/K
19 Vivien Phillips Sachse TX 787 45 228 39:31.1 8:05/K
20 Stacey Wilcox Aubrey TX 873 47 230 39:40.1 7:56/K
21 Debbie Giudice Plano TX 659 49 232 39:56.1 8:05/K
22 Bobbi Grimes-Davis Plano TX 669 46 247 42:15.5 8:31/K
23 Tracy Corley Little Elm TX 608 48 260 44:44.8 9:04/K
24 Valerie Gallo-Pompa Prosper TX 652 46 261 44:47.4 8:57/K
25 Kandra Lark Little Elm TX 715 47 277 46:44.9 9:24/K
26 Niki Grogan Little Elm TX 671 45 278 46:52.6 9:31/K
27 Teresa Gaeta-Sneed Frisco TX 651 46 279 46:53.6 9:30/K
28 Monya Powell Mesquite TX 792 49 283 47:17.9 9:34/K
29 Kimberly Davis Frisco TX 619 47 291 47:57.3 9:39/K
30 Theresa Dionne Dallas TX 626 47 293 48:00.9 9:49/K
31 Christine Gamlin Carrollton TX 653 47 300 49:14.3 9:57/K
32 Kimberley Hughes Carrollton TX 689 48 301 49:16.8 9:58/K
33 ThanhHuyen Pham Frisco TX 785 45 314 53:48.3 10:57/K
34 Kristi Cheatham 883 48 322 55:37.0 11:14/K
DNF Julie Dallmann Aubrey TX 615 47  
DNF Joanna Jones Frisco TX 699 48  
DNF Sherrie Klein Frisco TX 707 47  
DNF Karen Pagan Carrollton TX 775 49  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Fritz McKinney TX 648 52 31 23:58.1 4:48/K
2 Lisa Foster Plano TX 643 50 40 24:47.4 4:58/K
3 Colleen Taylor Prosper TX 835 51 69 26:53.9 5:25/K
4 Debbie Grivois Lewisville TX 670 51 75 27:29.0 5:32/K
5 Carol Browning Carrollton TX 584 53 76 27:38.0 5:33/K
6 Sandy McCary Frisco TX 729 51 111 30:00.2 6:02/K
7 Theresa Coyne Little Elm TX 610 53 120 30:40.7 6:14/K
8 Denise Ledbetter Prosper TX 717 54 155 32:18.1 6:30/K
9 Pauleen Kocak Plano TX 710 52 163 32:54.3 6:38/K
10 Ally Rodriguez McKinney TX 799 50 226 39:27.0 7:58/K
11 Crystal Landes Lewisville TX 714 53 235 40:28.0 8:12/K
12 Kay Rea Melissa TX 797 54 250 42:28.8 8:33/K
13 Donna Okon McKinney TX 770 51 251 42:39.1 8:32/K
14 Barbara Podbelsek Dallas TX 788 54 292 47:58.5 9:48/K
15 Nancy LeBlanc 963 52 294 48:22.7 9:48/K
16 Dessie Bolton Garland TX 580 53 307 51:21.7 10:19/K
DNF Vicki Calhoun Frisco TX 593 51  
DNF Gayle Cobb Carrollton TX 603 53  
DNF Jill Melancon Dallas TX 738 54  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bohonsky Plano TX 578 57 45 25:13.4 5:04/K
2 Heleen Madsen Plano TX 724 58 184 35:10.6 7:05/K
3 Angela Garrett Frisco TX 657 59 225 39:26.5 7:56/K
4 Sherry Bunn Frisco TX 587 56 275 46:28.5 9:30/K
5 Victoria Ashmore Allen TX 567 55 284 47:17.9 9:34/K
6 LAURA HAYES 916 56 330 1:03:31.0 12:45/K
DNF Sharon Curtis McKinney TX 612 59  
DNF Brenda Nelson Melissa TX 756 59  
DNF Linda Rasco Ennis TX 795 55  
DNF Linda Smith McKinney TX 818 59  
DNF Patricia Stecklein Plano TX 825 59  
DNF Lori Swindal Carrollton TX 831 55  
DNF Jill White Carrollton TX 871 56  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty McKenzie Wichita KS 737 60 88 28:35.8 5:45/K
2 Pamela Jasper Garland TX 692 60 135 31:12.1 6:16/K
3 Mary Heiberger McKinney TX 681 61 181 34:49.4 7:00/K
4 Anh Pham Frisco TX 786 60 205 36:44.5 7:33/K
5 Christina Parker Lewisville TX 779 64 214 37:25.9 7:38/K
6 Debra Menendez Frisco TX 739 63 252 43:02.8 8:39/K
7 Lillian Vajda Savoy TX 851 60 269 45:36.2 9:17/K
8 Denise Wharton Frisco TX 870 61 297 48:28.3 9:46/K
DNF Lelia Spinella Melissa TX 823 61  
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Dixon Oregon IL 627 65 190 35:43.5 7:11/K
2 Linda Fisher Aurora CO 639 66 329 1:03:20.5 12:44/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Ange Dallas TX 560 28 1 19:03.1 3:50/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Watling Prosper TX 867 42 2 19:12.7 3:51/K
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zane Leonard Oak Point TX 720 7 60 26:10.7 5:15/K
2 Parker Nunley McKinney TX 765 8 83 28:25.7 5:42/K
3 Ellis Northup McKinney TX 763 8 141 31:21.3 6:20/K
4 Josh Kesselring Celina TX 706 9 169 33:35.5 6:51/K
5 Collin New 921 8 177 34:02.8 6:52/K
6 Alan Clark McKinney TX 600 7 253 43:17.1 8:43/K
7 Wyatt West 884 8 319 55:06.1 11:08/K
DNF Ned Erlandson 889 9  
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Forgey 887 12 13 22:11.1 4:27/K
2 BRETT ESKILDSEN 909 11 18 22:48.6 4:34/K
3 Noah Lokey 895 10 49 25:26.7 5:05/K
4 Andrew Wang Frisco TX 863 11 144 31:26.0 6:19/K
5 Jackson Clements Frisco TX 602 12 216 37:34.5 7:35/K
6 Jacob Kesselring Celina TX 704 14 241 40:55.5 8:11/K
7 Dominick Giudice Plano TX 661 11 245 41:42.2 8:26/K
8 Tyler Nguyen Frisco TX 759 13 313 53:44.0 10:56/K
9 Hunter Nguyen Frisco TX 760 12 317 54:05.6 11:00/K
10 Ethan Ottinger Aubrey TX 772 13 326 55:56.2 11:20/K
DNF Matthew Klein Frisco TX 708 10  
DNF Isaac Klein Frisco TX 709 13  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ekenberg Brady 894 16 5 20:44.9 4:09/K
2 Luke Malone Frisco TX 725 18 99 29:07.7 5:54/K
3 Ethan Vincek Savoy TX 860 15 270 45:37.1 9:17/K
DNF Dalton Krebs Wylie TX 712 15  
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Grieco Edgewood NM 668 24 130 31:03.2 6:17/K
2 Michael Quintana Aubrey TX 794 20 303 51:05.8 10:16/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLES ERWIN 931 28 6 20:53.3 4:11/K
2 Michael Wash Frisco TX 865 29 34 24:17.4 4:54/K
3 Thomas Brooker Garland TX 582 28 44 25:10.2 5:03/K
4 Brandon Michalowski Plano TX 742 27 67 26:45.4 5:25/K
5 Mark Hsu Richardson TX 688 26 146 31:35.8 6:21/K
6 Bruce Bevilacqua Frisco TX 575 26 174 33:50.0 6:51/K
DNF Crosby Butler McKinney TX 589 27  
DNF Robert Hutton Frisco TX 690 26  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Ratliff McKinney TX 796 32 4 20:26.3 4:06/K
2 Andrew McGeehan McKinney TX 731 34 41 24:49.9 5:09/K
3 John Maniago The Colony TX 726 34 63 26:24.6 5:19/K
4 Christopher Stehno The Colony TX 827 33 64 26:32.4 5:21/K
5 Tim Nese Frisco TX 757 34 65 26:33.3 5:26/K
6 Tim Zander Lewisville TX 877 33 91 28:40.0 5:46/K
7 Jake Poulsen Frisco TX 790 31 115 30:27.0 6:10/K
8 Ali samana 966 33 119 30:36.4 6:12/K
9 Christopher Garcia Frisco TX 655 30 122 30:44.0 6:10/K
10 Joe Grieco McKinney TX 667 34 129 31:01.8 6:17/K
11 JASON HART 927 32 217 37:40.9 7:36/K
DNF Alex Torockov Frisco TX 845 34  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Tovar Little Elm TX 846 39 8 21:09.0 4:14/K
2 RYAN BERTOLINO 930 35 15 22:24.7 4:30/K
3 Michael Murphy Lewisville TX 754 35 20 23:01.2 4:38/K
4 JESSE HINOJOSA 941 38 21 23:01.6 4:37/K
5 Dustin Ross 970 38 36 24:30.4 4:55/K
6 Marito Paredes Frisco TX 778 37 72 27:20.6 5:37/K
7 Wes Schreiber Prosper TX 809 36 89 28:36.5 5:53/K
8 Matt McIlravy Pilot Point TX 735 37 106 29:37.4 6:03/K
9 David Stinnett Celina TX 828 39 134 31:10.1 6:21/K
10 Tony Feliciano Frisco TX 634 36 153 32:00.2 6:30/K
11 Christopher Low Frisco TX 722 38 195 36:02.6 7:19/K
12 Wesley McGlynn Coppell TX 733 39 212 37:16.6 7:34/K
13 Kevin Harrison Melissa TX 678 35 231 39:44.8 8:00/K
14 Michael Pechar Little Elm TX 781 36 240 40:53.6 8:15/K
15 Jeremy Allen Savoy TX 557 39 268 45:36.2 9:17/K
16 Shreerang Shewade Frisco TX 816 35 288 47:50.3 9:41/K
17 Derek Dean Melissa TX 622 39 318 55:03.3 11:05/K
DNF Jesse Perez Frisco TX 784 37  
DNF Srini Sama Frisco TX 803 39  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Seelman Frisco TX 811 40 7 21:05.2 4:14/K
2 Jeff Cheney 960 40 16 22:31.6 4:31/K
3 Ed Shaw Melissa TX 814 42 17 22:45.3 4:35/K
4 Shane Fay 900 40 19 22:55.2 4:36/K
5 James Veath The Colony TX 857 44 23 23:24.6 4:43/K
6 CHRIS BONE 939 44 24 23:28.9 4:48/K
7 FRED FORMAN 917 42 33 24:15.7 4:53/K
8 Brett Sheffield Melissa TX 815 43 62 26:21.5 5:19/K
9 Landry Alanis Little Elm TX 555 43 90 28:38.5 5:44/K
10 Carl Francis McKinney TX 645 41 121 30:43.7 6:14/K
11 Geoff Schrader Plano TX 806 43 132 31:09.5 6:16/K
12 Derek Northup McKinney TX 762 44 142 31:21.6 6:20/K
13 Scott Kesselring Celina TX 702 42 170 33:40.8 6:52/K
14 Todd Tippett Flower Mound TX 840 44 179 34:34.6 6:59/K
15 Chad Muller Richardson TX 752 40 191 35:47.5 7:11/K
16 Cory Locke 958 40 194 35:55.4 7:17/K
17 Al Rowland Frisco TX 801 40 204 36:43.6 7:26/K
18 David Stoneking Little Elm TX 830 42 243 41:30.6 8:27/K
19 Richard Butler Frisco TX 591 40 274 46:28.5 9:30/K
20 Elliot Mosser Fort Worth TX 749 44 321 55:31.5 11:14/K
DNF sirini amara 881 42  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Masaru Furuta McKinney TX 650 46 11 21:38.0 4:22/K
2 JEFFRY PHILLIPS 925 46 12 21:51.7 4:24/K
3 Daniel Dufresne McKinney TX 631 49 39 24:45.3 5:00/K
4 Mark Detrick Frisco TX 624 48 42 24:51.6 4:59/K
5 Fred Swidtek 926 47 59 26:09.1 5:17/K
6 Joe Globensky Frisco TX 663 48 61 26:19.1 5:20/K
7 Rick Tidwell Merit TX 837 47 73 27:23.1 5:34/K
8 Bill Giudice Plano TX 660 47 102 29:24.8 5:58/K
9 Gerald Reynolds Frisco TX 798 49 110 30:00.1 6:09/K
10 Andy Moon Frisco TX 746 46 113 30:15.4 6:05/K
11 Jose Rodriguez McKinney TX 800 48 116 30:27.5 6:07/K
12 David Deal Frisco TX 620 45 171 33:41.5 6:50/K
13 Harvey Hernandez Plano TX 682 45 193 35:55.0 7:17/K
14 Rob Carroll Frisco TX 594 46 239 40:42.1 8:12/K
15 Joseph Guli Little Elm TX 672 45 315 53:51.2 10:56/K
16 Chris Ottinger Aubrey TX 771 47 325 55:55.2 11:19/K
DNF Brian Davis Plano TX 617 47  
DNF Bobby Jones Frisco TX 700 46  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert Taylor Prosper TX 834 51 46 25:22.2 5:06/K
2 REGINALD YOUNGBLOOD 913 52 51 25:32.8 5:08/K
3 Jim Grace Melissa TX 666 51 53 25:37.4 5:10/K
4 Walt Weeks Frisco TX 869 50 101 29:15.1 5:53/K
5 Eric Flores Gunter TX 641 53 160 32:44.4 6:34/K
6 Wyatt Bolton Garland TX 579 52 165 33:07.2 6:40/K
7 Anthony Arris McKinney TX 565 52 200 36:24.1 7:25/K
8 randy LeBlanc 964 52 220 38:47.3 7:53/K
9 Kerry Sneed Frisco TX 822 52 237 40:31.5 8:14/K
10 Tom Avery Bryant AR 568 54 242 41:08.9 8:14/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Landes Lewisville TX 713 55 94 28:55.0 5:54/K
2 Fawzi Alami Plano TX 554 57 98 29:04.9 5:56/K
3 Pete Okon McKinney TX 769 55 131 31:07.6 6:15/K
4 Allen Jones Van Alstyne TX 698 56 218 38:40.8 7:49/K
DNF Artie Pagan Carrollton TX 776 58  
DNF Ken Poynter Lewisville TX 793 56  
DNF Gary White Carrollton TX 872 58  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Smeby McKinney TX 817 60 3 20:18.8 4:04/K
2 Mark Stecklein Plano TX 826 60 28 23:40.6 4:45/K
3 Mike Heiberger McKinney TX 680 60 52 25:33.6 5:09/K
4 Dan McKenzie Wichita KS 736 62 54 25:41.6 5:10/K
5 Joe Harms Plano TX 676 61 100 29:08.1 5:54/K
6 Nick Howard Dallas TX 687 64 176 33:56.3 6:53/K
DNF Robert Curtis McKinney TX 613 61  
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVEN CONLY 918 68 27 23:39.8 4:45/K
2 Barry New 922 67 124 30:49.5 6:13/K
3 Wally Berry Frisco TX 573 69 159 32:32.4 6:42/K
4 Gregory Talley Vestal NY 832 68 254 43:18.4 8:48/K
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Johnston Frisco TX 696 70 107 29:39.4 5:58/K
2 Floyd Weldon Geron Savoy TX 658 73 267 45:35.9 9:17/K
DNF Barton Johnson Celina TX 694 70