Appointments for fixtures on Sat 05-May-2018
NSW Sevens
Division: Women
Vs.
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Opens
14:30
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban
Division: Halligan Cup
Sydney Irish Vs.
Mosman 5ths
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
12:00
Ok
Snook, Shane
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Harlequins Vs.
Colleagues 5ths
Waterloo Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
5th
09:30
Ok
Jones, Oscar
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Sydney Colts
Chatswood Vs.
Wollongong University
Beauchamp Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Under 21 Radford Cup
10:30
Ok
Hingston, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
x
SANZAAR
Division: Super Rugby
NSW Waratahs Vs.
Blues
Brookvale Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
-
19:40
Week 12
Ok
Peyper, Jaco
Gardner, Angus
Houston, William
Cox, Andrew
Mccaughan, Colm
Ayoub, George
x
Sydney Rugby Union
Division: Premiership
Northern Suburbs Vs.
West Harbour
Bon Andrews Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:40
Ok
Keepkie, Mark
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Gordon Vs.
Sydney University
Chatswood Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Cox, Andrew
Heppel, Aragon
Penman, James
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Heppel, Aragon
x
x
x
x
x
Moyes, Anthony
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Penman, James
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:45
Ok
Yeats, Christopher
x
x
x
x
x
Whiteley, Greg
Randwick Vs.
Eastwood
Coogee Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Manchee, Richard
Smith, Bradley
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:00
Ok
Smith, Bradley
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, Peter
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:30
Ok
Shute, Nathan
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:20
Ok
Wagner, Jordan
x
x
x
x
x
Van Der Westhuizen, Flip
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
Endeavour Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:00
Ok
Conway, David
x
x
x
x
x
Wills, Tim
Northern Suburbs Vs.
West Harbour
North Sydney Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Hogan, Michael
Abraham, Matthew
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:25
Ok
Abraham, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
12:00
Ok
Amon, Rory
x
x
x
x
x
McGregor, Jamie
Warringah Vs.
Southern Districts
Pittwater Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:05
Ok
Martin, Edward
Mccaughan, Colm
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
2nd - Premier Colin Caird Shield
13:15
Ok
Mccaughan, Colm
x
x
x
x
x
Cheever, Daniel
3rd - Premier Henderson Shield
11:50
Ok
Mccarthy, John
x
x
x
x
x
x
4th - Premier Henderson Cup
10:35
Ok
Marshall, David
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
Wade Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st - Premier Shute Shield
15:00
Ok
Quinn, James
Conway, David
Brown, Nicholas
x
x
x
Wills, Tim
Division: Premiership Colts
West Harbour Vs.
Northern Suburbs
Concord Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Worsley, Paul
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Grando, Samuel
x
x
x
x
x
x
Southern Districts Vs.
Warringah
Forshaw Rugby Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Weathersten, Leigh
Chambiras, Paul
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Chambiras, Paul
x
x
x
x
x
Hastie, Antony
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Sterndale-Smith, Hugh
x
x
x
x
x
x
Parramatta Vs.
Eastern Suburbs
Lidcombe Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Grattan, Peter
Williamson, Ross
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Williamson, Ross
x
x
x
x
x
x
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Rugers, Sean
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Gordon
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Wawn, Ben
Hobson, Mike
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Hobson, Mike
x
x
x
x
x
Meiklejohn, Frank
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Gallagher, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
Hobson, Mike
Eastwood Vs.
Randwick
T.G. Millner Field
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
Colts 1st
15:00
Ok
Nicholl, Thomas
Wilson, Alistair
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts 2nd
13:35
Ok
Wilson, Alistair
x
x
x
x
x
Baird, Philip
Colts 3rd (U19)
12:20
Ok
Carmichael, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
NSW Suburban Rugby
Division: Division 4
Blacktown Vs.
Sydney Harlequins
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
McKay, Robert
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Gill, Anthony
x
x
x
x
x
Buttress-Grove, Garron
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Buttress-Grove, Garron
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney Irish Vs.
Oatley
Latham Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Rigby, Gerard
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Coleman, Matthew
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
Tucker, Craig
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Tucker, Craig
x
x
x
x
x
x
Briars Vs.
Macquarie Uni
Rothwell Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st Mclean
15:15
Ok
Dehlsen, Arron
Howard, Thomas
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
2nd Grose
14:00
Ok
Howard, Thomas
x
x
x
x
x
Pascoe, Ian
3rd Walker
12:55
Ok
Buckley, Matthew
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Womens Division 1
Blacktown Vs.
West Harbour
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
13:00
Ok
Stenson, Adam
x
x
x
x
x
x
Eastern Suburbs Vs.
Parramatta
Endeavour Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:30
Ok
Wills, Tim
x
x
x
x
x
x
Sydney University Vs.
Campbelltown
St Johns College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st
11:00
Ok
Turner, Stephen
x
x
x
x
Trotter, Russell
x
New South Wales Schools
Division: GPS
Sydney Boys High School Vs.
St Ignatius College
McKay Oval Centennial Park
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
3rd XV
12:15
Ok
Banuelos, Aitor
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: ISA
Redlands Vs.
Oxley College
Macquarie University Sports Fields
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
11:45
Ok
Marshall, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Andrews Cathedral School Vs.
Blue Mountains Grammar School
St Andrews College Oval Sydney University
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV
13:15
Ok
Fisher, Tony
x
x
x
x
x
x
Division: Opens
St Patricks College Vs.
Trinity Grammar School
Breen Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Redwin, Peter
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Hahn, Andrew
x
x
x
x
x
Higgins, Roger
Cranbrook School Vs.
St Pius X College
Brookvale Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
17:15
Ok
Stormon, John
O'Donnell, Angus
Reynolds, Joe
x
x
x
x
Cranbrook School Vs.
St Pius X College
Hordern Oval - Cranbrook School
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Ryan, Liam
Wright, Hunter
x
x
x
x
x
Newington College Vs.
Oakhill College
Johnson Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Hearn-Sarchfield, Max
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Dagger, Colin
x
x
x
x
x
x
Knox Grammar Vs.
Shore School
Knox Grammar No 1 Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Avvenevole, Ben
x
Olling, Connor
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Waining, Adam
Olling, Connor
x
x
x
x
Fraser, Ian
Waverley College Vs.
St Ignatius College
Queens Park No 1
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Coorey, Andrew
Kennedy, Alex
Brown, Simon
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Kennedy, Alex
x
x
x
x
x
x
The Scots College Vs.
St Stanislaus College
Scots College Main Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
De Lorenzo, Mitchell
x
x
x
x
x
x
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Herbert, Oliver
x
x
x
x
x
x
St Josephs College Vs.
St Gregorys College
St Joseph's College Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:00
Joeys 2nd XV playing St Gregs 1st XV.
Ok
Healey, Michael
x
x
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
2nd XV Trial
14:00
St Joseph's 3rd XV playing St Greg's 2nd XV.
Ok
Sandwell, William
x
x
x
x
x
Halmarick, Andrew
The Kings School Vs.
Barker College
The Kings School - White Oval
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
15:15
Ok
Mooney, Brenton
x
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
2nd XV Trial
14:00
Ok
Saxby, Brock
x
x
x
x
x
Dodds, Clifford
Sydney Grammar School Vs.
St Aloysius College
Weigall Sports Ground
Status
Referee
AR1
AR2
No4
No5
TMO
Referee Coach
1st XV Trial
13:10
Ok
Fungalei, David
x
x
x
x
x
Marshall, James
2nd XV Trial
12:00
School to appoint
x
x
x
x
x
x
x