Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2017 10:55 PM
                    HSAA Class 4A, District 12 - 4/17/2017                     
                                 Boca Raton HS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Everett, Kyrstlei         12 Coral Glades             12.68Q  NWI  1 
  2 Harrison, Samiya           9 Taravella HS             12.72Q  NWI  3 
  3 Wells, Maddie             12 Boca Raton H             12.88Q  NWI  2 
  4 Miller, Lauren            11 Boca Raton H             12.87q  NWI  3 
  5 Davis, Berniiyah           9 Monarch HS               13.09q  NWI  2 
  6 Carter, Delia              9 Deerfield Be             13.20q  NWI  2 
  7 Brown, Sasheika           12 Coral Spring             13.23q  NWI  3 
  8 Zook, Amelia              11 Boca Raton H             13.31q  NWI  1 
  9 Jean, Carey               12 Monarch HS               13.47   NWI  3 
 10 Astacio, Gabby            10 Douglas HS               13.50   NWI  1 
 11 Mcfarlane, Amanda         10 Douglas HS               13.54   NWI  1 
 12 Travis, Trinity           10 Boca Raton H             13.60   NWI  2 
 13 Luis, Niah                 9 Coral Glades             13.77   NWI  2 
 14 Carter, Jeniah             9 Taravella HS             13.89   NWI  1 
 15 Taylor, Gabby              9 Coral Glades             14.05   NWI  3 
 16 Gray, Hyesha              12 Douglas HS               14.15   NWI  2 
 17 Stone, Chaiana            12 Coral Spring             14.21   NWI  1 
 18 Boykin, Zaria             11 Douglas HS               14.24   NWI  3 
 19 Richardson, Syncere        9 Coral Spring             14.53   NWI  2 
 20 David, Lady                9 Coral Glades             14.82   NWI  3 
 -- Robinson, Miranda         10 Taravella HS                DQ   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Everett, Kyrstlei         12 Coral Glades             12.82   NWI  10   
  2 Harrison, Samiya           9 Taravella HS             12.83   NWI   8   
  3 Wells, Maddie             12 Boca Raton H             12.92   NWI   6   
  4 Davis, Berniiyah           9 Monarch HS               13.01   NWI   5   
  5 Miller, Lauren            11 Boca Raton H             13.19   NWI   4   
  6 Brown, Sasheika           12 Coral Spring             13.32   NWI   3   
  7 Carter, Delia              9 Deerfield Be             13.38   NWI   2   
  8 Zook, Amelia              11 Boca Raton H             13.42   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Berniiyah           9 Monarch HS               26.60Q  NWI  4 
  2 Everett, Kyrstlei         12 Coral Glades             26.63Q  NWI  1 
  3 Davis, Bernajah           12 Monarch HS               27.14Q  NWI  2 
  4 Harrison, Samiya           9 Taravella HS             27.91Q  NWI  3 
  5 Wells, Maddie             12 Boca Raton H             26.62q  NWI  4 
  6 Carter, Delia              9 Deerfield Be             26.80q  NWI  1 
  7 Camacho, Olivia           10 Coral Spring             27.37q  NWI  1 
  8 Brown, Sasheika           12 Coral Spring             27.42q  NWI  4 
  9 Hill, Krysanya            12 Taravella HS             27.63   NWI  1 
 10 Yuen Orozco, Sabrina      11 Douglas HS               27.64   NWI  2 
 11 Herbert, Destini          10 Douglas HS               27.96   NWI  3 
 12 Astacio, Gabby            10 Douglas HS               28.13   NWI  1 
 13 Travis, Trinity           10 Boca Raton H             28.42   NWI  2 
 14 Moorer, Linsey            12 Boca Raton H             28.96   NWI  3 
 15 Jones-Razul, Aubriana     12 Boca Raton H             29.44   NWI  1 
 16 Boykin, Zaria             11 Douglas HS               29.58   NWI  4 
 17 Robertson, Kiara          10 Monarch HS               29.70   NWI  1 
 18 Brown, Kiera              10 Deerfield Be             29.79   NWI  3 
 19 Taylor, Gabby              9 Coral Glades             29.89   NWI  3 
 20 Robinson, Miranda         10 Taravella HS             30.21   NWI  4 
 21 Carter, Jeniah             9 Taravella HS             30.22   NWI  2 
 22 Brissett, Gabriel          9 Coral Glades             32.18   NWI  4 
 23 Excellent, Marie           9 Coral Spring             33.36   NWI  2 
 -- Hayden, Whitley            9 Coral Spring               DNF   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells, Maddie             12 Boca Raton H             26.01   NWI  10   
  2 Harrison, Samiya           9 Taravella HS             26.32   NWI   8   
  3 Everett, Kyrstlei         12 Coral Glades             26.42   NWI   6   
  4 Davis, Berniiyah           9 Monarch HS               26.64   NWI   5   
  5 Davis, Bernajah           12 Monarch HS               26.92   NWI   4   
  6 Camacho, Olivia           10 Coral Spring             27.01   NWI   3   
  7 Brown, Sasheika           12 Coral Spring             28.51   NWI   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cashion, Kendra           11 Boca Raton H           1:00.71Q  1 
  2 Desire, Likendia          10 Boca Raton H           1:00.95Q  2 
  3 Clarke, Diamond           12 Douglas HS             1:02.39Q  3 
  4 Knapp, Quinn              11 Boca Raton H           1:02.56q  2 
  5 Hayden, Whitley            9 Coral Spring           1:02.80q  3 
  6 Parrow, Kyra              11 Douglas HS             1:03.93q  1 
  7 DesVergers, Cassie         9 Boca Raton H           1:04.61q  3 
  8 Canteen, Kiara            12 Monarch HS             1:05.94q  1 
  9 Marsh, Shaznae            10 Coral Glades           1:07.73   2 
 10 Brown, Kiera              10 Deerfield Be           1:08.40   1 
 11 Smith, Gerbria            10 Monarch HS             1:09.81   3 
 12 Miller, shanya             9 Coral Glades           1:10.18   2 
 13 Gamble, Tanyla            10 Coral Spring           1:11.45   1 
 14 Pelt, Hope                10 Taravella HS           1:13.35   3 
 15 Almonor, Cynthia           9 Taravella HS           1:13.53   1 
 16 Barthelm, fenisha         10 Coral Glades           1:15.42   3 
 17 Michel, Emmanuela         11 Taravella HS           1:16.32   2 
 -- Boykin, Zaria             11 Douglas HS                 DNF   2 
 -- Yuen Orozco, Sabrina      11 Douglas HS                 DNF   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cashion, Kendra           11 Boca Raton H             59.08   10   
  2 Desire, Likendia          10 Boca Raton H           1:00.57    8   
  3 Hayden, Whitley            9 Coral Spring           1:02.12    6   
  4 Knapp, Quinn              11 Boca Raton H           1:02.29    5   
  5 Clarke, Diamond           12 Douglas HS             1:02.43    4   
  6 Parrow, Kyra              11 Douglas HS             1:03.21    3   
  7 DesVergers, Cassie         9 Boca Raton H           1:07.36    2   
  8 Canteen, Kiara            12 Monarch HS             1:07.89    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick, Theresa        10 Coral Spring           2:29.55   2  10   
  2 Sargent, Julieth          11 Boca Raton H           2:40.22   2   8   
  3 Avila, Melissa            11 Taravella HS           2:41.11   2   6   
  4 Avila, Melinda            11 Taravella HS           2:41.48   2   5   
  5 Burke, Jayonna            10 Coral Spring           2:42.94   2   4   
  6 Sanseverino, Kayla        10 Douglas HS             2:46.82   2   3   
  7 Walls, Nikkolette         10 Douglas HS             2:47.23   2   2   
  8 Jordan, Sophie             9 Douglas HS             2:47.76   2   1   
  9 Stewart, Victoria         11 Boca Raton H           2:48.00   2 
 10 Jean Pierre, Bethchise    11 Coral Spring           2:48.25   2 
 11 Colin, Kyla               10 Deerfield Be           2:50.25   2 
 12 Fischer, Gabby            10 Deerfield Be           2:51.27   2 
 13 Ramnarace, Lexi            9 Coral Spring           3:02.73   1 
 14 Garcia, Camila             9 Douglas HS             3:02.82   1 
 15 Pang, Brittnie            11 Monarch HS             3:09.74   1 
 16 Delfino, Paulina           9 Taravella HS           3:37.69   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Kimberly         9 Taravella HS           5:48.36   10   
  2 Thom, Emilia              12 Douglas HS             5:50.29    8   
  3 Rumasuglia, Gabby         10 Douglas HS             5:51.74    6   
  4 Gomez, Melissa             9 Boca Raton H           5:51.99    5   
  5 Simitses, Christina        9 Boca Raton H           5:52.49    4   
  6 Hester, Chelsea           12 Boca Raton H           6:11.13    3   
  7 Sanseverino, Kayla        10 Douglas HS             6:20.72    2   
  8 Myers, Annagrace           9 Douglas HS             6:37.47    1   
  9 Delfino, Paulina           9 Taravella HS           8:26.95  
 10 Ochoa, Alexandria         10 Taravella HS           8:29.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thom, Emilia              12 Douglas HS            12:37.70   10   
  2 Hammad, Yasmeen           10 Coral Spring          12:57.37    8   
  3 Rumasuglia, Gabby         10 Douglas HS            13:09.55    6   
  4 Gomez, Melissa             9 Boca Raton H          13:24.00    5   
  5 Cintron, Genesis           9 Coral Spring          13:44.16    4   
 -- Montalvo, Kimberly         9 Taravella HS               DNF  
 -- Miquel, Monique            9 Douglas HS                 DNF  
 -- Sargent, Julieth          11 Boca Raton H               DNF  
 -- Myers, Annagrace           9 Douglas HS                 DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Kiara          10 Monarch HS               18.21Q  NWI  1 
  2 Wilcox, Chloe             10 Coral Spring             18.39Q  NWI  2 
  3 Bowsman, Brooke           11 Douglas HS               18.51Q  NWI  2 
  4 Thompson, Kiandra         11 Douglas HS               19.29Q  NWI  1 
  5 Fleurinor, Chelsea        10 Coral Spring             19.65q  NWI  1 
  6 Herbert, Destini          10 Douglas HS               19.71q  NWI  1 
  7 Dallas, Mackenzie         11 Boca Raton H             21.30q  NWI  2 
  8 Rand, Kiara               10 Douglas HS               21.42q  NWI  2 
  9 Keenan, Sophia             9 Boca Raton H             21.73   NWI  2 
 10 St. Fleur, Clerrie         9 Coral Spring             21.93   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilcox, Chloe             10 Coral Spring             18.17   NWI  10   
  2 Thompson, Kiandra         11 Douglas HS               18.29   NWI   8   
  3 Robertson, Kiara          10 Monarch HS               18.39   NWI   6   
  4 Bowsman, Brooke           11 Douglas HS               19.06   NWI   5   
  5 Fleurinor, Chelsea        10 Coral Spring             19.95   NWI   4   
  6 Herbert, Destini          10 Douglas HS               20.03   NWI   3   
  7 Dallas, Mackenzie         11 Boca Raton H             20.54   NWI   2   
  8 Rand, Kiara               10 Douglas HS               20.85   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Kyla              12 Douglas HS               50.86   10   
  2 Bowsman, Brooke           11 Douglas HS               52.52    8   
  3 Wilcox, Chloe             10 Coral Spring             54.74    6   
  4 Rand, Kiara               10 Douglas HS               55.46    5   
  5 Fleurinor, Chelsea        10 Coral Spring             58.35    4   
  6 Kaeppel, Erin              9 Douglas HS               59.47    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boca Raton HS  'A'                                    50.89   10   
     1) DesVergers, Cassie 9            2) Wells, Maddie 12               
     3) Zook, Amelia 11                 4) Miller, Lauren 11              
  2 Coral Springs HS  'A'                                 51.12    8   
     1) Camacho, Olivia 10              2) Smarth, Vanessa 9              
     3) Brown, Sasheika 12              4) Ellis, Victoria 9              
  3 Monarch HS  'A'                                       51.64    6   
     1) Davis, Bernajah 12              2) Jean, Carey 12                 
     3) Davis, Berniiyah 9              4) Canteen, Kiara 12              
  4 Coral Glades HS  'A'                                  52.33    5   
     1) Hans, Elizabeth 12              2) Everett, Kyrstlei 12           
     3) Miller, shanya 9                4) Luis, Niah 9                   
  5 Taravella HS  'A'                                     52.51    4   
     1) Carter, Jeniah 9                2) Robinson, Miranda 10           
     3) Hill, Krysanya 12               4) Harrison, Samiya 9             
  6 Douglas HS  'A'                                       53.19    3   
     1) Astacio, Gabby 10               2) Herbert, Destini 10            
     3) Yuen Orozco, Sabrina 11         4) Mcfarlane, Amanda 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas HS  'A'                                     4:13.08   10   
     1) Newman, Kyla 12                 2) Yuen Orozco, Sabrina 11        
     3) Clarke, Diamond 12              4) Parrow, Kyra 11                
  2 Boca Raton HS  'A'                                  4:16.95    8   
     1) Desire, Likendia 10             2) Knapp, Quinn 11                
     3) Simitses, Christina 9           4) Cashion, Kendra 11             
  3 Coral Springs HS  'A'                               4:21.11    6   
     1) Camacho, Olivia 10              2) Ellis, Victoria 9              
     3) Frederick, Theresa 10           4) Hayden, Whitley 9              
  4 Monarch HS  'A'                                     4:30.25    5   
     1) Canteen, Kiara 12               2) Smith, Gerbria 10              
     3) Davis, Berniiyah 9              4) Davis, Bernajah 12             
  5 Coral Glades HS  'A'                                4:45.67    4   
     1) Hans, Elizabeth 12              2) Marsh, Shaznae 10              
     3) Everett, Kyrstlei 12            4) Taylor, Gabby 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boca Raton HS  'A'                                 10:32.50   10   
     1) Desire, Likendia 10             2) Sargent, Julieth 11            
     3) Stewart, Victoria 11            4) Simitses, Christina 9          
  2 Coral Springs HS  'A'                              10:36.75    8   
     1) Hammad, Yasmeen 10              2) Burke, Jayonna 10              
     3) Jean Pierre, Bethchise 11       4) Frederick, Theresa 10          
  3 Douglas HS  'A'                                    11:06.56    6   
     1) Walls, Nikkolette 10            2) Sanseverino, Kayla 10          
     3) Rumasuglia, Gabby 10            4) Thom, Emilia 12                
  4 Taravella HS  'A'                                  11:18.66    5   
     1) Avila, Melinda 11               2) Avila, Melissa 11              
     3) Montalvo, Kimberly 9            4) Michel, Emmanuela 11           
 
Girls High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Lauren            11 Boca Raton H             1.42m    4-07.75  10   
  2 Simitses, Christina        9 Boca Raton H             1.42m    4-07.75   8   
  3 Mcfarlane, Amanda         10 Douglas HS               1.42m    4-07.75   6   
  4 Jordan, Sophie             9 Douglas HS               1.42m    4-07.75   5   
  5 Newman, Kyla              12 Douglas HS               1.42m    4-07.75   4   
  6 Kaeppel, Erin              9 Douglas HS               1.36m    4-05.50   3   
  7 Hill, Krysanya            12 Taravella HS             1.36m    4-05.50   2   
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kaci              10 Coral Spring             2.91m    9-06.50  10   
  2 Ellis, Victoria            9 Coral Spring             2.46m    8-00.75   8   
  3 Thompson, Kiandra         11 Douglas HS               2.34m    7-08.00   6   
  4 Edgren, Kendall           10 Douglas HS               2.34m    7-08.00   5   
  5 Schaefer, Kayla           10 Douglas HS               1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  6 Little, Heather           10 Coral Spring             1.73m    5-08.00   3   
  7 Orlando, Gia              10 Coral Spring             1.58m    5-02.25   2   
 
Girls Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carter, Delia              9 Deerfield Be             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50  10   
  2 Zook, Amelia              11 Boca Raton H             4.64m   NWI  15-02.75   8   
  3 Morrison, Taylor          10 Douglas HS               4.58m   NWI  15-00.50   6   
  4 Miller, Lauren            11 Boca Raton H             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00   5   
  5 Smarth, Vanessa            9 Coral Spring             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75   4   
  6 Bowsman, Brooke           11 Douglas HS               4.45m   NWI  14-07.25   3   
  7 Brown, Kiera              10 Deerfield Be             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25   1.50
  7 Hill, Krysanya            12 Taravella HS             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25   1.50
  9 Hector, Judeyah           12 Douglas HS               4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
 10 Miller, shanya             9 Coral Glades             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
 11 Taylor, Gabby              9 Coral Glades             4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
 12 Hans, Elizabeth           12 Coral Glades             4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
 13 Rand, Kiara               10 Douglas HS               3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 14 Davis, Bernajah           12 Monarch HS               3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
 15 Keen, Sheri-Ann            9 Taravella HS             3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 16 David, Lady                9 Coral Glades             3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
 -- Harrison, Samiya           9 Taravella HS              FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wells, Maddie             12 Boca Raton H            10.36m   NWI  34-00.00  10   
  2 Jonca, Teyenne             9 Douglas HS               9.98m   NWI  32-09.00   8   
  3 Morrison, Taylor          10 Douglas HS               9.42m   NWI  30-11.00   6   
  4 Hector, Judeyah           12 Douglas HS               9.40m   NWI  30-10.25   5   
  5 Newman, Kyla              12 Douglas HS               9.21m   NWI  30-02.75   4   
  6 Bien-amie, Shelsey        10 Coral Spring             8.66m   NWI  28-05.00   3   
  7 Ramnarace, Lexi            9 Coral Spring             8.57m   NWI  28-01.50   2   
 
Girls Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moise, Shannon            11 Douglas HS              12.80m   42-00.00  10   
  2 Anderson, Kiyara          10 Coral Spring            10.90m   35-09.25   8   
  3 Vieux, Alexandria         11 Douglas HS              10.15m   33-03.75   6   
  4 Grant, Talya              12 Douglas HS              10.14m   33-03.25   5   
  5 Reed, Tashjai             12 Coral Glades             9.72m   31-10.75   4   
  6 Samuels, Deja             12 Coral Spring             9.07m   29-09.25   3   
  7 Robinson, Alistaire       12 Taravella HS             8.71m   28-07.00   2   
  8 Francis, Tatiana          12 Douglas HS               8.57m   28-01.50   1   
  9 Bedoya, Geraldine          9 Boca Raton H             7.80m   25-07.25 
 10 Winston, Kayla             9 Boca Raton H             7.74m   25-04.75 
 11 Jones-Razul, Aubriana     12 Boca Raton H             7.67m   25-02.00 
 12 Rafael, Dawn              12 Coral Spring             7.22m   23-08.25 
 13 Di Ciaccio, Diana          9 Boca Raton H             6.61m   21-08.25 
 14 Ventura, Destiny          10 Monarch HS               5.81m   19-00.75 
 15 Cabrera, Adriana          10 Coral Glades             5.75m   18-10.50 
 16 Barthelm, fenisha         10 Coral Glades             5.54m   18-02.25 
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gustely, Sophia           12 Monarch HS              41.79m     137-01  10   
  2 Grant, Talya              12 Douglas HS              32.19m     105-07   8   
  3 Moise, Shannon            11 Douglas HS              32.00m     105-00   6   
  4 Samuels, Deja             12 Coral Spring            28.59m      93-09   5   
  5 Francis, Tatiana          12 Douglas HS              26.15m      85-09   4   
  6 Anderson, Kiyara          10 Coral Spring            24.49m      80-04   3   
  7 Rafael, Dawn              12 Coral Spring            24.25m      79-07   2   
  8 Robinson, Alistaire       12 Taravella HS            23.20m      76-01   1   
  9 Bedoya, Geraldine          9 Boca Raton H            21.96m      72-00 
 10 Reed, Tashjai             12 Coral Glades            19.79m      64-11 
 11 Louis, Christine           9 Boca Raton H            17.40m      57-01 
 12 Cabrera, Adriana          10 Coral Glades            14.70m      48-03 
 13 Winston, Kayla             9 Boca Raton H            14.12m      46-04 
 14 Roberts, Nia              11 Taravella HS            14.10m      46-03 
 15 Ventura, Destiny          10 Monarch HS              11.85m      38-10 
 -- Vieux, Alexandria         11 Douglas HS                FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norwood, Jakari           12 Deerfield Be             10.87Q  NWI  1 
  2 Davis, Daewoord           12 Deerfield Be             10.88Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jeanfrancois, Michael     11 Boca Raton H             10.94Q  NWI  3 
  4 Wilburgh, Husani          12 Taravella HS             11.01Q  NWI  4 
  5 Ferrer, Giovanni          11 Douglas HS               10.97Q  NWI  1 
  6 Raphael, Josh             12 Douglas HS               11.04Q  NWI  3 
  7 Burley, Clarence          10 Douglas HS               11.06Q  NWI  4 
  8 Lynn, Brandon             12 Douglas HS               11.15Q  NWI  2 
  9 Pierre-louis, Goavz       12 Coral Spring             11.00   NWI  1 
 10 Floreal, Pressely         11 Coral Glades             11.40   NWI  4 
 11 Joseph, Nick              11 Taravella HS             11.48   NWI  1 
 12 Williams, Quentin         11 Taravella HS             11.53   NWI  3 
 13 Dolcine, Tomson           12 Boca Raton H             11.55   NWI  1 
 14 Simmonds, Russell         10 Taravella HS             11.58   NWI  2 
 15 Franklin, Miles           11 Boca Raton H             11.63   NWI  2 
 16 Brown, Bryce              11 Monarch HS               11.69   NWI  4 
 17 Celius, Fayens            12 Coral Glades             11.84   NWI  1 
 18 Benoit, Destra            12 Deerfield Be             11.84   NWI  3 
 19 Wright, Jai               11 Monarch HS               12.00   NWI  1 
 20 Colins, Brian             12 Coral Glades             12.08   NWI  3 
 21 Cullen, Bryce              9 Boca Raton H             12.35   NWI  4 
 22 Forestar, Christ          10 Coral Glades             12.64   NWI  2 
 23 Dorvil, Eldin             12 Deerfield Be             13.56   NWI  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeanfrancois, Michael     11 Boca Raton H             10.82   NWI  10   
  2 Davis, Daewoord           12 Deerfield Be             10.96   NWI   8   
  3 Wilburgh, Husani          12 Taravella HS             11.02   NWI   6   
  4 Raphael, Josh             12 Douglas HS               11.07   NWI   5   
  5 Burley, Clarence          10 Douglas HS               11.19   NWI   4   
  6 Pierre-louis, Goavz       12 Coral Spring             11.30   NWI   3   
  7 Ferrer, Giovanni          11 Douglas HS               11.39   NWI   2   
  8 Norwood, Jakari           12 Deerfield Be             11.40   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raphael, Josh             12 Douglas HS               21.61Q  NWI  4 
  2 Davis, Daewoord           12 Deerfield Be             21.65Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jeanfrancois, Michael     11 Boca Raton H             21.99Q  NWI  2 
  4 Lynn, Brandon             12 Douglas HS               22.24Q  NWI  3 
  5 Wilburgh, Husani          12 Taravella HS             21.67q  NWI  4 
  6 Norwood, Jakari           12 Deerfield Be             22.26q  NWI  3 
  7 Pierre-louis, Goavz       12 Coral Spring             22.36q  NWI  2 
  8 Burley, Clarence          10 Douglas HS               22.75q  NWI  1 
  9 Floreal, Pressely         11 Coral Glades             22.98   NWI  4 
 10 Benoit, Destra            12 Deerfield Be             23.00   NWI  4 
 11 Vassor, Clifford          12 Douglas HS               23.61   NWI  2 
 12 Dolcine, Tomson           12 Boca Raton H             23.75   NWI  1 
 13 Brown, Bryce              11 Monarch HS               23.79   NWI  2 
 14 Williams, Quentin         11 Taravella HS             23.79   NWI  3 
 15 Apuzzio, Phillip          11 Boca Raton H             23.82   NWI  4 
 16 Colins, Brian             12 Coral Glades             23.90   NWI  2 
 17 Snell Jr., Moses          11 Taravella HS             23.97   NWI  1 
 18 Joseph, Nick              11 Taravella HS             24.06   NWI  2 
 19 Celius, Fayens            12 Coral Glades             24.07   NWI  3 
 20 Wright, Jai               11 Monarch HS               24.47   NWI  1 
 21 Louis-Baptiste, Olsen     10 Coral Spring             24.75   NWI  1 
 22 Campbell, Dandre          10 Monarch HS               24.78   NWI  3 
 23 Forestar, Christ          10 Coral Glades             25.49   NWI  1 
 -- Dorval, Ruby              12 Boca Raton H               DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Dorvil, Eldin             12 Deerfield Be               DNF   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Daewoord           12 Deerfield Be             21.64   NWI  10   
  2 Wilburgh, Husani          12 Taravella HS             21.78   NWI   8   
  3 Raphael, Josh             12 Douglas HS               21.82   NWI   6   
  4 Lynn, Brandon             12 Douglas HS               21.99   NWI   5   
  5 Pierre-louis, Goavz       12 Coral Spring             22.33   NWI   4   
  6 Burley, Clarence          10 Douglas HS               22.65   NWI   3   
  7 Norwood, Jakari           12 Deerfield Be             24.43   NWI   2   
 -- Jeanfrancois, Michael     11 Boca Raton H               DNF   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Aaron              12 Douglas HS               51.87Q  4 
  2 Bailey-Brown, Da'Quan     12 Douglas HS               52.67Q  1 
  3 Penn, Keiano              12 Coral Glades             53.10Q  3 
  4 Dorval, Ruby              12 Boca Raton H             54.18Q  2 
  5 Mccloud, Tyrus            12 Monarch HS               52.78q  4 
  6 Beliard, Matthew           9 Boca Raton H             52.95q  1 
  7 Eugene, Trayvon           10 Deerfield Be             53.86q  3 
  8 Brown, Nicholas           12 Monarch HS               53.89q  3 
  9 Siffrain, Adrian          11 Coral Spring             54.96   1 
 10 Martin, Kendan            11 Deerfield Be             55.00   2 
 11 Delice, Josaiah            8 Coral Glades             55.16   4 
 12 Velez, Xavier              9 Coral Glades             55.26   1 
 13 Neely, Devin              12 Boca Raton H             55.45   3 
 14 White, Taheim             10 Monarch HS               55.67   2 
 15 Apuzzio, Daniel           11 Boca Raton H             56.03   4 
 16 Mcneishie, Kwesi          12 Coral Glades             56.81   2 
 17 Martin, Keyon             10 Deerfield Be             56.95   1 
 18 Similien, Meteschelah     10 Coral Spring             57.67   4 
 19 Crawford, Denard          11 Coral Spring             57.72   3 
 20 Robinson, Aaron           12 Taravella HS             57.74   3 
 21 Powell, Stephen           10 Douglas HS               57.82   3 
 22 Miller, Tevon             12 Monarch HS               58.34   1 
 23 Cooper-Williams, Larcelo  11 Coral Spring             58.49   2 
 24 Black, Adoni              11 Douglas HS             1:01.06   2 
 25 Edmonds, Tristan          10 Taravella HS           1:02.50   2 
 26 Johnson, Dorian           10 Taravella HS           1:03.05   4 
 27 Nelson, Kylin              9 Taravella HS           1:05.60   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorval, Ruby              12 Boca Raton H             50.62   10   
  2 Bailey-Brown, Da'Quan     12 Douglas HS               51.03    8   
  3 Davis, Aaron              12 Douglas HS               51.85    6   
  4 Mccloud, Tyrus            12 Monarch HS               52.46    5   
  5 Beliard, Matthew           9 Boca Raton H             54.01    4   
  6 Penn, Keiano              12 Coral Glades             54.06    3   
  7 Eugene, Trayvon           10 Deerfield Be             56.04    2   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Normil, Michel            12 Taravella HS           2:02.46   2  10   
  2 Louigene, Isaac           10 Coral Spring           2:02.98   2   8   
  3 Cortes, Luis              11 Boca Raton H           2:04.15   2   6   
  4 Edwards, Roosevelt        12 Taravella HS           2:04.31   2   5   
  5 Pape, Oliver              12 Douglas HS             2:08.24   2   4   
  6 Curro, Michael            11 Coral Spring           2:09.04   2   3   
  7 Sanchez-Ribeiro, Jonatha  11 Coral Spring           2:12.51   2   2   
  8 Freese, Austin            10 Douglas HS             2:16.19   2   1   
  9 Walter, Roshawn            9 Coral Glades           2:18.97   2 
 10 Daruwalla, Jedd           10 Coral Glades           2:19.34   2 
 11 Tierney, Trace             9 Boca Raton H           2:20.11   1 
 12 Wehbe, Naji               10 Boca Raton H           2:20.39   2 
 13 Pascascio, Trevor         11 Coral Spring           2:20.62   1 
 14 Magnus, Christopher       12 Monarch HS             2:22.24   2 
 15 Lewis, Kamaal              9 Taravella HS           2:22.45   1 
 16 Rodriguez, Christian      10 Douglas HS             2:22.72   1 
 17 Stockhausen, Jovanni       9 Taravella HS           2:24.09   1 
 18 Daniels, Ryan              9 Deerfield Be           2:25.54   1 
 19 Martinez, Isiah           10 Coral Glades           2:26.01   1 
 20 Cava, Nick                 9 Monarch HS             2:26.96   1 
 21 In-t-Veen, Fabio          11 Coral Glades           2:29.17   2 
 -- Green, Nattoniyo          11 Douglas HS                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flagler, Brandon          11 Monarch HS             4:37.05   2  10   
  2 Normil, Michel            12 Taravella HS           4:37.23   2   8   
  3 Brunton, Tyler            12 Coral Spring           4:51.12   2   6   
  4 Frazee, Braden            10 Boca Raton H           4:54.11   1   5   
  5 Wehbe, Naji               10 Boca Raton H           4:55.25   2   4   
  6 Closs, Joseph             10 Coral Glades           4:56.47   2   3   
  7 Magnus, Christopher       12 Monarch HS             4:56.48   2   2   
  8 Enslei, Shadai            11 Coral Glades           5:02.57   2   1   
  9 In-t-Veen, Fabio          11 Coral Glades           5:03.42   2 
 10 Charo, Josh               10 Douglas HS             5:04.32   2 
 11 Fuentes, Elisha           12 Taravella HS           5:06.84   2 
 12 Edwards, Roosevelt        12 Taravella HS           5:08.99   2 
 13 Valladares, River         11 Douglas HS             5:09.10   2 
 14 Scopino, Leo               9 Douglas HS             5:09.38   2 
 15 Hackler, Corey            11 Coral Spring           5:10.65   1 
 16 Serrano, Juan             10 Monarch HS             5:11.00   2 
 17 Patterson, Braxton         9 Coral Spring           5:11.15   1 
 18 Boyer, Nick               11 Douglas HS             5:14.39   1 
 19 Wickliffe, Jack           11 Coral Spring           5:15.93   1 
 20 Malka, Gabe                9 Deerfield Be           5:17.60   1 
 21 Caplette, Nicholas         9 Taravella HS           5:19.48   1 
 22 Tierney, Trace             9 Boca Raton H           5:19.68   1 
 23 Dasilva, Eric             10 Boca Raton H           5:35.60   1 
 24 Pidgeon, Kieron           10 Monarch HS             6:00.17   1 
 25 Lombardo, Lucas            9 Coral Glades           6:28.39   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flagler, Brandon          11 Monarch HS            10:16.89   10   
  2 Hoilett, Khiro            11 Coral Spring          10:18.08    8   
  3 Louigene, Isaac           10 Coral Spring          10:28.51    6   
  4 Lyttle, Carson            11 Boca Raton H          10:29.39    5   
  5 Soto, Edwin               12 Coral Glades          10:35.34    4   
  6 Lara, Enrrique            10 Coral Glades          11:03.34    3   
  7 Frazee, Braden            10 Boca Raton H          11:21.20    2   
  8 Scopino, Leo               9 Douglas HS            11:24.08    1   
  9 Fuentes, Elisha           12 Taravella HS          11:24.44  
 10 Walsh, Cj                 10 Boca Raton H          11:38.88  
 11 Wisdom, Shaquille         11 Coral Spring          11:39.63  
 12 Closs, Joseph             10 Coral Glades          11:52.11  
 13 Sostre, Gabe              10 Boca Raton H          11:52.31  
 14 Caplette, Nicholas         9 Taravella HS          11:59.75  
 15 Glacer, Jake              10 Douglas HS            12:17.60  
 16 Cava, Nick                 9 Monarch HS            12:24.31  
 17 Martinez, Isiah           10 Coral Glades          12:29.77  
 18 Valladares, River         11 Douglas HS            13:05.55  
 -- Normil, Michel            12 Taravella HS               DNF  
 -- Charo, Josh               10 Douglas HS                 DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherubin, Yves Mary       12 Coral Glades             15.51Q  NWI  1 
  2 Hinds, Wavell             11 Coral Spring             15.65Q  NWI  2 
  3 Beckford, Malik           11 Taravella HS             15.58Q  NWI  1 
  4 Lieba, Justin             12 Douglas HS               15.80Q  NWI  2 
  5 Mitil, Melvens            12 Douglas HS               16.65q  NWI  2 
  6 Jerome, Carryl            11 Douglas HS               16.93q  NWI  1 
  7 Piquion, Joshua           11 Coral Spring             18.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Nordheim, Sully            9 Boca Raton H             19.67q  NWI  2 
  9 Martinez, Ricki            9 Boca Raton H             19.80   NWI  2 
 10 Howewll, Jahari            9 Coral Spring             20.56   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherubin, Yves Mary       12 Coral Glades             14.92   NWI  10   
  2 Hinds, Wavell             11 Coral Spring             15.16   NWI   8   
  3 Beckford, Malik           11 Taravella HS             15.66   NWI   6   
  4 Lieba, Justin             12 Douglas HS               15.96   NWI   5   
  5 Jerome, Carryl            11 Douglas HS               16.82   NWI   4   
  6 Mitil, Melvens            12 Douglas HS               16.84   NWI   3   
  7 Piquion, Joshua           11 Coral Spring             17.06   NWI   2   
 -- Nordheim, Sully            9 Boca Raton H               DNF   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinds, Wavell             11 Coral Spring             41.53Q  2 
  2 Cherubin, Yves Mary       12 Coral Glades             42.16Q  1 
  3 Adme, Lubny               11 Coral Spring             41.74Q  2 
  4 Piquion, Joshua           11 Coral Spring             44.61Q  1 
  5 Almonor, Anderson         12 Taravella HS             43.71q  2 
  6 Jerome, Carryl            11 Douglas HS               44.02q  2 
  7 Lieba, Justin             12 Douglas HS               44.71q  1 
  8 Nordheim, Sully            9 Boca Raton H             46.37q  1 
  9 Howewll, Jahari            9 Coral Spring             47.15   1 
 10 Martinez, Ricki            9 Boca Raton H             49.32   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cherubin, Yves Mary       12 Coral Glades             40.64   10   
  2 Adme, Lubny               11 Coral Spring             41.63    8   
  3 Almonor, Anderson         12 Taravella HS             42.92    6   
  4 Piquion, Joshua           11 Coral Spring             42.93    5   
  5 Hinds, Wavell             11 Coral Spring             42.94    4   
  6 Jerome, Carryl            11 Douglas HS               44.42    3   
  7 Lieba, Justin             12 Douglas HS               46.19    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas HS  'A'                                       42.35   10   
     1) Lynn, Brandon 12                2) Ferrer, Giovanni 11            
     3) Raphael, Josh 12                4) Bailey-Brown, Da'Quan 12       
  2 Deerfield Beach HS  'A'                               43.48    8   
     1) Benoit, Destra 12               2) Norwood, Jakari 12             
     3) Martin, Keyon 10                4) Davis, Daewoord 12             
  3 Boca Raton HS  'A'                                    43.84    5.50
     1) Franklin, Miles 11              2) Dolcine, Tomson 12             
     3) Beliard, Matthew 9              4) Jeanfrancois, Michael 11       
  3 Taravella HS  'A'                                     43.84    5.50
     1) Joseph, Nick 11                 2) Snell Jr., Moses 11            
     3) Williams, Quentin 11            4) Wilburgh, Husani 12            
  5 Coral Glades HS  'A'                                  43.90    4   
     1) Floreal, Pressely 11            2) Penn, Keiano 12                
     3) Colins, Brian 12                4) Cherubin, Yves Mary 12         
  6 Coral Springs HS  'A'                                 44.12    3   
     1) Hinds, Wavell 11                2) Piquion, Joshua 11             
     3) Adme, Lubny 11                  4) Pierre-louis, Goavz 12         
 -- Monarch HS  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Brown, Nicholas 12              2) White, Taheim 10               
     3) Wright, Jai 11                  4) Brown, Bryce 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Douglas HS  'A'                                     3:27.07   10   
     1) Davis, Aaron 12                 2) Lynn, Brandon 12               
     3) Raphael, Josh 12                4) Bailey-Brown, Da'Quan 12       
  2 Boca Raton HS  'A'                                  3:31.44    8   
     1) Cortes, Luis 11                 2) Beliard, Matthew 9             
     3) Neely, Devin 12                 4) Dorval, Ruby 12                
  3 Coral Springs HS  'A'                               3:33.15    6   
     1) Adme, Lubny 11                  2) Curro, Michael 11              
     3) Pierre-louis, Goavz 12          4) Hinds, Wavell 11               
  4 Monarch HS  'A'                                     3:33.64    5   
     1) Mccloud, Tyrus 12               2) White, Taheim 10               
     3) Flagler, Brandon 11             4) Brown, Nicholas 12             
  5 Coral Glades HS  'A'                                3:43.08    4   
     1) Delice, Josaiah 8               2) Penn, Keiano 12                
     3) Velez, Xavier 9                 4) Cherubin, Yves Mary 12         
  6 Taravella HS  'A'                                   3:57.21    3   
     1) Almonor, Anderson 12            2) Nelson, Kylin 9                
     3) Robinson, Aaron 12              4) Johnson, Dorian 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coral Springs HS  'A'                               8:32.05   10   
     1) Louigene, Isaac 10              2) Curro, Michael 11              
     3) Sanchez-Ribeiro, Jonathan 11    4) Brunton, Tyler 12              
  2 Boca Raton HS  'A'                                  8:44.92    8   
     1) Cortes, Luis 11                 2) Wehbe, Naji 10                 
     3) Beliard, Matthew 9              4) Lyttle, Carson 11              
  3 Douglas HS  'A'                                     9:03.93    6   
     1) Green, Nattoniyo 11             2) Rodriguez, Christian 10        
     3) Charo, Josh 10                  4) Pape, Oliver 12                
  4 Coral Glades HS  'A'                                9:16.67    5   
     1) Velez, Xavier 9                 2) In-t-Veen, Fabio 11            
     3) Daruwalla, Jedd 10              4) Walter, Roshawn 9              
  5 Taravella HS  'A'                                   9:29.85    4   
     1) Stockhausen, Jovanni 9          2) Lewis, Kamaal 9                
     3) Caplette, Nicholas 9            4) Fuentes, Elisha 12             
 
Boys High Jump 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cullen, Bryce              9 Boca Raton H             1.88m    6-02.00  10   
  2 Mitil, Melvens            12 Douglas HS               1.73m    5-08.00   8   
  3 Beckford, Malik           11 Taravella HS             1.73m    5-08.00   6   
  4 Apuzzio, Daniel           11 Boca Raton H             1.73m    5-08.00   5   
  5 Palen, Ryan                9 Douglas HS               1.68m    5-06.00   4   
  6 Pascascio, Trevor         11 Coral Spring             1.68m    5-06.00   3   
  7 Morgan, Joshua            11 Coral Spring             1.58m    5-02.25   2   
 -- Apuzzio, Phillip          11 Boca Raton H                NH            
 -- Delice, Josaiah            8 Coral Glades                NH            
 -- Edmonds, Tristan          10 Taravella HS                NH            
 -- Bustamante, Brian          9 Douglas HS                  NH            
 -- Similien, Meteschelah     10 Coral Spring                NH            
 -- Walter, Roshawn            9 Coral Glades                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boddie, Dominic           10 Coral Spring             3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2 Vanarsdale, Jonathan      10 Douglas HS               3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Gajus, William            11 Coral Spring             3.05m   10-00.00   6   
  4 Moss, William             11 Coral Spring             2.75m    9-00.25   5   
  5 Williams, Darian           9 Douglas HS               1.85m    6-00.75   4   
 -- Curtis, Jonathan          11 Douglas HS                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Puglisi, Giovanni         11 Douglas HS               6.20m   NWI  20-04.25  10   
  2 Atmodimedjo, De'Andro     12 Coral Glades             6.15m   NWI  20-02.25   8   
  3 Dorvil, Eldin             12 Deerfield Be             6.06m   NWI  19-10.75   6   
  4 Apuzzio, Phillip          11 Boca Raton H             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50   5   
  5 Robinson, Aaron           12 Taravella HS             6.00m   NWI  19-08.25   4   
  6 Cullen, Bryce              9 Boca Raton H             5.86m   NWI  19-02.75   3   
  7 Beckford, Malik           11 Taravella HS             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00   2   
  8 Kempner, Jace             12 Douglas HS               5.66m   NWI  18-07.00   1   
  9 Dorval, Ruby              12 Boca Raton H             5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
 10 Snell Jr., Moses          11 Taravella HS             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
 11 Lehtio, Tai               11 Douglas HS               5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 12 Simmonds, Russell         10 Taravella HS             5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
 13 Johnson, Jakobie          11 Deerfield Be             5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
 14 Walter, Roshawn            9 Coral Glades             5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A Varsity
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bailey-Brown, Da'Quan     12 Douglas HS              13.71m   NWI  44-11.75  10   
  2 Mitil, Melvens            12 Douglas HS              12.34m   NWI  40-06.00   8   
  3 Atmodimedjo, De'Andro     12 Coral Glades            12.22m   NWI  40-01.25   6   
  4 Snell Jr., Moses          11 Taravella HS            11.98m   NWI  39-03.75   5   
  5 Ranger, Stefan            10 Coral Spring            11.71m   NWI  38-05.00   4   
  6 Cameron, Duran            12 Taravella HS            11.48m   NWI  37-08.00   3   
  7 Larko, Marc-Anthony       10 Boca Raton H            11.27m   NWI  36-11.75   2   
  8 Morgan, Joshua            11 Coral Spring            11.19m   NWI  36-08.50   1   
 -- Johnson, Dorian           10 Taravella HS              FOUL                 
 -- Edmonds, Tristan          10 Taravella HS              FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grudzinski, Quinn         12 Coral Spring            13.60m   44-07.50  10   
  2 Brown, Adriane            12 Monarch HS              13.35m   43-09.75   8   
  3 Thompson, Alex            11 Taravella HS            12.42m   40-09.00   6   
  4 Kempner, Jace             12 Douglas HS              12.12m   39-09.25   5   
  5 Romero, Michael           12 Monarch HS              12.02m   39-05.25   4   
  6 Celius, Fayens            12 Coral Glades            11.82m   38-09.50   3   
  7 Puglisi, Giovanni         11 Douglas HS              11.44m   37-06.50   2   
  8 Lawrence, Deion           12 Douglas HS              11.43m   37-06.00   1   
  9 Pierre, Bryan             11 Coral Glades            11.23m   36-10.25 
 10 Franklin, Miles           11 Boca Raton H            10.73m   35-02.50 
 11 Apuzzio, Daniel           11 Boca Raton H            10.34m   33-11.25 
 12 Hubbard, Alex             11 Taravella HS            10.28m   33-08.75 
 13 Aristhomene, Kevin        12 Douglas HS               9.82m   32-02.75 
 14 Francis, Alrick           11 Taravella HS             9.72m   31-10.75 
 15 Delva, Edel               11 Coral Spring             9.59m   31-05.75 
 16 Guerra, Nicholas          10 Coral Spring             9.53m   31-03.25 
 17 Nelkin, Yaron             10 Boca Raton H             9.31m   30-06.50 
 18 Agudelo, Ethan            10 Coral Spring             8.93m   29-03.75 
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Deion           12 Douglas HS              41.59m     136-05  10   
  2 Puglisi, Giovanni         11 Douglas HS              41.57m     136-05   8   
  3 Thompson, Alex            11 Taravella HS            36.55m     119-11   6   
  4 Brown, Adriane            12 Monarch HS              36.41m     119-05   5   
  5 Nelkin, Yaron             10 Boca Raton H            36.14m     118-07   4   
  6 Aristhomene, Kevin        12 Douglas HS              35.82m     117-06   3   
  7 Grudzinski, Quinn         12 Coral Spring            33.62m     110-04   2   
  8 Gore, Anthony             12 Deerfield Be            31.57m     103-07   1   
  9 Guerra, Nicholas          10 Coral Spring            31.12m     102-01 
 10 Franklin, Miles           11 Boca Raton H            27.30m      89-07 
 11 Delva, Edel               11 Coral Spring            26.09m      85-07 
 12 Kempner, Jace             12 Douglas HS              22.29m      73-01 
 13 Hubbard, Alex             11 Taravella HS            20.50m      67-03 
 14 Apuzzio, Daniel           11 Boca Raton H            20.30m      66-07 
 15 Pierre, Bryan             11 Coral Glades            18.44m      60-06 
 16 Francis, Alrick           11 Taravella HS            17.98m      59-00 
 
             Women - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Douglas HS                 213        2) Boca Raton HS             142   
    3) Coral Springs HS           139        4) Taravella HS               52.50
    5) Monarch HS                  42        6) Coral Glades HS            29   
    7) Deerfield Beach HS          13.50                                        
 
              Men - 4A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Douglas HS                 170        2) Coral Springs HS          129   
    3) Boca Raton HS               96.50     4) Taravella HS               93.50
    5) Coral Glades HS             64        6) Monarch HS                 49   
    7) Deerfield Beach HS          38