Halloween Hustle

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


FRC Race Chip Timing


5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
15k Men: Top Finishers 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-99
15k Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Bareis TX 254 17 4 23:05.4 4:37/K
Top

Female Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Watson TX 375 42 3 22:41.5 4:32/K
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Draper TX 273 8 62 32:17.3 6:27/K
2 Meredith Mendez TX 326 7 98 41:24.9 8:17/K
3 Lillian Fischer TX 276 6 99 41:30.8 8:18/K
4 Avery Wood TX 383 9 103 42:14.1 8:27/K
5 LINDA PATTI 469 0 134 57:30.7 11:30/K
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniella Shadow TX 354 12 34 28:15.7 5:39/K
2 ALLY MASSAD 461 10 55 30:48.4 6:10/K
3 Haylee Mendez TX 325 10 97 41:08.0 8:14/K
4 Andi Wood TX 382 11 124 50:14.0 10:03/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CHARLEY MOORE 460 17 10 24:05.6 4:49/K
2 Elizabeth Shadow TX 353 15 19 25:23.0 5:05/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HEATHER LARAHA 454 24 31 27:35.1 5:31/K
2 Ivanna Tye TX 369 24 70 33:39.5 6:44/K
3 JESSICA PARKER 465 24 79 36:44.1 7:21/K
4 Aubrey Janik TX 304 23 85 37:25.6 7:29/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katharine Smith TX 357 25 30 27:30.9 5:30/K
2 Kelsea Offner IL 334 25 49 29:49.7 5:58/K
3 Aieda Abdulhafiz TX 386 25 76 36:03.7 7:13/K
4 COURTNEY ROBERTS 451 28 80 36:54.4 7:23/K
5 Tiffany Smith TX 356 29 90 38:17.7 7:39/K
6 Danielle Heck TX 297 25 115 46:33.6 9:19/K
7 Jamie Smith TX 358 28 135 59:11.1 11:50/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawnya Ton TX 366 34 13 24:20.8 4:52/K
2 ASHLEY GRANOTA 458 33 39 28:53.3 5:47/K
3 JENNIFER ALECKSON 477 32 45 29:14.0 5:51/K
4 Natalie Imhoff TX 303 32 56 31:07.7 6:13/K
5 Laci Greiner TX 289 32 67 33:23.0 6:41/K
6 Yvette Elizondo TX 274 30 77 36:21.8 7:16/K
7 Erin Bennett TX 257 32 102 42:12.6 8:26/K
8 Christy Sadler TX 346 31 108 44:26.6 8:53/K
9 Samantha Greene TX 288 31 111 44:47.4 8:57/K
10 Becca Girratano TX 284 30 120 48:26.8 9:41/K
11 Chelsea McKenzie TX 323 33 137 1:01:11.9 12:14/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Tronson MI 367 38 44 29:09.4 5:50/K
2 Christa Weisinger TX 377 38 47 29:17.5 5:51/K
3 Jillian Greiner TX 290 35 66 33:21.0 6:40/K
4 Holly Weldele TX 378 38 68 33:23.5 6:41/K
5 Courtney Cervenka TX 267 35 81 36:57.2 7:23/K
6 Holly Draper TX 272 37 88 37:44.7 7:33/K
7 Karen Smart TX 355 35 93 39:35.6 7:55/K
8 TINA CHANDLER 392 37 95 39:53.3 7:59/K
9 Kate Spitzner TX 359 35 110 44:46.3 8:57/K
10 Richelle Beesinger TX 256 37 118 47:30.6 9:30/K
11 Lauren Gilchrist TX 283 36 122 48:55.8 9:47/K
12 Heather Wood TX 380 39 129 55:23.3 11:05/K
13 Lindsey Jones TX 307 35 138 1:01:12.8 12:14/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodie Flannery TX 277 42 28 27:12.7 5:26/K
2 Jennifer Sutton TX 363 41 33 27:56.3 5:35/K
3 Giovanna Bourckel TX 259 40 37 28:43.4 5:45/K
4 Trish Armstrong TX 252 43 41 28:54.6 5:47/K
5 Tracie Tidwell TX 364 44 42 29:06.8 5:49/K
6 Heidi Chandler TX 268 40 43 29:08.6 5:50/K
7 Michelle Carson TX 266 43 60 31:25.3 6:17/K
8 Alice Sayman TX 347 41 63 32:28.5 6:30/K
9 Kimberly Mitchell TX 328 43 82 36:57.6 7:23/K
10 Tamara Fischer TX 275 41 101 41:36.5 8:19/K
11 Amber Gilchrist MD 282 40 121 48:54.1 9:47/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaine Ulmer TX 370 47 32 27:50.2 5:34/K
2 Monica Bareis TX 253 49 59 31:23.8 6:17/K
3 Traci Watkins TX 373 45 73 34:49.7 6:58/K
4 Kimberly Scott TX 352 46 96 41:00.7 8:12/K
5 Marlene Queen TX 343 49 136 59:19.2 11:52/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Bower TX 260 50 27 26:53.3 5:23/K
2 Kalyn Marx TX 321 51 57 31:18.8 6:16/K
3 Mariela Puccala TX 342 51 106 44:01.3 8:48/K
4 Cyndi Schrob TX 350 53 116 46:35.3 9:19/K
5 Chris Vaughn TX 372 51 125 50:50.9 10:10/K
6 DEBBIE BENJAMINSON 470 54 132 57:29.8 11:30/K
7 DONNA FARMER 471 54 133 57:30.6 11:30/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Larson TX 312 55 22 26:03.2 5:13/K
2 PAT STICKLEIN 468 59 54 30:44.3 6:09/K
3 Deb Scheiwe TX 349 56 71 34:26.9 6:53/K
4 Kim Nimon TX 332 57 92 38:23.7 7:41/K
5 ANA SCHLENSKER 388 57 107 44:15.5 8:51/K
6 Susan Hines TX 301 57 113 45:12.8 9:02/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kennedy TX 309 62 112 44:47.5 8:57/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIGUEL TOVAR 457 39 1 21:42.8 4:20/K
Top

Male Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dante Gonzalez TX 287 40 5 23:05.5 4:37/K
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Flannery TX 278 9 12 24:19.2 4:52/K
2 CHARLES MOORE 459 0 40 28:53.4 5:47/K
3 Tate Penn TX 472 9 65 33:13.5 6:39/K
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Bower TX 261 12 7 23:32.4 4:42/K
2 Cooper Spitzner TX 360 12 35 28:16.3 5:39/K
3 Jake Watkins TX 374 12 50 30:08.2 6:02/K
4 Benjamin Bower TX 263 10 61 31:58.1 6:24/K
5 Samuel Penn TX 474 11 64 33:12.2 6:38/K
6 CESAR FRANCO 456 14 117 46:46.4 9:21/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Zumwalt TX 385 16 23 26:12.3 5:14/K
2 Brandon Jose TX 308 17 86 37:25.8 7:29/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Tye TX 368 24 69 33:39.1 6:44/K
2 ZACH SCHLENSKER 391 21 75 36:03.0 7:13/K
3 CHRIS LEGRON 466 24 78 36:38.7 7:20/K
4 JACOB WAGEMANN 455 24 83 37:01.1 7:24/K
5 Cameron Kennedy TX 311 23 105 42:42.6 8:32/K
6 Jonthan Gonzales TX 286 23 109 44:27.8 8:53/K
7 Kevin Nelsen TX 331 23 126 54:31.9 10:54/K
8 MICHAEL SCHROB 475 24 131 55:33.0 11:07/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Heck TX 298 29 114 46:33.4 9:19/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Heller TX 299 32 17 25:08.6 5:02/K
2 Paul Girratano TX 285 34 119 48:25.9 9:41/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Mendez TX 324 35 2 22:04.0 4:25/K
2 Chris Hatley TX 295 39 18 25:11.0 5:02/K
3 Patrick McClellan TX 322 36 48 29:48.9 5:58/K
4 MICHAEL FOOTE 452 37 74 35:30.3 7:06/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Flannery TX 279 42 11 24:18.6 4:52/K
2 John Penn TX 473 43 53 30:42.8 6:08/K
3 Eddie Wood TX 381 40 128 55:21.4 11:04/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ottinger TX 337 46 6 23:08.2 4:38/K
2 Mark Bower TX 262 46 9 23:50.2 4:46/K
3 Rick Tidwell TX 365 45 25 26:29.8 5:18/K
4 Joseph Straub TX 362 47 72 34:39.5 6:56/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill OLeary TX 335 52 14 24:35.7 4:55/K
2 Greg Ulmer TX 371 51 16 24:51.0 4:58/K
3 Per Friberg TX 280 53 20 25:46.0 5:09/K
4 David Bennington TX 258 51 29 27:16.1 5:27/K
5 Jeff LeGrow TX 314 54 38 28:48.0 5:46/K
6 Barry Hines TX 300 54 52 30:38.1 6:08/K
7 Wayne Marx TX 320 53 58 31:19.4 6:16/K
8 POWELL SCHLENSKER 387 54 84 37:12.3 7:26/K
9 Henry Janik TX 305 54 87 37:28.5 7:30/K
10 COLE CHANDLER 393 54 94 39:53.0 7:59/K
11 David Bradstreet IL 264 51 123 50:09.0 10:02/K
12 Dave Schrob TX 351 53 130 55:30.7 11:06/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Stecklein TX 361 59 8 23:38.3 4:44/K
2 Thomas Garzillo TX 281 55 15 24:38.5 4:56/K
3 Hans Larson TX 313 55 21 26:02.8 5:12/K
4 Tim Scheiwe TX 348 56 36 28:42.0 5:44/K
5 MARK BYRNS 476 56 46 29:14.8 5:51/K
6 Terry Zumwalt TX 384 58 51 30:27.0 6:05/K
7 JEFF HEFFERNAN 453 55 89 38:06.4 7:37/K
8 PAT ALLGOOD 467 55 100 41:31.1 8:18/K
9 Steve Kennedy TX 310 57 104 42:42.5 8:32/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carrel TX 265 61 24 26:26.4 5:17/K
2 John Wehrmacher TX 376 61 26 26:52.5 5:22/K
3 Pete Nelsen TX 330 60 127 54:32.3 10:54/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Nimon TX 333 67 91 38:22.6 7:40/K
 

15k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Forsyth TX 1011 32 4 1:04:24.1 4:18/K
Top

Female Master Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY BYRNS 1063 55 13 1:19:28.1 5:18/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Ward TX 1052 23 41 1:39:01.9 6:36/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Leibovitz TX 1024 28 11 1:17:36.4 5:10/K
2 Robin Wallace TX 1050 27 19 1:23:48.5 5:35/K
3 Kirsten Tekavec TX 1044 25 31 1:33:50.9 6:15/K
4 Rachel Nelson TX 1034 25 34 1:35:15.7 6:21/K
5 Celia Ault TX 1003 28 53 1:57:49.7 7:51/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Bastin TX 1004 33 8 1:14:08.8 4:57/K
2 Clarissa Moreno TX 1030 32 22 1:26:59.8 5:48/K
3 Rachel Harper TX 1014 34 32 1:34:30.2 6:18/K
4 LINDSAY PYFER 1056 33 46 1:43:50.4 6:55/K
5 Brandy Bull TX 1006 32 56 2:11:43.8 8:47/K
6 Morgan Ray TX 1037 32 57 2:11:45.0 8:47/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Jones TX 1019 39 10 1:16:59.3 5:08/K
2 Vanessa Antoine TX 1002 38 14 1:19:37.8 5:18/K
3 Alexandra Vargas TX 1046 39 23 1:27:20.3 5:49/K
4 Lori Metke TX 1028 36 27 1:29:20.2 5:57/K
5 MIREYA CUELLAR 1058 39 44 1:43:03.2 6:52/K
6 Anne Powell TX 1036 35 45 1:43:48.1 6:55/K
7 Kara Velinova TX 1047 38 55 2:10:22.1 8:41/K
8 Angela Walling TX 1051 38 58 2:23:56.7 9:36/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Kaner TX 1021 42 17 1:20:00.8 5:20/K
2 Jesica King TX 1022 41 21 1:26:25.2 5:46/K
3 Rebecca Rourk TX 1039 40 43 1:42:06.6 6:48/K
4 Jamie Hemphill TX 1016 40 49 1:46:22.7 7:05/K
5 Lorie Ward TX 1053 42 50 1:47:26.4 7:10/K
6 Martina Stringfellow TX 1043 43 51 1:54:24.4 7:38/K
7 Irene Jose TX 1020 41 54 2:07:13.0 8:29/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Valencia TX 1045 45 25 1:29:17.8 5:57/K
2 Laurie Rosser TX 1038 47 30 1:33:41.0 6:15/K
3 TERRI BROOKS 1062 48 35 1:35:57.2 6:24/K
4 MARIBEL FRANCO 1059 45 40 1:38:00.8 6:32/K
5 Robin Chenault TX 1009 45 47 1:45:19.4 7:01/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Hsing TX 1017 50 15 1:19:45.8 5:19/K
2 Tara Allgood TX 1001 54 37 1:36:40.6 6:27/K
3 Kathy Vondracek TX 1061 53 38 1:37:11.6 6:29/K
4 VIKKI BURKHOLDER 1054 52 39 1:37:50.7 6:31/K
5 Sherri McCarter TX 1025 50 42 1:42:06.5 6:48/K
6 Rhonda Foulds TX 1012 52 52 1:55:07.7 7:40/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Murphy TX 1031 55 29 1:31:32.0 6:06/K
2 Karen Evans TX 1010 55 33 1:34:52.1 6:19/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen McDonald TX 1026 61 60 2:29:58.2 10:00/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Waldorff TX 1049 38 1 58:31.6 3:54/K
Top

Male Master Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FROYLAN FRANCO 1060 48 2 59:18.7 3:57/K
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Stringfellow TX 1042 13 48 1:45:31.3 7:02/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Shirley TX 1041 26 7 1:13:44.1 4:55/K
2 Anantharamakris Natarajan TX 1032 29 20 1:24:55.5 5:40/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Metke TX 1029 34 26 1:29:18.5 5:57/K
2 Matthew Cely TX 1008 33 28 1:30:57.3 6:04/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bastin TX 1005 36 9 1:14:09.8 4:57/K
2 Anibal Pinho TX 1035 39 24 1:27:55.7 5:52/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AARON EMERICK 1055 43 3 59:58.4 4:00/K
2 ALEJANDRO FRANCO 1057 40 5 1:06:29.7 4:26/K
3 Keith Harty TX 1015 43 16 1:19:49.6 5:19/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Carnie MI 1007 45 6 1:13:09.3 4:53/K
2 Mark Groves TX 1013 48 18 1:20:38.1 5:23/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Burton Shadow TX 1040 53 36 1:36:39.4 6:27/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Lawrence TX 1023 62 12 1:18:09.6 5:13/K
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken McDonald TX 1027 72 59 2:29:57.9 10:00/K