Bliss Fest

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Bos Frisco TX 810 12 3 22:21.8
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelli Watling 885 42 7 22:51.4
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Lassiter Aubrey TX 838 9 31 29:20.9
2 Katie Taylor Prosper TX 860 7 33 29:25.5
3 Vivian Crumley Frisco TX 821 9 45 34:35.6
4 Kaili Powell The Colony TX 849 9 64 40:34.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dayleigh Bos Frisco TX 809 11 15 25:55.2
2 Madison Beaker 884 14 35 30:30.9
3 Madeline Patel Prosper TX 847 10 37 31:37.9
4 Camilla Cox Prosper TX 817 10 47 34:36.2
5 Anna Wood Prosper TX 875 12 85 50:43.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lainie Amy Aubrey TX 803 17 73 46:10.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Laible Plano TX 835 23 90 50:52.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julie Weber Plano TX 865 29 22 28:03.3
2 Madison Lavey Celina TX 840 26 76 47:26.7
3 Ashley Laible Plano TX 836 26 89 50:51.3
DNF Tiffany Smith McKinney TX 854 29  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Molly Vickers Little Elm TX 864 32 9 23:51.7
2 Dawnya Ton The Colony TX 863 34 13 24:34.1
3 Heather Beaker 880 32 36 30:38.4
4 Julliana Jones 881 32 54 37:07.4
5 Amy Crawford Little Elm TX 820 30 68 41:20.8
6 Kristina Wheeler Plano TX 867 34 74 46:19.8
DNF Teresa Campbell Prosper TX 812 33  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deana Taylor Prosper TX 858 38 32 29:25.5
2 Brandi Kohl Aubrey TX 834 37 43 32:48.5
3 Lauryn Williams Prosper TX 871 37 48 35:15.8
4 Wendy Gordon Mckinney TX 829 35 52 36:32.8
5 Kara Cizdziel Little Elm TX 814 36 55 37:08.1
6 Nadene Barrick Aubrey TX 807 39 58 38:25.0
7 Jami Williams Prosper TX 869 37 69 41:41.4
8 Angel Whitmire Frisco TX 877 38 84 48:47.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carrie Lassiter Aubrey TX 837 40 18 27:09.9
2 Angie Paterson 883 41 24 28:32.7
3 Deanna Benitez Frisco TX 808 43 39 31:52.5
4 Carol Cox Prosper TX 818 42 46 34:35.7
5 Anitra Dawson McKinney TX 824 42 51 36:30.1
6 Alana Hypolite Frisco TX 832 42 66 40:49.7
7 Angie Clark McKinney TX 815 41 72 42:59.4
8 Amy Wood Prosper TX 873 44 86 50:45.1
DNF Jaclyn Reynolds Prosper TX 850 42  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janice Kosanovich Prosper TX 891 49 19 27:29.9
2 Paula Mathison Aubrey TX 844 48 25 28:35.5
3 Amy Patel Prosper TX 846 46 38 31:42.2
4 Deborah Roth Frisco TX 851 46 50 36:00.5
5 Tara Powell The Colony TX 848 46 65 40:38.5
6 Kelly Alm Prosper TX 802 49 80 48:12.2
7 Angela Lehman Frisco TX 843 45 91 52:11.3
DNF Tracie Tidwell Merit TX 862 45  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shannon Knorr Frisco TX 833 54 40 32:20.2
2 Rachel Houle Prosper TX 831 52 53 36:44.5
3 Jenny Lavey Prosper TX 839 53 81 48:16.5
4 Holly Henderson Frisco TX 830 51 83 48:32.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Underwood 887 56 11 24:25.5
2 Sharon Davis Frisco TX 823 55 63 40:22.3
3 Brenda Glospie Carrollton TX 828 57 67 40:58.7
4 Kari Tangvik Prosper TX 857 55 82 48:17.7
DNF Shari Winnan Carrollton TX 872 55  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Wharton Phoenix AZ 866 61 77 47:48.5
2 Ann Layden Prosper TX 841 62 79 47:55.1
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barbara Scott Prosper TX 852 72 71 42:40.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Masaru Furuta McKinney TX 826 46 1 21:02.7
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 CHRIS OTTINGER 879 47 5 22:36.2
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Taylor Prosper TX 861 7 4 22:23.1
2 Christopher Cox, Jr. Prosper TX 819 8 6 22:41.0
3 Maddox Bentiez 888 8 17 27:05.5
4 Nathaniel Ray 886 9 61 39:58.9
5 Alan Clark McKinney TX 816 8 70 42:37.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby Crumley Frisco TX 822 10 34 30:25.6
2 Jalen Kee 897 12 57 38:05.4
3 Jack Wood Prosper TX 876 12 87 50:45.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Banton McKinney TX 805 16 8 23:39.4
2 Sophie Jaumier 890 15 26 28:44.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim O'Shea Bellaire TX 845 22 20 27:36.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Stehno The Colony TX 855 33 14 25:32.3
2 Sam Ahern 894 33 42 32:41.1
3 Paul Campbell Prosper TX 813 33 59 38:39.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randy Taylor Prosper TX 859 36 2 21:45.8
2 Dedrich Welch 889 35 29 28:58.0
3 Christopher Barrick Aubrey TX 806 36 44 33:57.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kai Bos Frisco TX 811 41 23 28:23.4
2 Sean Paterson 882 43 27 28:45.4
3 Ty Williams Prosper TX 870 40 49 35:16.8
4 Chris Cox 895 42 60 38:43.8
5 David Stoneking Little Elm TX 856 42 75 46:39.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kevin Kee 896 46 62 40:06.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Lawson 878 51 10 24:22.7
2 Tom Favorite Frisco TX 825 53 16 26:31.5
3 Karl Baltzell Allen TX 804 54 41 32:39.2
4 Alex Kosanovich Prosper TX 892 51 56 37:35.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fawzi Alami Plano TX 801 57 28 28:49.5
2 Anthony Glass Plano TX 827 56 30 29:15.2
3 Tom Wood Prosper TX 874 59 88 50:45.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rusty Shelton McKinney TX 853 63 12 24:32.6
2 Bruce MacHlish 893 64 21 27:57.7
3 David Layden Prosper TX 842 62 78 47:53.7