Music Miles 2017

Age Group Results

September 30, 2017


Results by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley McGarry Lantana TX 187 13 11 21:10.9 4:15/K
Top

Female OVERALL MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FIONA GREEN 357 52 13 22:02.4 4:25/K
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Anderson Flower Mound TX 4 10 27 23:45.9 4:46/K
2 Christina Roquebert Lewisville TX 273 10 33 24:50.9 4:59/K
3 Natalie Moody Flower Mound TX 205 9 54 26:04.8 5:16/K
4 Gwenyth O'Neal 230 10 59 26:37.9 5:24/K
5 Lara Beyatli Flower Mound TX 14 12 76 28:18.4 5:41/K
6 Arianna Ramsey 257 11 100 30:03.7 6:05/K
7 Reina Garcia 82 0 102 30:16.6 6:07/K
8 CHARLEE BOWERS 371 11 112 31:10.8 6:16/K
9 ADRIANNA VELEZ-BRUNES 358 12 116 31:33.1 6:24/K
10 Caroline Moody Flower Mound TX 206 6 119 31:46.4 6:21/K
11 Indy Messett 200 8 126 33:01.7 6:37/K
12 EVIE YOUNG 367 12 129 33:17.9 6:41/K
13 Kennedy Cox 40 8 141 34:35.1 7:38/K
14 Charlie Weddel 342 7 149 37:05.0 7:25/K
15 Jocelyn Sanchez 286 8 150 37:14.6 7:31/K
16 Aly Ramsey 258 8 153 37:34.3 7:31/K
17 Henley Weddel 343 7 156 38:08.6 7:38/K
18 Amira Farhataziz 69 8 163 39:57.3 8:00/K
19 Reagan Mcgarvey 192 8 169 41:14.3 8:26/K
20 Maren Mcgarvey 191 11 170 41:18.0 8:26/K
21 Pola Felendzer 76 9 200 46:46.2 9:29/K
22 Riley Shaeffer 294 10 227 55:41.6 11:12/K
23 Ashlyn Mallouf 167 9 228 55:44.2 11:12/K
24 Jamie Hudson 126 7 245 58:12.3 11:38/K
25 Mia Hudson 125 9 248 58:36.5 11:43/K
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maya Espinosa 66 14 117 31:33.2 6:19/K
2 Jenna Parker 236 14 132 33:23.6 6:42/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Cargo Flower Mound TX 23 15 51 25:58.4 5:15/K
2 Dolly Eckart 63 15 173 42:27.6 8:40/K
3 Jimena Alonso 3 16 213 48:38.2 9:50/K
4 Alejandra Sanchez 285 18 214 48:38.3 9:50/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jas Le-Compte Flower Mound TX 161 23 180 43:06.8 8:38/K
2 Cristina Gonzalez 97 24 240 57:21.8 11:35/K
3 Darcy Stewart Dallas TX 308 24 243 57:57.7 11:45/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Goldsmith Flower Mound TX 94 26 66 27:13.8 5:32/K
2 MARIE CAREY 380 25 152 37:34.2 7:31/K
3 Elizabeth Sanchez Farmers Branch TX 282 28 198 46:13.9 9:17/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Medina 195 31 32 24:40.8 5:04/K
2 D'Anne Trevino Flower Mound TX 318 33 68 27:32.3 5:36/K
3 Laura Davis Frisco TX 42 32 90 29:13.1 6:00/K
4 Stacy Murphy Lewisville TX 214 31 120 31:49.0 6:25/K
5 Star Tovar 316 30 161 38:44.4 7:54/K
6 Julie Vandergriff 326 34 196 46:09.4 9:23/K
7 Blanca Rios 267 32 209 48:18.4 9:40/K
8 YULIA STABROVSKA 375 30 224 51:47.8 10:23/K
9 Brenda Gonzalez 96 30 239 57:17.5 11:35/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daysi Peralter 247 38 53 26:02.0 5:13/K
2 BRIANNE BOWERS 372 38 78 28:31.5 5:44/K
3 Rachel Young Flower Mound TX 346 37 121 31:50.7 6:27/K
4 Rajitha Reddy 264 39 165 40:27.0 8:07/K
5 Allison Goldsmith 95 39 177 42:42.3 8:33/K
6 Diane Rankin Flower Mound TX 259 39 199 46:15.7 9:25/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Dix Flower Mound TX 11236 40 17 22:31.3 4:31/K
2 Dana O'Neal Flower Mound TX 227 41 40 25:10.7 5:06/K
3 Fulya Bayolken 10 44 43 25:27.8 5:08/K
4 Jessica Dax Flower Mound TX 44 41 88 29:08.7 5:55/K
5 Ginger Newbern Flower Mound TX 219 44 99 30:01.0 6:06/K
6 Rachel Loddeke Flower Mound TX 164 43 114 31:21.3 6:20/K
7 Kara Massey 172 40 127 33:10.9 6:45/K
8 Kavita Garg Flower Mound TX 83 44 145 35:26.1 7:08/K
9 Britney Cox Flower Mound TX 39 42 162 39:38.5 7:56/K
10 Kimberly Penny Flower Mound TX 243 43 193 45:35.0 9:12/K
11 Erica Dore Flower Mound TX 57 40 195 46:08.3 9:19/K
12 Malgorzata Felendzer 74 41 201 46:46.3 9:29/K
13 Kimberly Hexter Flower Mound TX 112 41 205 47:05.5 9:28/K
14 Karen Ahrenholz Flower Mound TX 1 42 211 48:21.4 9:45/K
15 ANA BRUNES-GARRIDO 348 44 215 48:41.8 9:44/K
16 Haritha Sanjeev 289 40 220 49:44.7 10:02/K
17 Wanda Dent 49 43 222 51:44.2 10:28/K
18 Laura Lamminen Flower Mound TX 154 42 237 56:20.7 11:21/K
19 Jennifer McMeans Flower Mound TX 193 43 244 57:59.7 11:46/K
20 Karla Sanchez 284 41 247 58:13.4 11:46/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Varney Flower Mound TX 327 47 48 25:50.9 5:12/K
2 Patti McAnelly Flower Mound TX 174 45 52 26:01.5 5:14/K
3 GABRIELA YBARRA 356 45 84 29:00.5 5:53/K
4 Andrea Grubbs Flower Mound TX 102 47 89 29:09.5 5:52/K
5 Jamie Ruter 278 45 105 30:24.8 6:08/K
6 Kandy Tuininga Flower Mound TX 378 48 107 30:40.5 6:12/K
7 Lisa Clark Flower Mound TX 31 45 115 31:24.9 6:20/K
8 BARBARA LAU 363 49 123 32:01.8 6:28/K
9 Kathleen Nutt Flower Mound TX 223 49 124 32:31.2 6:30/K
10 WENDY YOUNG 365 47 133 33:30.4 6:42/K
11 Merry Judd Flower Mound TX 134 49 137 33:52.7 6:54/K
12 Bonnie Samson Flower Mound TX 280 48 148 35:35.7 7:15/K
13 Laura Peck Flower Mound TX 240 45 151 37:19.6 7:29/K
14 Irma Rmasey 268 47 160 38:24.4 7:45/K
15 Vanessa Hickey Flower Mound TX 116 46 166 40:33.6 8:12/K
16 Christina Ogletree Flower Mound TX 224 46 168 41:13.1 8:19/K
17 Esra Beyatli 15 46 188 44:34.4 8:58/K
18 Jennifer Jaber 131 48 189 44:47.3 9:05/K
19 Jin Mcgarvey Flower Mound TX 189 47 192 45:30.1 9:17/K
20 Cindy Sharkey Flower Mound TX 295 49 207 47:17.9 9:31/K
21 Yunhee Rhee 266 45 208 47:40.2 9:39/K
22 Marilyn Switzer Flower Mound TX 309 47 212 48:24.8 9:45/K
23 Lisa Miller Flower Mound TX 202 49 216 49:05.5 9:59/K
24 Lynn Poole Flower Mound TX 249 49 217 49:06.1 9:59/K
25 LUDA BATEMAN 376 45 223 51:46.5 10:23/K
26 Amy Mallouf Flower Mound TX 165 47 229 55:44.4 11:13/K
27 Tanis Knelsen Coppell TX 146 45 232 56:04.7 11:18/K
28 Renee Webb Flower Mound TX 338 47 234 56:07.0 11:20/K
29 Victoria Martinez Flower Mound TX 170 49 241 57:48.7 11:42/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Mulkern Flower Mound TX 209 50 30 24:15.2 5:04/K
2 Melinda Lauer Flower Mound TX 158 52 38 25:09.9 5:03/K
3 Anne Vazquez Flower Mound TX 329 50 64 27:09.7 5:28/K
4 Nancy Klein Flower Mound TX 144 53 80 28:39.8 5:47/K
5 Susan Laurie 160 54 93 29:16.4 5:55/K
6 Heather Tuininga 324 50 96 29:43.3 6:04/K
7 Nancy Dietrich Flower Mound TX 51 53 125 32:47.3 6:39/K
8 Elaine Takacs Flower Mound TX 311 50 186 44:24.2 9:01/K
9 Christine Salsbury Flower Mound TX 279 50 233 56:06.3 11:18/K
10 Andrea Carrillo Flower Mound TX 25 51 246 58:12.8 11:48/K
11 Angela Dierschke Highland Village TX 50 50 249 58:43.2 11:45/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Tischler Flower Mound TX 315 57 235 56:07.2 11:19/K
2 Julia Mayes Lewisville TX 173 57 238 57:05.9 11:37/K
3 Kathy Pittinger 248 57 250 58:43.2 11:45/K
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Dore 59 61 194 46:07.7 9:20/K
2 Nancy Merrill Duncanville TX 198 63 253 1:01:47.3 12:30/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TROY PICKETT 359 46 1 18:18.9 3:40/K
Top

Male OVERALL MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aird Ellesmere Port CHESHIRE 2 58 4 19:34.6 3:56/K
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Corbett III Flower Mound TX 38 12 3 19:31.3 3:55/K
2 Miles Mcgarvey Flower Mound TX 188 12 7 20:45.1 4:09/K
3 Logan Peck Flower Mound TX 242 11 8 20:45.2 4:10/K
4 Omar Jaber Flower Mound TX 128 12 16 22:27.2 4:29/K
5 Luis Espinosa 67 12 25 23:43.2 4:45/K
6 Jack Grubbs 105 12 31 24:19.6 4:52/K
7 Jack Mitchell 204 9 35 24:57.2 5:00/K
8 William Mitchell 203 9 41 25:14.8 5:04/K
9 Kyse Jaber 130 12 42 25:23.3 5:05/K
10 Robby Young Flower Mound TX 347 11 45 25:40.4 5:08/K
11 Luke Cargo Flower Mound TX 24 10 49 25:51.4 5:13/K
12 Jacob Terra Dallas TX 313 7 56 26:17.7 5:16/K
13 Jackson DeLuca Flower Mound TX 48 11 61 26:48.1 5:23/K
14 AJ Parker 237 11 70 27:38.7 5:33/K
15 Tarik Jaber 129 12 71 28:01.4 5:43/K
16 SAM YOUNG 366 10 73 28:12.8 5:39/K
17 Aidan McClain Flower Mound TX 179 12 86 29:02.8 5:49/K
18 Karter Dax 46 11 87 29:03.7 5:53/K
19 David Loddeke Flower Mound TX 163 11 95 29:41.3 6:01/K
20 Tyler Mulkern Flower Mound TX 210 9 101 30:14.0 6:04/K
21 Alexander Terra Dallas TX 312 9 103 30:16.7 6:03/K
22 Nathan Climer Flower Mound TX 351 12 111 30:59.2 6:13/K
23 Kuba Felendzer 75 11 131 33:19.6 6:42/K
24 Mihir Mankikar Flower Mound TX 169 11 134 33:34.3 6:47/K
25 Mike Thakur Flower Mound TX 314 0 135 33:38.6 6:53/K
26 Zach Penny 245 11 138 33:56.6 6:53/K
27 Dylan Sharkey 298 11 143 35:06.8 7:01/K
28 Brayden Rogers 272 11 154 37:57.4 7:37/K
29 Unknown Partic. 1692 1692 158 38:11.2 7:38/K
30 Shreyas Reddy Flower Mound TX 263 11 164 40:15.1 8:03/K
31 John Ratliff 261 12 175 42:39.0 8:37/K
32 Asher Farhataziz 70 5 176 42:40.6 8:33/K
33 Levi Powell 251 6 182 43:30.4 8:46/K
34 Ryan Webb 341 12 184 44:04.2 8:55/K
35 Alp Bayolken 11 9 185 44:23.8 8:56/K
36 Aiden Kim 142 7 190 45:12.7 9:09/K
37 Robert Lamminen 157 8 202 46:57.7 9:27/K
38 Bennett Hexter 114 8 203 46:58.4 9:26/K
39 Callen Hexter 115 6 204 47:03.5 9:28/K
40 Nathan Sharkey 297 10 206 47:12.2 9:26/K
41 Rithik Sanjeev 291 10 218 49:20.9 9:58/K
42 Alex Penny 246 7 219 49:21.5 9:58/K
43 Erik Lamminen 156 11 230 55:45.3 11:18/K
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RESSE STANDIFORD 355 13 15 22:23.1 4:29/K
2 GRAYSON PICKETT 360 13 19 22:35.9 4:32/K
3 Kolby Dax 45 13 24 23:29.8 4:44/K
4 DANIEL RISBERG 361 13 47 25:50.3 5:12/K
5 BECK ANDERSON 370 13 62 26:55.4 5:23/K
6 JESS CORKER 353 13 108 30:46.1 6:09/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sanchez 287 16 23 23:13.5 4:39/K
2 Joshua Espinosa Flower Mound TX 65 16 140 34:05.5 6:50/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Walter Flower Mound TX 335 23 6 20:41.4 4:09/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emanuel Medina 194 29 94 29:37.9 6:07/K
2 Rijo Walker 334 25 179 43:05.8 8:39/K
3 Agustin Faz 72 28 197 46:12.9 9:17/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Sanchez 283 31 14 22:08.6 4:26/K
2 Aaron Hudson 124 34 128 33:14.1 6:49/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Bass Flower Mound TX 8 36 18 22:31.4 4:31/K
2 Michael Murphy Lewisville TX 215 36 20 22:41.1 4:36/K
3 Amit Kumar Flower Mound TX 153 39 44 25:27.8 5:11/K
4 PREM MURUGESAN 377 35 57 26:23.0 5:23/K
5 Chris Trevino Flower Mound TX 317 35 69 27:33.6 5:36/K
6 Sameer Paroo Irving TX 238 38 74 28:16.7 5:43/K
7 Adam Davis Frisco TX 43 36 113 31:12.1 6:24/K
8 Ebram Farhataziz 71 38 172 41:40.6 8:21/K
9 Kenneth Powell 250 39 183 43:31.0 8:46/K
10 Shashikiran Korla 148 39 225 54:25.3 10:55/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Messett 199 43 2 19:08.0 3:50/K
2 Andrew Dodd Lewisville TX 56 43 5 20:15.0 4:04/K
3 Jesse Dax 47 43 12 21:33.0 4:21/K
4 Chris Dix Flower Mound TX 54 41 21 22:43.3 4:35/K
5 Daniel Dixon Frisco TX 55 41 28 23:58.9 4:49/K
6 CHRIS RISBERG 362 44 46 25:47.7 5:12/K
7 Jon Cargo Flower Mound TX 22 42 50 25:55.8 5:14/K
8 Joseph Rajadurai Flower Mound TX 256 43 67 27:17.7 5:30/K
9 GORDON JOHNS 373 42 77 28:30.8 5:44/K
10 Patrick McClain Flower Mound TX 178 42 85 29:01.2 5:49/K
11 Samuel Rasalam 260 42 91 29:13.2 5:53/K
12 Brian McCrady Flower Mound TX 180 44 92 29:14.0 5:54/K
13 Yogen Mankikar Flower Mound TX 168 42 98 29:53.5 6:04/K
14 Kissinger David 41 44 110 30:56.4 6:14/K
15 Wojciech Felendzer Flower Mound TX 73 43 130 33:19.0 6:42/K
16 Mikko Lamminen 155 42 142 35:05.2 7:05/K
17 JASON WEDDEL 374 42 157 38:08.7 7:38/K
18 Terry O'Neal 228 42 174 42:28.5 8:41/K
19 Narasinha Reddy 265 43 221 49:47.4 10:00/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Haynes Flower Mound TX 111 45 9 20:50.9 4:11/K
2 David Hexter 113 46 22 22:50.3 4:35/K
3 Leif Anderson Flower Mound TX 5 47 26 23:44.8 4:51/K
4 Eric Hall Flower Mound TX 106 46 34 24:52.4 5:01/K
5 Mike Gortz Lewisville TX 99 46 37 25:09.5 5:03/K
6 Eric Tuininga 323 45 55 26:14.4 5:22/K
7 Seralaathan Hariharesan Flower Mound TX 108 49 60 26:43.1 5:22/K
8 Rajasuresh Selvaraj 292 46 63 27:08.9 5:28/K
9 Kevin Atkinson Flower Mound TX 6 47 72 28:03.2 5:40/K
10 Ed McGarry Lantana TX 186 49 79 28:35.6 5:48/K
11 Robert Paul Flower Mound TX 239 47 83 28:58.2 5:54/K
12 Arnie Parker Flower Mound TX 234 48 97 29:44.5 5:58/K
13 James Klein Flower Mound TX 145 48 109 30:51.3 6:13/K
14 David Ogletree Grapevine TX 226 46 122 31:56.6 6:28/K
15 Brian Peck Flower Mound TX 241 45 136 33:48.7 6:47/K
16 Mark Penny 244 46 139 34:05.5 6:55/K
17 Steve Espinosa 68 45 146 35:31.5 7:07/K
18 Chris Samson Flower Mound TX 281 49 147 35:35.5 7:15/K
19 Phil Rogers 270 48 155 38:05.2 7:37/K
20 Youngsang Kim Flower Mound TX 140 47 159 38:15.1 7:45/K
21 Todd Hickey 119 47 167 40:58.4 8:12/K
22 Patrick McCarrell Flower Mound TX 175 48 171 41:25.0 8:24/K
23 Michael Kelly Flower Mound TX 136 47 181 43:07.7 8:39/K
24 John Switzer Flower Mound TX 310 47 210 48:20.1 9:45/K
25 Tufan Beyatli 16 45 226 54:55.1 11:02/K
26 Andy Webb 339 47 236 56:10.5 11:20/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PETE ANDERSON 369 51 10 20:53.5 4:11/K
2 Bruce Inskeep Flower Mound TX 127 50 29 24:04.8 4:50/K
3 CURTIS LINSCOTT 379 52 36 25:04.0 5:03/K
4 Tim Sheppard Flower Mound TX 299 53 39 25:10.0 5:04/K
5 PATRICK KEVLIN 368 54 58 26:35.9 5:23/K
6 Bob Dietrich Flower Mound TX 52 53 106 30:38.9 6:13/K
7 Tom Wickersham Flower Mound TX 344 54 118 31:43.9 6:30/K
8 Pradeep Sanjeev Flower Mound TX 288 51 144 35:13.1 7:08/K
9 Ramesh Vedantam Flower Mound TX 330 50 178 43:05.2 8:46/K
10 Jerry Mcgarvey 190 53 191 45:29.4 9:17/K
11 Richard Ratliff 262 54 231 55:59.7 11:19/K
12 Carlos Martinez Flower Mound TX 171 52 242 57:49.5 11:41/K
13 Fatih Bayolken 9 51 251 59:49.2 11:58/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Goodman Hickory Creek TX 98 55 81 28:43.6 5:48/K
2 Brent Laurie 159 57 104 30:21.9 6:08/K
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRUCE MACLELSH 364 64 65 27:10.2 5:29/K
2 Stephen Brown Lewisville TX 18 71 75 28:17.5 5:42/K
3 MAXX POMM 354 68 82 28:48.2 5:46/K
4 Jim Cammack Flower Mound TX 19 74 187 44:31.8 9:01/K
5 Brian Merrill Duncanville TX 197 63 252 1:01:47.2 12:29/K