South Padre Island Open Water Festival

Age Group Results

November 06, 2016


Results By Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


5K Adult Men: 0- 0 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5K Adult Women: 35-39 45-49
5K Youth Men: 15-99
5K Youth Women: 15-99
One Mile Adult Men: 19-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
One Mile Adult Women: 0- 0 19-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
One Mile Youth Men: 0- 0 11-12 13-14 15-99
One Mile Youth Women: 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-99
Contender Men: 1-99
Contender Women:

5K Adult

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Crystal Weiss 252 38 10 1:57:22 1:57:22
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francelia Reyna 238 47 17 2:07:41 2:07:41
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
DQ Unknown Partic. 408 408    
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Edwards 188 23 2 1:28:08 1:28:08
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Colalillo 180 27 4 1:30:57 1:30:57
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Parmenter 232 32 1 1:27:07 1:27:07
2 Cameron COZAC 181 33 20 2:13:47 2:13:47
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Shea 245 37 5 1:37:52 1:37:52
2 Pedro Saavedra 240 35 11 1:57:53 1:57:53
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bogdan Deac 183 40 3 1:28:31 1:28:31
2 camilo garcia 200 41 19 2:11:46 2:11:46
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trey Martinez 224 45 8 1:49:52 1:49:52
2 Dan Bryant 176 45 12 2:01:51 2:01:51
3 Emmanuel TERRIER 248 48 13 2:02:12 2:02:12
4 Chris Akana 169 48 16 2:06:02 2:06:02
5 Daren Thode 249 45 21 2:14:15 2:14:15
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerardo Lopez Cisneros 221 50 15 2:05:09 2:05:09
2 Javier ESCOBAR 490 51 18 2:07:53 2:07:53
DQ Javier Escamilla 489 53    
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Seely 243 55 6 1:46:23 1:46:23
2 Rick Pro 236 55 14 2:02:49 2:02:49
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 CARLOS MARTINEZ GOMEZ 402 64 7 1:48:07 1:48:07
2 Lloyd Serra 244 64 9 1:53:35 1:53:35
 

5K Youth

Top

Female 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maya Athena Imperial 321 17 2 1:44:19 1:44:19
Top

Male 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Osuna 334 16 1 1:42:55 1:42:55
2 Esteban Gonzalez 313 16 3 1:58:49 1:58:49
3 Pablo De Los Santos 306 17 4 1:59:09 1:59:09
4 Christian Vasquez 404 18 5 2:14:54 2:14:54
 

One Mile Adult

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tracy Collett 414 24 1:20:53 1:20:53
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shani Reyes 237 19 6 40:32 40:32
2 Emily Araujo 172 22 17 1:00:50 1:00:50
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Frey 194 36 23 1:19:19 1:19:19
2 Jodee Gamez 199 38 25 1:51:35 1:51:35
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary K. Gershon 205 44 3 36:16 36:16
2 Alissa Magrum 222 42 21 1:18:53 1:18:53
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucua ESCOBAR 191 49 22 1:18:57 1:18:57
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Levy 219 53 8 45:29 45:29
2 Jeanne Holmes 213 51 13 52:17 52:17
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy K Smith 247 57 7 43:56 43:56
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roxanne Balducci 173 61 20 1:07:50 1:07:50
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 martha alexander 170 67 4 36:24 36:24
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JOSHUA DIAZ 187 20 5 40:30 40:30
2 William Holmes 214 22 9 46:13 46:13
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Garcia 201 28 10 47:43 47:43
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcos Oliva 231 39 15 1:00:28 1:00:28
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Dearth 185 41 1 32:19 32:19
2 Jaime S Gomez 206 43 11 48:05 48:05
3 Luis Anguiano 171 43 12 50:39 50:39
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jimmy Henderson 211 47 18 1:03:06 1:03:06
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 rene van Haaften 250 51 19 1:03:38 1:03:38
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William McKinney 226 56 2 36:10 36:10
2 John Greenwood 210 57 14 52:47 52:47
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 benjamin greenwood 209 60 16 1:00:42 1:00:42
 

One Mile Youth

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Natalie Holmes 318 9 27 46:17 46:17
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ella Magrum-Stanley 325 11 35 1:19:00 1:19:00
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amechi Nwaeze 330 14 4 30:03 30:03
2 Cammi Williams 347 14 7 31:17 31:17
3 Daniela Chapa 304 13 15 33:28 33:28
4 Rebeca Osuna 333 13 21 37:08 37:08
5 Isabel Flores 310 13 26 46:11 46:11
Top

Female 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Castillo 302 17 5 31:04 31:04
2 Liliana Correa 305 15 6 31:09 31:09
3 Mackenzie Hamlett 317 15 8 31:26 31:26
4 Brittany Pike 335 16 9 31:46 31:46
5 Hailey Webster 344 17 10 32:09 32:09
6 Sarah Villarreal 343 15 11 32:49 32:49
7 Hannah Sollohub 341 15 16 33:33 33:33
8 Adrian Flores 311 17 17 34:35 34:35
9 Gloria Orta 332 16 19 35:18 35:18
10 Shaena Reyes 338 16 20 36:16 36:16
11 Adriana Hunt 319 16 24 41:14 41:14
12 Katherine Castro 303 15 28 50:36 50:36
13 Claudia Mata 327 17 30 59:26 59:26
14 Nallely Larrasquitu 323 17 32 1:00:05 1:00:05
15 Annika Larson 324 15 33 1:02:41 1:02:41
16 Sofia Gonzalez 315 15 34 1:07:45 1:07:45
17 Diana Guevara 316 15 36 1:20:57 1:20:57
18 Roxana Martinez 326 17 37 1:21:27 1:21:27
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Claudio Gayosso 312 0 29 51:49 51:49
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Perez 400 11 12 33:10 33:10
2 diego Gonzalez 403 12 13 33:10 33:10
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Hunt 320 14 1 26:50 26:50
2 Christopher Mickelson 329 14 2 27:02 27:02
3 JUSTIN DIAZ 308 13 3 28:26 28:26
4 Alejandro Avalos 300 14 25 45:08 45:08
Top

Male 15 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Shea 340 15 14 33:17 33:17
2 Phillip Taboada 342 16 18 35:05 35:05
3 Will McKinney 328 17 22 40:29 40:29
4 Emiliano Anguiaro 415 15 23 40:53 40:53
5 Ximena Gonzalez 314 16 31 59:27 59:27
 

Contender

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rhoden Galloway 198 45 1 51:50 51:50