Creekview Running of the Band 2017

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Results by FRC Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kim Ready Carrollton TX 205 44 3 24:51.9 25:02.2 0:10.3 8:05/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Luviano 88 14 52 39:47.9 39:55.4 0:07.5 12:53/M
2 Bella Perez Farmers Branch TX 204 8 68 56:10.8 56:16.5 0:05.6 18:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tori Sifuentes Carrollton TX 215 16 19 28:25.6 28:25.7 0:00.1 9:10/M
2 Kaylee Rust Carrollton TX 208 16 21 28:58.1 28:58.6 0:00.5 9:21/M
3 Sabrina Tardif Farmers Branch TX 221 17 43 33:52.0 33:52.7 0:00.7 10:55/M
4 Natalie Wilson Carrollton TX 231 15 57 43:30.5 43:33.1 0:02.5 14:03/M
5 Nicole Baviera Carrollton TX 40 18 62 51:07.7 51:15.4 0:07.7 16:32/M
6 KATRINA ROBERTS 410 15 65 53:05.5 53:15.8 0:10.2 17:11/M
7 Laura Vokey 229 19 76 57:39.0 57:56.8 0:17.8 18:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandra Vasquez Irving TX 226 26 50 39:19.5 39:59.7 0:40.1 12:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beatriz Nunez Carrollton TX 95 35 4 24:54.1 24:58.6 0:04.4 8:03/M
2 Shannon Howard Flower Mound TX 77 39 30 31:30.5 31:38.1 0:07.5 10:12/M
3 Monica Sanders 239 36 44 36:42.0 36:51.3 0:09.3 11:53/M
4 Margarita Luviano 89 38 47 38:03.2 38:11.3 0:08.1 12:19/M
5 Anh Linh Tran Carrollton TX 224 35 48 38:05.2 38:11.1 0:05.8 12:19/M
6 Lucille James Carrollton TX 81 38 66 53:08.5 53:17.7 0:09.2 17:11/M
DQ Jessica Torres Carrollton TX 223 35 DQ 33:56.2 34:35.2 0:38.9 11:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Overstreet Carrollton TX 97 49 26 30:14.0 30:27.3 0:13.2 9:49/M
2 Claudia Gonzalez 70 40 39 33:23.2 33:32.5 0:09.3 10:49/M
3 Yancey Dunbar Celina TX 57 42 40 33:30.3 33:36.8 0:06.4 10:50/M
4 Michele Fernandez Sunnyvale TX 63 42 41 33:31.7 33:36.6 0:04.8 10:50/M
5 Araceli Sepulveda Plano TX 214 40 45 36:42.1 36:43.7 0:01.5 11:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY FREEMAN 412 54 37 33:22.8 33:27.7 0:04.9 10:47/M
2 Scarlett Bayard 233 50 49 39:00.7 39:05.3 0:04.6 12:36/M
3 Claudine Galindo Carrollton TX 67 52 54 40:08.8 40:16.6 0:07.7 12:59/M
4 Patricia Rodriguez Carrollton TX 207 51 60 50:51.2 51:08.8 0:17.5 16:30/M
5 Susan David Carrollton TX 53 59 64 52:35.4 52:48.2 0:12.8 17:02/M
6 Joanne Jennings Carrollton TX 84 54 70 56:26.2 56:38.5 0:12.2 18:16/M
7 Judith Blake Carrollton TX 46 58 71 56:26.9 56:38.2 0:11.2 18:16/M
8 Anita Patel Carrollton TX 99 53 72 56:27.0 56:40.8 0:13.7 18:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marsha Valenti Farmers Branch TX 225 60 69 56:16.5 56:21.3 0:04.7 18:11/M
2 Deborah Frishman Carrollton TX 65 66 73 56:27.5 56:38.3 0:10.7 18:16/M
3 Jean Kudra Carrollton TX 85 67 74 56:28.0 56:38.8 0:10.7 18:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Ready Carrollton TX 206 42 1 23:06.4 23:15.3 0:08.9 7:30/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Schwartz Carrollton TX 212 10 13 27:17.7 27:31.1 0:13.4 8:53/M
2 OLIVER ENGE 403 7 14 27:38.8 27:45.1 0:06.2 8:57/M
3 Evan Rodriguez 238 14 17 27:56.2 27:56.7 0:00.5 9:01/M
4 Levi Emery Dallas TX 60 10 22 29:06.2 29:08.2 0:01.9 9:24/M
5 Ben Sawicki Carrollton TX 211 9 23 29:09.2 29:13.5 0:04.2 9:25/M
6 Unknown Partic. 758 758 34 31:57.8 31:57.8 10:18/M
7 Johnathon Silva Carrollton TX 216 14 55 40:45.3 40:47.4 0:02.1 13:09/M
8 Leonardo Luviano 87 13 56 43:29.0 43:36.5 0:07.5 14:04/M
9 Unknown Partic. 413 413 75 56:40.1 56:48.2 0:08.1 18:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alain Baviera Carrollton TX 41 16 5 25:07.6 25:09.2 0:01.5 8:07/M
2 Dakota Edwards 237 17 6 25:11.7 25:12.8 0:01.1 8:08/M
3 STEPHEN GARCIA 401 16 8 26:17.2 26:19.3 0:02.1 8:29/M
4 Darryl Bailey Tallahassee FL 44 16 9 26:30.6 26:31.9 0:01.2 8:33/M
5 Zachary Emery Dallas TX 59 17 16 27:46.4 27:46.6 0:00.1 8:57/M
6 ISAIAH BOOKER 404 15 18 27:59.8 28:00.3 0:00.5 9:02/M
7 Cris Chacon Carrollton TX 49 15 20 28:31.4 28:33.1 0:01.7 9:13/M
8 Tom Cruz Irving TX 52 16 27 30:21.3 30:23.6 0:02.2 9:48/M
9 Mario Sanchez Carrollton TX 209 16 28 30:37.9 30:40.1 0:02.1 9:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ben Howard Flower Mound TX 76 39 2 23:12.0 23:20.3 0:08.2 7:32/M
2 Luke Hays Carrollton TX 75 34 7 25:23.1 25:26.7 0:03.5 8:12/M
3 JASON QUADE 405 33 11 26:55.7 26:59.1 0:03.4 8:42/M
4 Jesse Fry Carrollton TX 66 36 12 27:04.5 27:15.9 0:11.4 8:47/M
5 Mark Sawicki Carrollton TX 210 36 24 29:09.9 29:14.3 0:04.4 9:26/M
6 Dale Wilkerson Carrollton TX 230 32 31 31:36.0 31:47.8 0:11.7 10:15/M
7 Sergio Vasquez Irving TX 227 30 38 33:22.8 34:01.1 0:38.2 10:58/M
8 David Magdaleno Carrollton TX 92 30 51 39:43.2 39:58.1 0:14.9 12:54/M
9 Chris Todd Carrollton TX 222 38 61 50:53.5 51:08.8 0:15.3 16:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Emery Dallas TX 58 41 10 26:35.4 26:36.9 0:01.5 8:35/M
2 JOEL MARLIN 407 47 15 27:44.0 27:49.3 0:05.2 8:58/M
3 RYAN ENGE 402 41 29 31:22.9 31:29.7 0:06.8 10:09/M
4 Jamie Smithbull Carrollton TX 217 47 32 31:50.3 31:56.8 0:06.4 10:18/M
5 SEAN FLEMINS 409 45 33 31:50.9 31:57.4 0:06.4 10:18/M
6 DANA GREENE 406 43 36 33:12.9 33:17.8 0:04.9 10:44/M
7 Fidel Luviano 86 46 46 37:56.5 38:04.8 0:08.2 12:17/M
8 Gilbert Gonzalez 71 41 59 44:21.9 44:31.1 0:09.1 14:22/M
9 Chris James Carrollton TX 83 46 67 53:10.0 53:18.8 0:08.7 17:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Schwartz Carrollton TX 213 54 25 30:13.1 30:27.3 0:14.1 9:49/M
2 JEFF ATKINSON 411 57 35 32:35.5 32:46.3 0:10.7 10:34/M
3 Chip Vokey 228 55 77 57:56.5 57:59.3 0:02.7 18:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HUMPHRY 408 65 42 33:51.7 33:57.2 0:05.5 10:57/M
2 Refugio Martinez 93 66 58 44:20.5 44:30.3 0:09.7 14:21/M
3 Chuck David Carrollton TX 54 63 63 52:33.9 52:48.4 0:14.5 17:02/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leon Best Richardson TX 43 81 53 40:03.8 40:16.3 0:12.5 12:59/M