Spanish River 3A Boys Varsity
Team Overall Results Place Name Average Time Score 1 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 00:16:28.64 15 2 Naples HS 00:18:13.34 74 3 Port Charlotte HS 00:18:28.05 99 4 Doral Academy Charter HS 00:18:55.65 113 5 Dwyer HS 00:19:02.29 129 6 Jensen Beach HS 00:19:31.84 154 7 Okeechobee HS 00:20:16.93 199 8 Dillard HS 00:20:31.21 211 9 West Boca Raton HS 00:21:40.82 224 10 Port St. Lucie HS 00:24:17.74 298 11 Olympic Heights HS 00:25:27.80 317 non-Scoring Teams Name Average Time Finishers Mater Academy Charter Ms/Hs 00:17:28.92 2 Boyd Anderson HS 00:17:36.82 1
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:51:47 AM
Page: 1 of 5
Spanish River 3A Boys Varsity
Team Results Place Team Name Average Time # of Finishers Team Score
1
Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo
00:16:28.64
8
15
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 1 1548 Adam Magoulas 00:15:47.68 1 2 3 1529 Lucas de la Hoz 00:16:31.70 2 3 4 1570 Javier Vento 00:16:34.05 3 4 5 1535 Diego Gomez 00:16:42.19 4 5 6 1526 Giancarlo Benitez 00:16:47.57 5 6 7 1561 Sebastian Roa 00:16:47.80 (6) 7 8 1565 Austin San Juan 00:16:50.77 (7)
2
Naples HS
00:18:13.34
8
74
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 12 400 Alexander Rodriguez 00:17:39.26 9 2 15 398 Michael Poole 00:17:54.11 12 3 18 394 Drew McLendon 00:18:22.73 15 4 20 386 Austin Fernandez 00:18:24.51 17 5 25 395 Chase Melton 00:18:46.09 21 6 28 390 Jake Kampf 00:19:00.67 (24) 7 29 383 Cameron Bowling 00:19:02.95 (25)
3
Port Charlotte HS
00:18:28.05
9
99
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 9 595 John Perez 00:17:02.19 8 2 14 588 Joe Bishop 00:17:40.68 11 3 16 590 Chase Chambers 00:18:13.75 13 4 36 592 Chandler Mault 00:19:33.93 32 5 39 594 Bradley Menzel 00:19:49.68 35 6 44 593 Kauhner Mault 00:20:17.46 (39) 7 45 596 Bracken Yingling 00:20:17.73 (40)
4
Doral Academy Charter HS
00:18:55.65
5
113
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 17 1861 Marcio Lau 00:18:17.07 14 2 22 1859 Aiden Ford 00:18:34.71 18 3 23 1864 Jonathan Pineda 00:18:34.90 19 4 24 1860 Cesar Gomez 00:18:44.29 20 5 47 1863 Fernando Miguelena 00:20:27.28 42
5
Dwyer HS
00:19:02.29
10
129
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 13 1888 Giuliano Gencarelli 00:17:40.34 10 2 19 1892 Ryan Kerr 00:18:23.35 16 3 30 1886 Cruz Ayala 00:19:02.95 26 4 34 1897 Matthew Ramos 00:19:21.68 30 5 53 1890 Linwood Henderson 00:20:43.13 47 6 55 1887 Troy Ferguson 00:20:45.65 (49) 7 69 1896 Nicholas Pamphile 00:22:44.47 (59)
6
Jensen Beach HS
00:19:31.84
10
154
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 27 56 Brock Glover 00:18:59.30 23 2 33 69 Conner Strom 00:19:17.82 29 3 35 52 Mark Beagle 00:19:30.22 31 4 37 53 Justis Booth 00:19:38.52 33
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:51:47 AM
Page: 2 of 5
Spanish River 3A Boys Varsity
5 43 67 John Sanisscalchi 00:20:13.35 38 6 48 59 Devin Jordan 00:20:30.80 (43) 7 54 63 Ryan Molnar 00:20:45.06 (48)
7
Okeechobee HS
00:20:16.93
9
199
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 31 427 Raul Ruiz-Garcia 00:19:06.02 27 2 41 425 David Montoya 00:20:08.49 36 3 46 428 Pedro Sanchez 00:20:23.41 41 4 50 418 Felix Brege 00:20:32.43 45 5 58 421 Zachary Friend 00:21:14.31 50 6 65 430 Kaleb Thomas 00:22:04.26 (55) 7 71 426 Charles Muller 00:23:12.53 (61)
8
Dillard HS
00:20:31.21
6
211
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 32 1844 renand jean 00:19:09.44 28 2 42 1846 Harlen Thomas 00:20:09.41 37 3 49 1843 dashon gill 00:20:30.80 44 4 51 1842 Deago Dillard 00:20:38.63 46 5 66 1841 Lovensky Demelien 00:22:07.76 56 6 67 1840 jayven cruz-wallace 00:22:16.65 (57)
9
West Boca Raton HS
00:21:40.82
5
224
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 26 885 Nicollas Andrade 00:18:54.13 22 2 38 887 Bryon Cummings 00:19:43.85 34 3 59 888 Douglass Echenagucia 00:21:23.28 51 4 60 892 Rahul Patel 00:21:32.35 52 5 78 891 Matthew Monturjeme 00:26:50.49 65
10
Port St. Lucie HS
00:24:17.74
5
298
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 62 602 Chris Neubauer 00:21:44.27 53 2 64 600 Nathan Davila 00:21:55.26 54 3 70 605 Aldric Ward Jr. 00:23:12.04 60 4 77 603 William Picchiarini 00:26:31.82 64 5 80 598 Ryan Bermingham 00:28:05.31 67
11
Olympic Heights HS
00:25:27.80
5
317
Team Position
Overall Position
Bib#
Name
Chip Time
Score
1 68 434 Kyler Gerard 00:22:42.11 58 2 72 437 William Luque 00:23:35.61 62 3 73 436 Jared Kahn 00:24:22.89 63 4 79 439 Dylan Smurlick 00:27:09.98 66 5 82 440 Joseph Tricomi 00:29:28.44 68
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:51:47 AM
Page: 3 of 5
Spanish River 3A Boys Varsity
Individual Overall Results Overall Score Bib# Name Class Chip Time Team 1 1 1548 Adam Magoulas K 00:15:47.68 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 2 0 231 Tommy Cardenas K 00:16:27.93 Mater Academy Charter Ms/Hs 3 2 1529 Lucas de la Hoz K 00:16:31.70 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 4 3 1570 Javier Vento K 00:16:34.05 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 5 4 1535 Diego Gomez K 00:16:42.19 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 6 5 1526 Giancarlo Benitez K 00:16:47.57 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 7 (6) 1561 Sebastian Roa K 00:16:47.80 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 8 (7) 1565 Austin San Juan K 00:16:50.77 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 9 8 595 John Perez K 00:17:02.19 Port Charlotte HS 10 0 1522 Cesar Aguzzi K 00:17:05.93 Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo 11 0 1673 Humberto Ramirez K 00:17:36.82 Boyd Anderson HS 12 9 400 Alexander Rodriguez K 00:17:39.26 Naples HS 13 10 1888 Giuliano Gencarelli K 00:17:40.34 Dwyer HS 14 11 588 Joe Bishop K 00:17:40.68 Port Charlotte HS 15 12 398 Michael Poole K 00:17:54.11 Naples HS 16 13 590 Chase Chambers K 00:18:13.75 Port Charlotte HS 17 14 1861 Marcio Lau K 00:18:17.07 Doral Academy Charter HS 18 15 394 Drew McLendon K 00:18:22.73 Naples HS 19 16 1892 Ryan Kerr K 00:18:23.35 Dwyer HS 20 17 386 Austin Fernandez K 00:18:24.51 Naples HS 21 0 230 Kristian Bodden K 00:18:29.92 Mater Academy Charter Ms/Hs 22 18 1859 Aiden Ford K 00:18:34.71 Doral Academy Charter HS 23 19 1864 Jonathan Pineda K 00:18:34.90 Doral Academy Charter HS 24 20 1860 Cesar Gomez K 00:18:44.29 Doral Academy Charter HS 25 21 395 Chase Melton K 00:18:46.09 Naples HS 26 22 885 Nicollas Andrade K 00:18:54.13 West Boca Raton HS 27 23 56 Brock Glover K 00:18:59.30 Jensen Beach HS 28 (24) 390 Jake Kampf K 00:19:00.67 Naples HS 29 (25) 383 Cameron Bowling K 00:19:02.95 Naples HS 30 26 1886 Cruz Ayala K 00:19:02.95 Dwyer HS 31 27 427 Raul Ruiz-Garcia K 00:19:06.02 Okeechobee HS 32 28 1844 renand jean K 00:19:09.44 Dillard HS 33 29 69 Conner Strom K 00:19:17.82 Jensen Beach HS 34 30 1897 Matthew Ramos K 00:19:21.68 Dwyer HS 35 31 52 Mark Beagle K 00:19:30.22 Jensen Beach HS 36 32 592 Chandler Mault K 00:19:33.93 Port Charlotte HS 37 33 53 Justis Booth K 00:19:38.52 Jensen Beach HS 38 34 887 Bryon Cummings K 00:19:43.85 West Boca Raton HS 39 35 594 Bradley Menzel K 00:19:49.68 Port Charlotte HS 40 0 396 Marc Monet K 00:20:01.70 Naples HS 41 36 425 David Montoya K 00:20:08.49 Okeechobee HS 42 37 1846 Harlen Thomas K 00:20:09.41 Dillard HS 43 38 67 John Sanisscalchi K 00:20:13.35 Jensen Beach HS 44 (39) 593 Kauhner Mault K 00:20:17.46 Port Charlotte HS 45 (40) 596 Bracken Yingling K 00:20:17.73 Port Charlotte HS 46 41 428 Pedro Sanchez K 00:20:23.41 Okeechobee HS 47 42 1863 Fernando Miguelena K 00:20:27.28 Doral Academy Charter HS 48 (43) 59 Devin Jordan K 00:20:30.80 Jensen Beach HS 49 44 1843 dashon gill K 00:20:30.80 Dillard HS 50 45 418 Felix Brege K 00:20:32.43 Okeechobee HS 51 46 1842 Deago Dillard K 00:20:38.63 Dillard HS
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:51:47 AM
Page: 4 of 5
Spanish River 3A Boys Varsity
52 0 591 Chris Effrem K 00:20:41.87 Port Charlotte HS 53 47 1890 Linwood Henderson K 00:20:43.13 Dwyer HS 54 (48) 63 Ryan Molnar K 00:20:45.06 Jensen Beach HS 55 (49) 1887 Troy Ferguson K 00:20:45.65 Dwyer HS 56 0 73 William Whitlach K 00:20:47.17 Jensen Beach HS 57 0 64 Matt O'Hara K 00:20:50.21 Jensen Beach HS 58 50 421 Zachary Friend K 00:21:14.31 Okeechobee HS 59 51 888 Douglass Echenagucia K 00:21:23.28 West Boca Raton HS 60 52 892 Rahul Patel K 00:21:32.35 West Boca Raton HS 61 0 589 Zac Catron K 00:21:43.26 Port Charlotte HS 62 53 602 Chris Neubauer K 00:21:44.27 Port St. Lucie HS 63 0 58 Kevin Hof-Mahoney K 00:21:46.28 Jensen Beach HS 64 54 600 Nathan Davila K 00:21:55.26 Port St. Lucie HS 65 (55) 430 Kaleb Thomas K 00:22:04.26 Okeechobee HS 66 56 1841 Lovensky Demelien K 00:22:07.76 Dillard HS 67 (57) 1840 jayven cruz-wallace K 00:22:16.65 Dillard HS 68 58 434 Kyler Gerard K 00:22:42.11 Olympic Heights HS 69 (59) 1896 Nicholas Pamphile K 00:22:44.47 Dwyer HS 70 60 605 Aldric Ward Jr. K 00:23:12.04 Port St. Lucie HS 71 (61) 426 Charles Muller K 00:23:12.53 Okeechobee HS 72 62 437 William Luque K 00:23:35.61 Olympic Heights HS 73 63 436 Jared Kahn K 00:24:22.89 Olympic Heights HS 74 0 1893 Blake Lang K 00:24:59.56 Dwyer HS 75 0 419 Pyke Dawson K 00:25:07.43 Okeechobee HS 76 0 1901 Stewart Skylar K 00:26:09.52 Dwyer HS 77 64 603 William Picchiarini K 00:26:31.82 Port St. Lucie HS 78 65 891 Matthew Monturjeme K 00:26:50.49 West Boca Raton HS 79 66 439 Dylan Smurlick K 00:27:09.98 Olympic Heights HS 80 67 598 Ryan Bermingham K 00:28:05.31 Port St. Lucie HS 81 0 1902 Quinlan Stewart K 00:28:08.82 Dwyer HS 82 68 440 Joseph Tricomi K 00:29:28.44 Olympic Heights HS 83 0 429 Jesse Tanguma K 00:33:15.30 Okeechobee HS
Printed: 9/15/2018 8:51:47 AM
Page: 5 of 5